Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Results & reports from the UK

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to Cyclingnews

Untitled Document

Road
Surry league #1
Eddy Soens memorial
Surry league #2
Surry league festival

MTB

Track

Cross

Racing Club Omega

Thruxton, UK February 26, 2006

Results

Elite/Cat 1/2/Junior 1
 
1 Simon Brooks (VC St RaphaŽl/Waite Contracts/Hewitt Cycles)                                          
2 Toby Neave (www.agiskoviner.com /Liphook Cycles/Agisko Natural Sport Food/Viner Bikes.com)          
3 Rowan Horner (VC St RaphaŽl/Waite Contracts/Hewitt Cycles)                                          
4 Rob Hurd (BC PM - South)                                                                            
5 Lee Day (www.agiskoviner.com /Liphook Cycles/Agisko Natural Sport Food/Viner Bikes.com)             
6 Simon Smith (Comedy Super Team - Eddie Griffin Light Haulage)                                       
7 Grant Bayton (GWR Team-Total Bike Swindon/Scott Wilson/META Sports Performance/Steele Davis/GWR)    
8 Dave Bentley (Somerset Road Club/Bicycle Chain)                                                     
9 Bill Butterworth (Twickenham CC/Evans Cycles/Natures Kiss)                                          
10 Paul Standen (Comedy Super Team - Eddie Griffin Light Haulage)                                     
11 Justin Hoy (Evans Cycles RT)                                                                       
12 Will Bunday (RAF CC)                                                                               
13 Ben Stockdale (Evesham & District Wheelers CC)                                                     
14 Neil Lindford-Relph (VC Meudon/Excel/Tiger/Cycle Kingdom)                                          
15 Mike Anderson (www.agiskoviner.com /Liphook Cycles/Agisko Natural Sport Food/Viner Bikes.com)      
16 Martin Docker (PCA Ciclos Uno)                                                                     
17 Phil Smith (Hargroves Cycles/Tramt/Next)                                                           
18 Russell Short (London Dynamo/Cyclefit)                                                             
19 Dave Hutchinson (Cheltenham & County CC)                                                           
 
Cat 3/Junior 3 
 
1 Richard Simmonds (London Dynamo/Cyclefit)                                                           
2 Dan Smith (GWR Team-Total Bike Swindon/Scott Wilson/META Sports Performance/Steele Davis/GWR)       
3 Steve Knight (Team Axiom)                                                                           
4 Darren Clarke (Army Cycling Union)                                                                  
5 Tom Ireland (Team Tor 2000)                                                                         
6 Peter Williams (Army Cycling Union)                                                                 
7 Stuart Martingale (Sotonia CC)                                                                      
8 Phil Lajoie (Army Cycling Union)                                                                    
9 Richard Smith (Team Tor 2000)                                                                       
10 Nicholas Beale (Didcot Phoenix CC)                                                                 
11 Patrick Cobb (University of Bath MTB Club )                                                        
 
Cat 4/Junior 4 
 
1 Peter Goodchild (London Dynamo/Cyclefit)                                                            
2 Geoff Loveman (Fareham Wheelers CC)                                                                 
3 Matt Ullmer (Evesham & District Wheelers CC)                                                        
4 Chris Pedan (Velocity - The Exercise Deck)                                                          
5 Adrian Slack (Andover Wheelers)                                                                     
6 Dave Harding (DHCyclesport)                                                                         
7 Dane Percival (Cardiff Ajax CC)                                                                     
8 Oliver Harrison (University of Bath MTB Club)                                                       
9 Alex Hackins (Didcot Phoenix CC)                                                                    
10 Allan Ridler (Army Cycling Union)                                                                  
11 Russell Davies (primera_bournemouth.co.uk)                                                         
 
Women
 
1 Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax Cc                                                                       
2 Alex Greenfield (Cardiff Ajax CC)                                                                   
3 Emma Silversides (Team FBUK)                                                                        
4 Jane Kilmartin (London Phoenix CC)                                                                  
5 Claire Hoy (Evans Cycles RT)                                                                        
6 Debbie Knott (Hemel Hempstead CC)                                                                   

Local results 2004

January

February

March

April

May

June

July 

August 

September 

October 

November 

December