Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Five Rings of Moscow - 2.2

Russia, May 6-10, 2009

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 2 - May 7: St. Kosygin circuit, 123 km

Results

1 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse          2.58.46  (41.283 km/h)
2 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team             
3 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team             
4 Tino Thomel (Ger) Germany                                    
5 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse          
6 Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk                        
7 Kirill Baranov (Rus) Moscow                                  
8 Maxim Kumilevski (Blr) Belarus                               
9 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk                   
10 Aleksander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team          
11 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Moscow                           
12 Igor Boev (Rus) Premier                                     
13 Vytcheslav Kuznetcov (Rus) CSK VVS Samara                   
14 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kiev Cycling Team                     
15 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk                
16 Pavel Korolev (Rus) Cycling Team Kuban                      
17 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Kiev Cycling Team                  
18 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia                                
19 Anton Afonin (Rus) Russia                                   
20 Volodymyr Rybin (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk                     
21 Mikhail Timoshin (Rus) Shchelkovo                           
22 Sergey Kuzin (Kaz) Kazakhstan Track                         
23 Dmytro Golumbovskyi (Ukr) Ukraine                           
24 Sergey Nuzhonkov (Rus) Prim dist SPb                        
25 Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Moscow                                  
26 Dmitry Samokhvalov (Rus) Prim dist SPb                      
27 Dirk Mueller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                
28 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Junost Moscow                           
29 Oleg Mashtakov (Rus) Samara Region                          
30 Ihar Hovar (Blr) Belarus                                    
31 Evgeny Bakhin (Rus) Premier                                 
32 Alexey Kolessov (Kaz) Kazakhstan Track                      
33 Artsiem Malinouski (Blr) Belarus                            
34 Vladyslav Gryn (Ukr) Kiev Cycling Team                      
35 Andrey Shmigun (Rus) Russia                                 
36 Roman Koltsov (Rus) CSK VVS Samara                          
37 Vladimir Likhachev (Rus) Udmurtia CSKA                      
38 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                   
39 Dmitry Puzanov (Rus) CSK VVS Samara                         
40 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk                      
41 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Prim dist SPb                       
42 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) CSK VVS Samara                        
43 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Moscow                              
44 Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) Samara Region                      
45 Valeriy Grinkovskiy (Rus) Junost Moscow                     
46 Denis Okunev (Rus) Shchelkovo                               
47 Evgeny Panaev (Rus) Samara Region                           
48 Alexander Budaragin (Rus) Prim dist SPb                     
49 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Germany                                
50 Vassilian Romanov (Rus) Samara Region                       
51 Aliaksandr Sinelnikau (Blr) Belarus                         
52 Evgen Filin (Ukr) Kiev Cycling Team                         
53 Alexey Kuzmenko (Rus) Saint Petersburg                      
54 Denis Kuznetsov (Rus) Junost Moscow                         
55 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk                   
56 Alexander Bespalov (Rus) Premier                            
57 Alexander Fadeev (Rus) Saint Petersburg                     
58 Alexander Prichpetniy (Rus) Prim dist SPb                   
59 Dmitro Popov (Ukr) Kiev Cycling Team                        
60 Danil Abhadeev (Rus) Cycling Team Kuban                     
61 Yevgeniy Shumakov (Kaz) Northern Kazakhstan Region          
62 Anton Kaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine                                  
63 Igor Frolov (Rus) Premier                                   
64 Aleksandr Erofeev (Rus) CSK VVS Samara                      
65 Denis Berezkin (Rus) Saint Petersburg                       
66 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team             
67 Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team             
68 Siarhei Sakavets (Blr) Belarus                              
69 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse            
70 Vadim Maslennikov (Rus) Premier                             
71 Alexei Smirnov (Rus) Saint Petersburg                       
72 Sergey Belykh (Rus) Udmurtia CSKA                           
73 Evgeny Reshetiko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team            
74 Yuri Yurchanka (Blr) Belarus                                
75 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Moscow                                   
76 Alexander Lisitsyn (Rus) Cycling Team Kuban             0.20
77 Anton Diganov (Kaz) Kazakhstan Track                        
78 Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Saint Petersburg                        
79 Denis Sosnovshchenko (Rus) Shchelkovo                       
80 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Moscow                                 
81 Andrey Gorlov (Rus) Cycling Team Kuban                  0.28
82 Egor Lutskovich (Rus) Prim dist SPb                     0.31
83 Oleg Kashechkin (Kaz) Kazakhstan MTB                    0.34
84 Pavel Korzh (Rus) Cycling Team Kuban                    0.48
85 Dmitry Kholod (Rus) CSK VVS Samara                          
86 Michael Riedle (Ger) Germany                            0.50
87 Thomas Juhas (Ger) Germany                              0.55
88 Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus) Premier                        1.02
89 Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Russia                         1.28
90 Jean-Mitja Schlueter (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    1.36
91 Sergiy Minashkin (Ukr) Kiev Cycling Team                2.40
 
