Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

GP Herning - 1.1

Denmark, May 2, 2009

2007 Results    Results    Past winners

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Kenneth Møller Kristensen/www.CyclingWorld.dk

Results, 198.7km

1 René Jørgensen (Den) Team Designa Køkken                    5.02.45 (39.379 km/h)
2 Michael Reihs (Den) Team Designa Kokken                            
3 Allan Johansen (Den) Team Designa Kokken                       0.03
4 Michael Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                 1.24
5 Frederik Ericsson (Den) Team Capinordic                            
6 Michael Blanchy (Bel) Revor-Jartazi Cyclingteam                5.16
7 Glenn Bak (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health                     
8 Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Capinordic                            
9 Michael Larsen (Den) Vesthimmerland Pro Cycling                    
10 Daniel Foder (Den) Vesthimmerland Pro Cycling                     
11 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                      
12 Jakob Bering (Den) Team Stenca Trading                        5.21
13 Lars Ulrich Sørensen (Den) Team Concordia                     6.38
14 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Revor-Jartazi Cyclingteam                   
15 Martin Frost Lollesgaard (Den) Team Energi Fyn                    
16 Michael Smith Larsen (Den) Bluewater - Cycling For Health     6.41
17 Kenny Van Braeckel (Bel) Revor-Jartazi Cyclingteam                
18 Nicolaj Olesen (Den) Vesthimmerland Pro Cycling                   
19 Ladislav Fabisovsky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha                     6.43
20 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Team Stenca Trading              7.32
21 Kristian Sobota (Den) Team Capinordic                         7.04
22 Søren Petersen (Den) Team Stenca Trading                          
23 Quincy Vens (Bel) Revor-Jartazi Cyclingteam                  10.17
24 Lars Ove Thoresen (Den) Team Trek Adecco                     15.59
25 Michael Tronborg Kristensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken             
26 Morten Voss Christiansen (Den) Blue Water - Cycling for Health    
27 Max Jenkins (USA) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                        
28 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Team Capinordic                       
29 Mathias Lisson (Den) Dansk landshold                              
30 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens            
31 Mathias Jacobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                   

Past winners

2007 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
2006 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                        
2005 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
2004 Frank Høj (Den) Team CSC               
2003 Frank Høj (Den) Team fakta   
2002 Rudi Kemna (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus             
2001 Rudi Kemna (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Batavus
2000 Michael Sandstød (Den) MemoryCard-Jack & Jones 
1999 Michael Sandstød (Den) Home-Jack & Jones
1998 Bjarne Riis (Den) Telekom 
1997 Bjarne Riis (Den) Telekom  
1996 Bjarne Riis (Den) Telekom 
1995 Fréderic Moncassin (Fra) Novell 
1994 Brian Smith (GBr) Motorola
1993 Dennis Rasmussen (Den) Aarhus CK 
1992 Claus Michael Møller (Den) Ordrup