Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Results and Reports from the USA

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews

Road
Jacksonville Classic
Penney Farms Road Race
Port of Catoosa Spring Crit
Jefferson Cup Road Race
Spin City Criterium
Spin City Circuit Race
OBRA Banana Belt Road Racing Series #2

Washington Cup #2
Pure Austin Pace Bend Road Race
Ronde Ohop Circuit Race
Jack Frost Time Trial
UCSD Boulevard Road Race

JAR Tour of the Bahamas
RMR #2
CU criterium

Track
Bob Hansing Cup #1

MTB

 

Palmer Library Road Race

Palmer, MA, Sunday April 25, 2004

Results

Pro 1,2,3
 
1 Alexandre Nadeau (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)                        2.57.39
2 Scott Plante (Trek/VW/Doriti Gelati)                                    
3 Lawrence Perera (Sharper Image - Mathis Brothers)                       
5 Chad Butts                                                              
6 Jesse Anthony (Essex County Velo Cycling Team)                          
7 Joshua Dillon (Louis Garneau Cycling Team)                          0.04
8 Zachary Soucey (Ibex/FitWerx)                                           
9 Conor Hurley (Trek/VW/Doriti Gelati)                                    
10 Bobby Bailey (racksmith.com-Land Rover/1ktogo)                         
11 Peter Hult (Fiordifrutta)                                              
12 Amos Brumble (CCB/Volkswagon)                                          
13 Ward Solar (Americas Cycling Team)                                     
14 Alexandre Cloutier (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)                            
15 Nathan Chown (Gears Racing.com)                                        
16 Todd Cassan (Rocinante)                                                
17 Anthony Alessio (ReMax CRCA)                                           
18 Daniel Staffo (Verge Sport)                                            
19 Conor Coffey (CCB/Volkswagon)                                          
20 John Legere (Benidorm/ Createx)                                        
21 Ian Beilby (Louis Garneau Racing)                                      
22 Zoltan Tisza (CRCA)                                                    
23 Don Mills (Fiordifrutta/Wheelworks)                                    
24 Justen Peters                                                          
25 Jason Baer (Louis Garneau Cycling Team)                                
26 Chris Rozdilsky (CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY)                             
27 Gregg Galletta (CRCA/Conrads)                                          
28 Randy Rusk (Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team)                                   
29 Chris Mears (Rocinante)                                                
30 Dave Vukets (Waterloo CC / The Flying Dog)                             
31 Michael Mcginley (CVC)                                                 
32 Eugene Ruiter (Trek/VW/Doriti Gelati)                                  
33 Mathew Katz (Louis Garneau Racing)                                     
34 Peter Sleight (euroTEK/BostonSci/Farina's)                             
35 Brian King (St. George Cycling)                                        
36 Damon Parke                                                            
37 Eric Juzysta (SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem--CBRC)                        
38 Andrew Hollopeter (Bethel Cycle)                                       
39 Andrew Knight (Louis Garneau Racing)                                   
41 JP Partland (Kissena)                                                  
42 Matthew Guse (Waterloo Cycling Club/The Flying Dogs)                   
43 Rick Trojanowski (hampton velo club)                                   
44 Arlen Zane Wenzel (Team Horst Sports / GS Fiorenzo Magni)              
45 Xavier Melendez (NEXT-CRCA)                                            
46 Mark Pozniak Pozniak (Gears Racings.com)                               
47 John Foley (Team Bicycle Alley/)                                       
48 Devens Hamlen (GS CIAO)                                                
49 Matthew White (NCC / BikeReg.com)                                      
50 Steve Roszko (NCC / BikeReg.com)                                       
51 David Young (racksmith.com-Land Rover/1ktogo)                          
52 Curt Davis (Fiordifrutta/Wheelworks)                                   
53 Johs Huseby (Fiordifrutta/Wheelworks)                                  
54 Michael Henson (CRCA/VISITBRITAIN.COM)                                 
55 Craig Upton (CRCA/VISITBRITAIN.COM)                                    
56 Karl Rahn (TEAM SAKONNET/CRCA)                                         
57 Alexandre Lavallée (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)                            
58 Mackenzie Dickey (Team Bicycle Alley/)                                 
59 Mukunda Feldman (Louis Garneau Cycling Team)                           
60 Matthew Loftus (NCC / BikeReg.com)                                     
61 Trent Ashburn (ECV)                                                0.42
62 Wade Summers (Benidorm / Eastern Bloc)                             0.46
63 John Conroy (colavita)                                             0.53
64 Ken Dille (Essex County Velo)                                          
65 Nate Kokinda (Essex County Velo)                                       
66 Bruno Langlois (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)                                
67 Jean Paul Derosier (racksmith.com-Land Rover/1ktogo)               1.08
68 Michael Moore (Gears Racing.com)                                       
69 Rich Hollenbeck (NECSA/ACT)                                        1.14
70 Seth Hosmer (Ibex/FitWerx)                                         1.23
71 Basil Moutsopoulos (CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY)                      1.30
72 Joao Correia (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)                                
73 Jeff Buckles (NECSA/ACT)                                               
74 Ron Fantano (CVC)                                                  2.08
75 Jonathan Lowenstein (Arc En Ceil Racing Team)                      2.47
76 Brett Williamson (racksmith.com-Land Rover/1ktogo)                     
77 Mark Paggioli (Capital Velo Club / Pig Iron Bicycle)                   
78 John Morrell (Hawley-atabike,com)                                  7.02
 
