Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

49th Flèche du Sud - 2.2

Luxembourg, May 20-24, 2009

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3 - May 23: Ettelbruck - Rumelamge, 157.7km

Results

1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                                3.40.11 (45.916 km/h)
2 Roger Kluge (Ger) German National Team                                           
3 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland                                       
4 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                             
5 Christian Poos (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                                
6 Sante Di Nizio (Ita) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec                    
7 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                            
8 Kevin Soller (USA) USA National Team                                             
9 Simon Zahner (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                                
10 Bjorn Selander (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                            
11 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Continental Team Differdange                            
12 Pèter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                                  
13 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                          
14 Geert Van Der Sanden (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                                
15 Benjamin King (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                             
16 Michael Larsen (Den) Bluewater - Cycling for Health                             
17 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                                     
18 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                                
19 Daniel Bintz (Lux) LC Tétange                                                   
20 Nielson Hakan (Swe) Continental Team Differdange                                
21 Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team                                             
22 Luthando Kaka (RSA) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                                    
23 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                              
24 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec                   
25 Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl                                                     
26 Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                                
27 Michael Faerk Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                        
28 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                                   
29 Fabian Schaar (Ger) German National Team                                        
30 Austin Carroll (USA) USA National Team                                          
31 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Netherlands National Team                                    
32 Julian David Munoz Giraldo (Col) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec       
33 Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                                      
34 Rikke Dylexhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                                     
35 Stefan Histrov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                                       
36 Maxim Jenkins (USA) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                                    
37 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                                
38 Patrick Morén (Swe) Team Trek - Adecco                                          
39 Maurice De Bekker (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                                   
40 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team                               
41 Remco Broers (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                                     
42 Jarno Gmelich-Meyling (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                                
43 Tobias Eggli (Swi) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec                     
44 Even Sangnes (Nor) Team Trek - Adecco                                           
45 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek-Livestrong                                             
46 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                               
47 Lars-Ove Thoresen (Nor) Team Trek - Adecco                                      
48 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                                     
49 Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) LC Kayl                                                
50 Sebastian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                                      
51 Marcel Barth (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                                       
52 Sam Bewley (NZl) Trek-Livestrong                                                
53 Frank Schulz (Ger) German National Team                                         
54 Christian Heule (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                            
55 Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                                    
56 Vincenzo Centrone (Lux) LC Tétange                                              
57 Evgeny Popov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team                                    
58 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                                   
59 Janek Tombak (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas                                         
60 Sandro Harings (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                                   
61 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands National Team                                 
62 Monteleone Chris (USA) USA National Team                                        
63 Andreas Frisch (Den) Bluewater - Cycling for Health                             
64 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland                             
65 Evgeny Reshetko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team                                 
66 David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                                   
67 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team                                          
68 Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                           
69 Patrick Gressnich (Lux) U.C. Dippach                                            
70 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                                
71 Mart Van Blanken (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                                0.24
72 Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Team Trek - Adecco                                0.26
73 Rida Cador (Hun) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                                     
74 Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                  0.32
75 Norbert Dürauer (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                                
76 Pascal Triebel (Lux) LC Tétange                                                 
77 Olivier Laterza (Lux) U.C. Dippach                                              
78 Evgeni Panayotov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                                     
79 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                                    
80 Dominik Brändle (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                            0.36
81 Bas Stamsnyder (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                                   0.37
82 Tim Klessa (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland                                          
83 Benn Würth (Lux) LC Kayl                                                        
84 Mathias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland                                    
85 Jaques Dahm (Lux) LC Kayl                                                       
86 Carlo Kirsch (Lux) LC Tétange                                                   
87 Benjamin Justensen (Den) Bluewater - Cycling for Health                         
88 Andreas Henig (Ger) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                                  
89 Mathias Jakobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                                 
90 Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team                                       
91 Dennis Luyt (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                                      
92 Nick Mulder (Ned) PPL Belisol                                               0.50
93 Gusty Bausch (Lux) LC Kayl                                                  1.04
94 Kalle Corneliussen (Den) Bluewater - Cycling for Health                         
95 Larry Warbasse (USA) USA National Team                                      1.54
96 Maikel Paas (Ned) PPL Belisol                                               2.01
97 Guy East (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                              2.13
98 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                            
99 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                                      
100 Daniel Rinner (Lie) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                                 
101 Rolf Kobelt (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                           2.48
102 Tom Wecker (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                                  3.33
103 Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                             
104 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Continental Team Differdange                             
105 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                                 3.37
106 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                                      
107 Vincent Üebersax (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                      4.23
108 Petar Evstatiev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                                 5.05
109 Fabian Holzmeier (Ger) Team Mangertseder-Bachmeier                             
110 Hristomir Angelov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                                   
111 Maximilian Hornung (Ger) Team Mangertseder-Bachmeier                           
112 Erik Pütsep (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas                                         
113 Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) PPL Belisol                                           6.44
114 Giuseppe Atzeni (Swi) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec                 
115 Cole House (USA) USA National Team                                         7.04
116 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Netherlands National Team                            7.49
117 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team                                  8.24
118 Michel Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                              8.37
119 Andreas Moser (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                         8.58
120 Patrick Schachtner (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                        10.46
121 Olaf Pollack (Ger) German National Team                                   13.50
122 Jorn-Henrik Thoresen (Nor) Team Trek - Adecco                                  
123 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                             
124 Erik Mohs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                                      
125 Roy De Waal (Ned) PPL Belisol                                                  
126 Florian Harbig (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                                    
127 Tom Flammang (Lux) U.C. Dippach                                                
128 Joe Kirch (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                                       
129 Roy Eefting (Ned) Netherlands National Team                               18.07
130 Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Netherlands National Team                                
131 Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                     19.54
DNF Roman Klimov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team                                   
DNF Larsen Frederic Krogh (Nor) Team Trek - Adecco                                 
DNF Karsten Hess (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                                      
DNF Jeroen Dohmen (Ned) PPL Belisol                                                
 
