Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Tour du Pays de Vaud - 2.1MJ

Switzerland, June 4-7, 2009

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 2b - June 6: Aigle - Yvorne (ITT), 12.3km

Results

1 Lawson Craddock (USA) US National Team                         17.18 (42.7 km/h)
2 Jelle Lugten (Ned) Hollande-Sud                                 0.04
3 Christian Mathiesen (Den) Denmark National Team                 0.17
4 Jan Keller (Swi) Swiss National Team                            0.19
5 Nathan Brown (USA) US National Team                             0.23
6 Adrien Chenaux (Swi) Swiss National Team                        0.24
7 Adam Leibovitz (USA) US National Team                           0.27
8 Jesper Kousgaard (Den) Denmark National Team                    0.29
9 Sjors Rossen (Ned) Hollande-Sud-Est                             0.38
10 Lukas Jaun (Swi) Swiss National Team                           0.40
11 Roman Dronin (Uzb) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme                  0.42
12 Houssem Nasri (Tun) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme                 0.45
13 Ricky Smit (Ned) Hollande-Sud                                  0.46
14 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Hollande-Sud-Est                        0.52
15 Lukas Müller (Swi) Mixte Suisse Orientale - New Zealand            
16 Gian Marco Gasser (Swi) Zurich-RMVZOL                          0.53
17 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme          0.56
18 Gregory Hugentobler (Swi) Swiss National Team                  0.57
19 Gabriel Chavanne (Swi) Suisse Nord-ouest                       0.58
20 Rasmus Sterobo Brandstrup (Den) Denmark National Team              
21 Robert De Greef (Ned) Hollande-Sud-Est                         1.00
22 Casper Larsen Degn (Den) Denmark National Team                 1.01
23 Gavin Mannion (USA) US National Team                           1.02
24 Phillip Müller (Ger) Nordrhein-Westfalie                       1.03
25 Bas Krauwel (Ned) Hollande-Sud                                 1.06
26 Matej Lasak (Cze) Czech National Team                          1.07
27 Daniel Christiansen Malmros (Den) Denmark National Team            
28 Ramon Bechter (Swi) Mixte Suisse Orientale - New Zealand       1.11
29 Lukas Smola (Cze) Czech National Team                          1.15
30 Ivan Tsissaruk (Kaz) Kazakhstan                                1.21
31 Daniel Klemme (Ger) Nordrhein-Westfalie                        1.22
32 Dario Stäuble (Swi) Argovie                                        
33 Matthias Imstepf (Swi) Zurich-RMVZOL                               
34 Milan Van Den Ende (Ned) Hollande-Sud                          1.26
35 Raphael Nef (Swi) Mixte Suisse Orientale - New Zealand             
36 Radek Polnicky (Cze) Czech National Team                       1.27
37 Johan Van Zyl (RSA) Afrique du Sud                             1.30
38 Ike Groen (Ned) Hollande-Sud-Est                               1.31
39 Roman Baum (Swi) Suisse Nord-ouest                             1.33
40 Anthony Grand (Swi) Vaud                                       1.35
41 Jindrich Dlask (Cze) Czech National Team                       1.37
42 Joel Peter (Swi) Swiss National Team                           1.40
43 Mike Theunissen (Ned) Hollande-Sud-Est                             
44 Abdesselem Dahmane (Alg) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme            1.43
45 Kristian Jensen Hausgaard (Den) Denmark National Team              
46 Andrey Slokotovich (Kaz) Kazakhstan                            1.44
47 Roman Güdel (Swi) Suisse Nord-ouest                            1.46
48 Philipp Walther (Swi) Lucerne                                  1.47
49 Christopher Jennings (RSA) Afrique du Sud                      1.49
50 Wilson Parriaud (Fra) Haute-Savoie                             1.50
51 Stefan Petrovski (Mkd) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme              1.51
52 Tomas Koudela (Cze) Czech National Team                        1.52
53 Thomas Gut (Swi) Lucerne                                           
54 Dominik Kläusler (Swi) Argovie                                 1.56
55 Juan Martin Mesa Perez (Col) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme            
56 Christoph Schübbe (Ger) Nordrhein-Westfalie                    1.57
57 Loïc Hugentobler (Swi) Suisse Romande                          1.59
58 Jonas Erzer (Swi) Suisse Romande                                   
59 Stéphane Parisot (Swi) Vaud                                    2.02
60 Christian Kappler (Swi) Zurich-RMVZOL                          2.03
61 Nils Scheding (Swi) Argovie                                        
62 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan                               2.05
63 Florian Kaufmann (Swi) Zurich-RMVZOL                           2.06
64 Phillip Grabowski (Ger) Nordrhein-Westfalie                    2.08
65 Alban Comparat (Fra) Haute-Savoie                              2.09
66 Raphael Lee (Swi) Suisse Nord-ouest                            2.13
67 Alessandro Bernasconi (Swi) Tessin                             2.16
68 Dayo Sanders (Ned) Hollande-Sud-Est                            2.18
69 Gaël Suter (Swi) Vaud                                          2.19
70 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan                               2.20
71 Stefan Roost (Swi) Suisse Nord-ouest                               
72 Thomas Collomb (Fra) Haute-Savoie                              2.21
73 Bram Berkhout (Ned) Hollande-Sud                               2.22
74 Rémi Blanchet (Fra) Haute-Savoie                               2.23
75 Andreas Miessen (Ger) Nordrhein-Westfalie                          
76 Rian Gouws (RSA) Afrique du Sud                                2.26
77 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan                                2.28
78 Jonas Reymond (Swi) Vaud                                       2.34
79 Nicolas Andres (Swi) Suisse Romande                                
80 Stefano Maiorana (RSA) Afrique du Sud                          2.36
81 Jacob Rathe (USA) US National Team                                 
82 Simond Pellaud (Swi) Suisse Romande                            2.41
83 Pavel Stuchlik (Cze) Czech National Team                       2.42
84 Florent Sugnaux (Swi) Suisse Romande                           2.48
85 Andy Voisey (Fra) Haute-Savoie                                 2.49
86 Aidos Kassymbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan                                 
87 Kieran Hambrook (NZl) Mixte Suisse Orientale - New Zealand     2.56
88 Orgetorix Kuhn (Swi) Zurich-RMVZOL                             2.57
89 Lukas Bucher (Swi) Argovie                                     2.58
90 Jack De Koning (Ned) Hollande-Sud                              3.00
91 Niklas Lohscheller (Ger) Nordrhein-Westfalie                   3.01
92 Sergio Nicoli (Swi) Tessin                                     3.09
93 Alain Keller (Swi) Mixte Suisse Orientale - New Zealand        3.32
94 Thomas Fondrini (Ita) Tessin                                   3.35
95 Severin Sidler (Swi) Lucerne                                   3.53
96 Mathieu Jacot (Swi) Suisse Romande                             4.00
97 Connor O'leary (USA) US National Team                          5.06
98 Emmanuel Seydoux (Swi) Vaud                                    5.29
 
