Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

49th Flèche du Sud - 2.2

Luxembourg, May 20-24, 2009

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 1 - May 21: Kayl - Roeser, 158km

Results

1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                       3.41.03  (44.406 km/h)
2 Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                      
3 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                    
4 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                             
5 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                      
6 Simon Zahner (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                       
7 Tobias Eggli (Swi) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec             
8 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                        
9 Julian Munoz (Col) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec             
10 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                 
11 Marcel Barth (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                              
12 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                           
13 Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Team Trek - Adecco                           
14 Olaf Pollack (Ger) German National Team                                
15 Rikke Dylexhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                            
16 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                   
17 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland                             
18 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                     
19 Guiseppe Atzeni (Swi) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec         
20 Sante Di Nizio (Ita) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec          
21 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                   0.04
22 Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team                              
23 Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team                                    
24 Lars-Ove Thoresen (Nor) Team Trek - Adecco                             
25 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands National Team                        
26 Patrick Morén (Swe) Team Trek - Adecco                                 
27 Sandro Harings (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                          
28 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Netherlands National Team                        
29 Michael Faerk Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens               
30 Rida Cador (Hun) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                            
31 Daniel Bintz (Lux) LC Tétange                                          
32 Geert Van Der Sanden (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                       
33 Pascal Triebel (Lux) LC Tétange                                        
34 Luthando Kaka (RSA) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                           
35 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                       
36 Kevin Soller (USA) USA National Team                                   
37 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Continental Team Differdange                   
38 Christian Heule (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                   
39 Jaques Dahm (Lux) LC Kayl                                              
40 Jeroen Dohmen (Ned) PPL Belisol                                        
41 Maxim Jenkins (USA) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                           
42 Bjorn Selander (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                   
43 Christian Poos (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                      
44 Pèter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                         
45 Evgeny Popov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team                           
46 Karsten Hess (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                              
47 Austin Carroll (USA) USA National Team                                 
48 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                            
49 Daniel Rinner (Lie) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                         
50 Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) PPL Belisol                                       
51 Gusty Bausch (Lux) LC Kayl                                             
52 Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                       
53 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team                      
54 Kalle Corneliussen (Den) Bluewater - Cycling for Health                
55 Joe Kirch (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                               
56 Norbert Dürauer (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                       
57 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                             
58 Dominik Brändle (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                       
59 Rolf Kobelt (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                       
60 Benn Würth (Lux) LC Kayl                                               
61 Bas Stamsnyder (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                              
62 Andreas Moser (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                     
63 Mathias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland                           
64 Sebastian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                             
65 Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                             
66 Remco Broers (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                            
67 Florian Harbig (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                            
68 Cole House (USA) USA National Team                                     
69 Nielson Hakan (Swe) Continental Team Differdange                       
70 Andreas Henig (Ger) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                         
71 Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) LC Kayl                                       
72 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                          
73 Andrius Buividas (Ltu) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                      
74 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                          
75 Benjamin King (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                    
76 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                  
77 Carlo Kirsch (Lux) LC Tétange                                          
78 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec          
79 Jarno Gmelich-Meyling (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                       
80 Maurice De Bekker (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                          
81 Vincenzo Centrone (Lux) LC Tétange                                     
82 Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                           
83 Larry Warbasse (USA) USA National Team                                 
84 Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                             
85 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Continental Team Differdange                     
86 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team                                 
87 Andreas Frisch (Den) Bluewater - Cycling for Health                    
88 Mart Van Blanken (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                           
89 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland                    
90 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Netherlands National Team                           
91 Fabian Schaar (Ger) German National Team                               
92 David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                          
93 Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                  
94 Mathias Jakobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                        
95 Evgeny Reshetko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team                        
96 Sam Bewley (NZl) Trek-Livestrong                                       
97 Maikel Paas (Ned) PPL Belisol                                          
98 Thomas Blassnig (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                       
99 Roman Klimov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team                           
100 Vincent Üebersax (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                 
101 Erik Pütsep (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas                                
102 Benjamin Justensen (Den) Bluewater - Cycling for Health               
103 Petar Evstatiev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                            
104 Philippe Faber (Lux) U.C. Dippach                                     
105 Christian Joachim (Lux) U.C. Dippach                              0.41
106 Olivier Laterza (Lux) U.C. Dippach                                1.13
107 Chris Monteleone (USA) USA National Team                              
108 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                            
109 Tom Wecker (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                             
110 Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Netherlands National Team                       
111 Patrick Gressnich (Lux) U.C. Dippach                                  
112 Even Sangnes (Nor) Team Trek - Adecco                             1.38
113 Michel Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                     3.25
114 Erik Mohs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                             
115 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek-Livestrong                               5.05
116 Dennis Luyt (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                        5.41
117 Nick Mulder (Ned) PPL Belisol                                         
118 Frank Schulz (Ger) German National Team                               
119 Jan Herrmann (Ger) Team Mangertseder-Bachmeier                        
120 Larsen Frederic Krogh (Nor) Team Trek - Adecco                        
121 Roy De Waal (Ned) PPL Belisol                                         
122 Jorn-Henrik Thoresen (Nor) Team Trek - Adecco                         
123 Maximilian Hornung (Ger) Team Mangertseder-Bachmeier                  
124 Tim Klessa (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland                                
125 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team                             
126 Kevin Smit (Ned) Netherlands National Team                            
127 Stefan Histrov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                             
128 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                             
129 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                     
130 Janek Tombak (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas                               
131 Guy East (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                        
132 Chris Barton (USA) USA National Team                                  
133 Tom Flammang (Lux) U.C. Dippach                                       
134 Yannick Stoltz (Lux) LC Tétange                                       
135 Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                 
136 Michael Larsen (Den) Bluewater - Cycling for Health                   
137 Jean Vanek (Lux) LC Tétange                                           
138 Frank Appelbaum (Lux) U.C. Dippach                                6.08
139 Roger Kluge (Ger) German National Team                                
140 Patrick Schachtner (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                8.06
141 Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl                                           
142 Mark Stolberg (Ned) PPL Belisol                                   8.28
143 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team                  19.02
144 Matthias Leisling (Ger) Team Mangertseder-Bachmeier              21.28
145 Ivo Lux (Lux) Team Mangertseder-Bachmeier                             
146 Fabian Holzmeier (Ger) Team Mangertseder-Bachmeier                    
147 Roy Eefting (Ned) Netherlands National Team                           
148 Hristomir Angelov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                     25.25
149 Lukas Kerner (Ger) Team Mangertseder-Bachmeier                        
150 Evgeni Panayotov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                           
DNF Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland                             
DNF Tom Weyer (Lux) LC Kayl                                               
DNS Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec    
 