Women 3,4
 
1 Lisa Jellett (CTS)                                               1.51.33
2 Sinead Fitzgibbon (Aquafina / CRCA)                                     
3 Darcy Foley (Dansko Wheelworks)                                         
4 Maureen Bruno (Dansko/Wheelworks)                                       
5 Martha Wilson (Dansko Wheelworks)                                       
6 Marsha Kapinus (Hudson Valley Velo Club / TVC)                          
7 Rhonda Morin (Portland Velo)                                            
8 Shelley Reynolds (HVVC)                                                 
9 Becky Koh (CRCA/Radical Media)                                          
10 Jane Berger (crca/aquafina)                                            
11 Perri Mertens (Boston Road Club)                                       
12 Jennre Curtis (Eastern Bike)                                           
13 Carol Picot (Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell)                            
14 TBC                                                                    
15 Rebecca Wellons (Gearworks)                                            
16 Becky Sox (Dansko/Wheelworks)                                          
17 Tami Buhr (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                            
18 Michelle Hurley (Dansko Wheelworks)                                    
19 Nicole Kellogg (Dansko/Wheelworks)                                     
20 Mimi Boyle (Sleepy Hollow)                                             
21 Brenda Nevins (Verizon Wireless)                                       
22 Leigh Weiss (NEBC/CycleLoft)                                           
23 Jaimie Epstein (CRCA/Radical Media)                                    
24 TBC                                                                    
25 Erin Diehm (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                           
26 Wendy Cohen (Hell's Kitchen Cycling)                                   
27 Stephanie White (Dansko/Wheelworks)                                    
28 Karen Franzen (Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron)                             
29 Cheryl Wolf (Bethel Cycle)                                             
30 Jaymie McGowan (McMaster)                                              
31 Emily Patek (Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow Bicycles)                      
32 Jen Rhodes (Dansko/Wheelworks)                                         
33 Kimille Taylor (CRCA- radical media)                               2.28
34 Gemma Barritt (Hudson Valley Velo Club)                            2.47
35 Jean Cunningham (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                  5.36
36 Cheryl Payne (Union Velo Cycling Club)                            13.02
37 Nancy Shapiro (Main Line Cycling Club)                                 
38 Janet Sestokas (NEBC Cycle Loft)                                  20.17
39 Lesli Comp (Team Berlin Bike)                                     20.28
dsq Leigh Hobson (Team Cervelo)                                           
dsq Holland Giduea (McMaster)                                             
 
