Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

34th Thüringen-Rundfahrt - 2.2U

Germany, June 7-13, 2009

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage  

Stage 7 - June 13: Hildburghausen - Hildburghausen, 141.5km

Results

1 Adam Blythe (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon                3.34.06  (39.65 km/h)
2 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland                   
3 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Rabobank Continental Team          
4 Tino Thömel (Ger) KED - Bianchi Team Berlin                  
5 John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                  
6 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon                  
7 Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Seven Stones                         
8 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                 
9 Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental Team                  
10 Julien Berard (Fra) French National Team                    
11 David Hesselbarth (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei                 
12 Taylor Phinney (USA) USA National Team                      
13 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team            
14 Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Team                      
15 Alexandr Polivoda (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team             
16 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                       
17 Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team                     
18 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team           
19 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Austrian National Team                  
20 Arthur Vichot (Fra) French National Team                    
21 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland         
22 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) French National Team                
23 Sebastian Hans (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei                    
24 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) KED - Bianchi Team Berlin         
25 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                
26 Andreas Henig (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei              
27 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team AIS                                
28 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Austrian National Team                
29 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei          
30 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team              
31 Dries Beatse (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon                     
32 René Heinze (Ger) Jenatec Cycling                           
33 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team                
34 Björn Gollhardt (Ger) KED - Bianchi Team Berlin             
35 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Austrian National Team               
36 Timon Seubert (Ger) KED - Bianchi Team Berlin               
37 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) KED - Bianchi Team Berlin               
38 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Seven Stones                   
39 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team             
40 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland                  
41 Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei             
42 David Rösch (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei                
43 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Team Cycling Sports                 
44 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Seven Stones               
45 Nils Flemming (Ger) Team Espoirs Robert Lange               
46 Benjamin Thomas (Ger) Team Espoirs Robert Lange             
47 Phillipp Walsleben (Ger) German National Team               
48 Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon                   
49 Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland                  
50 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team               
51 Christopher Butler (USA) USA National Team                  
52 Julian Kyer (USA) USA National Team                         
53 Oleksandr Shapoval (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team            
54 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Cycling Sports                       
55 Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Team Seven Stones                  
56 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Austrian National Team                  
57 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team AIS                                 
58 Felix Euteneuer (Ger) German National Team                  
59 Glenn O' Shea (Aus) Team AIS                                
60 Christopher Monteleone (USA) USA National Team              
61 Adam Semple (Aus) Team AIS                                  
62 Johannes Kahra (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg               0.17
63 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland               
64 Jörg Lehman (Ger) KED - Bianchi Team Berlin                 
65 Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei                  0.20
66 Yoann Bagot (Fra) French National Team                  0.22
67 Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) Jenatec Cycling                1.05
68 Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei               1.18
69 Patrick Bercz (Ger) Team Seven Stones                   2.01
70 Henrik Albinus (Ger) Team Seven Stones                      
71 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team              3.45
72 Felix Rinker (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei                      
73 Mirac Kal (Tur) Turkish National Team                       
74 Sebastian Forke (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                  
75 Rick Ampler (Ger) Jenatec Cycling                           
76 Tom David (NZl) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon                        
77 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team AIS                             4.55
78 Sebastian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                  
79 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Austrian National Team                 
80 Florian Frohn (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei                     
81 Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                 
82 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Austrian National Team                
83 Nicolas Boisson (Fra) French National Team              7.09
84 Ugur Marmara (Tur) Turkish National Team                    
85 Sascha Wagner (Ger) Team Espoirs Robert Lange               
86 Heiko Gutmann (Ger) German National Team                    
87 Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                     
88 Lukas Rohner (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei               
89 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland               9.18
90 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team AIS                             9.21
91 Thomas Juhas (Ger) German National Team                     
92 Norman Weichel (Ger) Team Espoirs Robert Lange              
 
Sprints
 
1 - Km 9.8
1 Felix Rinker (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei                      3 pts
2 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                  2
3 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Austrian National Team                1
 
