Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

GP Internacional Paredes Rota dos Mˇveis - 2.1

Spain, May 14-17, 2009

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3 - May 16: Pasos De Ferreira - Rebordosa, 144.5km

Results

1 Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                3.46.25  (38.292 km/h)
2 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur                                 
3 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                               0.02
4 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros                                    
5 Edgar Pinto (Por) Liberty Seguros                                 0.05
6 Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                         
7 Santiago Perez (Spa) Madeinox Boavista                                
8 Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista                               0.07
9 Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista                             0.10
10 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis                    
11 David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot - Siper                              0.19
12 Virgilio Dos Santos (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis                0.20
13 Aketza Pe˝a (Spa) Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho                       0.24
14 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                   0.27
15 Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Artesania Galicia                            
16 Fredy Montana (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla                       0.29
17 Joaquin Andrade (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis                        
18 Antonio Olmo (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla                            
19 Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros                          0.41
20 Cesar Fonte (Por) Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho                           
21 Carlos Casta˝o (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                 
22 Jose Mendes (Por) Liberty Seguros                                0.43
23 David Vaz (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis                          0.45
24 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano         0.49
25 Hugo Sabido (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis                            
26 Wilson Cepeda (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla                       0.54
27 Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista                             1.02
28 Nelson Rocha (Por) Madeinox Boavista                                 
29 Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                  1.24
30 Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot - Siper                                    
31 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                               1.26
32 Rui Vinhas (Spa) Aluvia Valongo                                  2.11
33 Hugo Vitor (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano             2.28
34 Javier Etxarri (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                               
35 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista                          2.30
36 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista                                
37 Carlos Baltazar (Por) Aluvia Valongo                                 
38 David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla                             
39 Jose L. Roldan (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur                           2.54
40 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur                                
41 Esteban Plaza (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur                                
42 Rui Sa (Por) Artesania Galicia                                   3.07
43 Jose Gonšalves (Por) Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira    3.16
44 Vasco Pereira (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros                        3.21
45 Daniel Silva (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano           3.49
46 Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                5.36
47 Guilherme Lourenšo (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros                   5.57
48 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                          6.29
49 Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                          6.56
50 Jose A. Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur                             
51 Eloy Teruel (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                             11.04
52 Andre Ferreira (Por) Aluvia Valongo                             13.48
53 Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo                                13.51
54 Nelson Sousa (Por) Credit Agricola                              13.58
55 Jorge Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo                                14.03
56 Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper                                 
57 Sandro Pinto (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros                             
58 Antonio Mindlin (Rus) Caixanova                                      
59 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                          
60 Juan J. Estrada (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur                              
61 Fabio Ferreira (Por) Credit Agricola                                 
62 Pedro Soeiro M. (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano            
63 David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                     
64 Rui Sousa (Por) Liberty Seguros                                      
65 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                    
66 Fabio Palma (Por) Credit Agricola                                    
67 Ruben Reig (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                                   
68 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Artesania Galicia                              
69 Fco. J. Pacheco (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                              
70 Helder Leal (Por) Aluvia Valongo                                     
71 Felipe Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros                                 
72 William Aranzazo (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla                        
73 Alexander Oliveira (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano         
74 Edwin Parra (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla                             
75 Bruno Sancho (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros                             
76 Jose Ojeda (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla                              
77 Rui Carvalho (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros                             
78 Hector Espasandin (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                              
79 Miguel Candil (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis                          
80 Jońo Cabreira (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano              
81 Mario Costa (Por) Barbot - Siper                                     
82 Antonio Jesus (Por) Liberty Seguros                                  
83 Pedro Morgado (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros                            
84 Valter Coutinho (Por) Credit Agricola                                
85 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Barbot - Siper                               
86 Luis Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper                                   
87 Vitor Carvalho (Por) Artesania Galicia                               
88 Antonio Amorin (Por) Barbot - Siper                             17.37
89 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Liberty Seguros                                 
90 Marco Coelho (Por) Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira          
91 Sergio Dominguez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                             
92 Rafael Silva (Por) Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira          
93 Daniel Alves (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros                             
94 Ruben Calvo (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis                            
95 Bruno Barbosa (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis                          
96 Amaro Antunes (Por) Credit Agricola                                  
97 Juan F. Mouron (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                 
98 Claudio J. Casas (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                        19.13
99 Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                
100 Edgar Anselmo (Por) Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho                        
101 Bruno Pinto (Por) Barbot - Siper                                    
102 Antonio Carvalho (Por) Artesania Galicia                            
103 Nuno Marta (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano                
104 Pedro De Pablo (Spa) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano            
105 Tiago Pais (Por) Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira      19.32
106 Diogo Silva (Por) Credit Agricola                              20.09
 
Points
 
1 Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                     25 pts
2 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur                               20
3 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                 16
4 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros                                  13
5 Edgar Pinto (Por) Liberty Seguros                                   10
6 Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                        8
7 Santiago Perez (Spa) Madeinox Boavista                               6
8 Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista                                  4
9 Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista                                2
10 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis                   1
 