Men 3,4
 
1 Andrew Adams                                                     2.22.12
2 Zachary Kramer (Louis Garneau)                                          
3 Daniel Greenfield (Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club)                  
4 Chris Kueter (North Atlantic Velo)                                      
5 Toby Walch (Portland Velo Club)                                         
6 Stan Jurga (Essex County Velo)                                          
7 Matthew Jamieson (CogWild)                                              
8 Michael Wonderly (CogWild Racing/CT RocknRoad)                          
9 Ryan Fleming                                                            
10 Mark Alden (CRCA/AXIS)                                                 
10 TBC                                                                    
11 Michael Gisler (Westwood Velo)                                         
13 David Kimelberg (Quad Cycles)                                          
14 Tim Doud (CCB/Volkswagen)                                              
15 Jonah Tower (Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club)                       
16 Matthew Dickson (Columbia racing)                                      
17 Christopher Green                                                      
18 Thomas Middleton (MBRC/Bicycle Link)                                   
19 Brock Denis                                                            
20 Tom Gosselin (Maine Cycling Club/ Rainbow Bike)                        
21 Christopher Mina (NECSA / Lehigh University)                           
22 Ed Ceccolini (CRCA Axis)                                               
23 Istvan Benyei (Northeast bicycles)                                     
24 Michael Sherry (CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear)                   
25 Kyle Wolfe (Essex County Velo (ECV))                                   
26 Todd Berger (big shark racing)                                         
27 Michael Zocchi (Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club)                    
28 David Rose                                                             
29 Peter Babins (CogWild Cycling/CT Rock'n Road)                          
30 Jeffrey Karam (Portland Velo Club)                                     
31 Patrick Walsh                                                          
32 Corey Piscopo (NHCC/Team NH)                                           
33 Paul Rhodes (Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna)                                
34 Alex Gulla (CRCA/VisitBritain.com)                                     
35 Matt Moon                                                              
36 Brian Eckenroth                                                        
37 Stuart Dorman (Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles)                            
38 Thomas Orsini                                                          
39 Jason Knauff (Essex County Velo)                                       
40 Kyle Smith (Boston Road Club)                                          
41 Daniel Byrne (CRCA/Sanchez Metro)                                      
42 Ted Neu (CRCA/Visitbritain)                                            
43 Michael Cavros (AFD/OSVC)                                              
44 Mike Wickman (Peerless/HNECC)                                          
45 Roger Friedman (CRCA/VisitBritain.com)                                 
46 Bill Raleigh (SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC)                         
47 Espen Kateraas (Westwood Velo)                                         
48 Craig Goodstein (CRCA/MERRILL LYNCH/STELVIO)                           
49 Dan Davenport (CogWild)                                                
50 Kirk Carlsen (Peerless/HNECC)                                          
51 Alan Zullo (colavita/bolla)                                            
52 Jason Beerman                                                          
53 Alan Antonelli (Team Casterama)                                        
54 Robert Panzera (Kissena)                                               
55 Kevin Adamczyk (Cog Wild Cycling Team)                                 
56 George Fisk (capital bicycle racing club saab of halfmoon)             
57 Matthew Roy (Essex County Velo)                                        
58 Anthony Canger (CRCA/NEXT)                                             
59 Kevin Mahoney                                                          
60 Edgardo Torres (Northeast Bicycle Road Club)                       0.17
61 Mark Jamieson (CogWild Cycling Team)                                   
62 Richard Battaglia (Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles)                        
63 Daniel Champagne (Unattached)                                          
64 Donald Snoop Jr. (Verge Test Pilot)                                    
65 TBC                                                                    
66 Eric Robertson (Waterloo C.C / the flying dog)                         
67 Gregg Cosgrove (Westwood Velo)                                         
68 Peter Smith (ECV (essex county velo))                                  
69 Mark Dakoulas (North Atlantic Velo)                                    
70 Justin Brown (Boston Road Club)                                        
71 Ryan Pomajevich (Quad Cycles)                                          
73 Stanley Lezon (Capital Velo Club - Pig Iron)                           
74 Ryan Themig (Essex County Velo)                                        
75 Brett Durham (ECV)                                                     
76 Jaime Garcia (CRCA/Merril Lynch/Stelvio)                               
77 Eben Kellogg (North Atlantic Velo)                                     
78 Brandon Lee (Kissena)                                                  
79 Todd Crisafulli (North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solutions Cycling)    
80 Brendan Sullivan (Velo Europa/International Bicycle Centers)           
81 David Ford (N. Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web)                              
82 S. Tyler Durham (ECV)                                                  
83 Eric Kenney                                                            
84 Nathan Smith (NAV / Mercury Web Solutions)                             
85 Gustavo Cinci (BRC)                                                    
86 Peter Rhodes (C.S. Ardagna)                                        0.42
87 Scott Collins (team casterama)                                     0.48
88 Marc Cesare (CRCA/SanchezMetro)                                        
89 Adam Carr (Racksmith.com)                                              
90 Mike Broglio (Boston Road Club)                                        
91 Craig Labadie (Quad Cycles)                                            
92 Juston Manville (C.S. Ardagna)                                         
93 Jason Eley (Skirack.com/Provisions International ltd.)             1.01
94 Keith Snyder (Kissena)                                             1.13
95 David Lapio (Providence Velo Club)                                 2.24
96 Robert Tobey (Bicycle Link)                                            
97 Jon Durham (Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron)                                
98 Matt Wilson (NAV/Mercury Web Solutions)                                
 