Points
 
1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                            25 pts
2 Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                    20
3 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                  16
4 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                           14
5 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                    12
6 Simon Zahner (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                     10
7 Tobias Eggli (Swi) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec            9
8 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                       8
9 Julian Munoz (Col) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec            7
10 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                6
11 Marcel Barth (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                             5
12 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                          4
13 Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Team Trek - Adecco                          3
14 Olaf Pollack (Ger) German National Team                               2
15 Rikke Dylexhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                           1
 
Sprints
 
Rush 1 - Ligne de départ - 10.9km
1 Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) PPL Belisol                                       6 pts
2 Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl                                            4
3 Jaques Dahm (Lux) LC Kayl                                              2
4 Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland                              1
 
Rush 2 - Wormeldange - 53.9km
1 Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) PPL Belisol                                       6 pts
2 Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl                                            4
3 Benjamin King (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                    2
4 Guy East (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                         1
 
Rush 3 - Arrivée - Passage 1 - 122.3km
1 Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) PPL Belisol                                       6 pts
2 Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Netherlands National Team                        4
3 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Continental Team Differdange                     2
4 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                             1
 
Rush 4 - Arrivée - Passage 3 - 146.1km
1 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Continental Team Differdange                     6 pts
2 Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Netherlands National Team                        4
3 Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) PPL Belisol                                       2
4 Erik Mohs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                              1
 
Mountains
 
Bousserbierg - 91.6km
1 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                            6 pts
2 Christian Poos (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                      4
3 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                            2
4 Luthando Kaka (RSA) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                           1
 
Dir. Mondorf - 103.2km
1 Nielson Hakan (Swe) Continental Team Differdange                       6 pts
2 Pèter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                         4
3 Cole House (USA) USA National Team                                     2
4 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                  1
 