Teams
 
1 US National Team                                               52.41
2 Swiss National Team                                             0.34
3 Denmark National Team                                           0.57
4 Hollande-Sud                                                    1.08
5 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme                                      1.35
6 Hollande-Sud-Est                                                1.41
7 Mixte Suisse Orientale - New Zealand                            2.42
8 Czech National Team                                             3.02
9 Suisse Nord-ouest                                               3.29
10 Zurich-RMVZOL                                                  3.30
11 Nordrhein-Westfalie                                            3.34
12 Kazakhstan                                                     4.22
13 Argovie                                                        4.33
14 Afrique du Sud                                                 4.57
15 Vaud                                                           5.09
16 Haute-Savoie                                                   5.30
17 Suisse Romande                                                 5.44
18 Lucerne                                                        6.44
19 Tessin                                                         8.13
 
General classification after stage  2b
 
1 Nathan Brown (USA) US National Team                          5.10.26
2 Christian Mathiesen (Den) Denmark National Team                 0.40
3 Jelle Lugten (Ned) Hollande-Sud                                 0.47
4 Adrien Chenaux (Swi) Swiss National Team                        1.01
5 Kristian Jensen Hausgaard (Den) Denmark National Team           1.16
6 Roman Dronin (Uzb) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme                   1.18
7 Lukas Jaun (Swi) Swiss National Team                            1.21
8 Ricky Smit (Ned) Hollande-Sud                                   1.48
9 Gregory Hugentobler (Swi) Swiss National Team                   2.00
10 Radek Polnicky (Cze) Czech National Team                       2.02
11 Matej Lasak (Cze) Czech National Team                          2.13
12 Houssem Nasri (Tun) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme                 2.22
13 Christopher Jennings (RSA) Afrique du Sud                      2.30
14 Sjors Rossen (Ned) Hollande-Sud-Est                            2.33
15 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Hollande-Sud-Est                        2.34
16 Jan Keller (Swi) Swiss National Team                           3.04
17 Lukas Müller (Swi) Mixte Suisse Orientale - New Zealand        3.09
18 Ramon Bechter (Swi) Mixte Suisse Orientale - New Zealand       3.11
19 Dario Stäuble (Swi) Argovie                                    3.12
20 Andrey Slokotovich (Kaz) Kazakhstan                            3.17
21 Lukas Smola (Cze) Czech National Team                          3.28
22 Robert De Greef (Ned) Hollande-Sud-Est                         3.32
23 Ike Groen (Ned) Hollande-Sud-Est                               3.36
24 Tomas Koudela (Cze) Czech National Team                        3.38
25 Dominik Kläusler (Swi) Argovie                                 3.44
26 Bas Krauwel (Ned) Hollande-Sud                                 3.47
27 Mike Theunissen (Ned) Hollande-Sud-Est                         3.54
28 Lawson Craddock (USA) US National Team                         4.07
29 Daniel Klemme (Ger) Nordrhein-Westfalie                        4.22
30 Ivan Tsissaruk (Kaz) Kazakhstan                                4.30
31 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme          4.42
32 Christoph Schübbe (Ger) Nordrhein-Westfalie                    4.43
33 Joel Peter (Swi) Swiss National Team                           4.47
34 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan                                4.54
35 Phillip Müller (Ger) Nordrhein-Westfalie                       5.12
36 Dayo Sanders (Ned) Hollande-Sud-Est                            5.32
37 Gavin Mannion (USA) US National Team                           5.38
38 Christian Kappler (Swi) Zurich-RMVZOL                          5.42
39 Jonas Erzer (Swi) Suisse Romande                               5.51