Men 4/5 u30
 
1 Joseph Moody (Boston Road Club/ATA)                              2.43.54
2 Samuel Pickman (team castarama)                                         
3 Vincent Duarte                                                          
4 Brendan Cornett (Maine Cycling Club)                                    
5 Dean Chekmeyan (NEBC)                                                   
6 TBC                                                                     
7 Ian Gordon                                                              
8 Fritz Boettner (Portland Velo Club)                                     
9 Chuck Berger (Bethel Cycle)                                             
10 Chuck Nguyen (Providence Velo Club)                                    
11 Marc Bavineau (Essex County Velo)                                      
12 Dan Jackowiz                                                           
13 Jeffrey Von Dauber (Northeast Roadmasters)                             
14 Damian Bolduc                                                          
15 Mike Bennett (quad cycles)                                             
16 Jamie Sorochak                                                         
17 Adam Sullivan (Squadra Casterama)                                      
18 Rob Alexander (euroTEK/BostonSci/Farina's)                             
19 Zachary Rice (Cox Communication Cycling Team/SYRC)                     
20 Jason Perry (Cyclonauts Racers)                                        
21 Ryan Barlow (NECSA)                                                    
21 Ryan Carney (New Hampshire Junior Cycling Academy)                     
23 Guenter Hofer                                                          
24 Augustus Kelley (Boston Road Club)                                     
25 Tom Kraak (Mystic Velo Club)                                           
26 Scott Cole (NEBC/Cycleloft)                                            
27 Andrew Hilton                                                      4.23
 