Points
 
1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                                     25 pts
2 Roger Kluge (Ger) German National Team                                         20
3 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland                                     16
4 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                           14
5 Christian Poos (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                              12
6 Sante Di Nizio (Ita) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec                  10
7 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                           9
8 Kevin Soller (USA) USA National Team                                            8
9 Simon Zahner (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                               7
10 Bjorn Selander (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                           6
11 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Continental Team Differdange                           5
12 Pèter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                                 4
13 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                         3
14 Geert Van Der Sanden (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                               2
15 Benjamin King (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                            1
 
Sprints
 
Gare, 15,9km
1 Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) PPL Belisol                                                6 pts
2 Joe Kirch (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                                        4
3 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team                                       2
4 Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl                                                     1
 
117,3km
1 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team                                          6 pts
2 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands National Team                                 4
3 Mart Van Blanken (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                                    2
4 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Netherlands National Team                                 1
 
137,5km
1 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                              6 pts
2 Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) PPL Belisol                                                4
3 Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl                                                     2
4 Kalle Corneliussen (Den) Bluewater - Cycling for Health                         1
 
Mountains
 
Frisange, 86,9km
1 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team                                          6 pts
2 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands National Team                                 4
3 Mart Van Blanken (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                                    2
4 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                                    1
 
Langengrund, 130,4km
1 Christian Poos (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                               6 pts
2 Maxim Jenkins (USA) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                                    4
3 Christian Heule (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                            2
4 Benjamin King (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                             1
 
Langengrund, 140,5km
1 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                              6 pts
2 Christian Poos (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                               4
3 Julian David Munoz Giraldo (Col) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec       2
4 Sam Bewley (NZl) Trek-Livestrong                                                1
 
