Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Tour de Rijke - 1.1

The Netherlands, May 17, 2009

2008 Results    Results    Past winners

Results, 198.7km

1 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano                  4.35.53
2 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Sparkasse                           
3 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                        
4 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                   
5 Andre Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author                  
6 Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                          
7 Michal Golas (Pol) Amica Chips-Knauf                        
8 Jonathan Bellis (GBr) Saxo Bank                             
9 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                            
10 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                               
11 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Joker Bianchi              
12 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) P3 Transfer - Batavus                 
13 Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) Amica Chips-Knauf                  
14 Geert Van Der Sanden (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels            
15 Janorschke Grisha (Ger) Team Sparkasse                     
16 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                 
17 Arnoud Groen Van (Ned) P3 Transfer - Batavus               
18 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                
19 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto                      
20 Dominik Klemme (Ger) Saxo Bank                             
21 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                        
22 Michael Morkov (Den) Saxo Bank                             
23 Wouter Mol (Ned) P3 Transfer - Batavus                     
24 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Cinelli-Down Under                   
25 Kevin Meirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner        
26 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner    
27 Tom Relou (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                       
28 Simon Clarke (Aus) Amica Chips-Knauf                       
29 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank                                 
30 Rik Kavsek (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                      
31 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                           
32 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto                         
33 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                  
34 Kevin Deweert (Bel) Quick Step                             
35 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner      
36 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                                
37 Wim De Vocht (Bel) P3 Transfer - Batavus                   
38 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                             
39 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                        
40 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                            
41 Simone Stortoni (Ita) CSF Group Navigare               0.15
42 Martin Hebik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author              0.19
43 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) P3 Transfer - Batavus            0.24
44 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Amica Chips-Knauf                 0.33
45 Theo Eltink (Ned) Skil-Shimano                         0.49
46 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Joker Bianchi            1.26
47 Svein Erik Vold (Nor) Team Joker Bianchi               1.35
48 Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Palmans Cras                    2.10
49 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Joker Bianchi              
50 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Sparkasse                         2.14
51 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Palmans Cras                           
52 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Team Joker Bianchi                  
53 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Joker Bianchi                   3.27
54 Daniel Furmston (Aus) Cinelli-Down Under               6.56
55 Matt Green (GBr) Cinelli-Down Under                        
56 André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank                             
57 Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author                  
58 Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                
59 Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author             
60 Petr Kaltofen (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                 
61 Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                   
62 Marcel Fischer (Ger) Team Sparkasse                        
63 Tommy Snape (GBr) Cinelli-Down Under                       
64 Pavel Zitta (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                   
65 Erik Mohs (Ger) Team Sparkasse                             
66 Mathieu Drouilly (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner      
67 Bjorn Coomans (Bel) Palmans Cras                           
68 Sondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Team Joker Bianchi         
69 Matthé Pronk (Ned) P3 Transfer - Batavus                   
70 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Silence-Lotto                          
71 Wouter Poels (Ned) P3 Transfer - Batavus                   
72 Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Palmans Cras                  
73 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                        
74 Frank Hoj (Den) Saxo Bank                                  
75 Stijn Hoornaert (Bel) Palmans Cras                         
76 Lasse Bochman (Den) Saxo Bank                              
77 Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner   

102 starters, 77 finishers

Past winners

Tour de Rijke (1.1/1.3)


2008 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep
2007 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                    
2006 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank  
2005 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech 
2004 Jans Koerts (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf  


Tour Beneden-Maas (1.3)


2003 Jans Koerts (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 
2002 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop
2001 Robert Hunter (RSA) Lampre-Daikin                   
2000 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned) Löwik Meubelen-Tegeltoko