Men 4,5 30+
 
1 TBC                                                              2.33.17
2 Thomas Francis (BRC/ATA Cycles)                                         
3 Stephen Humphreys (KHS)                                                 
4 Todd Hamel                                                              
5 David Delvecchio (CRCA/VisitBritain.com)                                
6 Jamie Wright (Southern Maine Cycling Club)                              
7 Pierre Gervez                                                           
8 Brian Mcdonald (BRC)                                                    
9 Brad Roberts (putney West Hill)                                         
10 Joseph Mardeusz (Putney/WestHill)                                      
11 Sean Capizzo (Squadra Castorama)                                       
12 Johan Koserius (FIORDIFRUTTA)                                          
13 Jayson Hurd (Arc-En-Ciel)                                              
14 Thom Parsons (ECV)                                                     
15 keith Kelly                                                            
16 Robert Mozzi (BCA/TOSK)                                                
17 Todd Marsico                                                           
18 Giovanni Marzot (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                      
19 Andrew Corsilia (Northeast Bicycles Road Club)                         
20 Michael Boice (Cycle Center Racing)                                    
21 Jim Grieves                                                            
22 TBC                                                                    
23 Gary Aspnes (GS Fiorenzo Magni)                                        
24 TBC                                                                    
25 James English (Minuteman Road Club)                                    
26 Robert Rennie (NorthEast Bicycle Club)                                 
27 Chip Herzog (euroTEK/BostonSci/Farina's)                               
28 Kurt Nelson (Northeast Bicycle Road Club)                              
29 David Lamanna (gearworks)                                              
30 Scott Glenney (Team Berlin Bike)                                       
31 Rob Dongoski (Minuteman Road Club)                                     
32 Stephen Baybutt (Team New Hampshire / NHCC)                            
33 Brian Buettner (Putney West Hill)                                      
34 Daniel Vernon (Laurel Bicycle Club)                                    
35 Greg Frost (Velo Europa Cycle Sport)                                   
36 Dana Washburn (euroTEK/BostonSci/Farina's)                             
37 Anthony Laskaris (NEBC/CYCLELOFT)                                      
38 Mark Gueren (HUDSON VALLY VELO CLUB (HVVC))                            
39 John Brady (brc/ata)                                                   
40 Kevin Besner                                                           
41 John Buser (putney/westhill)                                           
42 Wayne Barlow (coyote hill)                                             
43 TBC                                                                    
44 Nate Rex (Cycle Center Racing)                                         
45 Geoff Martin (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                         
46 Chris Tweed (Boston Road Club/ ATA Cycles)                             
47 Jeffrey Dixon (Southern Maine Cycling Club)                            
48 Brad Kelley (NHCC/teamNH)                                              
49 Craig Milano (HVVC web event.com)                                      
50 Jeffrey Scornavacca (Minuteman Road Club)                              
51 Daniel Abbe (Cyclonauts)                                               
52 Andy Thompson (Team Bicycle Alley)                                     
53 Michael Taylor (Boston Road Club)                                      
54 Christopher Owen (NCC / BikeReg.com)                                   
55 Jeffrey Seifer (BRC / ATA Cycles)                                      
56 Michael Olbrys (NEBC/Cycle loft)                                       
57 Joshua Cushman (Portland Velo Club)                                    
58 Ross Kennedy (Northeast Bicycle Club)                                  
59 Ralph Karam (Southern Maine Cycling Club)                          0.29
60 Eric Weaver                                                            
61 David Blore                                                            
62 Darrell Morrow (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                       
63 Steven Lehmann (NHCC/Team NH)                                      0.43
64 Todd Savage (Minuteman Road Club)                                  0.48
65 Douglas Shepard (euroTEK/BostonSci/Farina's)                       1.11
66 Scott Healer                                                       2.46
67 Paul Lombardi (NHCC/Team N.H.)                                    24.03
68 Robert Linden (CogWild Bicycle Club)                                   
69 John Henebury, Jr. (Quad Cycles \ Arlington Bicycle Club)         35.34
70 Bill Doonan                                                       39.57
71 Jeffrey Carney (Sunapee-Banagan's Bike Club)                           
 
Master 30+
 
1 Roger Aspholm (Westwoodvelo)                                     2.34.09
2 John Mckone (CCB/Volkswagen)                                        0.33
3 Troy Kimball (Westwood Cycle Masters Team)                          0.46
4 Brian Wirtz (Bethel Cycle Sport Club)                               0.50
5 Sam Morse (Bicycle Link/MBRC)                                       0.58
6 David Taylor (CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com)                   1.10
7 Fabio Pergintilli (Union Velo Club)                                 1.21
8 Alan Potter (AFD/OSVC)                                              2.28
9 Thad Lavallee (colavita-bolla racing)                               2.47
10 Jonny Bold (Corner Cycle)                                              
11 John Tomlinson (CRCA-Conrad's)                                         
12 Brian Girard (Stage 1/Mercury)                                         
13 Abdul Kabia (CTS)                                                      
14 Mike Spangenberg (bca/tosk)                                            
15 M. Andrew Ruiz (CCB/international)                                     
16 Patrick Lynch (Zephyr)                                                 
17 Tobi Schultze (Mass Bay)                                               
18 Brian Plouffe (Powder Ridge Cycling Team)                              
19 Stephen Kocik (Flying Rhino Cycling Club)                              
20 David Berson (Quaker City Wheelman / Bike Addicts)                     
21 Greg Martin (Bethel Cycle Sport Club)                                  
22 Christopher Cover (Onion River Sports)                                 
23 Dan O'connell (Union Velo Club)                                        
24 Juan Darias (Union Velo)                                               
25 David Johnson (Maine Masters Racing/M2R)                               
26 Joe Rodrigues (Cyclonauts Racers)                                      
27 Matt Domnarski (Cyclonauts Racers)                                     
28 Jay Grover (independent)                                               
29 Jame Walsh (Swamp Yankee)                                              
30 Jeffrey Gilian (MBRC)                                              3.46
31 Arik Jon Holm (Union Velo Masters Team)                            3.55
32 Dave Ebeling (Westwood Velo)                                       4.21
33 Robert Adams (Cox Communications Cycling Team)                     8.37
34 David Schwartz (union velo)                                       10.04
35 James Olson (Southern Maine Cycling Club)                         10.35
36 Brenda Bahnson (Independent Fabrication/SMRT Inc.)                     
37 Anthony Mahan (Uniol Velo Club)                                        
38 Michael Fitzpatrick (WebCyclery.com)                              12.49
39 Marianne Stover (Independent Fabrication/SMRT Inc.)               13.26
40 Lisa Maxwell (Independent Fabrication/SMRT Inc.)                       
41 Patrick Reimer (Axis/CRCA)                                             
42 Jay Busse (Union Velo)                                            14.34
43 Juan Aracena (Team Tread)                                         14.38
 