Sprints
 
#1 - km 59.4
1 Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Artesania Galicia                            3 pts
2 Juan F. Mouron (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                 2
3 Vasco Pereira (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros                            1
 
 
#2 - km 86.6
1 Jose A. Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur                             3 pts
2 Vasco Pereira (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros                            2
3 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista                                1
 
 
#3 - km 113.8
1 Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista                                 3 pts
2 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros                                   2
3 Cesar Fonte (Por) Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho                           1
 
Mountains
 
Vandoma (Cat. 2) km 9.7
1 Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Artesania Galicia                           10 pts
2 Miguel Candil (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis                          8
3 Antonio Jesus (Por) Liberty Seguros                                  6
4 Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros                              4
5 Bruno Barbosa (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis                          2
6 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                              1
 
 
Vandoma (Cat. 2) km 36.9
1 Miguel Candil (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis                         10 pts
2 Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Artesania Galicia                            8
3 Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros                              6
4 Nelson Sousa (Por) Credit Agricola                                   4
5 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano             2
6 Antonio Jesus (Por) Liberty Seguros                                  1
 
 
Vandoma (Cat. 2) km 64.1
1 Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Artesania Galicia                           10 pts
2 Miguel Candil (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis                          8
3 Nelson Sousa (Por) Credit Agricola                                   6
4 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista                                4
5 Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros                              2
6 Luis Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper                                   1
 
 
Vandoma (Cat. 2) km 91.3
1 Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Artesania Galicia                           10 pts
2 Virgilio Dos Santos (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis                    8
3 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                   6
4 David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot - Siper                                  4
5 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                       2
6 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                  1
 
 
Vandoma (Cat. 2) km 118.5
1 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros                                  10 pts
2 David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot - Siper                                  8
3 Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista                                 6
4 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                       4
5 Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                        2
6 Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                      1
 
 
Meta Rebordosa (Cat. 3) km 144.5
1 Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                      5 pts
2 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur                                3
3 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                  2
4 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros                                   1
 
Teams
 
1 Madeinox Boavista                                             11.19.37
2 Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                                         0.10
3 Liberty Seguros                                                   0.28
4 Paredes Rota Dos Moveis                                           0.37
5 Boyaca Es Para Vivirla                                            1.30
6 Andalucia Cajasur                                                 5.26
7 Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano                               6.44
8 Xacobeo Galicia                                                   6.50
9 Mortagua - DR Seguros                                             9.37
10 Barbot - Siper                                                  15.24
11 Artesania Galicia                                               17.15
12 Aluvia Valongo                                                  18.07
13 Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho                                        19.56
14 Contentpolis-AMPO                                               20.06
15 Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira                        38.08
16 Credit Agricola                                                 41.42
 