General classification after stage 1
 
1 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong                             3.46.15
2 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                          0.03
3 Simon Zahner (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                   0.04
4 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                    0.07
5 Michael Faerk Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens            0.10
6 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                         0.11
7 Christian Poos (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                   0.13
8 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                    0.14
9 Kevin Soller (USA) USA National Team                                0.16
10 Sam Bewley (NZl) Trek-Livestrong                                       
11 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands National Team                        
12 Bjorn Selander (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                   
13 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                       0.18
14 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                 
15 Rikke Dylexhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                            
16 Christian Heule (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                   
17 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                 0.19
18 Bas Stamsnyder (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                              
19 Kalle Corneliussen (Den) Bluewater - Cycling for Health                
20 Andreas Henig (Ger) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                     0.20
21 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                      0.21
22 Pèter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                         
23 Benjamin Justensen (Den) Bluewater - Cycling for Health            0.22
24 Benjamin King (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                0.23
25 Tobias Eggli (Swi) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec            
26 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Netherlands National Team                           
27 Lars-Ove Thoresen (Nor) Team Trek - Adecco                             
28 Fabian Schaar (Ger) German National Team                               
29 Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                 0.24
30 Daniel Bintz (Lux) LC Tétange                                          
31 Karsten Hess (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                              
32 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                      0.25
33 Julian Munoz (Col) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec        0.26
34 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                       
35 Nielson Hakan (Swe) Continental Team Differdange                       
36 Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) PPL Belisol                                       
37 Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) LC Kayl                                   0.27
38 Patrick Morén (Swe) Team Trek - Adecco                                 
39 Andreas Frisch (Den) Bluewater - Cycling for Health                    
40 Guiseppe Atzeni (Swi) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec         
41 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                     
42 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team                                 
43 Maxim Jenkins (USA) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                       0.28
44 Vincenzo Centrone (Lux) LC Tétange                                     
45 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Continental Team Differdange                   
46 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                  
47 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland                             
48 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                               0.29
49 Jarno Gmelich-Meyling (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                       
50 Marcel Barth (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                              
51 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team                  0.30
52 Sebastian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                             
53 Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                         0.31
54 Vincent Üebersax (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                  
55 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                             
56 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec          
57 Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Team Trek - Adecco                       0.32
58 Jeroen Dohmen (Ned) PPL Belisol                                        
59 Pascal Triebel (Lux) LC Tétange                                    0.33
60 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                            
61 Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team                                    
62 Austin Carroll (USA) USA National Team                                 
63 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Netherlands National Team                        
64 Maurice De Bekker (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                      0.35
65 Olaf Pollack (Ger) German National Team                                
66 Sante Di Nizio (Ita) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec          
67 Larry Warbasse (USA) USA National Team                             0.36
68 Geert Van Der Sanden (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                       
69 Remco Broers (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                            
70 Erik Pütsep (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas                                 
71 Florian Harbig (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                            
72 Andreas Moser (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                     
73 Mart Van Blanken (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                           
74 Andrius Buividas (Ltu) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                  0.37
75 Daniel Rinner (Lie) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                         
76 Maikel Paas (Ned) PPL Belisol                                          
77 Philippe Faber (Lux) U.C. Dippach                                      
78 Sandro Harings (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                          
79 Benn Würth (Lux) LC Kayl                                           0.38
80 Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                  
81 Cole House (USA) USA National Team                                 0.39
82 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Continental Team Differdange                     
83 Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                         0.40
84 Gusty Bausch (Lux) LC Kayl                                             
85 Evgeny Popov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team                           
86 Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                       0.41
87 Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team                              
88 Jaques Dahm (Lux) LC Kayl                                          0.42
89 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland                0.44
90 Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                   0.45
91 Norbert Dürauer (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                       
92 Rolf Kobelt (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                   0.46
93 Luthando Kaka (RSA) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                           
94 Carlo Kirsch (Lux) LC Tétange                                      0.47
95 David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                      0.48
96 Joe Kirch (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                               
97 Thomas Blassnig (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                       
98 Rida Cador (Hun) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                            
99 Mathias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland                       0.50
100 Dominik Brändle (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                  0.51
101 Evgeny Reshetko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team                       
102 Roman Klimov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team                      0.53
103 Petar Evstatiev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                        0.58
104 Mathias Jakobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                   1.16
105 Christian Joachim (Lux) U.C. Dippach                              1.17
106 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                        1.32
107 Olivier Laterza (Lux) U.C. Dippach                                1.35
108 Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Netherlands National Team                   1.39
109 Chris Monteleone (USA) USA National Team                          1.42
110 Patrick Gressnich (Lux) U.C. Dippach                              1.47
111 Tom Wecker (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                         1.55
112 Even Sangnes (Nor) Team Trek - Adecco                             2.12
113 Erik Mohs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                         3.49
114 Michel Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                     4.15
115 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek-Livestrong                               5.15
116 Chris Barton (USA) USA National Team                              5.56
117 Tom Flammang (Lux) U.C. Dippach                                   6.00
118 Guy East (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                        
119 Janek Tombak (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas                           6.02
120 Frank Schulz (Ger) German National Team                           6.04
121 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team                         6.12
122 Jorn-Henrik Thoresen (Nor) Team Trek - Adecco                         
123 Kevin Smit (Ned) Netherlands National Team                        6.15
124 Michael Larsen (Den) Bluewater - Cycling for Health               6.16
125 Yannick Stoltz (Lux) LC Tétange                                       
126 Larsen Frederic Krogh (Nor) Team Trek - Adecco                    6.17
127 Roy De Waal (Ned) PPL Belisol                                         
128 Dennis Luyt (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                        6.18
129 Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                 
130 Maximilian Hornung (Ger) Team Mangertseder-Bachmeier                  
131 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                 6.19
132 Nick Mulder (Ned) PPL Belisol                                         
133 Jan Herrmann (Ger) Team Mangertseder-Bachmeier                    6.22
134 Tim Klessa (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland                            6.23
135 Stefan Histrov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                         6.26
136 Jean Vanek (Lux) LC Tétange                                       6.32
137 Roger Kluge (Ger) German National Team                            6.45
138 Frank Appelbaum (Lux) U.C. Dippach                                6.49
139 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                         6.52
140 Patrick Schachtner (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                8.32
141 Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl                                       8.44
142 Mark Stolberg (Ned) PPL Belisol                                   9.14
143 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team                  19.40
144 Roy Eefting (Ned) Netherlands National Team                      21.47
145 Fabian Holzmeier (Ger) Team Mangertseder-Bachmeier               22.06
146 Matthias Leisling (Ger) Team Mangertseder-Bachmeier              22.08
147 Ivo Lux (Lux) Team Mangertseder-Bachmeier                        22.14
148 Evgeni Panayotov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                      26.03
149 Hristomir Angelov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                     26.08
150 Lukas Kerner (Ger) Team Mangertseder-Bachmeier                   26.17
 
