Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Rutas de America - 2.2

Uruguay, February 24-March 1, 2009

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage  

Stage 6 - March 1: Trinidad - Montevideo, 182.5km

Results

1 Jorge R. Bravo (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil             3.48.22 (47.949 km/h)
2 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Scott                            0.04
3 Emanuel Yañez (Uru) Atletico Villa Teresa                
4 Christian Villanueva (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix           
5 Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Olimpico Juvenil                     
6 Daniel Fuentes (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil                    
7 Daniel E. Asconeguy (USA) Coach Argentina                
8 Mario Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club                    
9 Jesus Pagtalagoytia (Arg) Coach Argentina                
10 Hernan Cline (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas                      
11 Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Barrio Artigas De 33            
12 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Champagnan Sprint                    
13 Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Fed. De Tacuarembio                
14 Nestor Pias (Uru) Champagnan Sprint                     
15 Juan A Ramirez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                       
16 Carlos Bauzil (Uru) C.Policial De 33                    
17 Gregory Duarte (Uru) Con Los Mismos Colores             
18 Geovane Fernandez (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas                 
19 Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas                
20 Diego Fernandez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                      
21 Esteban Jukich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                       
22 Breno França (Bra) Scott                                
23 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix             
24 Alfredo D. Parraga (Arg) Parraga Competicion            
25 Luis A. Martinez (Uru) Atletico Villa Teresa            
26 Javier Lindner (Arg) Coach Argentina                    
27 Alcides Vieira (Bra) Dataro                             
28 Fernando Cardozo (Uru) C.Policial De 33                 
29 Nestor Aquino (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix                 
30 Adolfo Trabochi (Arg) Coach Argentina               0.12
31 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club             
32 Ricardo Guedes (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix                
33 Oscar Dominguez (Uru) Barrio Artigas De 33          0.33
34 Pedro Castex (Uru) Club Clista Amanecer             0.12
35 Geremias Rodriguez (Uru) Barrio Artigas De 33       0.33
36 Mariano Del Fino (Uru) Atletico Villa Teresa        0.12
37 Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Champagnan Sprint               
38 Javier Paez (Arg) Forjarsalud                           
39 Luis Miguel Lema (Uru) C.C. San Antonio                 
40 Luis Saabedra (Uru) Champagnan Sprint                   
41 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas                
42 Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Barrio Artigas De 33            
43 Cristian Larrama (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club              
44 Luis Aquino (Uru) Barrio Artigas De 33                  
45 Hector Aguilar (Uru) Club Clista Amanecer               
46 Francisco Pavia (Bra) Scott                             
47 Claudio Granizald (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                    
48 Matias Medici (Arg) Scott                               
49 Sergio Vargas (Arg) Forjarsalud                     0.20
50 Gerardo Castro (Uru) Forjarsalud                        
51 Federico Perfecto (Uru) Club Clista Amanecer            
52 Fernando Mendes (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                      
53 Jorge Soto (Uru) Atletico Villa Teresa              0.22
54 Diego Betancourt (Uru) Federacion De Artigas        0.28
55 Cleverson Weber (Bra) Dataro                            
56 Adrian Pais (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                          
57 Renato Santos (Bra) Dataro                          0.31
58 Juan M. Tur (Uru) Atletico Villa Teresa                 
59 Walter A. Rebollo (Uru) Sierra Alta                 0.35
60 Carlos S. Quiroga (Arg) Parraga Competicion         0.37
61 Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott                            0.39
62 Diego F. Martinez (Uru) C.C. San Antonio                
63 Alex Arseno (Bra) Dataro                                
64 Andreu R. Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club               
65 Mario Alvarez (Uru) Av. Artigas De Guichon              
66 Sidenei Silva (Bra) Dataro                              
67 Joan De Souza (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club                 
68 Mateo Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club                   
69 Eleno Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas               0.42
70 Agustin Margalef (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas                  
71 William Girdan (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil               0.45
72 Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix         
73 Segio S. Corujo (Uru) C.C. San Antonio              2.53
74 Pablo Cesar Sorgala (Uru) C.C. San Antonio              
75 Ramiro Gonzalez (Uru) Confe. Centro Sur                 
76 Cristian Saboreo (Uru) Av. Artigas De Guichon           
77 Rodrix Asconegui (Uru) Champagnan Sprint            4.43
78 Oscar Pias (Uru) Av. Artigas De Guichon                 
79 Daniel Zamora (Arg) Forjarsalud                     6.58
80 Aftiafaran J. Rodolfo (Arg) Parraga Competicion         
81 Daniel Juarez (Arg) Coach Argentina                     
82 Franco Lopardo (Arg) Coach Argentina                    
83 Daizon Mendes (Bra) Dataro                              
84 Luis Carlos Amorin (Bra) Scott                          
85 Adrian A. Ibarra (Arg) Sierra Alta                      
86 Ruben Mercant (Uru) Federacion De Artigas               
87 Javier Quintana (Uru) Peñarol De Maldonado              
88 Nemecio Garcia (Uru) C.Policial De 33                   
89 Hector Robayna (Uru) C.Policial De 33                   
90 Federico Moreira (Uru) C.Policial De 33                 
91 Nazario Martin (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil                   
92 Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil                   
93 Alexis Mengn (Uru) Federacion Montevideo                
94 Carlos Wares (Uru) Av. Artigas De Guichon               
95 Federico Pagani (Uru) Atletico Villa Teresa             
96 Ignacio Olivera (Uru) Club Clista Amanecer              
97 Jose Segrero (Uru) Champagnan Sprint                    
98 Esteban Nolla (Uru) Fed. De Tacuarembio                 
99 Gustavo Fco. Gozzi (Uru) C.C. San Antonio               
 