General classification after stage 3
 
1 Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira               11.47.13
2 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur                             0.26
3 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                               0.27
4 Edgar Pinto (Por) Liberty Seguros                                 0.29
5 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros                                0.32
6 Santiago Perez (Spa) Madeinox Boavista                            0.37
7 Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                         
8 Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista                               0.39
9 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis                 0.42
10 Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista                                
11 David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot - Siper                              0.51
12 Virgilio Dos Santos (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis                0.52
13 Aketza Pe˝a (Spa) Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho                       0.56
14 Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Artesania Galicia                            
15 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                   0.59
16 Antonio Olmo (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla                        1.01
17 Joaquin Andrade (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis                        
18 Fredy Montana (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla                           
19 Cesar Fonte (Por) Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho                       1.12
20 Carlos Casta˝o (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                             1.13
21 Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros                              
22 Jose Mendes (Por) Liberty Seguros                                1.15
23 David Vaz (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis                          1.17
24 Hugo Sabido (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis                        1.21
25 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano             
26 Wilson Cepeda (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla                       1.26
27 Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista                             1.31
28 Nelson Rocha (Por) Madeinox Boavista                             1.34
29 Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                  1.56
30 Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot - Siper                                    
31 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                               1.58
32 Rui Vinhas (Spa) Aluvia Valongo                                  2.43
33 Hugo Vitor (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano             2.54
34 Javier Etxarri (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                           3.00
35 David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla                             
36 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista                            3.01
37 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista                          3.02
38 Carlos Baltazar (Por) Aluvia Valongo                                 
39 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur                            3.10
40 Jose L. Roldan (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur                           3.26
41 Esteban Plaza (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur                                
42 Rui Sa (Por) Artesania Galicia                                   3.39
43 Vasco Pereira (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros                        3.50
44 Jose Gonšalves (Por) Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira    4.08
45 Daniel Silva (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano           4.21
46 Guilherme Lourenšo (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros                   6.29
47 Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                6.43
48 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                          7.01
49 Jose A. Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur                         7.25
50 Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                          7.28
51 Eloy Teruel (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                             11.36
52 Andre Ferreira (Por) Aluvia Valongo                             14.20
53 Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo                                14.23
54 Nelson Sousa (Por) Credit Agricola                              14.30
55 Fco. J. Pacheco (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                         14.31
56 William Aranzazo (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla                   14.32
57 Miguel Candil (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis                     14.34
58 Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper                            14.35
59 Bruno Sancho (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros                             
60 Pedro Soeiro M. (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano            
61 Felipe Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros                                 
62 Fabio Ferreira (Por) Credit Agricola                                 
63 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Artesania Galicia                              
64 Mario Costa (Por) Barbot - Siper                                     
65 Edwin Parra (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla                             
66 Rui Sousa (Por) Liberty Seguros                                      
67 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                          
68 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Barbot - Siper                               
69 Jorge Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo                                     
70 Antonio Mindlin (Rus) Caixanova                                      
71 Ruben Reig (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                                   
72 Sandro Pinto (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros                             
73 Juan J. Estrada (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur                              
74 Hector Espasandin (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                              
75 Helder Leal (Por) Aluvia Valongo                                     
76 Jońo Cabreira (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano              
77 Antonio Jesus (Por) Liberty Seguros                                  
78 Vitor Carvalho (Por) Artesania Galicia                               
79 Alexander Oliveira (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano         
80 Valter Coutinho (Por) Credit Agricola                           15.03
81 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira               15.07
82 David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                     
83 Pedro Morgado (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros                       15.10
84 Antonio Amorin (Por) Barbot - Siper                             18.05
85 Juan F. Mouron (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                            18.07
86 Amaro Antunes (Por) Credit Agricola                             18.09
87 Sergio Dominguez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                             
88 Bruno Barbosa (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis                          
89 Rafael Silva (Por) Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira          
90 Ruben Calvo (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis                            
91 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Liberty Seguros                                 
92 Luis Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper                              19.15
93 Nuno Marta (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano            19.39
94 Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                           19.45
95 Claudio J. Casas (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                             
96 Pedro De Pablo (Spa) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano             
97 Edgar Anselmo (Por) Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho                         
98 Jose Ojeda (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla                         20.12
99 Rui Carvalho (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros                        20.14
100 Fabio Palma (Por) Credit Agricola                                   
101 Diogo Silva (Por) Credit Agricola                              20.41
102 Daniel Alves (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros                       22.04
103 Marco Coelho (Por) Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira    23.48
104 Antonio Carvalho (Por) Artesania Galicia                       29.19
105 Bruno Pinto (Por) Barbot - Siper                               30.04
106 Tiago Pais (Por) Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira      33.49
 
Points classification
 
1 Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                     76 pts
2 Edgar Pinto (Por) Liberty Seguros                                   43
3 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                 42
4 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur                               26
5 Fco. J. Pacheco (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                             26
6 Nuno Marta (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano                24
7 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur                               20
8 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros                                  15
9 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis                   13
10 Santiago Perez (Spa) Madeinox Boavista                              8
11 Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                       8
12 Pedro Soeiro M. (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano           8
13 Hugo Vitor (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano                6
14 Carlos Casta˝o (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                6
15 Nelson Rocha (Por) Madeinox Boavista                                6
16 Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista                                 4
17 Antonio Amorin (Por) Barbot - Siper                                 4
18 Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Artesania Galicia                           3
19 Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista                                3
20 Jose A. Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur                            3
21 Cesar Fonte (Por) Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho                          3
22 Vasco Pereira (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros                           3
23 William Aranzazo (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla                       3
24 Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista                               2
25 David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla                            2
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Artesania Galicia                           48 pts
2 Miguel Candil (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis                         42
3 David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot - Siper                                 12
4 Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros                             12
5 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros                                  11
6 Nelson Sousa (Por) Credit Agricola                                  10
7 Virgilio Dos Santos (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis                    8
8 Antonio Jesus (Por) Liberty Seguros                                  7
9 Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                      6
10 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                      6
11 Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista                                6
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Cesar Fonte (Por) Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho                            
2 Rui Vinhas (Spa) Aluvia Valongo                                       
3 Javier Etxarri (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                                
4 Carlos Baltazar (Por) Aluvia Valongo                                  
5 Esteban Plaza (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur                                 
6 Vasco Pereira (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros                             
7 Jose Gonšalves (Por) Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira         
8 Guilherme Lourenšo (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros                        
9 Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                               
10 Andre Ferreira (Por) Aluvia Valongo                                  
11 Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo                                     
 
Teams classification
 
1 Madeinox Boavista                                             35.23.37
2 Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                                         0.10
3 Liberty Seguros                                                   0.28
4 Paredes Rota Dos Moveis                                           0.37
5 Boyaca Es Para Vivirla                                            1.30
6 Andalucia Cajasur                                                 5.20
7 Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano                               6.44
8 Xacobeo Galicia                                                   6.50
9 Mortagua - DR Seguros                                             9.37
10 Barbot - Siper                                                  15.24
11 Artesania Galicia                                               17.15
12 Aluvia Valongo                                                  18.07
13 Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho                                        19.56
14 Contentpolis-AMPO                                               20.06
15 Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira                        38.08
16 Credit Agricola                                                 41.42