General classification after stage 3
 
1 Simon Zahner (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                        10.40.13
2 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                                0.24
3 Julian David Munoz Giraldo (Col) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec    0.25
4 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                                  0.32
5 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                                  0.40
6 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                                   1.09
7 Christian Poos (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                            1.12
8 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                             1.13
9 Michael Faerk Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                     1.16
10 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                            1.20
11 Kevin Soller (USA) USA National Team                                        1.22
12 Sam Bewley (NZl) Trek-Livestrong                                                
13 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands National Team                                 
14 Bjorn Selander (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                            
15 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Continental Team Differdange                        1.23
16 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                      1.24
17 Rikke Dylexhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                                     
18 Christian Heule (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                            
19 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                               1.27
20 Pèter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                                  
21 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                       1.28
22 Benjamin King (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                         1.29
23 Tobias Eggli (Swi) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec                     
24 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Netherlands National Team                                    
25 Lars-Ove Thoresen (Nor) Team Trek - Adecco                                      
26 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                            1.32
27 Nielson Hakan (Swe) Continental Team Differdange                                
28 Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) LC Kayl                                            1.33
29 Patrick Morén (Swe) Team Trek - Adecco                                          
30 Andreas Frisch (Den) Bluewater - Cycling for Health                             
31 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                              
32 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team                                          
33 Maxim Jenkins (USA) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                                1.34
34 Vincenzo Centrone (Lux) LC Tétange                                              
35 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland                                      
36 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                        1.35
37 Jarno Gmelich-Meyling (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                                
38 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team                           1.36
39 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec               1.37
40 Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team                                         1.39
41 Maurice De Bekker (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                               1.41
42 Geert Van Der Sanden (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                            1.42
43 Sandro Harings (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                               1.43
44 Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                       1.44
45 Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                                  1.46
46 Evgeny Popov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team                                    
47 Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                                1.47
48 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland                         1.50
49 Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                            1.51
50 Luthando Kaka (RSA) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                                1.52
51 David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                               1.54
52 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                                1.56
53 Evgeny Reshetko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team                             1.57
54 Bas Stamsnyder (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                                   2.02
55 Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Team Trek - Adecco                                2.04
56 Benjamin Justensen (Den) Bluewater - Cycling for Health                     2.05
57 Mart Van Blanken (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                                2.06
58 Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                  2.09
59 Marcel Barth (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                                   2.12
60 Benn Würth (Lux) LC Kayl                                                    2.21
61 Norbert Dürauer (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                            2.23
62 Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team                                   2.24
63 Kalle Corneliussen (Den) Bluewater - Cycling for Health                     2.29
64 Dominik Brändle (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                            2.33
65 Mathias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland                                    
66 Mathias Jakobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                             2.59
67 Even Sangnes (Nor) Team Trek - Adecco                                       3.18
68 Rida Cador (Hun) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                                     
69 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                        3.19
70 Rolf Kobelt (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                            4.40
71 Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                          5.03
72 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                                  5.14
73 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Continental Team Differdange                          5.18
74 Sebastian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                                  5.29
75 Andreas Henig (Ger) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                              5.56
76 Vincent Üebersax (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                       6.00
77 Sante Di Nizio (Ita) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec               6.18
78 Janek Tombak (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas                                     7.08
79 Stefan Histrov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                                   7.32
80 Frank Schulz (Ger) German National Team                                     7.34
81 Dennis Luyt (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                                  8.01
82 Giuseppe Atzeni (Swi) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec              8.35
83 Daniel Rinner (Lie) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                              9.13
84 Cole House (USA) USA National Team                                              
85 Fabian Schaar (Ger) German National Team                                    9.17
86 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Netherlands National Team                             9.28
87 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                                  9.46
88 Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl                                                 9.50
89 Andreas Moser (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                         10.58
90 Remco Broers (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                                12.13
91 Michel Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                              15.19
92 Gusty Bausch (Lux) LC Kayl                                                 17.49
93 Daniel Bintz (Lux) LC Tétange                                              18.19
94 Austin Carroll (USA) USA National Team                                     18.42
95 Erik Mohs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                                  18.45
96 Pascal Triebel (Lux) LC Tétange                                            19.00
97 Jaques Dahm (Lux) LC Kayl                                                  19.14
98 Carlo Kirsch (Lux) LC Tétange                                              19.19
99 Monteleone Chris (USA) USA National Team                                   19.37
100 Patrick Gressnich (Lux) U.C. Dippach                                      19.42
101 Florian Harbig (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                               19.59
102 Olivier Laterza (Lux) U.C. Dippach                                        20.02
103 Larry Warbasse (USA) USA National Team                                    20.25
104 Maikel Paas (Ned) PPL Belisol                                             20.33
105 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek-Livestrong                                       23.10
106 Tom Wecker (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                                 23.23
107 Petar Evstatiev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                                23.58
108 Michael Larsen (Den) Bluewater - Cycling for Health                       24.11
109 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                         24.14
110 Tim Klessa (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland                                    25.01
111 Nick Mulder (Ned) PPL Belisol                                             25.04
112 Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) PPL Belisol                                          25.05
113 Roger Kluge (Ger) German National Team                                    25.08
114 Guy East (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                            26.08
115 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                                 28.24
116 Maximilian Hornung (Ger) Team Mangertseder-Bachmeier                      29.18
117 Erik Pütsep (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas                                    30.32
118 Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Netherlands National Team                           31.35
119 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                        32.04
120 Olaf Pollack (Ger) German National Team                                   32.20
121 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team                                 32.31
122 Joe Kirch (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                                  32.33
123 Patrick Schachtner (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                        36.39
124 Tom Flammang (Lux) U.C. Dippach                                           37.45
125 Jorn-Henrik Thoresen (Nor) Team Trek - Adecco                             37.57
126 Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                     39.12
127 Roy De Waal (Ned) PPL Belisol                                             44.08
128 Evgeni Panayotov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                               44.30
129 Fabian Holzmeier (Ger) Team Mangertseder-Bachmeier                        45.06
130 Hristomir Angelov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                              55.34
131 Roy Eefting (Ned) Netherlands National Team                               57.15
 
