Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

58th GP Pretola - 1.12

Pretola, Italy, March 8, 2009

 Results    Past winners

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Lu Luis/GP Pretola

Results - 138km

1 Davide Appollonio (Team Hopplà Seano Bellissima)    3.15.00     (42.67km/h)
2 Paolo Ciavatta (Monturano Civitanova Cascinare)        0.10
3 Diego Ulissi (Team Hopplà Seano Bellissima)            0.20
4 Alexander Zhdanov (Team C. Valdarno Umbria)                
5 Alessio Abbruzzetti (Monturano Civitanova Cascinare)       
6 Moreno Julian David Arredondo (Massi Team Euronics)        
7 Damiano Caruso (Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Mapooro)         
8 Salvatore Puccio (Bedogni Grassi Natalini Praga)           
9 Alexander Serebryakov (Acs Gruppo Lupi)                    
10 Roberto Cesaro (Ginestra Ceramiche Il Gabbiano)                                                     

Past winners

2008 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Seano Vangi)                                                  
2007 Fabio Taborre (Aran Cantina Tollo)                                                 
2006 Stefano Usai (Palazzago Saclà Maiet)                                               
2005 Diego Genovesi (Svizzera Pesciatina)                                               
2004 Andrei Kunitski (Nazionale Bielorussia)                                            
2003 Pasquale Muto (Sc Reda Imp. Edile Mulinari)                                        
2002 Davide Silvestri (Publisport Promociclo)                                           
2001 Domenico Passuello (Maltinti Lampadari)                                            
2000 Roberto Lotti (Dal Fiume C. Cinzia)                                                
1999 Slawomir Koliut (Team Penna)                                                       
1998 Serghei Baradolin (Resine Ragnoli)                                                 
1997 Simone Cheli (Team Penna)                                                          
1996 Dimitri Pavi (Maltinti)                                                            
1995 Cristiano Andreani (Pianura Oboe)                                                  
1994 Luca Prada (Sc Padovani)                                                           
1993 Gianluca Brugnami (Gs Filati Alessandria) and Davide Dall’Olio (La Rocca Pucci)    
1992 Paolo Lanfranchi (Gs Zalf Euromobil Fior)                                          
1991 Ivan Vincaretti (Ac Best Elettromec)                                               
1990 Angelo Menghini (Gs Mengoni Usa),                                                  
1989 Oscar Consolati (Gs Siapa Antiparassitari)                                         
1988 Sergio Spagliccia (Gs Amadori)                                                     
1987 Salvatore Caruso (Gs Baldacci Fanini)                                              
1986 Salvatore Caruso (Gs Baldacci Fanini))                                             
1985 Roberto Ciampi (Gs Alessandra Viner Romito)                                        
1984 Claudio Tordini (Gs Sicc Jesi)                                                     
1983 Federico Longo (La Tisse)                                                          
1982 Francesco Cesarini (Gs Aglietti Prefabbricati)                                     
1981 Claudio Madiani (Gs Mobili Calcioli Fi)                                            
1980 Angelo Giordano (Us Eur. Plas. Ass. Zurigo)                                        
1979 Michele Rosi (Vc Gualdese Leoni)                                                   
1978 Luciano Biagiotti (Us Fracor)                                                      
1977 Eros Pittavini (Cierre Montone)                                                    
1976 Moreno Mandriani (Gs Mobili Vober)                                                 
1975 Maurizio Ciani (Casa del Ragazzo)                                                  
1974 Wilson Longarini (Niteba)                                                          
1973 Remo Boccolacci (Gs Piccini)                                                       
1972 Vittore Faggioni (Sc Canepinese)                                                   
1971 Lamberto Franchini (Juventus San Marino)                                           
1970 Ermanno Damiani (Gs Bottegone)                                                     
1969 Nicola Siracusa (Gs Sammontana)                                                    
1968 Adriano Fussi (Us Forti e Liberi Forlì)                                            
1967 Enrico Paolini (Gs Ghigni 1870 Jesi)                                               
1966 Francesco Manghi (Aquilotti Cervia)                                                
1965 Gianfranco Gallon (Toscano Atala Firenze)                                          
1964 Costanzo Pierini (Gc Recanati)                                                     
1963 Giorgio Brigliadori (Lazio Tarr. Roma)                                             
1962 Fabio Brugnami (Piccini Perugia)                                                   
1961 Alfredo Marocchi (As Roma)                                                         
1960 Sergio Alzani (Faema Preneste Roma)                                                
1959 Amico Ippoliti (As Roma)                                                           
1958 Livio Trapè (As Roma)                                                              
1957 Renzo Salvatori (Sc Rieti)                                                         
1956 Bruno Mealli (Gs Montemarciano)                                                    
1955 Marcello Chiti (Faema Bottegone)                                                   
1954 Noè Conti (Uc Ugolinelli)                                                          
1953 Loriano Sgherri (Antignano Livorno)                                                
1952 Fernando Nardelli (As Roma)