40 Anthony Grand (Swi) Vaud                                       6.25
41 Philipp Walther (Swi) Lucerne                                  6.29
42 Alban Comparat (Fra) Haute-Savoie                              6.30
43 Jindrich Dlask (Cze) Czech National Team                       6.35
44 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan                               6.40
45 Raphael Lee (Swi) Suisse Nord-ouest                            7.09
46 Daniel Christiansen Malmros (Den) Denmark National Team        7.10
47 Abdesselem Dahmane (Alg) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme            7.17
48 Jonas Reymond (Swi) Vaud                                       7.25
49 Connor O'leary (USA) US National Team                          7.44
50 Loïc Hugentobler (Swi) Suisse Romande                          7.49
51 Stefano Maiorana (RSA) Afrique du Sud                          7.55
52 Gaël Suter (Swi) Vaud                                          7.59
53 Andreas Miessen (Ger) Nordrhein-Westfalie                      8.02
54 Stefan Roost (Swi) Suisse Nord-ouest                           8.09
55 Simond Pellaud (Swi) Suisse Romande                            8.10
56 Jacob Rathe (USA) US National Team                             8.13
57 Florent Sugnaux (Swi) Suisse Romande                           8.25
58 Rasmus Sterobo Brandstrup (Den) Denmark National Team          9.29
59 Johan Van Zyl (RSA) Afrique du Sud                             9.39
60 Thomas Gut (Swi) Lucerne                                      11.13
61 Stefan Petrovski (Mkd) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme             11.14
62 Rémi Blanchet (Fra) Haute-Savoie                              11.33
63 Stéphane Parisot (Swi) Vaud                                   11.43
64 Casper Larsen Degn (Den) Denmark National Team                11.44
65 Jesper Kousgaard (Den) Denmark National Team                  11.58
66 Juan Martin Mesa Perez (Col) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme       12.27
67 Roman Baum (Swi) Suisse Nord-ouest                            12.38
68 Florian Kaufmann (Swi) Zurich-RMVZOL                          12.54
69 Matthias Imstepf (Swi) Zurich-RMVZOL                          13.11
70 Milan Van Den Ende (Ned) Hollande-Sud                         13.20
71 Andy Voisey (Fra) Haute-Savoie                                13.34
72 Nils Scheding (Swi) Argovie                                   13.53
73 Gian Marco Gasser (Swi) Zurich-RMVZOL                         14.48
74 Phillip Grabowski (Ger) Nordrhein-Westfalie                   15.04
75 Wilson Parriaud (Fra) Haute-Savoie                            15.33
76 Adam Leibovitz (USA) US National Team                         15.46
77 Nicolas Andres (Swi) Suisse Romande                           15.52
78 Roman Güdel (Swi) Suisse Nord-ouest                           16.08
79 Pavel Stuchlik (Cze) Czech National Team                      16.59
80 Kieran Hambrook (NZl) Mixte Suisse Orientale - New Zealand    17.02
81 Thomas Collomb (Fra) Haute-Savoie                                  
82 Gabriel Chavanne (Swi) Suisse Nord-ouest                      17.38
83 Alessandro Bernasconi (Swi) Tessin                            17.45
84 Rian Gouws (RSA) Afrique du Sud                               18.03
85 Orgetorix Kuhn (Swi) Zurich-RMVZOL                            18.33
86 Bram Berkhout (Ned) Hollande-Sud                              19.03
87 Sergio Nicoli (Swi) Tessin                                    19.05
88 Mathieu Jacot (Swi) Suisse Romande                            19.41
89 Aidos Kassymbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan                            20.00
90 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan                              20.29
91 Jack De Koning (Ned) Hollande-Sud                             20.52
92 Niklas Lohscheller (Ger) Nordrhein-Westfalie                  21.21
93 Alain Keller (Swi) Mixte Suisse Orientale - New Zealand       25.33
94 Severin Sidler (Swi) Lucerne                                  25.46
95 Raphael Nef (Swi) Mixte Suisse Orientale - New Zealand        27.15
96 Lukas Bucher (Swi) Argovie                                    27.29
97 Emmanuel Seydoux (Swi) Vaud                                   32.05
98 Thomas Fondrini (Ita) Tessin                                  39.23
 