Points classification
 
1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                                     57 pts
2 Simon Zahner (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                              42
3 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                                    26
4 Julian David Munoz Giraldo (Col) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec      23
5 Christian Poos (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                              21
6 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                                  20
7 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland                                     20
8 Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                             20
9 Roger Kluge (Ger) German National Team                                         20
10 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                          19
11 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                         17
12 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                          16
13 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Continental Team Differdange                          15
14 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                                   14
15 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                              14
16 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                            12
17 Sante Di Nizio (Ita) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec                 10
18 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                         9
19 Tobias Eggli (Swi) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec                    9
20 Kevin Soller (USA) USA National Team                                           8
21 Bjorn Selander (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                           6
22 Marcel Barth (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                                      5
23 Pèter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                                 4
24 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                                   4
25 Geert Van Der Sanden (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                               3
26 Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Team Trek - Adecco                                   3
27 Janek Tombak (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas                                        3
28 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands National Team                                2
29 Olaf Pollack (Ger) German National Team                                        2
30 Rikke Dylexhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                                    1
31 Benjamin King (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                            1
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) PPL Belisol                                               30 pts
2 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                                    18
3 Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl                                                    11
4 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                                  10
5 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Continental Team Differdange                              8
6 Christian Poos (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                               8
7 Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Netherlands National Team                                 8
8 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                           6
9 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                              6
10 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team                                         6
11 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands National Team                                4
12 Dominik Brändle (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                               4
13 Joe Kirch (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                                       4
14 Simon Zahner (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                              2
15 Benjamin King (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                            2
16 Mart Van Blanken (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                                   2
17 Giuseppe Atzeni (Swi) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec                 2
18 Jaques Dahm (Lux) LC Kayl                                                      2
19 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team                                      2
20 Julian David Munoz Giraldo (Col) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec      1
21 Kalle Corneliussen (Den) Bluewater - Cycling for Health                        1
22 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Netherlands National Team                                1
23 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                                     1
24 Erik Mohs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                                      1
25 Guy East (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                                 1
26 Evgeni Panayotov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                                    1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Christian Poos (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                              32 pts
2 Julian David Munoz Giraldo (Col) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec      14
3 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                           7
4 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                                     6
5 Nielson Hakan (Swe) Continental Team Differdange                                6
6 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                              6
7 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team                                          6
8 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands National Team                                 4
9 Pèter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                                  4
10 Maxim Jenkins (USA) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                                   4
11 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                                    3
12 Christian Heule (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                           2
13 Mart Van Blanken (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                                   2
14 Cole House (USA) USA National Team                                             2
15 Patrick Schachtner (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                             2
16 Sam Bewley (NZl) Trek-Livestrong                                               1
17 Benjamin King (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                            1
18 Luthando Kaka (RSA) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                                   1
19 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                                   1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                               10.41.22
2 Kevin Soller (USA) USA National Team                                         0.13
3 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands National Team                                  
4 Bjorn Selander (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                             
5 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                                0.18
6 Benjamin King (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                          0.20
7 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Netherlands National Team                                     
8 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                             0.23
9 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                         0.26
10 Jarno Gmelich-Meyling (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                                
11 Maurice De Bekker (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                               0.32
12 Geert Van Der Sanden (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                            0.33
13 Sandro Harings (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                               0.34
14 Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                       0.35
15 Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                                  0.37
16 Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                                0.38
17 Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                            0.42
18 David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                               0.45
19 Bas Stamsnyder (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                                   0.53
20 Mart Van Blanken (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                                0.57
21 Dominik Brändle (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                            1.24
22 Mathias Jakobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                             1.50
23 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                        2.10
24 Sebastian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                                  4.20
25 Andreas Henig (Ger) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                              4.47
26 Vincent Üebersax (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                       4.51
27 Daniel Rinner (Lie) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                              8.04
28 Cole House (USA) USA National Team                                              
29 Fabian Schaar (Ger) German National Team                                    8.08
30 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Netherlands National Team                             8.19
31 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                                  8.37
32 Remco Broers (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                                11.04
33 Monteleone Chris (USA) USA National Team                                   18.28
34 Florian Harbig (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                                18.50
35 Larry Warbasse (USA) USA National Team                                     19.16
36 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek-Livestrong                                        22.01
37 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                          23.05
38 Nick Mulder (Ned) PPL Belisol                                              23.55
39 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                                  27.15
40 Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Netherlands National Team                            30.26
41 Evgeni Panayotov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                                43.21
42 Roy Eefting (Ned) Netherlands National Team                                56.06
 