Sprints
 
San Jose, km. 57.5
1 Federico Perfecto (Uru) Club Clista Amanecer            3 pts
2 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix             2
3 Esteban Jukich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                       1
 
2, km. 105
1 Mario Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club                   3 pts
2 Federico Perfecto (Uru) Club Clista Amanecer            2
3 Andreu R. Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club               1
 
Surprise sprint, km. 0
1 Mateo Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club                   3 pts
2 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club             2
3 Andreu R. Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club               1
 
Mountains
 
1 (Cat. 3) km. 10
1 Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil                   3 pts
2 Sidenei Silva (Bra) Dataro                              2
3 Alfredo D. Parraga (Arg) Parraga Competicion            1
 
2 (Cat. 3) km. 129
1 Mario Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club                   3 pts
2 Federico Perfecto (Uru) Club Clista Amanecer            2
3 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club             1
 
Teams
 
1 Olimpico Juvenil                                 11.25.14
2 Coach Argentina                                      0.04
3 C.C. Alas Rojas                                          
4 Club Ciclista Fenix                                      
5 Cruz Del Sur                                             
6 Champagnan Sprint                                    0.12
7 Atletico Villa Teresa                                    
8 Scott                                                    
9 Barrio Artigas De 33                                 0.20
10 Dolores Cicles Club                                     
11 Club Clista Amanecer                                0.36
12 Forjarsalud                                         0.44
13 Dataro                                              0.55
14 CC San Antonio                                      3.36
15 C.Policial De 33                                    6.58
16 Parraga Competicion                                 7.31
17 Av. Artigas De Guichon                              8.07
 
