Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

55th 4 Jours de Dunkerque - 2.HC

France, May 5-May 10, 2009

2008 results     Stage List     Start List     Past winners

The Stages

  • Stage 1 - May 5: Dunkerque - Dunkerque, 186.9 km
  • Stage 2 - May 6: Coudekerque-Branche - Arques, 178.9 km
  • Stage 3 - May 7: Bleriot Plage - Bethune, 228.1 km
  • Stage 4 - May 8: Douai - Douai (ITT), 18.7 km
  • Stage 5 - May 9: Hazebrouck - Boeschepe, 195.4 km
  • Stage 6 - May 10: Lesquin - Dunkerque, 172.3 km

Start list

Cofidis, le crédit en ligne             BBox Bouygues Telecom
 
1 Stéphane Augé (Fra)                   11 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra)
2 Alexandre Blain (Fra)                 12 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn)
3 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra)           13 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra)
4 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)                 14 William Bonnet (Fra)
5 Julien El Fares (Fra)                 15 Franck Bouyer (Fra)
6 Damien Monier (Fra)                   16 Laurent Lefevre (Fra)
7 Sébastien Minard (Fra)                17 Alexandre Pichot (Fra)
8 Romain Villa (Fra)                    18 Yury Trofimov (Rus)
 
Caisse d'Epargne                        Française des jeux
 
21 Arnaud Coyot (Fra)                   31 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)
22 Mathieu Drujon (Fra)                 32 Arnaud Gerard (Fra)
23 Imanol Erviti (Spa)                  33 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra)
24 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por)     34 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)
25 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa)        35 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)
26 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa)      36 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)
27 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col)     37 Yoann Offredo (Fra)
28                                      38 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus)
 
AG2R - La mondiale                      Team Saxo Bank
 
41 Aurélien Clerc (Swi)                 51 Jonathan Bellis (GBr)
42 Cyril Dessel (Fra)                   52 Lasse Bochmann (Den)
43 John Gadret (Fra)                    53 Domenik Klemme (Ger)
44 Lloyd Mondory (Fra)                  54 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe)
45 Cédric Pineau (Fra)                  55 Michael Morkov (Den)
46 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra)              56 Alex Rasmussen (Den)
47 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra)               57 André Steensen (Den)
48 Gatis Smukulis (Lat)                 58
 
Quick Step                              Silence - Lotto
 
61 Steven De Jongh (Ned)                71 Leif Hoste (Bel)
62 Kevin De Weert (Bel)                 72 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel)
63                                      73 Glenn D'hollander (Bel)
64 Jérôme Pineau (Fra)                  74 Mickael Delage (Fra)
65 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel)             75 Michiel Elijzen (Ned)
66 Kevin Van Impe (Bel)                 76 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)
67 Wouter Weylandt (Bel)                77 Roy Sentjens (Ned)
68 Maarten Wynants (Bel)                78 Tom Stubbe (Bel)
 
Team Columbia - Highroad                Team Katusha
 
81 Bert Grabsch (Ger)                   91 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra)
82 Marcel Sieberg (Ger)                 92 Kenny De Haes (Bel)
83 Gert Dockx (Bel)                     93 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus)
84 André Greipel (Ger)                  94 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)
85 Adam Hansen (Aus)                    95 Alexei Markov (Rus)
86 Greg Henderson (NZl)                 96 Maxime Vantomme (Bel)
87 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa)            97
88                                      98 Gert Steegmans (Bel)
 
Skil - Shimano                          Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
 
101 Roy Curvers (Ned)                   111 Frédéric Amorison (Bel)
102 Mitchell Docker (Aus)               112 Koen Barbe (Bel)
103 Steve Houanard (Fra)                113 David Boucher (Fra)
104 Thierry Hupond (Fra)                114 Mathieu Drouilly (Fra)
105 Cyril Lemoine (Fra)                 115 Denis Flahaut (Fra)
106 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned)       116 Kevin Neirynck (Bel)
107 Tom Veelers (Ned)                   117 Rob Peeters (Bel)
108 Robert Wagner (Ger)                 118 Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra)
 