Regional rider classification
 
1 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                              10.40.45
2 Christian Poos (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                            0.40
3 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                             0.41
4 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                                0.55
5 Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) LC Kayl                                             1.01
6 Vincenzo Centrone (Lux) LC Tétange                                           1.02
7 Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                                 1.15
8 Benn Würth (Lux) LC Kayl                                                     1.49
9 Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                           4.31
10 Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl                                                 9.18
11 Gusty Bausch (Lux) LC Kayl                                                 17.17
12 Daniel Bintz (Lux) LC Tétange                                              17.47
13 Pascal Triebel (Lux) LC Tétange                                            18.28
14 Jaques Dahm (Lux) LC Kayl                                                  18.42
15 Carlo Kirsch (Lux) LC Tétange                                              18.47
16 Patrick Gressnich (Lux) U.C. Dippach                                       19.10
17 Olivier Laterza (Lux) U.C. Dippach                                         19.30
18 Tom Wecker (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                                  22.51
19 Joe Kirch (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                                   32.01
20 Tom Flammang (Lux) U.C. Dippach                                            37.13
 
Teams classification
 
1 Bürgis Cycling                                                           32.03.40
2 Nazionale Electronica - new Slot-Hadimec                                     0.26
3 CCI Differdange                                                              0.41
4 Luxembourg Nationale                                                         0.45
5 Cycling Team Jo Piels                                                        0.46
6 Trek-Livestrong                                                              0.47
7 Fidea Cycling                                                                1.20
8 Glud&Marstrand Horsens                                                       1.36
9 Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                                                   1.38
10 Trek Adecco                                                                     
11 Asito-Craft Cycling Team                                                    1.44
12 Van Vliet-EBH Elshof                                                        1.54
13 Blue Water-Cycling for Health                                               2.02
14 Katyusha                                                                    2.09
15 Radland Tirol                                                               2.37
16 Kuota-Indeland                                                              2.39
17 LC Kayl                                                                         
18 Thüringer Energie Team                                                      5.40
19 Hollande Nationale                                                          9.08
20 Allemagne Nationale                                                         9.50
21 USA Nationale                                                              18.38
22 CC Bourgas                                                                 24.58
23 LC Tétange                                                                 35.52
24 Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                                                  44.50
25 PPL Belisol                                                                55.27
26 U.C. Dippach                                                             1.08.18