Points classification
 
1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                            45 pts
2 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                  41
3 Simon Zahner (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                     26
4 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                           21
5 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                      20
6 Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                    20
7 Michael Faerk Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens              14
8 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                    12
9 Christian Poos (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                     10
10 Tobias Eggli (Swi) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec           9
11 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek-Livestrong                                   9
12 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                      8
13 Julian Munoz (Col) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec           7
14 Kevin Soller (USA) USA National Team                                  6
15 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                6
16 Sam Bewley (NZl) Trek-Livestrong                                      5
17 Marcel Barth (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                             5
18 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands National Team                       4
19 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                          4
20 Bjorn Selander (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                  3
21 Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Team Trek - Adecco                          3
22 Christian Heule (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                                  2
23 Olaf Pollack (Ger) German National Team                               2
24 Rikke Dylexhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                           1
25 Chris Barton (USA) USA National Team                                  1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) PPL Belisol                                      20 pts
2 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Continental Team Differdange                     8
3 Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Netherlands National Team                        8
4 Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl                                            8
5 Benjamin King (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                    2
6 Jaques Dahm (Lux) LC Kayl                                              2
7 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                             1
8 Erik Mohs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                              1
9 Guy East (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                         1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                            6 pts
2 Nielson Hakan (Swe) Continental Team Differdange                       6
3 Christian Poos (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                      4
4 Pèter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                         4
5 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                            2
6 Cole House (USA) USA National Team                                     2
7 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                                  1
8 Luthando Kaka (RSA) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                           1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong                             3.46.15
2 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                          0.03
3 Kevin Soller (USA) USA National Team                                0.16
4 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands National Team                         
5 Bjorn Selander (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                    
6 Bas Stamsnyder (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                           0.19
7 Andreas Henig (Ger) Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                      0.20
8 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                       0.21
9 Benjamin King (USA) Trek-Livestrong                                 0.23
10 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Netherlands National Team                           
11 Fabian Schaar (Ger) German National Team                               
12 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                   0.26
13 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                               0.29
14 Jarno Gmelich-Meyling (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                       
15 Sebastian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                         0.30
16 Vincent Üebersax (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                              0.31
17 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Netherlands National Team                    0.33
18 Maurice De Bekker (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                      0.35
19 Larry Warbasse (USA) USA National Team                             0.36
20 Geert Van Der Sanden (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                       
21 Remco Broers (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                            
22 Florian Harbig (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                            
23 Mart Van Blanken (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                           
24 Daniel Rinner (Lie) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                     0.37
25 Sandro Harings (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                          
26 Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Bürgis Cycling                              0.38
27 Cole House (USA) USA National Team                                 0.39
28 Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                         0.40
29 Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                       0.41
30 Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                   0.45
31 David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                      0.48
32 Thomas Blassnig (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                       
33 Dominik Brändle (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                   0.51
34 Mathias Jakobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                    1.16
35 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof                         1.32
36 Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Netherlands National Team                    1.39
37 Chris Monteleone (USA) USA National Team                           1.42
38 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek-Livestrong                                5.15
39 Chris Barton (USA) USA National Team                               5.56
40 Kevin Smit (Ned) Netherlands National Team                         6.15
41 Yannick Stoltz (Lux) LC Tétange                                    6.16
42 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Asito-Craft Cycling Team                  6.19
43 Nick Mulder (Ned) PPL Belisol                                          
44 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                          6.52
45 Roy Eefting (Ned) Netherlands National Team                       21.47
46 Matthias Leisling (Ger) Team Mangertseder-Bachmeier               22.08
47 Ivo Lux (Lux) Team Mangertseder-Bachmeier                         22.14
48 Evgeni Panayotov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                       26.03
49 Lukas Kerner (Ger) Team Mangertseder-Bachmeier                    26.17
 
