Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Results & reports from the UK

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to Cyclingnews

Untitled Document

Road
Surry league #1
Eddy Soens memorial
Surry league #2
Surry league festival

MTB

Track

Cross

Ashwell Cross

Eastern Cyclo Cross League #1 - September 15, 2007

Results

SJVW 
 
1 Mick Bell (London Fire Brigade)            1.01.53
2 Gavin Rumbles (Trek UK)                       0.01
3 Glenn Standford (API/Metrow)                  1.03
4 Ian Newby (Diss & District CC)                1.50
5 David Nichols (Glendene CC/Bike Trax)         2.09
6 Anthony Green (GA Cycles)                     2.13
7 Stuart Chatting (Angliasport)                 3.16
8 Andy Roberts (Evans RT)                       4.00
9 Bruce Robinson (Shaftesbury CC)               4.05
10 Tim Butler (Ipswich BC)                      5.03
11 Trevor Holmes (Diss & District CC)           5.28
12 Craig Beech (Interbike RT)                   5.35
13 Ben Tinkler (Loughborough)                   5.54
14 Carl Goddon (Mike Vaughan Cycles)            5.58
15 Jim Hardwicke (Plomesgate CC)                6.31
16 Adam Keer (Ipswich BC)                       6.33
17 Geoff Bores (Ford CC)                        6.38
18 Mike Auger (Unattached)                      6.39
19 Ben Paton (Angliasport)                      6.50
20 Martin Carter (Unattached)                   7.14
21 John Terrell (Ipswich BC)                    7.35
22 Clive Ling (Diss & District CC)            +1 lap
23 Kieron Dunlea (PCA Ciclos Uno)                   
24 Colin Cracknell (Ipswich BC)                     
25 Philip Peacock (St Ives CC)                      
26 Bob Pisolker (Finsbury Park CC)                  
27 David West (Angliasport)                         
28 Daniel Hewitt (Fat Birds)                        
29 Chris Gooch (Team Clean)                         
30 David Johnson (Richardson's Cycles)              
31 Richard Lofthouse (Unattached)                   
32 Russell Cook (Ford CC)                           
33 Thomas Walker (Ipswich BC)                       
34 Martin Fry (Welwyn Wheelers)                     
35 Rachel Moss (Ford CC)                            
36 Robert Smith (Ipswich BC)                        
37 Martin Graves (Newmarket Tri)                    
38 Richard Wood (VC Deal)                           
39 Jen Ives (Interbike RT)                          
40 Jon Colbourne (Fat Birds)                        
41 Alan French (Interbike RT)                       
42 Jamie Pearson (Unattached)                       
43 Paul Harris (Fat Birds)                          
44 Michael Sheridan (Newmarket Tri)          +2 laps
45 Mark Nicholson (Wasp Marshalls)                  
46 Keith Perry (FVS Tri)                            
47 Roger Holmes (53-12 Multisports)                 
48 Wojtek Siodelski (Stowmarket & District)         
49 Stuart Hocknell (St Ives CC)                     
50 Andre Halman (Peterborough CC)                   
51 Paul Smith (Ipswich BC)                          
52 Anna Siodelska (Stowmarket & District)           
53 Darren Myers (Crest CC)                          
54 Andrew Arden (Norwich ABC)                       
55 Helen Shulver (FVS Tri)                   +3 laps
56 Jackie Perry (FVS Tri)                           
57 Paul Dutton (FVS Tri)                            
58 Lesley Dutton (FVS Tri)                   +4 laps
DNF Jonathon Taylor (Unattached)                    
DNS Dominic Castle (Ipswich BC)                     
 
U12 - 10 laps
 
1 Sean Dunlea (PCA Ciclos Uno)                 13.22
2 Joseph Fry (Welwyn Wheelers)                  0.20
3 Jack Hardwicke (Plomesgate CC)                0.33
4 Lorna Robinson (Ipswich BC) U10               0.35
5 James Arden (Norwich ABC)                     1.21
6 Emily Wilkins (Chelmer CC)                  +1 lap
7 Tristian Price (Chelmer CC) U10                  
8 James Madwick (LVYCC)                             
9 Henrietta Colbourne (Fat Birds) U10             
10 Thomas Adams (Mildenhall CC)              +2 laps
11 Matthew Madwick (LVYCC)                          
12 Mya Zaver (Cambridge Triathlon Club)             
13 Josh Roberts ( ) U10                             
14 Sophie Holmes (Diss & District CC) U8           
15 Henry Skelding (Ashwell CC)                      

Youth and novice women - 4 laps 
 
1 Max Sykes (VC Deal/Hammonds/Active)          29.17
2 Matthew Cook (Mildenhall CC)                  0.01
3 Luke Newby (Diss & District CC)               0.22
4 Tom Castle (Ipswich BC)                       0.58
5 William Meadows (Ipswich BC)                  1.32
6 Hugo Robinson (Ipswich BC)                    1.45
7 Robert Green (Ipswich BC)                     2.58
8 Ben Bailey (Palmer Park Velo)                 3.07
9 William Adams (Mildenhall CC)                 3.27
10 Scott Palmer (API/Metrow)                    5.10
11 Vasanda Zaver (Cambridge Tri)                7.35
12 Joshua Green (Lee Valley Youth CC)           8.23
13 Sam Bores (Lee Valley Youth CC)                  
14 George Wood (Maldon & District)            +1 lap
15 Jenny Hardwicke (Plomesgate CC)                  
DNF Joshua Cook (Mildenhall CC)                                                                                                                    

Local results 2007

January

February

March

April

May

June

July

August

September

October

November

December