Teams
 
1 Katyusha Continental Team                             8.56.18
2 ISD-Sport-Donetsk                                            
3 Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                                    
4 Moscow                                                       
5 Kiev Cycling Team                                            
6 Belarus                                                      
7 Russia                                                       
8 CSK VVS Samara                                               
9 Prim dist SPb                                                
10 Premier                                                     
11 Samara Region                                               
12 Junost Moscow                                               
13 Saint Petersburg                                            
14 Kazakhstan Track                                        0.20
15 Shchelkovo                                                  
16 Cycling Team Kuban                                          
17 Germany                                                 0.50
 
General classification after stage 2
 
1 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team      5.53.23
2 Dirk Mueller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse             0.25
3 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse      0.31
4 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Junost Moscow                        0.36
5 Volodymyr Rybin (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk                  0.38
6 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Prim dist SPb                    0.43
7 Aleksander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team       0.44
8 Dmitry Samokhvalov (Rus) Prim dist SPb                   0.45
9 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Moscow                           0.46
10 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Moscow                           
11 Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk                   0.51
12 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) CSK VVS Samara                    0.59
13 Artsiem Malinouski (Blr) Belarus                        1.00
14 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team        1.03
15 Dmitry Puzanov (Rus) CSK VVS Samara                     1.04
16 Maxim Kumilevski (Blr) Belarus                          1.05
17 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia                            1.07
18 Alexander Budaragin (Rus) Prim dist SPb                     
19 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse            1.08
20 Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Moscow                              1.13
21 Roman Koltsov (Rus) CSK VVS Samara                          
22 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk               1.14
23 Tino Thomel (Ger) Germany                               1.15
24 Yuri Yurchanka (Blr) Belarus                            1.18
25 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team         1.21
26 Alexander Prichpetniy (Rus) Prim dist SPb               1.23
27 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kiev Cycling Team                     
28 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk              1.27
29 Egor Lutskovich (Rus) Prim dist SPb                         
30 Vytcheslav Kuznetcov (Rus) CSK VVS Samara                   
31 Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team         1.28
32 Vladimir Likhachev (Rus) Udmurtia CSKA                  1.30
33 Andrey Shmigun (Rus) Russia                             1.31
34 Alexey Kuzmenko (Rus) Saint Petersburg                  1.39
35 Sergey Nuzhonkov (Rus) Prim dist SPb                    1.40
36 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse        1.42
37 Alexei Smirnov (Rus) Saint Petersburg                   1.43
38 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Germany                                
39 Ihar Hovar (Blr) Belarus                                1.47
40 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse               1.49
41 Evgeny Reshetiko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team        1.50
42 Denis Berezkin (Rus) Saint Petersburg                   1.54
43 Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) Samara Region                  1.58
44 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk            1.59
45 Anton Afonin (Rus) Russia                               2.01
46 Alexander Fadeev (Rus) Saint Petersburg                 2.03
47 Siarhei Sakavets (Blr) Belarus                          2.04
48 Sergey Kuzin (Kaz) Kazakhstan Track                     2.07
49 Oleg Mashtakov (Rus) Samara Region                      2.09
50 Alexey Kolessov (Kaz) Kazakhstan Track                  2.15
51 Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Russia                         2.26
52 Igor Boev (Rus) Premier                                 2.36
53 Mikhail Timoshin (Rus) Shchelkovo                       2.39
54 Dmitro Popov (Ukr) Kiev Cycling Team                    2.44
55 Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Saint Petersburg                    3.23
56 Alexander Bespalov (Rus) Premier                        3.40
57 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk                  3.51
58 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Kiev Cycling Team              4.49
59 Pavel Korolev (Rus) Cycling Team Kuban                  5.03
60 Evgen Filin (Ukr) Kiev Cycling Team                     5.13
61 Yevgeniy Shumakov (Kaz) Northern Kazakhstan Region      5.37
62 Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus) Premier                        6.06
63 Denis Okunev (Rus) Shchelkovo                           6.44
64 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Moscow                               6.56
65 Aliaksandr Sinelnikau (Blr) Belarus                     7.07
66 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Moscow                             7.10
67 Kirill Baranov (Rus) Moscow                             7.23
68 Aleksandr Erofeev (Rus) CSK VVS Samara                  7.31
69 Evgeny Bakhin (Rus) Premier                             7.49
70 Vadim Maslennikov (Rus) Premier                         7.57
71 Jean-Mitja Schlueter (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse    8.16
72 Valeriy Grinkovskiy (Rus) Junost Moscow                 8.17
73 Denis Kuznetsov (Rus) Junost Moscow                     8.19
74 Evgeny Panaev (Rus) Samara Region                       8.20
75 Thomas Juhas (Ger) Germany                              8.23
76 Denis Sosnovshchenko (Rus) Shchelkovo                   8.29
77 Michael Riedle (Ger) Germany                            8.49
78 Sergiy Minashkin (Ukr) Kiev Cycling Team                9.10
79 Dmitry Kholod (Rus) CSK VVS Samara                      9.58
80 Sergey Belykh (Rus) Udmurtia CSKA                      11.30
81 Danil Abhadeev (Rus) Cycling Team Kuban                11.31
82 Alexander Lisitsyn (Rus) Cycling Team Kuban            11.42
83 Anton Kaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine                             12.03
84 Anton Diganov (Kaz) Kazakhstan Track                   12.04
85 Vladyslav Gryn (Ukr) Kiev Cycling Team                 14.02
86 Dmytro Golumbovskyi (Ukr) Ukraine                      15.26
87 Vassilian Romanov (Rus) Samara Region                  15.34
88 Igor Frolov (Rus) Premier                              15.43
89 Andrey Gorlov (Rus) Cycling Team Kuban                 16.06
90 Oleg Kashechkin (Kaz) Kazakhstan MTB                   17.41
91 Pavel Korzh (Rus) Cycling Team Kuban                   18.00
 
