Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Results and reports from Australia

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to Cyclingnews

Illawarra Cycle Club Tour de Huntley

, January 13, 2008

Results

A Grade - 4.0km Time Trial
 
1 Hans Battaerd (Illawarra)            5.44
2 Craig Paull (Illawarra)              0.00
3 Danny Hennessy (Illawarra)           0.00
4 Joshua Carlson (Illawarra)           0.06
5 Tim Morris (Illawarra)               0.07
6 Michael Lanyon (Illawarra)           0.09
7 John Hardwick (Illawarra)            0.18
8 Drew Robertson (Illawarra)           0.21
9 Rob Calladine (Sth Highlands)        0.23
10 Joe Williams (Illawarra)            0.28
11 Craig Brown (Illawarra)             0.31
12 Andrew Rutty (Nowra)                0.33
13 Frank Tortorici (Illawarra)         0.37
 
B Grade - 4.0km Time Trial
 
1 Paul Oyston (Illawarra)              6.03
2 John Danzo (Illawarra)               0.01
3 Jamie Blaker (Illawarra)             0.03
4 Michael Buffett (Illawarra)          0.08
5 Daniel Silveri (Illawarra)           0.11
6 Tony Burke (Illawarra)               0.19
7 Lionel Covington (Illawarra)         0.26
8 Peter Kelly (Illawarra)              0.29
9 Brian Joyce (Illawarra)              0.37
DNF Mal Brown (Nowra)                      
 
C Grade - 4.0km Time Trial
 
1 Neil Arnold (Illawarra)              6.09
2 Geoff Pollard (Illawarra)            0.17
3 Lou Jonceski (Illawarra)             0.20
4 David Allen (Illawarra)              0.20
5 Matt Cranston (Illawarra)            0.24
6 Leigh Jackson (Illawarra)            0.36
7 Jasmin Arnold (Illawarra)            0.39
8 Kirsten Arnold (Illawarra)           0.41
9 Samuel Arnold (Illawarra)            0.48
 
D Grade - 4.0km Time Trial
 
1 Ian (Roger) Phillips (Illawarra)     6.34
2 Juan Ruiz (Illawarra)                0.42
 
A Grade - TDH - Summary
 
1 Tim Morris (Illawarra)              31.43
2 Danny Hennessy (Illawarra)           0.04
3 Craig Paull (Illawarra)              0.24
4 Hans Battaerd (Illawarra)            0.28
5 Michael Lanyon (Illawarra)           0.39
6 John Hardwick (Illawarra)            0.54
7 Joshua Carlson (Illawarra)           0.59
8 Drew Robertson (Illawarra)           1.17
9 Rob Calladine (Sth Highlands)        1.20
10 Joe Williams (Illawarra)            1.28
11 Andrew Rutty (Nowra)                1.30
12 Frank Tortorici (Illawarra)         1.33
 
B Grade - TDH - Summary
 
1 Jamie Blaker (Illawarra)            34.10
2 John Danzo (Illawarra)               0.05
3 Daniel Silveri (Illawarra)           0.05
4 Paul Oyston (Illawarra)              0.12
5 Michael Buffett (Illawarra)          0.21
6 Lionel Covington (Illawarra)         0.43
7 Peter Kelly (Illawarra)              0.47
8 Brian Joyce (Illawarra)              0.55
9 Mal Brown (Nowra)                    0.55
 
C Grade - TDH - Summary
 
1 Neil Arnold (Illawarra)             35.19
2 Craig Brown (Illawarra)              0.16
3 Lou Jonceski (Illawarra)             0.30
4 Geoff Pollard (Illawarra)            0.47
5 Leigh Jackson (Illawarra)            0.55
6 Matt Cranston (Illawarra)            1.05
7 Kirsten Arnold (Illawarra)           1.11
8 Samuel Arnold (Illawarra)            1.33
 
D Grade - TDH - Summary
 
1 Ian (Roger) Phillips (Illawarra)    37.03
2 David Allen (Illawarra)              1.56
3 Juan Ruiz (Illawarra)                3.52

January

February

March

April

May

June

July

August

September

October

November

December