Luxembourg rider classification
 
1 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                 3.46.22
2 Christian Poos (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                   0.06
3 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                       0.14
4 Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Continental Team Differdange                  0.17
5 Daniel Bintz (Lux) LC Tétange                                           
6 Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) LC Kayl                                    0.20
7 Vincenzo Centrone (Lux) LC Tétange                                  0.21
8 Pascal Triebel (Lux) LC Tétange                                     0.26
9 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                             
10 Philippe Faber (Lux) U.C. Dippach                                  0.30
11 Benn Würth (Lux) LC Kayl                                           0.31
12 Gusty Bausch (Lux) LC Kayl                                         0.33
13 Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                       0.34
14 Jaques Dahm (Lux) LC Kayl                                          0.35
15 Carlo Kirsch (Lux) LC Tétange                                      0.40
16 Joe Kirch (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                           0.41
17 Christian Joachim (Lux) U.C. Dippach                               1.10
18 Olivier Laterza (Lux) U.C. Dippach                                 1.28
19 Patrick Gressnich (Lux) U.C. Dippach                               1.40
20 Tom Wecker (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                          1.48
21 Tom Flammang (Lux) U.C. Dippach                                    5.53
22 Yannick Stoltz (Lux) LC Tétange                                    6.09
23 Jean Vanek (Lux) LC Tétange                                        6.25
24 Frank Appelbaum (Lux) U.C. Dippach                                 6.42
25 Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl                                        8.37
26 Ivo Lux (Lux) Team Mangertseder-Bachmeier                         22.07
 
Teams classification
 
1 Trek-Livestrong                                                 11.19.15
2 Continental Team Differdange                                        0.12
3 Thüringer Energie Team                                              0.23
4 Bürgis Cycling                                                          
5 Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei                                          0.25
6 Van Vliet EBH Elshof                                                0.30
7 Netherlands National Team                                           0.32
8 USA National Team                                                   0.38
9 Blue Water-Cycling for Health                                           
10 Fidea Cycling Team                                                 0.39
11 Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec                           0.46
12 Glud & Marstrand Horsens                                           0.49
13 Team Trek - Adecco                                                 0.51
14 German National Team                                                   
15  LC Tétange                                                        0.55
16 Asito-Craft Cycling Team                                           0.57
17 Luxembourg National Team                                           1.05
18 PPL Belisol                                                            
19 Cycling Team Jo Piels                                              1.06
20 Team Kuota - Indeland                                              1.15
21 LC Kayl                                                                
22 Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol                                         1.18
23 Katyusha Continental Team                                          1.22
24 U.C. Dippach                                                       2.42
25 Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse                                          3.49
26 Cycling Club Bourgas                                               6.50
27 Team Mangertseder-Bachmeier                                       34.15