Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

25th Trophy Porec - 1.2

Croatia, March 8, 2009

2008 Results    Results    Past winners

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Ivo Rilovic

Results - 138 km

1 Ole Haavrdsholm (Nor) Jocker Bianchi                  3.06.45 (44.337 km/h)
2 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Moscow                               
3 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika                             
4 Alessio Signego (Ita) Adria Mobil                        0.02
5 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Radenska-Kd Financial Team             1.45
6 Kim Lachmann (Ger) Seven Stones                              
7 Martin Boubal (Cze) Ck Windoor Pribram Team                  
8 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava                               1.48
9 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Jocker Bianchi                  2.12
10 Mathias Belka (Ger) Lkt Team Brandenburg                    
11 Uroš Murn (Slo) Adria Mobil                                 
12 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                                
13 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                   
14 Andrei Klyuev (Rus) Moscow                                  
15 Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                            
16 Haavard Nybö (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                    
17 Martin Gujan (Swi) Swiss Team                               
18 Christer Rake (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                   
19 Sergey Scherbakov (Rus) Moscow                              
20 Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud&Marstrand Horsens         
21 Christofer Juul Jensen (Den) Glud&Marstrand Horsens         
22 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Moscow                                   
23 Stefan Poll (Aut) Ktm - Junkers                             
24 Primož Šegina (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije                     
25 Oleg Berdos (Mda) Brisot Cardin Bibanese                    
26 David Hesselbarth (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei                 
27 Simon Novak (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije                       
28 Zsolt Der (Srb) Srbija                                      
29 Philipp Ries (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei                      
30 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Moscow                                 
31 Otto Eikeset (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                    
32 Daniel Bajlo (Cro) Puris Kamen                              
33 Blaž Furdi (Slo) Sava                                       
34 Josef Kugler (Aut) Ktm - Junkers                            
35 Stefan Probst (Aut) Ktm - Junkers                           
36 Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                  
37 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika                               
38 Markus Schwarzhuber (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona Regensburg     
39 Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team                  
40 Jiri Šibl (Cze) Ck Windoor Pribram Team                     
41 Erik Poljanec (Slo) Radenska-Kd Financial Team              
42 Tim Gajewiak (Ger) Team Espoirs Robert Lange                
43 Gašper Švab (Slo) Sava                                      
44 Florian Frohn (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei                     
45 Felix Rinker (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei                      
46 Sebastian Herrmann (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona Regensburg      
47 Werner Faltheiner (Aut) Sava                                
48 Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Puris Kamen                             
49 Sebastian Hans (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei                    
50 Frederik Wilman (Nor) Jocker Bianchi                        
51 Matthias Mortka (Ger) Team Espoirs Robert Lange             
52 Marc Den Hoed (Ned) Restore Cycling                         
53 Carol Eduard Novak (Rou) Tusnad Cycling Team                
54 Stefano Lessi (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese                  
55 Michael Humbert (Ger) Seven Stones                          
56 Tino Meier (Ger) Lkt Team Brandenburg                       
57 Mathias Fiedler (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona Regensburg         
58 Vid Ogris (Slo) Loborika                                    
59 Matej Stare (Slo) Sava                                      
60 Hannes Gründlinger (Aut) Ktm - Junkers                      
61 Fabian Giger (Swi) Swiss Team                               
62 Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team                  
63 Niko Vogrinec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                          
64 Matias Kumar (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                           
65 Martin Grunder (Ger) Lkt Team Brandenburg                   
66 Frederik Jenov Just (Den) Glud&Marstrand Horsens            
67 Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Restore Cycling                     
68 Nicolai Steensen (Den) Glud&Marstrand Horsens               
69 Thomas Litscher (Swi) Swiss Team                            
70 Boštijan Rezman (Slo) Radenska-Kd Financial Team            
71 Tamas Lengyel (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team                     
72 Nejc Košir (Slo) Radenska-Kd Financial Team                 
73 Andreas Cienski (Ger) Team Isaac Torau                      
74 Uroš Šilar (Slo) Sava                                       
75 Michael Hutter (Swi) Swiss Team                             
76 Sondre G. Sřrtveit (Nor) Jocker Bianchi                     
77 Stefan Schafer (Ger) Lkt Team Brandenburg                   
