Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Sandy Springs Criterium - NE

USA, May 3, 2009

2008 Results    Results   Past winners

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Trish Albert/www.southeasterncycling.com

Results
Pro men
 
1 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Colavita-Sutter                    1.04.23
2 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Type 1                                 
3 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Ouch                                0.01
4 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Fly V Australia                      
5 Nick Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team          0.02
6 Ryan Anderson (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies                 
7 Thomas Soladay (USA) Mountain Khakis                         
8 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team       0.06
9 Luca Damiani (USA) Colavita-Sutter Home                  0.08
10 Mark Hekman (USA) Mountain Khakis                           
11 Alejandro Borrajo (USA) Colavita-Sutter Home                
12 Jake Keough (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies                  
13 Aldo Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1                               
14 Carlos Vargas (USA) Team Hotel San Jose                     
15 Bernard Sulzberger (USA) Fly V Australia                    
16 Zack Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies                    
17 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Jittery Joes U25                    0.09
18 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro Vw                              
19 Peter Latham (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team                 
20 Cesar Grajales (USA) Rock Racing                            
21 John Murphy (USA) Ouch                                      
22 Chad Hartley (USA) Team Geargrinder                         
23 Benjamin Baumgartner (Swi) Metro Vw                         
24 Adam Bergman (USA) Texas Roadhouse                      0.10
25 Andrew Crater (USA) Team Wheel & Sprocket                   
26 Marco Aledia (USA) Kenda                                    
27 Jonathan Clarke (USA) Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team          
28 David Guttenplan (USA) Mountain Khakis                      
29 Brian Toone (USA) Tria Market / Ivan Leonard            0.11
30 Christian Helmig (USA) Metro Vw                             
31 Thomas Brown (USA) Jittery Joes U25                         
32 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team               
33 Ryan Sullivan (USA) Myogenesis                              
34 Daniel Estevez (USA) Crca/ Foundation                       
35 Frank Travieso (USA) Champion Porsche                       
 
Pro women
 
1 Tina Pic (USA) Colavita-Sutterhome                      59.31
2 Kori Seehafer (USA) Team Type 1                              
3 Brooke Miller (USA) Team Tibco                               
4 Jennifer Mcrae (USA) Team Type                           0.01
5 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom                       
6 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team Tibco                          
7 Samantha Schneider (USA) Team Type                           
8 Lauren Tamayo (USA) Team Tibco                               
9 Melissa Sanborn (USA) Vanderkitten Racing                    
10 Rebecca Larson (USA) Jittery Joe's                          
11 Sarah Caravella (USA) Richmond Pro Cycling              0.02
12 Carrie Cash (USA) Team Revolution                           
13 Kristen Lasasso (USA) Kristen Lasasso                       
14 Jennifer Rasmusson (USA) Cyclelife Powered By Specia    0.03
15 Tiffany Pezzulo (USA) Dft P/B Treads                    0.04
16 Kate Veronneau (USA) Altarum Women's Cycling            0.05
17 Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval (USA) Dft P/B Treads           0.07
18 Elizabeth Morse (USA) Hill Hub Racing                   0.09
19 Jackie Kurth (USA) Team Kenda                           0.10
20 Leslie Jennings (USA) Cyclelife Powered By Specia           
21 Mary Pat (USA) Jones Blue Competition Cycles            0.11
22 Sally Annis (USA) Hub Racing                                
23 Verónica Leal (USA) Team Type 1                         0.13
24 Whitney Schultz (USA) Metro Vw                          0.14
25 Sonja Evers (USA) Cyclelife Powered By Specia               
26 Christy Keely (USA) Team Kenda                          0.16
27 Martina Patella (USA) Value Act Capital                     
28 Kathryn Clark (USA) Team Kenda                          0.17
29 Jennifer Reither (USA) Vanderkitten Racing                  
30 Dale Tye (NZl) Altarum Women's Cycling                  0.18
31 Jennifer Wilson (USA) Vanderkitten Racing                   
32 Leigh Hopkins (NZl) Vanderkitten Racing                     
33 Alison Rosenthal (USA) Team Tibco                       0.19
34 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Team Type                       0.21
35 Emma Rickards (Aus) Team Tibco                          0.39

Past Winners

2008 Peter Dawson (Rock Racing)                         Tina Pic (Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cookin)