Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Results & reports from the UK

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to Cyclingnews

Untitled Document

Road
Surry league #1
Eddy Soens memorial
Surry league #2
Surry league festival

MTB

Track

Cross

AD Cycles RT - Surrey League Dunsfold Park Series #5

May 27, 2008

Results

 
Youth - 3 miles 
 
1 Amy Jacobs (VC Jubilee) - YB                        9.33
2 Matthew Duffin (AD Cycles RT) - YD                      
3 Joe Jelinek (Private Member) - YD                       
 
E/1/2/3/4 - 33 miles 
 
1 Justin Hoy (Felt Racing) - E                     1.13.55
2 Steve Calland (Norwood Paragon CC) - 1                  
3 Jason Edwards (Wildside RT) - 1                         
4 Ken Prince (VC Meudon) - 2                              
5 Steve Furguson (EC St Etienne) - 3                      
6 Ashley Holding (Wildside RT) - 2V                       
7 Benjamin MacLand (VC Meudon) - 2V                       
8 Graeme Gardiner (Norwood Paragon CC) - 3V               
9 Mark Trevis (Southdown Velo) - 2                        
10 Keith Jarrett (VC Meudon) - 1V                         
11 Tim Elverson (Felt Racing) - E                         
12 Stephen Ferris (VC Meudon) - 3V                        
13 Paul Gosling (Bayeux Landscapes) - 2V                  
14 Tom Spreckley (In Gear Development Squad) - 3          
15 Richard Prebble (GS Strada) - 1V                       
16 Guy Powdrill (London Dynamo) - 2                       
17 Shaun Smart (Southdown Velo) - 3V                      
18 Anthony Mott (VC Meudon) - 3                           
19 Christopher Wood (agiskoviner.com) - 3                 
20 Gareth Dickinson (agiskoviner.com) - 3                 
21 Marc Clothier (South Downs Bikes) - 4                  
22 David Kennett (Norwood Paragon CC) - 2V                
23 Andy Garvie (Army CU) - 4                              
24 Lucy Chittenden (East St Cycles) - JW                  
25 Nicholas Sky (Brighton Mitre) - 3                      
26 Andy Bristow (AD Cycles RT) - 3V                       
27 Mark Warrington (Southdown Velo) - 4V                  
28 Richard Bevan (Southdown Velo) - 4V                    
29=  David Pollard (In Gear Quickvit RT) - 2V             
30 David Larcombe (VC Meudon) - 2V                        
31 Andrew Grant (VC Meudon) - 3V                          
32 Martin Hotton (Pearson Cycles) - 3                     
33 James Hodge (Brighton Mitre) - 3                       
34 Mark Pelling (In Gear Quickvit RT) - 3V                
35 Dean Frost (VC Meudon) - 3V                            
36 Garry Buttery (VC Meudon) - 4V                         
37 Harry Springall (London Dynamo) - 4                    
38 Stephen Tallyn (iTeam Cyclist’s Club) - 4V             
39 Tom Marchment (Kinesis UK) - 4                         
40 Philip Masters (VC Meudon) - 4V                        
41 Adnar Lankum (VC Meudon) - 4                           
42 Graham Charlton (Private Member) - 3V                  
43 Richard Whitworth (Horsham Cycling) - 4V               
44 Michael Bentham (Brighton Mitre) - 3V                  
45 Steve Smith (Team Corridori) - 4V                      
46 Richard Newey (agiskoviner.com) - 2V                   
47 Arkadiusz Peryt (Brighton Mitre) - 4                   
48 Graham Rees (Brighton Excelsior) - 4V                  
49 Nigel Dickinson (Farnborough & Camberley) - 3V         
50 Trevor Holmes (Crawley Tri Club) - 4V                  
51 Richard Williamson (South Western RC) - 3V             
52 Pete Hawley (Rollapaluza CC) - 4                       
53 Graham Wood (AD Cycles RT) - 3V                        
54 Thomas Crouch (Felt Racing) - 2                        
55 Russell Clarke (Fit-For) - 3                           
56 Alan Clarke (VC Meudon) - 3V                           
57 Mark Sussex (Wildside RT) - 2                          
58 Todd Leckie (Private Member) - 3                       
59 Simon McNamara (Wildside RT) - 1                       
60 Ben Instone (VCFA) - 3                                 
61 James Adams (Private Member) - 3                       
62 James Brickell (In Gear Quickvit RT) - 4               
63 Daryl Jelinek (Liphook Race Team) - 4V

One lap behind

64 Rod Saxby (Godalming Cycles RT) - 3V              
65 Nigel Rowe (Godalming Cycles RT) - 4                   
66 S Kirkham (Lewes Wanderers) - 4                        
67 David Burt (Crawley Tri Club) - 4                      
68 Richard Barrowclough (Private Member) - 3V             
69 Jamie Newall (VC Meudon) - 2                           
70 Joshua Donaldson (Crawley Tri Club) - 4                
72 John Clark (A3CRG) - 4V                                
73 Colin Addison (VC Meudon) - 3V                         
73 Vyvyan Langley (Brighton Mitre) - 3                    
74 John Wager (Felt Racing) - 1                           
75 Michael Leonard (Brighton Mitre) - 3V                  
DNF Christopher Perkin (Private Member) - 4               
DNF Daniel Clark (Brighton Mitre) - 2                     
DNF Rebecca Gosling (In Gear Development Squad) - 2JW     
DNF Derick Coppola (Evans Cycles RT) - 3V                 
DNF Marc Butterworth (Crawley Tri Club) - 4               
DNF James McCarron (In Gear Development Squad) - YA       
DNF Kevin Burton (Bayeux Landscapes) - 4V                 
DNF Nick Butcher (South Western RC) - 4V                  
DNF Giorgio Coppola (VC Meudon) - 4J                      
DNF Claire Leonard (Brighton Mitre) - 2W                  
DNF Stuart Cleevely (Private Member) - 4                  
DNF Ian Jones (Crawley Tri Club) - 4                                           

Local results 2008

January

February

March

April

May

June

July

August

September

October

November

December