Points classification
 
1 Jan Keller (Swi) Swiss National Team                              13 pts
2 Kristian Jensen Hausgaard (Den) Denmark National Team              4
3 Adrien Chenaux (Swi) Swiss National Team                           4
5 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme              4
4 Joel Peter (Swi) Swiss National Team                               2
6 Christian Mathiesen (Den) Denmark National Team                    2
7 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan                                   2
8 Loïc Hugentobler (Swi) Suisse Romande                              1
9 Ricky Smit (Ned) Hollande-Sud                                      1
10 Johan Van Zyl (RSA) Afrique du Sud                                1
11 Roman Dronin (Uzb) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme                     1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Houssem Nasri (Tun) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme                     8 pts
2 Jonas Erzer (Swi) Suisse Romande                                   4
3 Roman Dronin (Uzb) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme                      4
4 Rasmus Sterobo Brandstrup (Den) Denmark National Team              4
5 Ivan Tsissaruk (Kaz) Kazakhstan                                    4
6 Kristian Jensen Hausgaard (Den) Denmark National Team              4
7 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan                                    2
8 Nathan Brown (USA) US National Team                                2
9 Julien Bouchacourt (Fra) Haute-Savoie                              1
10 Micha Eglin (Swi) Swiss National Team                             1
11 Jesper Kousgaard (Den) Denmark National Team                      1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Swiss National Team                                         15.46.49
2 US National Team                                                2.29
3 Hollande-Sud                                                    2.50
4 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme                                      3.48
5 Czech National Team                                             3.53
6 Denmark National Team                                           4.20
7 Hollande-Sud-Est                                                4.42
8 Kazakhstan                                                      9.26
9 Nordrhein-Westfalie                                            11.01
10 Afrique du Sud                                                15.00
11 Suisse Romande                                                15.43
12 Argovie                                                       17.51
13 Vaud                                                          18.05
14 Mixte Suisse Orientale - New Zealand                          18.34
15 Haute-Savoie                                                  19.45
16 Suisse Nord-ouest                                             22.32
17 Zurich-RMVZOL                                                 27.15
18 Lucerne                                                       40.51
19 Tessin                                                      1.13.49