Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Results and Reports from the USA

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews

Road
Jacksonville Classic
Penney Farms Road Race
Port of Catoosa Spring Crit
Jefferson Cup Road Race
Spin City Criterium
Spin City Circuit Race
OBRA Banana Belt Road Racing Series #2

Washington Cup #2
Pure Austin Pace Bend Road Race
Ronde Ohop Circuit Race
Jack Frost Time Trial
UCSD Boulevard Road Race

JAR Tour of the Bahamas
RMR #2
CU criterium

Track
Bob Hansing Cup #1

MTB

 

Midweek Cycling Club

Mississauga, ON, June 15, 2005

Results

1 Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta/Lindeberg)      
2 Chris Atkins (La Bicicletta/Lindeberg)        
3 Ed Makarchuk
4 Don Magia (Independent)                       
5 Dave Wooley (Bikesports Pfaff)                
6 Isaac Smith (St. Catharines CC)               
7 Jason Valenti (Coach Chris)                   
8
9 Garnet Abbey (D'Ornellas)                     
10 Michael Dennis (Midweek CC)                   
11 Mark Shaw (Chain Reaction)                   
12 Paul Di Lecce (Midweek CC)                   
13 Mike Viel (Pavan)                            
14 Ian Manning (Bikesports /Pfaff)              
 
Series Standings
 
1 Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta/Lindeberg)    66 pts
2 Peter Morse (Chain Reaction)                51
3 Brent Aquino (Pavan)                        35
4 Dan Lefebvre (Gears Racing)                 35
5 Ed Makarchuk (KHS)                          35
6 Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta/Lindeberg)       30
7 Mauro Martini (Pavan)                       29
8 Peter Mazur (Skil Moser)                    29
9 Hamish Gordon (Team RACE)                   28
10 Jason Valenti (Coach Chris)                26
11 Dave Wooley (Bikesports Pfaff)             23
12 Paul Greene (Chain Reaction)               20
13 Josh Hall (Jet Fuel Coffee)                20
14 Mark Polsinelli (Pavan)                    18
15 Jeff Schiller (Gears Racing)               18
16 Damian Kurzawinski (Midweek CC)            17
17 Chris Atkins (La Bicicletta/Lindeberg)     15
18 Mark Shaw (Chain Reaction)                 15
19 Bruce Krip (Midweek CC)                    14
20 Thorben Wieditz (Pavan)                    14
21 Don Magia (Independent)                    13
22 Rod McEwan (Independent)                   12
23 Garnet Abbey (D'Ornellas)                  11
24 Kyle Smith (Midweek CC)                    11
25 Greg Cavanagh (Independent)                10
26 Mirek Mazur (Midweek CC)                   10
27 Isaac Smith (St. Catharines CC)            10

Local results 2004

January

February

March

April

May

June

July 

August 

September 

October 

November 

December