Master 40+
 
1 Frank Jennings (TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts)                         2.40.26
2 Morgan Stebbins (Westwood Velo)                                         
4 Paul Curley (TEAM Gearworks)                                            
5 Charlie Bedard (Sunapee/Banagans)                                       
6 Stephen Gray (bethelcycle)                                              
7 John Interlandi (FIORDIFRUTTA ORGANIC JAMS)                             
8 Brian Wolf (Bethel Cycle)                                               
9 Kenny Shardlow (Providence velo club)                                   
11 John Mosher (NEBC/Cycleloft)                                           
12 John Morgan (Bethel Cycle Sport)                                       
13 Tim Groesbeck (CCB)                                                    
14 Brian Blondin (BOB/NAULT'S CYCLERY)                                    
15 Oscar Osorio (cafeteros cycling club)                                  
16 Leo Devellian (CCB/Volkswagen)                                         
17 TBC                                                                    
18 John Stonebarger (Mass Bay Road Club/Bicycle Link)                     
19 John Grenier (Maine Master's Racing)                                   
20 Richard Mazzola (MRC)                                                  
21 John Macleod (Arc en Ciel)                                             
22 Paolo Mion (CCB/Volkswagen)                                            
23 Robert Dadekian (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                          
24 Rob Hoyt (Westwood Velo)                                               
25 Joseph Regan (Bethel Cycle Sport)                                      
26 Alvaro Betancur (Cafeteros Cycling Club)                               
27 Duane Skofield (BOB)                                                   
28 Jody Dean (MRC)                                                        
29 Ted Shanstrom (Arc-en-ciel Racing Team)                                
30 Edward Derring (Mystic Velo Club)                                      
31 Brian Mcguiness (Capital Velo Club)                                    
32 Eric Pearce (BOB Cycling)                                              
33 Ivan Solero (Mainline Cycling - BiKyle)                                
34 Steven Henderson (Laurel Bicycle Club)                                 
35 Tom Toal (Bethel Cycle Sport)                                          
36 Carl Hitchcock (Portland Velo Club (PVC))                              
37 Wayne Cunningham (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                     
38 August 'the Teminator' Mayer (RKV Solidaritat Dachau)                  
39 Steven Bonadio (Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team)                               
40 Gregor Bernard (B.O.B./Naults Cyclery)                                 
41 Robert Burstein (G.S. Europea)                                         
42 Scott Klion (Cranford Bike Shop/CTS)                                   
44 John Kolios (Capital Velo/Pig Iron Sports)                             
45 Dzmitry Buben (CCB)                                                    
46 Dennis Foster (Hudson Valley Velo Club)                                
47 John Corriveau (BOB/NAULT'S)                                           
48 Jeffrey Fisher (Rainbow Bikes / MCC)                                   
49 Skip Kuzel (Cox Communications)                                        
50 Mitchell Medeiros (bike works swansea velo club)                       
51 Charles Whalen (Sleepy Hollow Bicycle Club)                            
52 Christopher Naimie (Banagans)                                          
53 David Uchenick (Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team)                               
54 Hank Pfeifle (Maine Masters Racing)                                    
55 Stephen Ivester (Gearworks)                                            
56 TBC                                                                    
57 Robert Degrace                                                         
58 Steve Vosburgh (CCB/Volkswagen)                                        
59 Michael Dameron (Cox Communications Cycling Team)                      
60 Brett Rutledge (Arc-En-Ceil)                                           
61 Gary Dalton (Cox Communications Cycling Team)                          
62 Mark Thompson (Sunapee-Banagans)                                       
63 Rich Foley (Bethel Cycle Sport)                                        
64 Paul Chludzinski (Team Bicycle Alley)                                  
65 David Foley (Team BOB/Skofield Builders)                               
66 Tom Mannion (CCB/Volkswagen)                                       2.00
67 William Joye (Boston Road Club)                                    2.03
68 Jeff Hansen (bethel sport club)                                    2.39
69 Tom Stevens (Gear Works/Spin Arts)                                 3.00
70 Frank Lucas (Mass Bay Road Club/Bicycle Link)                      8.17
71 Bob Meikle (Mystic Velo Club)                                      9.11
72 Normand Collard (NEBC/CycleLoft)                                  10.40
73 Michael Weeks (Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team)                           11.23
74 Jeff Gibeley (CCB/Volkswagen)                                     14.08
75 William Andrew (Foundation (Big Red) / CRCA)                      18.43
 