78 Borja Jelic (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije                       
79 Bojan Rafaj (Cro) Rijeka                                    
80 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Ck Windoor Pribram Team             
81 Flavio Pasquino (Ned) Restore Cycling                       
82 Josef Tatschl (Aut) Team Auswahl Lrv Steiemark              
83 Franz-Josef Streit (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona Regensburg      
84 Stian Remme (Nor) Jocker Bianchi                            
85 Caudio De Benedictis (Ger) Team Espoirs Robert Lange        
86 Danijel Kvasina (Cro) Puris Kamen                           
87 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Seven Stones                    
88 Alekander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones                       
89 Domen Hribar (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije                      
90 Bruno Radotic (Cro) Puris Kamen                             
91 Luca Torresin (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese                  
92 Maxim Jenkins (USA) Glud&Marstrand Horsens                  
93 Luka Grubic (Cro) Puris Kamen                               
94 Alexandar Khatuntsev (Rus) Moscow                           
95 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Srbija                                 
96 Rok Jerše (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije                         
97 Heiko Breitwieser (Ger) Team Espoirs Robert Lange           
98 Josef Schafbauer (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona Regensburg        
99 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Radenska-Kd Financial Team              
100 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika                             
101 Lukas Winter (Aut) Ktm - Junkers                           
102 Mathias Jakobsen Gade (Den) Glud&Marstrand Horsens         
103 Luka Rakuša (Slo) Motomat Delo Revije                      
104 Francesco De Marchi (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese           
105 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                         
106 Albert Filon Serban (Rou) Tusnad Cycling Team              
107 Pascal Meyer (Swi) Swiss Team                              
108 Ingmar Daßler (Ger) Lkt Team Brandenburg                   
109 Kristijan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil                           
110 Miha Švab (Slo) Adria Mobil                                
111 Patrik Schubert (Ger) Team Isaac Torau                     
112 Christopher Brand (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona Regensburg      
113 Roman Broniš (Svk) Ck Windoor Pribram Team                 
114 Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Team Isaac Torau                    
115 Jakub Novak (Svk) Ck Windoor Pribram Team                  
116 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Jocker Bianchi                  
117 Michael Stevenson SVE19840710 Team Sparebanken Vest        
118 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika                             
119 Dragan Spasic (Srb) Srbija                                 
120 Robert Jenko (Slo) Radenska-Kd Financial Team              
121 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika                         
122 Benjamin Riemer (Ger) Lkt Team Brandenburg                 
123 Fabian Pohl (Ger) Team Isaac Torau                         
124 Mathias Wiele (Ger) Team Isaac Torau                       
125 Predrag Prokic (Srb) Srbija                                
126 Timo Fransen (Ned) Restore Cycling                         
127 Norman Weichel (Ger) Team Espoirs Robert Lange             
128 Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese               
129 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil                             
130 Ferdinand Bruckner (Aut) Team Auswahl Lrv Steiemark    3.07
131 Tamas Csicsaky (Rou) Tusnad Cycling Team               3.17
132 Auer Gernot (Aut) Team Auswahl Lrv Steiemark           5.59
133 Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei              6.45
DNF Nikola Mogorovic (Cro) Puris Kamen                         
DNF Maxim Toporishchev (Rus) Ck Windoor Pribram Team           
DNF Karsten Rieger (Ger) Team Isaac Torau                      
DNF Adriano Frare (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese                 
DNF Vedran Vidic (Cro) Rijeka                                  
DNF Igor Rudan (Cro) Rijeka                                    
DNF Vedran Klisaric (Cro) Rijeka                               
DNF Gordan Šic (Cro) Rijeka                                    
DNF Moreno Vrancich (Cro) Rijeka                               
DNF Alen Tement (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                           
DNF Tomaž Bauman (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                          
DNF Aleksandar Dukic (Srb) Srbija                              
DNF Slobodan Pajic (Srb) Srbija                                
DNF Frank Daniel Wagner (Ger) Seven Stones                     
DNF Micha Glowatzki (Ger) Seven Stones                         
DNF Chris Heiberg (Ned) Restore Cycling                        
DNF Tom De Vreede (Ned) Restore Cycling                        
DNF Hans-Jorg Thalhammer (Aut) Team Auswahl Lrv Steiemark      
DNF Markus Gollmann (Aut) Team Auswahl Lrv Steiemark           
DNF Martin Schoffmann (Aut) Team Auswahl Lrv Steiemark         
DNS Robert Gassmayer (Aut) Ktm - Junkers                       

Past winners

2008 Aldo Ino Ilešic (Slo) Sava
2007 Marko Kump (Slo) KK Adria Mobil
2006 Simon Špilak (Slo) Adria Mobil Team
2005 Jochen Summer (Aut) ELK Haus - Simplon
2004 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
2003 Angelo Ciccone (Ita) Marchiol Frezza Safi - Site
2002 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
2001 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Krka Telekom
2000 Endrio Leoni (Ita)

Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com