Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Circuit de Lorraine Professionnel - 2.1

France, May 20-24, 2009

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 4 - May 23: Bruyeres - Forbach, 147.5km

Results

1 Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                3.27.11  (42.71 km/h)
2 Tony Galoppin (Fra) Auber 93                                                   
3 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                                         
4 Antonio Vallejo Dominguez (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira                          
5 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                          
6 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                                  
7 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun                           
8 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                                   
9 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                           0.25
10 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                             
11 Claudio Cucinotta (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                             
12 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun                             
13 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           
14 Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Rabobank Continental                                 
15 Manuel Antonio Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros                                  
16 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                               
17 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93                                                
18 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun                                
19 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                  
20 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                      
21 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                                    
22 Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange                            
23 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli          
24 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux                                   
25 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                                         
26 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                             
27 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator                           
28 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                  
29 Vicenzo Garcia de Mateos (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira                            
30 Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira                               
31 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel                                             
32 Bert Dewaele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                                  
33 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator                             
34 Hannes Blank (Ger) Continental Team Differdange                               
35 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun                            
36 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Continental Team Differdange                              
37 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux                                       
38 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Auber 93                                                 
39 Rony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                      
40 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                    
41 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                             
42 Luis A Mate Mardones (Spa) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    
43 Diego Milan Jimenez (Spa) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                      
44 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel                                                  
45 Raul Garcia de Mateo (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira                                
46 Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator                             
47 Cyrille Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                   
48 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                    
49 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                          
50 Ben Hermans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator                              
51 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                                    
52 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                       
53 Herve Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                       
54 Reinier Honing (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                             
55 Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                           
56 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                             
57 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                            
58 Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange                       
59 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         
60 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                      
61 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                             
62 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                             
63 Remy Cusin (Fra) Agritubel                                                    
64 Antony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                          
65 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                                     
66 Jaume Rovira (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira                                        
67 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator                      0.35
68 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                                
69 Kevin Neyrinck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                                
70 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           
71 Frank Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange                             
72 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator                             
73 Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun                                
74 Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                     
75 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                                    
76 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française Des Jeux                                   
77 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator                         
78 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                                    
79 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Rabobank Continental                                       
80 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93                                                 
81 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                              
82 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                       
83 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                              
84 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Continental Team Differdange                              
85 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                               
86 Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental                                        
87 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                     
88 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                               
89 Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 93                                                   
90 Françis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                       
91 Florian Morizot (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun                             
92 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel                                               0.44
93 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                               
94 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93                                          1.19
95 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale                                         
96 Fabio Negri (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                               1.35
97 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun                                 
98 Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   1.45
99 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Liberty Seguros                                      2.03
100 Carlos Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  0.25
101 Marco Cattaneo (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                           1.07
102 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                            
103 Sergio Lagana (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                
104 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                              
105 Nazareno Rossi (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         
106 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                      
107 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Liberty Seguros                     0.25
108 Edua. Prades Reverte (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira                           2.38
109 Didac Ortega (Spa) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                            
110 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93                                            2.40
111 Aitor Aznar (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira                                    3.44
112 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                3.58
113 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                          6.39
114 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                                
115 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                              
116 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                         
 
General classification after stage 4
 
1 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                      15.25.24
2 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Auber 93                                              0.04
3 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Liberty Seguros                       0.08
4 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                          0.11
5 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                                      0.26
6 Antony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                       0.28
7 Bert Dewaele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                               0.32
8 Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                   0.36
9 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                          0.43
10 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                    
11 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux                                   0.45
12 Cyrille Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                   
13 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel                                             
14 Luis A Mate Mardones (Spa) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    
15 Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun                            0.53
16 Ben Hermans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator                              
17 Hannes Blank (Ger) Continental Team Differdange                               
18 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                                1.18
19 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                     1.24
20 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator                       1.27
21 Tony Galoppin (Fra) Auber 93                                              1.36
22 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                          
23 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                             1.41
24 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                         1.50
25 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Continental Team Differdange                              
26 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                                    
27 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                        2.14
28 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                 2.19
29 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                              2.24
30 Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 93                                                   
31 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun                         2.35
32 Reinier Honing (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                         2.37
33 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                            2.42
34 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93                                          3.04
35 Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange                        3.09
36 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                           3.12
37 Fabio Negri (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                               3.15
38 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                                 3.24
39 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Rabobank Continental                                   3.28
40 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93                                            3.32
41 Kevin Neyrinck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                            3.42
42 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                       
43 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       4.08
44 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator                         4.14
45 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Continental Team Differdange                          4.17
46 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel                                               5.01
47 Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental                                    5.14
48 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                         5.15
49 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                                    5.26
50 Jaume Rovira (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira                                    5.27
51 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                   5.37
52 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   5.49
53 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                           5.57
54 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator                         5.59
55 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator                     6.25
56 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun                      6.30
57 Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange                   6.45
58 Marco Cattaneo (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                            6.59
59 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale                                     7.12
60 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun                             7.33
61 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                         7.50
62 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                          7.51
63 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                           7.54
64 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                           8.04
65 Françis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                   8.50
66 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                           8.59
67 Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                       9.37
68 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun                       10.45
69 Rony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                 11.35
70 Raul Garcia de Mateo (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira                                
71 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                               11.59
72 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                     12.04
73 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Continental                             12.08
74 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                          12.33
75 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                               12.35
76 Nazareno Rossi (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli     13.01
77 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                               13.06
78 Florian Morizot (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun                        14.15
79 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 14.24
80 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                            15.03
81 Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                       
82 Carlos Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  15.26
83 Didac Ortega (Spa) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        16.45
84 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel                                             19.01
85 Herve Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                  19.29
86 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 19.30
87 Edua. Prades Reverte (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira                           21.14
88 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                         21.22
89 Manuel Antonio Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros                             21.30
90 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                          21.40
91 Claudio Cucinotta (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                             
92 Vicenzo Garcia de Mateos (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira                            
93 Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira                               
94 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française Des Jeux                              21.50
95 Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                     
96 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                        21.53
97 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    22.01
98 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                             22.26
99 Frank Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange                        22.48
100 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator                    22.50
101 Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator                       23.06
102 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli     23.10
103 Sergio Lagana (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                           23.12
104 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93                                           23.30
105 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    23.31
106 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Liberty Seguros                                    23.33
107 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93                                           24.06
108 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux                             24.50
109 Antonio Vallejo Dominguez (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira                   24.58
110 Diego Milan Jimenez (Spa) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                25.20
111 Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Rabobank Continental                           25.49
112 Remy Cusin (Fra) Agritubel                                              27.44
113 Aitor Aznar (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira                                   31.03
114 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                               31.17
115 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun                          40.26
116 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                        40.36