Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

33rd Trofeo Franco Balestra - Memorial Sabbadini - 1.2

Italy, March 8, 2009

2008 Results    Results    Past winners

Results

1 Davide Cimolai (Ita) A.S.D. Team 2000 Venetomarchiol         3.54.30 (43.75 km/h)
2 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) U.C.Palazzago Sestoautoveicoli Colnago         
3 Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior                           
4 Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli                    
5 Maciej Patersky (Pol) A.S.D. Team 2000 Venetomarchiol               
6 Luca Benedetti (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta                       
7 Elia Favilli (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli                           
8 Andrea Palini (Ita) G.S. Gavardo Tecmor                             
9 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 De Nardi Colpack       
10 Alessio Marchetti (Ita) Progettociclismo A.S.D.                    
11 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 De Nardi Colpack       
12 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nord Elettrica Ramonda               
13 Antonio Santoro (Ita) A.S.D. Team 2000 Venetomarchiol              
14 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Bottoli Nord Elettrica Ramonda              
15 Nicola Belleri (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox-Filcre                   
16 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                             
17 Alberto Tronchin (Ita) G.C. Feralpi                                
18 Gabriele Tassinari (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior                    
19 Andrea Vaccher (Ita) A.S.D. Team 2000 Venetomarchiol               
20 Fabio Felline (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 De Nardi Colpack          
21 Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nord Elettrica Ramonda               
22 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Great Britain National Team                     
23 Omar Lombardi (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta                       
24 Efrem Salvi (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 De Nardi Colpack            
25 Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nord Elettrica Ramonda                
26 Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C.Palazzago Sestoautoveicoli Colnago         
27 Egor Silin (Rus) Nazionale Russia                                  
28 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nord Elettrica Ramonda                 
29 Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta               0.25
30 Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C.Palazzago Sestoautoveicoli Colnago     
31 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C.Palazzago Sestoautoveicoli Colnago       
32 Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior                       
33 Martin Hacecky (Cze) G.S. Brunero Camel-Pedalando In Langa         
34 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior                0.45
35 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) G.S. Gavardo Tecmor                       1.10
36 Andrea Giacomin (Ita) Asd Cyber Team Veloce Club Breganze          
37 Matteo Grava (Ita) G.S. Viris                                      
38 Patrick Facchini (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta                    
39 Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta                      
40 Emanuele Moschen (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta                    
41 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) G.C. Feralpi                                  
42 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox-Filcre                 
43 Federico Incardona (Ita) Team Schivardi Fiorenzo Magni Boltiere    
44 Marco Vivian (Ita) Asd Cyber Team Veloce Club Breganze             
45 Alessandro Colo' (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli                     
46 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Meridiana-Kalev Chocolate Team-Kuota            
47 Gustavo Lopez (Arg) Team Schivardi Fiorenzo Magni Boltiere         
48 Derik Zampedri (Ita) Asd Cyber Team Veloce Club Breganze           
49 Yauheni Lahun (Blr) Belarus                                    1.45
50 Simon Holt (GBr) Progettociclismo A.S.D.                           
51 Dmitry Kholod (Rus) U.C.Palazzago Sestoautoveicoli Colnago         
52 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli                       
53 Alexander Tuma (Aut) Focus-Weichberger (Austria)                   
54 Dmitriy Sokolov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                             
55 Federico Savasi (Ita) G.S. Gavardo Tecmor                          
56 Halilaj Redi (Ita) Team Schivardi Fiorenzo Magni Boltiere          
57 Giuseppe Cicciari (Ita) G.S. Brunero Camel-Pedalando In Langa      
58 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli                      
59 Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 De Nardi Colpack      
60 Elia Viviani (Ita) A.S.D. Team 2000 Venetomarchiol                 
61 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Great Britain National Team              3.05
62 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Nazionale Russia                            
63 Alexander Kholodov (Rus) G.S. Gavardo Tecmor                       
64 Roberto Cadei (Ita) Team Schivardi Fiorenzo Magni Boltiere         
65 Damiano Ferraro (Ita) Asd Cyber Team Veloce Club Breganze          
66 Ingus Eisler (Lat) Meridiana-Kalev Chocolate Team-Kuota        3.45
67 Evgeny Root (Rus) Nazionale Russia                                 
68 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team                   
69 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team                        
70 Michele Nodari (Ita) Team Schivardi Fiorenzo Magni Boltiere        
71 Aliaksandr Sinelnikau (Blr) Belarus                                
72 Fabio Fadini (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta                        
73 Radoslaw Kwiatkowski (Pol) Mg Kvis-Norda Pacific (Polonia)         
74 Paolo Sipala (Ita) U.C.Palazzago Sestoautoveicoli Colnago          
75 Claudio Zanotti (Ita) Team Schivardi Fiorenzo Magni Boltiere       
76 Gabor Arany (Hun) Betonexpressz 2000 Limonta (Ungheria)            
77 Andrea Caimi (Ita) G.C. Feralpi                                    
78 Francesco Sardo (Ita) Velo Club Mendrisio-Pl Valli                 
79 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero Camel-Pedalando In Langa           
80 Gergely Ivanics (Hun) Betonexpressz 2000 Limonta (Ungheria)        
81 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) G.S. Viris                                   
82 Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desirée Fior                      
83 Andrea Tiefenthaler (Ita) G.S. Gavardo Tecmor                      
84 Francesco Grillo (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli                     
85 Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) Velo Club Mendrisio-Pl Valli               
86 Chirs Jory (Aus) Mg Kvis-Norda Pacific (Polonia)               4.10
87 Michael Schwaiger (Aut) Focus-Weichberger (Austria)                
88 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Mg Kvis-Norda Pacific (Polonia)                
89 Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) Mg Kvis-Norda Pacific (Polonia)                
90 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Mg Kvis-Norda Pacific (Polonia)           
91 Marco Tapparello (Ita) Asd Cyber Team Veloce Club Breganze         
92 Federico Masiero (Ita) A.S.D. Team 2000 Venetomarchiol             
93 Stefano Somaschini (Ita) G.S. Viris                                
94 Giuseppe Ascione (Ita) G.S. Brunero Camel-Pedalando In Langa       
95 Giacomo Simioni (Ita) Asd Cyber Team Veloce Club Breganze          
96 Federico Borella (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli                     

Past winners

2008 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) MGK Vis Norda                   171km in  4.13.00 (40.40 km/h) 
2007 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Zalf Desirèe Fior                 171 km in 4.10.20 (40.995 km/h)
2006 Aurelien Passeron (Fra) Cargo - Embassy - Larigiano  171 km in 4.22.00 (39.160 km/h)
2005 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Palazzago                   171 km in 4.09.03 (41.197 km/h)
2004 Paride Grillo (Ita) Pagnoncelli                      155 km in 3.35.20 (43.189 km/h)
2003 Alex Gualandi (Ita) G.S. 93 Promosport               175 km in 4.08.15 (42.465 km/h)
2002 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Unidelta Egidio               168 km in 3.51.13 (43.595 km/h)
2001 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Zoccorinese Vellutex
2000 Matteo Tinelli (Ita)
1999 Marco Zanotti (Ita)
1998 Miguel-Angel Meza (Mex)
1997 Moreno Di Biase (Ita)
1996 Elio Aggiano (Ita)

Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com