Master 50+
 
1 Paul Gerstein (Competitive Edge Racing Team)                     1.45.05
2 Mark Hagen (CCB/Volkswagen)                                             
3 Jay Perkins (BRC ATA)                                                   
4 David Kliger (Competitive Edge/Cafeteros)                               
5 Paul Siebert (BCA/Tosk)                                                 
6 Thomas Cormier (BOB)                                                    
7 Richard Martin (Masters Velo)                                           
8 Peter Bates (Arc-En-Ciel)                                               
9 James Fitzgerald (CCB/Volkswagen)                                       
10 Steven Toplitz (Competitive Edge Racing Team)                          
11 Mike Taxter (Bethel Cycle Sport Club)                                  
12 James Themig (Mystic Velo Club)                                        
13 David Burnell (cox communications cycling team)                        
14 Mieczyslaus Burzynski (BOB)                                            
15 TBC                                                                    
16 Bill Woolridge (Competitive Edge Racing Team)                          
17 Bill Northup (NECSA/Fraysse's Sports Resort)                           
18 Jim Merrifield (Saab of Halfmoon/Slingerland-CBRC)                     
19 Barry Grenier (CCB/Volkswagen)                                         
20 TBC                                                                    
21 Brad Knipes (Competitive Edge Racing Team)                             
22 Wesley Beeman                                                          
23 Clive Woakes (Competitive Edge/Amherst Racing Club)                    
24 Frank Holt (NHCC/Team NH)                                              
25 Rich Korn (CCB/Volkswagen)                                             
26 Daniel Sullivan (Rock N Road)                                          
27 Brian Werling (Powder Ridge Cycling Team)                              
28 Tom Officer (Richard Sachs/CYBC)                                       
29 Steven Heath (Masters Velo Club)                                       
30 Charles Clark (Clayton Cycling Club)                                   
31 James Boudreau (MASTERS VELO CLUB)                                     
32 Ken Goebel (Quaker City Wheelmen)                                      
33 Horacio Ahumada (TARRYTOWN CYCLES TEAM)                                
34 Arthur Berger (CRCA)                                                   
35 Richard Bauch (Colavita-Bolla Racing)                                  
36 Terry Cowman (Essex County Velo)                                       
37 TBC                                                                    
38 Chip Kent (Team Bike Alley)                                        1.46
39 Phillip Hershberger (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                      
40 Tom Downey (Mass Bay Road Club)                                        
41 Harold Schmidt (Saab Halfmoon- CBRC)                                   
42 Bruce Townend (BCA/TOSK)                                          10.37
43 Richard Bradley (Team Atlantic)                                   10.46
44 Ken Swankie (GRUPPO SPORTIVIO EUROPEO)                                 
45 Pete Murphy (none)                                                12.56
46 Ray Sweet (Laurel Bike Club)                                           
47 Herbert Insley (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                      32.58

Local results 2004

January

February

March

April

May

June

July 

August 

September 

October 

November 

December