Final General classification
 
1 Hernan Cline (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas               22.25.44
2 Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Fed. De Tacuarembio             0.17
3 Daniel Fuentes (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil                0.19
4 Nestor Pias (Uru) Champagnan Sprint                  0.26
5 Mario Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club                    
6 Luis A. Martinez (Uru) Atletico Villa Teresa         0.28
7 Geovane Fernandez (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas              0.41
8 Francisco Pavia (Bra) Scott                          0.43
9 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Champagnan Sprint                 0.47
10 Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas            1.24
11 Nestor Aquino (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix             1.43
12 Mariano Del Fino (Uru) Atletico Villa Teresa        4.01
13 Breno França (Bra) Scott                            4.38
14 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Scott                           4.46
15 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club         4.51
16 Jorge R. Bravo (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil               4.53
17 Matias Medici (Arg) Scott                           5.02
18 Diego Fernandez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                  5.25
19 Emanuel Yañez (Uru) Atletico Villa Teresa           5.32
20 Andreu R. Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club           5.35
21 Geremias Rodriguez (Uru) Barrio Artigas De 33       5.39
22 Alfredo D. Parraga (Arg) Parraga Competicion        5.44
23 Gregory Duarte (Uru) Con Los Mismos Colores         5.50
24 Oscar Dominguez (Uru) Barrio Artigas De 33          5.57
25 Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Champagnan Sprint           6.10
26 Christian Villanueva (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix      6.11
27 Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Olimpico Juvenil                6.16
28 Juan A Ramirez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                   6.17
29 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas            6.18
30 Alcides Vieira (Bra) Dataro                         6.30
31 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix         6.41
32 Ricardo Guedes (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix            6.51
33 Esteban Jukich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                   6.55
34 Luis Aquino (Uru) Barrio Artigas De 33              6.57
35 Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Barrio Artigas De 33        7.06
36 Alex Arseno (Bra) Dataro                            7.10
37 Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott                            7.30
38 Fernando Cardozo (Uru) C.Policial De 33             7.33
39 Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix     7.42
40 Agustin Margalef (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas              7.46
41 Mateo Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club               8.00
42 Sidenei Silva (Bra) Dataro                          8.23
43 Daniel E. Asconeguy (USA) Coach Argentina           8.51
44 Javier Paez (Arg) Forjarsalud                       8.59
45 Eleno Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas               9.20
46 Fernando Mendes (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                  9.24
47 Gerardo Castro (Uru) Forjarsalud                    9.35
48 Adrian Pais (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                     10.25
49 Hector Aguilar (Uru) Club Clista Amanecer          10.32
50 Luis Miguel Lema (Uru) C.C. San Antonio            11.04
51 Jesus Pagtalagoytia (Arg) Coach Argentina          11.32
52 Cleverson Weber (Bra) Dataro                       12.26
53 Rodrix Asconegui (Uru) Champagnan Sprint           12.30
54 Adolfo Trabochi (Arg) Coach Argentina              13.18
55 Daniel Juarez (Arg) Coach Argentina                14.13
56 Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil              14.25
57 Claudio Granizald (Uru) Cruz Del Sur               15.34
58 Carlos S. Quiroga (Arg) Parraga Competicion        16.12
59 Nazario Martin (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil              17.25
60 Javier Lindner (Arg) Coach Argentina               18.20
61 Jorge Soto (Uru) Atletico Villa Teresa             20.46
62 Daizon Mendes (Bra) Dataro                         21.21
63 William Girdan (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil              21.34
64 Franco Lopardo (Arg) Coach Argentina               22.12
65 Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Barrio Artigas De 33       22.43
66 Federico Perfecto (Uru) Club Clista Amanecer       23.33
67 Renato Santos (Bra) Dataro                         24.44
68 Mario Alvarez (Uru) Av. Artigas De Guichon         25.31
69 Pedro Castex (Uru) Club Clista Amanecer            27.29
70 Joan De Souza (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club            27.30
71 Aftiafaran J. Rodolfo (Arg) Parraga Competicion    31.37
72 Jose Segrero (Uru) Champagnan Sprint               31.42
73 Carlos Bauzil (Uru) C.Policial De 33               31.50