Points classification
 
1 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team           30 pts
2 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse               24
3 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse        15
4 Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk                      12
5 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team           12
6 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Moscow                             10
7 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk                     10
8 Dirk Mueller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                8
9 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Junost Moscow                           8
10 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Prim dist SPb                      8
11 Tino Thomel (Ger) Germany                                  7
12 Egor Lutskovich (Rus) Prim dist SPb                        6
13 Volodymyr Rybin (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk                    5
14 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Moscow                                4
15 Kirill Baranov (Rus) Moscow                                4
16 Aleksander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team         3
17 Maxim Kumilevski (Blr) Belarus                             3
18 Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Moscow                                 2
19 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk                 2
20 Dmitry Samokhvalov (Rus) Prim dist SPb                     1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                  10 pts
2 Dmitry Puzanov (Rus) CSK VVS Samara                         6
3 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Moscow                              2
4 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk                2
5 Alexander Prichpetniy (Rus) Prim dist SPb                   1
 
 
Teams classification
 
1 Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                            17.41.53
2 Katyusha Continental Team                                    
3 ISD-Sport-Donetsk                                        0.05
4 Moscow                                                   0.28
5 Prim dist SPb                                            0.40
6 CSK VVS Samara                                           1.32
7 Belarus                                                  1.39
8 Russia                                                   1.52
9 Saint Petersburg                                         2.58
10 Kazakhstan Track                                        4.49
11 Kiev Cycling Team                                       6.44
12 Premier                                                 9.22
13 Germany                                                 9.32
14 Samara Region                                          10.09
15 Junost Moscow                                          14.41
16 Shchelkovo                                             16.08
17 Cycling Team Kuban                                     26.17