Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Results and Reports from Australia

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to Cyclingnews

Road
Peel CC
Southern Veterans
Balmoral
Mt Baw Baw Classic
Illawarra Cycle Club
Adelaide CC
Southern Vets CC

Central Coast CC
VLCC
Latrobe CC
Balmoral CC
RBCC

Track
Bundaberg Amateur CC
Central Coast CC

MTB
Launceston MBC
TORC
CORC #8

BMX
ACT BMX Champs

Australian Time Trial Association

Calga, NSW, February 4, 2006

Results

25km Course
 
1 Tom Brook                      34.02
2 Rob Hodgson                     1.28
3 Peter Coleman                   2.30
4 Rod Beckwith                    2.33
5 Ross Hodgson                    2.40
6 Craig Klement                   3.55
7 David Rae                       3.59
8 Brett Stewart                   4.03
9 Mark Stapleton                  4.32
10 Mark Arnold                    4.57
11 Michael Lynch                  5.48
12 Paul Darvodel                  6.40
13 Tony Williamson                7.16
14 Tani Ruckle                    7.35
15 Tony Whiteside                 7.39
16 Trevor Smith                   7.46
17 David Hatley                   7.57
18 Geoff Hillbourne               8.03
19 Simon Walsh                    8.08
20 Giles Cooper                   9.47
21 Dave Hart                     10.09
22 Nick Deeks                    10.22
23 Chris Chard                   10.40
24 Margaret Beardslee            11.26
25 Edward Alder                  11.41
26 Nick Renowden                 12.14
27 John Cooper                   12.16
28 Wendy Sass                    12.17
29 Craig O'Toole                 12.18
30 Shannell Wooding              12.47
31 Kerry Tozer                   13.14
32 Andrew Hull                   14.20
33 Jacyn Mellish                 14.24
34 Rod Wagner                    15.41
35 Alisa Wells                   16.54
36 Nicholas Papalexion           17.42
37 Tony Makin                    18.15
38 Dallas Thomas                 21.47
 
43km Course
 
1 Darren Jenkins               1.11.01
2 Steve Hume                      2.36
3 Mark Boonziaer                  3.58
4 John Horsburgh                  3.59
5 Sandy Park                      5.28
6 Keith Broadford                 6.47
7 Lisa Tulic                      7.30
8 Dani Andres                     7.31
9 John Lynch                     12.05
10 Sarah Roy                     13.29
11 Simone Allison                21.10 

Local results 2004

January

February

March

April

May

June

July 

August 

September 

October 

November 

December