2 - Km 64.7
1 René Heinze (Ger) Jenatec Cycling                           3 pts
2 Yoann Bagot (Fra) French National Team                      2
3 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei          1
 
3 - Km 84.1
1 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei          3 pts
2 Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                 2
3 Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Seven Stones                        1
 
Mountains
 
GPM (Cat.I) Km 26.8
1 Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei                     10 pts
2 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team           8
3 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Austrian National Team                  5
4 Phillipp Walsleben (Ger) German National Team               3
 
GPM (Cat.I) Km 43.3
1 Florian Frohn (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei                    10 pts
2 Julien Berard (Fra) French National Team                    8
3 Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei                      5
4 Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Team Seven Stones                  3
 
GPM (Cat.III) Km 49.2
1 Florian Frohn (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei                     3 pts
2 Julien Berard (Fra) French National Team                    2
3 Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                 1
 
Final general classification
 
1 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Austrian National Team           23.00.59
2 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team        0.02
3 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team AIS                             1.24
4 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team             2.15
5 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Austrian National Team            2.20
6 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team             2.31
7 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) KED - Bianchi Team Berlin      2.46
8 John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team              2.58
9 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                        
10 David Rösch (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei            3.09
11 Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental Team             3.15
12 Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Seven Stones                    3.24
13 Alexandr Polivoda (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team         3.38
14 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team          3.46
15 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Seven Stones           3.56
16 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland     3.57
17 Dries Beatse (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon                 4.14
18 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) French National Team            4.15
19 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Austrian National Team            4.19
20 Timon Seubert (Ger) KED - Bianchi Team Berlin           4.22
21 Oleksandr Shapoval (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team        4.25
22 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei      4.33
23 Julien Berard (Fra) French National Team                    
24 Christopher Butler (USA) USA National Team              5.01
25 Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei         5.03
26 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team         5.15
27 Arthur Vichot (Fra) French National Team                5.31
28 Sebastian Hans (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei                6.16
29 Jörg Lehman (Ger) KED - Bianchi Team Berlin             6.40
30 David Hesselbarth (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei             6.42
31 Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland              7.04
32 Taylor Phinney (USA) USA National Team                  7.25
33 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team        8.59
34 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland              9.11
35 Florian Frohn (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei                 9.34
36 Phillipp Walsleben (Ger) German National Team          11.04
37 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Austrian National Team             12.49
38 Benjamin Thomas (Ger) Team Espoirs Robert Lange        13.22
39 René Heinze (Ger) Jenatec Cycling                      14.02
40 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Seven Stones              14.04
41 Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Team Seven Stones             14.32
42 Nils Flemming (Ger) Team Espoirs Robert Lange          15.03
43 Yoann Bagot (Fra) French National Team                 17.26
44 Patrick Bercz (Ger) Team Seven Stones                  17.49
45 Glenn O' Shea (Aus) Team AIS                           18.33
46 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Team Cycling Sports            20.48
47 Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei                 21.10
48 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team             24.02
49 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Austrian National Team            24.10
50 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team AIS                            24.13
51 Andreas Henig (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei         24.55
52 Christopher Monteleone (USA) USA National Team         24.59
53 Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon              25.20
54 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Rabobank Continental Team    26.30
55 Nicolas Boisson (Fra) French National Team             27.15
56 Felix Rinker (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei                 27.45
57 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon            28.28
58 Adam Blythe (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon                 28.55
59 Adam Semple (Aus) Team AIS                             29.48
60 Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei              30.19
61 Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                32.32
62 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team AIS                            33.14
63 Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team                33.35
64 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland             33.37
65 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Austrian National Team           34.29
66 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team          34.36
67 Julian Kyer (USA) USA National Team                    35.00
68 Björn Gollhardt (Ger) KED - Bianchi Team Berlin        39.51
69 Sascha Wagner (Ger) Team Espoirs Robert Lange          40.11
70 Henrik Albinus (Ger) Team Seven Stones                 40.19
71 Felix Euteneuer (Ger) German National Team             41.32
72 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team           42.11
73 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Cycling Sports                  42.23
74 Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Team                 42.24
75 Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team            43.18
76 Tino Thömel (Ger) KED - Bianchi Team Berlin            43.56
77 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team AIS                            44.02
78 Johannes Kahra (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg              45.27
