Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

22nd Trust House Classic (Tour of Wellington) - 2.2

New Zealand, January 21-25, 2009

Main Page    Results   Overall standings     Next Stage

Stage 1 - January 21: Hutt City (TTT), 12km

Results

Teams
 
1 Team Budget Forklifts                                          9.38 (52.32 km/h)
2 Subway - Avanti Cycling Team                                   0.01
3 Trust House Team                                               0.10
4 Drapac Porsche Cycling Team - Australia                        0.11
5 Savings And Loans Team                                         0.12
6 Cardno Team                                                    0.16
7 Star & Garter - Tasman Team                                        
8 Team Enterprise Cycling                                        0.18
9 Benchmark Team                                                 0.23
10 Mercedes Benz                                                 0.27
11 QSM Racing                                                    0.29
12 Sanz Team                                                     0.38
13 Randr Team                                                    0.43
14 Tait Communications Team                                      0.47
15 Team BP                                                       0.48
16 Business Office Solutions Team                                0.50
17 Handy Rentals                                                 1.10
18 Penny's Cycling Team                                          1.18
 
General classification after stage 1
 
1 Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts                      9.38
2 Craig McCartney (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts                        
3 Cameron Jennings (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts                       
4 Eric Drower (NZl) Subway - Avanti Cycling Team                     
5 Jason Allen (NZl) Subway - Avanti Cycling Team                 0.01
6 James Williamson (NZl) Subway - Avanti Cycling Team                
7 Gordon McCauley (NZl) Subway - Avanti Cycling Team                 
8 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Subway - Avanti Cycling Team                   
9 Michael England (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts                        
10 Cody Stevenson (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts                        
11 Paul Odlin (NZl) Trust House Team                             0.10
12 Scott Lyttle (NZl) Trust House Team                               
13 Marc Williams (Aus) Trust House Team                              
14 Peter McDonald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team - Australia      
15 Michael Torckler (NZl) Trust House Team                           
16 Gene Bates (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team - Australia      0.11
17 Tim Roe (Aus) Savings And Loans Team                              
18 Mark O'Brien (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team - Australia        
19 Will Dickeson (Aus) Savings And Loans Team                        
20 David Pell (Aus) Savings And Loans Team                           
21 Jeremy Vennel (NZl) Cardno Team                               0.15
22 Justin Kerr (NZl) Cardno Team                                     
23 Robin Reid (NZl) Star TAS Garter - Tasman Team                    
24 Peter Latham (NZl) Cardno Team                                    
25 Chris Nicholson (NZl) Star TAS Garter - Tasman Team               
26 Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team - Australia       
27 George Bennet (NZl) Star TAS Garter - Tasman Team                 
28 Dean Fulton (NZl) Star TAS Garter - Tasman Team               0.16
29 Eliot Crowther (NZl) Team Enterprise Cycling                  0.17
30 Jeremy Yates (NZl) Team Enterprise Cycling                    0.18
31 Andy Bajc (Slo) Team Enterprise Cycling                           
32 Daniel Barry (NZl) Benchmark Team                             0.23
33 Leon Hextall (NZl) Benchmark Team                                 
34 James McCoy (NZl) Benchmark Team                                  
35 Michael Naylor (NZl) Benchmark Team                               
36 Brad Carter (NZl) Mercedes Benz                               0.26
37 Shem Rodger (NZl) Mercedes Benz                                   
38 Mark Langlands (NZl) Mercedes Benz                                
39 Ryan Wills (NZl) Mercedes Benz                                    
40 Matt Sillars (NZl) Mercedes Benz                              0.28
41 Scott Kilmartin (Aus) QSM Racing                              0.29
42 Gilbert Gutowski (Aus) QSM Racing                             0.30
43 Brady Cummings (Aus) QSM Racing                                   
44 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Enterprise Cycling                  0.38
45 Lee Evans (NZl) Sanz Team                                         
46 Jonathan Coates (NZl) Sanz Team                               0.39
47 Omer Kem (USA) Cardno Team                                        
48 Jordan Blake (NZl) Sanz Team                                      
49 Sheldon Gorter (NZl) Randr Team                                   
50 Wade Mangham (NZl) Randr Team                                     
51 Andrew Hagan (NZl) Sanz Team                                      
52 Matt Gorter (NZl) Randr Team                                  0.40
53 Curtis Dearden (Can) Randr Team                                   
54 Alex McGregor (NZl) Tait Communications Team                  0.44
55 Mathew Marshall (NZl) Tait Communications Team                    
56 Geoff Straub (Aus) Tait Communications Team                       
57 Logan Mort (NZl) Team BP                                          
58 Brendan Jones (Aus) Tait Communications Team                      
59 Sam King-Turner (NZl) Team BP                                 0.45
60 Andrew Barlow (NZl) Team BP                                       
61 Oliver Harding-Sheath (NZl) Business Office Solutions Team    0.47
62 Peter Renner (Ger) Business Office Solutions Team                 
