Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

19th Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan - 1.1

France, May 30, 2009

2008 Results   Results    Past winners

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Fabrice Lambert/ www.sportbreizh.com

Results, 180km

1 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun        4.24.50 (40.78 km/h)
2 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                     
3 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                               
4 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                          
5 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                          
6 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                       
7 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                    0.33
8 Diego Alejandro Tamayo (Col)                                    
9 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                 
10 Credit En Ligne Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le                 
11 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago             
12 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux                        
13 Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun                 
14 Florian Guillou (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                  
15 Roman Klimov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team                   
16 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     
17 Yuri Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                      
18 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   
19 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                       
20 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           
21 Kevin Neirynckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                
22 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Auber 93                                  
23 Mikael Chérel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                         
24 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                     
25 Aurelien Duval (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                        
26 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française Des Jeux                    
27 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    
28 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                    
29 Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 93                                    
30 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Continental Team Differdange               
31 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                        
32 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                     
33 Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                          
34 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93                                 
35 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                     
36 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    
37 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                       0.43
38 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel                                   
39 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange    0.52
40 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                      
41 Florian Vachon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole               0.55
42 Boulch (Fra) Auber 93 Dimitri Le                           0.57
43 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel                                    
44 Evgeniy Reshetiko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team          1.02
45 Yoann Bagot (Fra) France                                   1.05
46 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                      1.07
47 Paul Brousse (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style                         
48 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style           1.10
49 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun             
50 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux                  1.15
51 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                    
52 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun       1.44
53 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux                        2.03
54 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                           2.07
55 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Continental Team Differdange               
56 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Continental Team Differdange       2.30
57 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun       2.44
58 Arthur Vichot (Fra) France                                 2.48
59 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Auber 93                               2.49
60 Nicola Edet (Fra) France                                       
61 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   
62 Credit En Ligne Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le       2.58
63 Julien Fouchard (Fra) France                               3.11
64 Evgueni Popov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team              3.18
65 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                        4.41
66 Alexandre Aulas (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style                      
67 Florian Morizot (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun              
68 Credit En Ligne Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le                
69 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                              4.59
70 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) France                             5.56
71 Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team                
72 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro - A Style         6.04
73 Credit En Ligne Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le              8.00
74 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) France                                 
75 Credit En Ligne Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis, Le        11.30
76 Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                      
77 Nadir Haddou (Fra) Auber 93                                    
78 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) France                                   
79 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago          13.00
80 Jonathan Bertrand (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago              
DNF Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    
DNF Credit En Ligne Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le                
DNF Aliaksandr Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne             
DNF Credit En Ligne Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le              
DNF Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                  
DNF Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                 
DNF Boulanger (Fra) Agritubel Yoann Le                            
DNF Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago              
DNF Mathieu Drouilly (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago              
DNF Rob Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                   
DNF Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago           
DNF Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team             
DNF Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team              
DNF Viktor Shmalko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team                
DNF Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team               
DNF Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                      
DNF Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                   
DNF Bastien Delrot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                  
DNF Morgan Chedhomme (Fra) Auber 93                               
DNF Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93                                 
DNF Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style                        
DNF Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A-Style                        
DNF Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - A-Style                      
DNF Cyril Bessy (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun                 
DNF Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun             
DNF Christian Poos (Lux) Continental Team Differdange             
DNF Jempy Drucker (Lux) Continental Team Differdange              
DNF Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Continental Team Differdange            
DNF Arnaud Courteille (Fra) France                                
 
Sprints
 
Guehenno, km 29
1 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne               5 pts
2 Jonathan Bertrand (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago              3
3 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                         1
 
Plumelec, lap 2, km 78.3
1 Jonathan Bertrand (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago              5 pts
2 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne               3
3 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux                            1
 
Plumelec, lap 6, km 133.9
1 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              5 pts
2 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - A Style                         3
3 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                         1
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Jonathan Bertrand (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago              8 pts
2 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              5
3 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                         2
4 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux                            1
 
Mountains
 
Plumelec, km 50.5
1 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                     5 pts
2 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun             3
3 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - A Style                         1
 
Plumelec, km 106.1
1 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                   5 pts
2 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                     3
3 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) France                                 1
 
Plumelec, km 164.6
1 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              5 pts
2 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun             3
3 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                         1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun             6 pts
2 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              5
3 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                         1
4 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) France                                 1

Past winners

A Travers de Morbihan, a UCI Cat 1.4 event began in 1990.
It was previously known as the G.P. de Plumelec (1982-89).
2008 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
2007 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Prévoyance            174 kms in 4.02.53
2006 Cédric Hervé (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc'h
2005 No race
2004 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches la Boulangère   181 kms in 4.23.16 
2003 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com               181 kms in 4.27.26
2002 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
2001 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance           184 kms in 4.39.26
2000 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour            181 kms in 4.31.01
1999 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Festina                  200 kms in 4.50.00
1998 Laurent Desbiens (Fra) Cofidis                 205 kms in 5.10.26
1997 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Casino              200 kms in 4.46.37
1996 Johan Capiot (Fra) Collstrop Lystex            210 kms in 4.49.26
1995 Francis Moreau (Fra) GAN                       205 kms in 4.41.42
1994 Peter De Clercq (Bel) Lotto                    199 kms in 4.38.01
1993 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Novemail Histor              190 kms in 4.24.00
1992 Peter De Clercq (Bel) Lotto                    200 kms in 4.56.25
1991 Bruno Cornillet (Fra) Z Peugeot                208 kms in 5.46.00
1990 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Lotto                      223 kms in 5.33.57
1989 no event
1988 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Z Peugeot
1987 Johnny Weltz (Den) Fagor
1986 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Peugeot
1985 Marc Madiot (Fra) Renault Elf Gitane
1984 Pierre Bazzo (Fra) Coop Hoonved
1983 Laurent Fignon (Fra) Renault Gitane
1982 Fabien De Vooght (Fra) Wolber

Past winners courtesy of Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com