74 Luis Saabedra (Uru) Champagnan Sprint              33.22
75 Cristian Larrama (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club         34.46
76 Nemecio Garcia (Uru) C.Policial De 33              36.06
77 Federico Pagani (Uru) Atletico Villa Teresa        37.24
78 Sergio Vargas (Arg) Forjarsalud                    37.51
79 Luis Carlos Amorin (Bra) Scott                     38.49
80 Juan M. Tur (Uru) Atletico Villa Teresa            38.52
81 Ignacio Olivera (Uru) Club Clista Amanecer         39.56
82 Segio S. Corujo (Uru) C.C. San Antonio             41.20
83 Adrian A. Ibarra (Arg) Sierra Alta                 43.14
84 Federico Moreira (Uru) C.Policial De 33            43.40
85 Diego F. Martinez (Uru) C.C. San Antonio           43.54
86 Esteban Nolla (Uru) Fed. De Tacuarembio            47.01
87 Oscar Pias (Uru) Av. Artigas De Guichon            47.30
88 Diego Betancourt (Uru) Federacion De Artigas       47.51
89 Carlos Wares (Uru) Av. Artigas De Guichon          50.14
90 Daniel Zamora (Arg) Forjarsalud                    51.11
91 Hector Robayna (Uru) C.Policial De 33              53.25
92 Cristian Saboreo (Uru) Av. Artigas De Guichon      56.10
93 Alexis Mengn (Uru) Federacion Montevideo           56.38
94 Ramiro Gonzalez (Uru) Confe. Centro Sur            56.43
95 Javier Quintana (Uru) Peñarol De Maldonado         57.31
96 Gustavo Fco. Gozzi (Uru) C.C. San Antonio          59.26
97 Pablo Cesar Sorgala (Uru) C.C. San Antonio       1.02.23
98 Ruben Mercant (Uru) Federacion De Artigas        1.03.03
99 Walter A. Rebollo (Uru) Sierra Alta              1.06.20
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Christian Villanueva (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix          9 pts
2 Mario Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club                   5
3 Hector Aguilar (Uru) Club Clista Amanecer               5
4 Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil                   5
5 Alfredo D. Parraga (Arg) Parraga Competicion            4
6 Diego Fernandez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                      3
7 Eleno Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas                   3
8 Renato Santos (Bra) Dataro                              3
9 Adrian A. Ibarra (Arg) Sierra Alta                      3
10 Federico Perfecto (Uru) Club Clista Amanecer           3
11 Hernan Cline (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas                     2
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Christian Villanueva (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix         13 pts
2 Cleverson Weber (Bra) Dataro                            9
3 Federico Perfecto (Uru) Club Clista Amanecer            6
4 Mario Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club                   5
5 Esteban Jukich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                       4
6 Hernan Cline (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas                      3
7 Diego Fernandez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                      3
8 Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Olimpico Juvenil                    3
9 Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil                   3
10 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix            3
11 Hector Aguilar (Uru) Club Clista Amanecer              3
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Mateo Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club                   6 pts
2 Hernan Cline (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas                      6
3 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club             4
4 Mario Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club                   3
5 Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil                   3
6 Cristian Larrama (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club              3
7 Daizon Mendes (Bra) Dataro                              3
8 Nestor Aquino (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix                 2
9 Andreu R. Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club               2
10 Daniel Fuentes (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil                  1
11 Gregory Duarte (Uru) Con Los Mismos Colores            1
 
Teams classification
 
1 C.C. Alas Rojas                                  67.18.27
2 Champagnan Sprint                                    6.12
3 Atletico Villa Teresa                                8.04
4 Scott                                                8.34
5 Dolores Cicles Club                                  9.35
6 Olimpico Juvenil                                    10.06
7 Club Ciclista Fenix                                 13.34
8 Barrio Artigas De 33                                16.06
9 Coach Argentina                                     16.58
10 Cruz Del Sur                                       17.31
11 Dataro                                             19.00
12 Forjarsalud                                        42.19
13 Parraga Competicion                                43.11
14 Club Clista Amanecer                               59.40
15 C.Policial De 33                                 1.06.46
16 Av. Artigas De Guichon                           1.57.55