63 Ben Fleming (Aus) Business Office Solutions Team                  
64 Josh Page (NZl) Business Office Solutions Team                    
65 Nic Harding-Sheath (NZl) Business Office Solutions Team       0.48
66 Jason Barlow (NZl) Team BP                                        
67 Kyle Bateson (Aus) QSM Racing                                 0.51
68 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings And Loans Team                     0.58
69 Pip Grinter (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team - Australia     1.00
70 Nicholas Formosa (Aus) QSM Racing                                 
71 David Peņa (Spa) Trust House Team                             1.03
72 Winston Briggs (NZl) Handy Rentals                            1.06
73 Ben Evans (NZl) Handy Rentals                                     
74 Dion Neems (NZl) Team BP                                      1.07
75 Jonathan Atkinson (NZl) Handy Rentals                             
76 Chris Kendall (NZl) Handy Rentals                                 
77 Grant Nicoll (NZl) Handy Rentals                                  
78 Andrew Ellis (NZl) Sanz Team                                  1.11
79 Daniel Lithgow (NZl) Penny's Cycling Team                     1.14
80 Andrew Williams (NZl) Benchmark Team                              
81 Steven Elden (NZl) Penny's Cycling Team                           
82 Latham Croft (NZl) Penny's Cycling Team                           
83 Josh Brown (NZl) Penny's Cycling Team                         1.15
84 James McCarthy (NZl) Penny's Cycling Team                         
85 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings And Loans Team                     1.21
86 David Ayre (NZl) Star TAS Garter - Tasman Team                1.41
87 Thomas Hanover (NZl) Team Enterprise Cycling                  1.42
88 Daniel Warren (NZl) Cardno Team                               1.50
89 Samuel Weston (NZl) Tait Communications Team                  1.51
90 Rod Weinberg (NZl) Randr Team                                 1.57
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts                      9.38
2 James Williamson (NZl) Subway - Avanti Cycling Team            0.01
3 Michael Torckler (NZl) Trust House Team                        0.10
4 Tim Roe (Aus) Savings And Loans Team                           0.11
5 Mark O'Brien (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team - Australia         
6 Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team - Australia    0.15
7 George Bennet (NZl) Star TAS Garter - Tasman Team                  
8 Eliot Crowther (NZl) Team Enterprise Cycling                   0.17
9 Andy Bajc (Slo) Team Enterprise Cycling                        0.18
10 Daniel Barry (NZl) Benchmark Team                             0.23
11 Leon Hextall (NZl) Benchmark Team                                 
12 James McCoy (NZl) Benchmark Team                                  
13 Michael Naylor (NZl) Benchmark Team                               
14 Brad Carter (NZl) Mercedes Benz                               0.26
15 Shem Rodger (NZl) Mercedes Benz                                   
16 Mark Langlands (NZl) Mercedes Benz                                
17 Ryan Wills (NZl) Mercedes Benz                                    
18 Matt Sillars (NZl) Mercedes Benz                              0.28
19 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Enterprise Cycling                  0.38
20 Lee Evans (NZl) Sanz Team                                         
21 Jonathan Coates (NZl) Sanz Team                               0.39
22 Jordan Blake (NZl) Sanz Team                                      
23 Sheldon Gorter (NZl) Randr Team                                   
24 Wade Mangham (NZl) Randr Team                                     
25 Alex McGregor (NZl) Tait Communications Team                  0.44
26 Mathew Marshall (NZl) Tait Communications Team                    
27 Geoff Straub (Aus) Tait Communications Team                       
28 Logan Mort (NZl) Team BP                                          
29 Oliver Harding-Sheath (NZl) Business Office Solutions Team    0.47
30 Peter Renner (Ger) Business Office Solutions Team                 
31 Ben Fleming (Aus) Business Office Solutions Team                  
32 Nic Harding-Sheath (NZl) Business Office Solutions Team       0.48
33 Kyle Bateson (Aus) QSM Racing                                 0.51
34 Pip Grinter (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team - Australia     1.00
35 Jonathan Atkinson (NZl) Handy Rentals                         1.07
36 Latham Croft (NZl) Penny's Cycling Team                       1.14
37 Josh Brown (NZl) Penny's Cycling Team                         1.15
38 Thomas Hanover (NZl) Team Enterprise Cycling                  1.42
39 Samuel Weston (NZl) Tait Communications Team                  1.51
 
Teams classification
 
1 Team Budget Forklifts                                          9.38
2 Subway - Avanti Cycling Team                                   0.01
3 Trust House Team                                               0.10
4 Drapac Porsche Cycling Team - Australia                        0.11
5 Savings And Loans Team                                         0.12
6 Cardno Team                                                    0.16
7 Star & Garter - Tasman Team                                        
8 Team Enterprise Cycling                                        0.18
9 Benchmark Team                                                 0.23
10 Mercedes Benz                                                 0.27
11 QSM Racing                                                    0.29
12 Sanz Team                                                     0.38
13 Randr Team                                                    0.43
14 Tait Communications Team                                      0.47
15 Team BP                                                       0.48
16 Business Office Solutions Team                                0.50
17 Handy Rentals                                                 1.10
18 Penny's Cycling Team                                          1.18