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator          Agritubel
 
121 Kristof Goddaert (Bel)              131 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra)
122 Stijn Joseph (Bel)                  132 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra)
123 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel)                133 Romain Feillu (Fra)
124 Nikolas Maes (Bel)                  134 Kevin Ista (Bel)
125 Stijn Neirynck (Bel)                135 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra)
126 Maarten Neyens (Bel)                136 David Lelay (Fra)
127 Bart Vanheule (Bel)                 137 Anthony Ravard (Fra)
128 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)          138 Brice Feillu (Fra)
 
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team            Roubaix Lille Metropole
 
141 Baden Cooke (Aus)                   151 Pierre Cazaux (Fra)
142 Wim De Vocht (Bel)                  152 Bastien Delrot (Fra)
143 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra)           153 Florian Guillou (Fra)
144 Martin Mortensen (Den)              154 Mickael Larpe (Fra)
145 Matheus Pronk (Ned)                 155 Alexandre Lemair (Fra)
146 Bobbie Traksel (Ned)                156 Paul Moucheraud (Fra)
147 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned)              157 Steven Tronet (Fra)
148 Lieuwe Westra (Ned)                 158 Florian Vachon (Fra)
 
Auber 93                                Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
 
161 Fabien Bacquet (Fra)                171 Jimmy Casper (Fra)
162 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra)             172 Cedric Coutouly (Fra)
163 Morgan Chedhomme (Fra)              173 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)
164 Tony Gallopin (Fra)                 174 Laurent Mangel (Fra)
165 Nadir Haddou (Fra)                  175 Jean Marc Marino (Fra)
166 Julien Mazet (Fra)                  176 Romain Matheou (Fra)
167 Maxime Mederel (Fra)                177 Florian Morizot (Fra)
168 Jonathan Thire (Fra)                178 Benoît Sinner (Fra)
 
Bretagne - Schuller                     
 
181 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra)           
182 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra)              
183 Sébastien Duret (Fra)               
184 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra)              
185 Dimitri Champion (Fra)              
186 Lilian Jegou (Fra)                  
187 Romain Lebreton (Fra)               
188 Yann Pivois (Fra)                   

Past winners

2008 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
2007 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
2006 Roberto Petito (Ita) Team Tenax Salmilano
2005 Pierrick Fredrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
2004 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
2003 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
2002 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour
2001 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
2000 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack&Jones
1999 Michaël Sandstod (Den) Team Home-Jack & Jones
1998 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Casino
1997 Johan Museeuw (Bel)
1996 Philippe Gaumont (Fra)
1995 Johan Museeuw (Bel)
1994 Eddy Seigneur (Fra)
1993 Laurent Desbiens (Fra)
1992 Olaf Ludwig (Ger)
1991 Charly Mottet (Fra)
1990 Stephen Roche (Irl)
1989 Charly Mottet (Fra)
1988 Pascal Poison (Fra)
1987 Herman Frison (Bel)
1986 Dirk De Wolf (Bel)
1985 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke (Bel)
1984 Bernard Hinault (Fra)
1983 Leo Van Vliet (Ned)
1982 Frank Hoste (Bel)
1981 Bert Oosterbosch (Hol)
1980 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke (Bel)
1979 Daniel Willems (Bel)
1978 Freddy Maertens (Bel)
1977 Gerrie Knetemann (Ned)
1976 Freddy Maertens (Bel)
1975 Freddy Maertens (Bel)
1974 Walter Godefroot (Bel)
1973 Freddy Maertens (Bel)
1972 Yves Hezard (Fra)
1971 Roger De Vlaeminck (Bel)
1970 Willy Van Neste (Bel)
1969 Alain Vasseur (Fra)
1968 Jean Jourdan (Fra)
1967 Lucien Aimar (Fra)
1966 Theo Martens (Bel)
1965 Gustave Desmet (Bel)
1964 Gustave Desmet (Bel)
1963 Joseph Planckaert (Bel)
1962 Joseph Groussard (Bel)
1961 Albertus Geldermans (Bel)
1960 Joseph Planckaert (Bel)
1959 Jacques Anquetil (Fra)
1958 Jacques Anquetil (Fra)
1957 Joseph Planckaert (Bel)
1956 Jean Adriansens (Bel)
1955 Louis Deprez (Fra)
 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com