Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Coppa Colli Briantei Internazionale - 1.2

Italy, June 7, 2009

Results 

Results

1 Maurizio Anzalone  (Ita)                                4.13.06
2 Jonathan Monsalve (Ven)                                        
3 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita)                                        
4 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita)                                      
5 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita)                                           
6 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain                                  
7 Stiven Fanelli (Ita)                                           
8 Marco Giani (Ita)                                              
9 Roberto De Patre (Ita)                                         
10 Giogrio Brambilla (Ita)                                       
11 Davide Benicchio (Ita)                                        
12 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita)                                          
13 Vid Ogris (Slo) Loborika                                      
14 Daniele Canziani (Ita)                                        
15 Lukasz Owsian (Pol)                                           
16 Giuseppe Ascione (Ita)                                        
17 Matteo Rabottini (Ita)                                        
18 Andrea Palini (Ita)                                           
19 Pietro Tedesco (Ita)                                          
20 Fabio Ursi (Ita)                                              
21 Luciano Barindelli (Ita)                                      
22 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)                                         
23 Andrea Tiefenthaler (Ita)                                     
24 Thomas Tiozzo (Ita)                                           
25 Vadim Izotov (Kaz) Kazakhstan                                 
26 Andrea Caimi (Ita)                                            
27 Domenico Agosta (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team        
28 Piotr Gawronski (Pol)                                         
29 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita)                                         
30 Andrey Karassev (Kaz) Kazakhstan                              
31 Baurzhan Utegenov (Kaz) Kazakhstan                            
32 Luca Dalla Libera (Ita)                                       
33 Luca Vermiglio (Ita)                                          
34 Roberto Longo (Ita)                                           
35 Andrea Gallo (Ita)                                            
36 Marco Di Leo (Ita)                                            
37 Tommaso Salvetti (Ita)                                        
38 Giuseppe Conversano (Ita)                                     
39 Mirko Puccioni (Ita)                                          
40 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain                            
41 Michele Nodari (Ita)                                          
42 Stefano Borchi (Ita)                                          
43 Fabio Fissore (Ita)                                       0.23
44 Daniele Aldegheri (Ita)                                       
45 Adam Adamkiewicz (Pol)                                        
46 Roman Maximov (Rus)                                           
47 Mauro Vicini (Ita)                                            
48 Daniele Ricci (Ita)                                           
49 Francesco Figini (Ita)                                    0.39
50 Omar Amato (Ita)                                              
51 Matteo Grava (Ita)                                            
52 Christian Marietta (Ita)                                      
53 Davide Appollonio (Ita)                                       
54 Emanuele Moschen (Ita)                                        
55 Diego Aldegheri (Ita)                                         
56 Enrico Sasso (Ita)                                            
57 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika                                
58 Merey Khakankman (Kaz) Kazakhstan                             
59 Stefano Somaschini (Ita)                                      
60 Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita)                                      
61 Lorenzo Pavan (Ita)                                           
62 Enrico Barbin (Ita)                                           
63 Mirko Russo (Ita)                                             
64 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika                              
65 Gert Joeaar (Est) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team            
66 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan                          
67 Daniele Pina (Ita)                                            
68 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita)                                       
69 Diego Ulissi (Ita)                                            
70 Paolo Denti (Ita)                                             
71 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika                                 
72 Federico Incardona (Ita)                                      
73 Angelo Gargaro (Ita)                                          
74 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)                                      
75 Gaston Aguero (Arg) Argentina                                 
76 Ardy Utar (Est) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team              
77 Rémy Maurer (Swi)                                             
78 Andrea Vassallo (Ita)                                         
79 Claudio Zanotti (Ita)                                         
80 Roberto Cadei (Ita)                                           
81 Michele Gobbi (Ita)                                           
82 Mattia Barabesi (Ita)                                         
83 Andrea Zanetti (Ita)                                          
84 Raffaele Corbetta (Ita)                                       
85 Damiano Caruso (Ita)                                          
86 David Demanuele (Cro) Loborika                                
87 Chris Jory (Aus)                                              
88 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Loborika                               
89 Gustavo Francisco Borcard (Arg) Argentina