79 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) KED - Bianchi Team Berlin          46.02
80 Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) Jenatec Cycling               46.11
81 Tom David (NZl) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon                   46.16
82 Sebastian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team             48.05
83 Thomas Juhas (Ger) German National Team                50.32
84 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland          51.28
85 Sebastian Forke (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg             53.24
86 Ugur Marmara (Tur) Turkish National Team               53.38
87 Rick Ampler (Ger) Jenatec Cycling                      54.00
88 Mirac Kal (Tur) Turkish National Team                  55.04
89 Lukas Rohner (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei          56.59
90 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland            1.00.10
91 Norman Weichel (Ger) Team Espoirs Robert Lange       1.00.42
92 Heiko Gutmann (Ger) German National Team             1.01.15
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Felix Rinker (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei                     23 pts
2 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                 13
3 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team AIS                                 8
4 Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei                   7
5 Adam Semple (Aus) Team AIS                                  6
6 Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Team Seven Stones                  6
7 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei          5
8 Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon                   4
9 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland               4
10 Yoann Bagot (Fra) French National Team                     4
11 Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei                     4
12 René Heinze (Ger) Jenatec Cycling                          3
13 Sebastian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                 3
14 Andreas Henig (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei             3
15 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland                 2
16 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team          2
17 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team               2
18 Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                2
19 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team AIS                               1
20 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Austrian National Team                 1
21 Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Seven Stones                       1
22 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Austrian National Team               1
23 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland                 1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei                     41 pts
2 Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei                  36
3 Yoann Bagot (Fra) French National Team                     20
4 Felix Rinker (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei                     20
5 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Austrian National Team                 16
6 Florian Frohn (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei                    13
7 Julien Berard (Fra) French National Team                   13
8 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                 10
9 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team           8
10 Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon                  8
11 Oleksandr Shapoval (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team           7
12 Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Team Seven Stones                 7
13 Andreas Henig (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei             6
14 Phillipp Walsleben (Ger) German National Team              6
15 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Austrian National Team              5
16 Adam Semple (Aus) Team AIS                                 5
17 Henrik Albinus (Ger) Team Seven Stones                     5
18 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team               3
19 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Austrian National Team               1
20 Arthur Vichot (Fra) French National Team                   1
21 Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                1
22 Sebastian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                 1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team AIS                         23.02.23
2 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Austrian National Team            0.56
3 John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team              1.34
4 Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental Team              1.51
5 Dries Beatse (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon                  2.50
6 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) French National Team             2.51
7 Oleksandr Shapoval (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team         3.01
8 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team          3.51
9 Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland               5.40
10 Taylor Phinney (USA) USA National Team                  6.01
11 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland              7.47
12 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Seven Stones              12.40
13 Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Team Seven Stones             13.08
14 Nils Flemming (Ger) Team Espoirs Robert Lange          13.39
15 Patrick Bercz (Ger) Team Seven Stones                  16.25
16 Glenn O' Shea (Aus) Team AIS                           17.09
17 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Team Cycling Sports            19.24
18 Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat Mapei                 19.46
19 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team AIS                            22.49
20 Nicolas Boisson (Fra) French National Team             25.51
21 Adam Blythe (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon                 27.31
22 Adam Semple (Aus) Team AIS                             28.24
23 Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                31.08
24 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team AIS                            31.50
25 Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team                32.11
26 Felix Euteneuer (Ger) German National Team             40.08
27 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Cycling Sports                  40.59
28 Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Team                 41.00
29 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team AIS                            42.38
30 Johannes Kahra (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg              44.03
31 Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) Jenatec Cycling               44.47
32 Tom David (NZl) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon                   44.52
33 Thomas Juhas (Ger) German National Team                49.08
34 Rick Ampler (Ger) Jenatec Cycling                      52.36
35 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland              58.46