Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Boucles de l'Aulne - 1.1

France May 31, 2009

2008 Results    Results     Past winners

Results

1 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel                         4.16.38
2 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux                       
3 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                 
4 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française Des Jeux             0.02
5 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole             0.17
6 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun       0.25
7 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                 0.28
8 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Auber 93                           0.31
9 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller              0.45
10 Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller                  0.53
11 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93                         1.23
12 Alexandre Aulas (Fra) Carmiooro - A Style                  
13 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun       
14 Florian Guillou (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole          5.50
15 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team          
16 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun              
17 Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira            0.06
18 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel                         7.16
19 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93                              
20 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     
21 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne       7.43
22 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago           
23 Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange    
24 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago             
25 Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira            
26 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style           
27 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - A Style                     
28 Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun             
29 Florian Vachon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole               
30 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                            
31 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                      
32 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               
33 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux                7.51
34 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux                    8.13
35 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 

Past winners

2008 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel

2007 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel  
2006 Johan Coenen (Bel) Unibet.com
2005 Cancelled
2004 Frederic Finot (Fra) RAGT Semences-MG Rover
2003 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
2002 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Credit Agricole
2001 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
2000 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour-Toupargel
1999 Claude Lamour (Fra)
1998 Marco Pantani (Ita)
1997 (2) Laurent Jalabert (Fra)
1996 Abraham Olano (Spa)
1995 Laurent Jalabert (Fra)
1994 Richard Virenque (Fra)
1993 Gérard Rué (Fra)
1992 Miguel Indurain (Spa)
1991 Jean-Francois Bernard (Fra)
1990 Ronan Pensec (Fra)
1989 Charly Mottet (Fra)
1988 Franck Pineau (Fra)
1987 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle (Fra)
1985 (4) Bernard Hinault (Fra)
1984 Marc Madiot (Fra)
1983 Laurent Fignon (Fra)
1982 (2) Francesco Moser (Ita)
1981 (3) Bernard Hinault (Fra)
1980 Daniel Willems (Bel)
1979 (2) Bernard Hinault (Fra)
1978 Bernard Hinault (Fra)
1977 Francesco Moser (Ita)
1976 Joop Zoetemelk (Ned)
1975 (3) Eddy Merckx (Bel)
1974 Herman Vanspringel (Bel)
1973 Roger De Vlaeminck (Bel)
1972 Cyrille Guimard (Fra)
1971 Luis Ocana (Spa)
1970 Walter Godefroot (Bel)
1969 (2) Eddy Merckx (Bel)
1968 (2) Jacques Anquetil  (Fra)
1967 Raymond Poulidor (Fra)
1966 Eddy Merckx (Bel)
1965 Guy Ignolin (Fra)
1964 (2) Rik Van Looy (Bel)
1963 Rik Van Looy (Bel)
1962 Jacques Anquetil (Fra)
1961 Joseph Morvan (Fra)
1960 Jean Stablinski (Fra)
1959 Jean Gainche (Fra)
1958 Gérard Saint (Fra)
1957 (2) Armand Audaire (Fra)
1956 Valentin Huot (Fra)
1955 Jacques Dupont (Fra)
1954 Fernand Picot (Fra)
1953 (2) Louison Bobet (Fra)
1952 Rik Van Steenbergen (Bel)
1951 Robert Desbats (Fra)
1950 Pierre Molinéris (Fra)
1949 Louison Bobet (Fra)
1948 Armand Audaire (Fra)
1947 G. Butteux (Fra)
1946 Roger Lambrecht (Fra)
1945 Sylvaere Jézo (Fra)
1938 (2) Pierre Cogan (Fra)
1937 Pierre Cogan (Fra)
1936 (3) Pierre Cloarec (Fra)
1935 (2) Pierre Cloarec (Fra)
1934 Jean-Marie Goasmat (Fra)
1933 a) Francois Favé (Fra) b) Pierre Cloarec (Fra)
1932 (2) Ferdinand Le Drogo (Fra)
1931 Ferdinand Le Drogo (Fra)