Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Rutas de America - 2.2

Uruguay, February 24-March 1, 2009

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 4 - February 27: Paysandú - Mercedes, 159.5km

Results

1 Diego Fernandez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                3.47.24 (42,084 km/h)
2 Franco Lopardo (Arg) Coach Argentina                 0.01
3 Mariano Del Fino (Uru) Atletico Villa Teresa         0.03
4 Jesus Pagtalagoytia (Arg) Coach Argentina            0.45
5 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Scott                            0.47
6 Hector Aguilar (Uru) Club Clista Amanecer                
7 Christian Villanueva (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix           
8 Alfredo D. Parraga (Arg) Parraga Competicion             
9 Emanuel Yañez (Uru) Atletico Villa Teresa                
10 Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Barrio Artigas De 33            
11 Mario Alvarez (Uru) Av. Artigas De Guichon              
12 Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Olimpico Juvenil                    
13 Claudio Granizald (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                    
14 Alcides Vieira (Bra) Dataro                             
15 Hernan Cline (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas                      
16 Mario Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club                   
17 Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas                
18 Nestor Aquino (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix                 
19 Walter A. Rebollo (Uru) Sierra Alta                     
20 Geovane Fernandez (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas                 
21 Carlos Bauzil (Uru) C.Policial De 33                    
22 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix             
23 Aftiafaran J. Rodolfo (Arg) Parraga Competicion         
24 Geremias Rodriguez (Uru) Barrio Artigas De 33           
25 Fernando Mendes (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                      
26 Francisco Pavia (Bra) Scott                             
27 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Champagnan Sprint                    
28 Adrian Pais (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                          
29 Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Fed. De Tacuarembio                
30 Federico Perfecto (Uru) Club Clista Amanecer            
31 Oscar Dominguez (Uru) Barrio Artigas De 33              
32 Juan A Ramirez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                       
33 Fernando Cardozo (Uru) C.Policial De 33                 
34 Daniel Fuentes (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil                   
35 Luis A. Martinez (Uru) Atletico Villa Teresa            
36 Breno França (Bra) Scott                                
37 Daniel Juarez (Arg) Coach Argentina                     
38 Javier Paez (Arg) Forjarsalud                           
39 Agustin Margalef (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas                  
40 Nestor Pias (Uru) Champagnan Sprint                     
41 Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Champagnan Sprint               
42 Andreu R. Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club               
43 Esteban Jukich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                       
44 Jorge R. Bravo (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil                   
45 Gregory Duarte (Uru) Con Los Mismos Colores             
46 Ricardo Guedes (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix                
47 Hector Robayna (Uru) C.Policial De 33                   
48 William Girdan (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil                   
49 Juan M. Tur (Uru) Atletico Villa Teresa                 
50 Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil                   
51 Nazario Martin (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil                   
52 Federico Pagani (Uru) Atletico Villa Teresa             
53 Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott                                
54 Nemecio Garcia (Uru) C.Policial De 33                   
55 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club             
56 Rodrix Asconegui (Uru) Champagnan Sprint                
57 Mateo Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club                   
58 Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix         
59 Javier Lindner (Arg) Coach Argentina                    
60 Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Barrio Artigas De 33            
61 Daniel E. Asconeguy (USA) Coach Argentina               
62 Matias Medici (Arg) Scott                               
63 Luis Miguel Lema (Uru) C.C. San Antonio                 
64 Adolfo Trabochi (Arg) Coach Argentina                   
65 Sergio Vargas (Arg) Forjarsalud                         
66 Gerardo Castro (Uru) Forjarsalud                        
67 Jose Segrero (Uru) Champagnan Sprint                0.57
68 Diego Betancourt (Uru) Federacion De Artigas        1.01
69 Sidenei Silva (Bra) Dataro                          1.04
70 Esteban Nolla (Uru) Fed. De Tacuarembio                 
71 Joan De Souza (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club                 
72 Oscar Pias (Uru) Av. Artigas De Guichon                 
73 Manuel Isaac (Chi) Sierra Alta                          
74 Cleverson Weber (Bra) Dataro                            
75 Diego F. Martinez (Uru) C.C. San Antonio                
76 Daizon Mendes (Bra) Dataro                          1.07
77 Eleno Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas               1.09
78 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas                
79 Cristian Larrama (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club              
80 Ignacio Olivera (Uru) Club Clista Amanecer              
81 Pedro Castex (Uru) Club Clista Amanecer             1.12
82 Carlos S. Quiroga (Arg) Parraga Competicion         1.16
83 Angel Diaz (Uru) Confe. Centro Sur                      
84 Alex Arseno (Bra) Dataro                            1.22
85 Daniel Zamora (Arg) Forjarsalud                     1.28
86 Javier Quintana (Uru) Peñarol De Maldonado              
87 Jorge Daniel Calandria (Uru) C.C. San Antonio       1.31
88 Carlos Wares (Uru) Av. Artigas De Guichon               
89 Ramiro Gonzalez (Uru) Confe. Centro Sur             1.32
90 Federico Moreira (Uru) C.Policial De 33                 
91 Gustavo Fco. Gozzi (Uru) C.C. San Antonio           1.34
92 Alexis Mengn (Uru) Federacion Montevideo            1.38
93 Jorge Soto (Uru) Atletico Villa Teresa                  
94 Luis Carlos Amorin (Bra) Scott                      1.40
95 Adrian A. Ibarra (Arg) Sierra Alta                  1.43
96 Renato Santos (Bra) Dataro                          1.44
97 Luis Aquino (Uru) Barrio Artigas De 33              1.51
98 Cristian Saboreo (Uru) Av. Artigas De Guichon           
99 Fernando Saldaña (Uru) Zorrilla De S.M.Artigas          
100 Segio S. Corujo (Uru) C.C. San Antonio                 
101 Luis Saabedra (Uru) Champagnan Sprint              1.58
102 Juliano Diaz (Uru) C.Policial De 33                0.47
103 Pablo Cesar Sorgala (Uru) C.C. San Antonio         4.29
104 Ruben Mercant (Uru) Federacion De Artigas          9.41
105 Julio Rodriguez (Uru) Con Los Mismos Colores      10.48
106 Martin Martinez (Uru) Fed. De Tacuarembio              
107 Milton Rodriguez (Uru) Fed. De Tacuarembio             
108 Paulino Alvarez (Uru) Peñarol De Maldonado             
109 Jose Luis Villalobo (Arg) Forjarsalud             29.11
 
Mountains
 
KOM #1, cat 3 - km 35.70
1 Hector Aguilar (Uru) Club Clista Amanecer               3 pts
2 Emanuel Saldaño (Arg) Forjarsalud                       2
3 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Scott                               1
 
 
KOM #2, cat 3 - km 147.40
1 Diego Fernandez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                      3 pts
2 Mariano Del Fino (Uru) Atletico Villa Teresa            2
3 Franco Lopardo (Arg) Coach Argentina                    1
 
Sprints
 
Nuevo Berlin - km 86.50
1 Esteban Jukich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                       3 pts
2 Christian Villanueva (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix          2
3 Hector Aguilar (Uru) Club Clista Amanecer               1
 
Premio Embalaje - km 125
1 Diego Fernandez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                      3 pts
2 Mariano Del Fino (Uru) Atletico Villa Teresa            2
3 Franco Lopardo (Arg) Coach Argentina                    1
 
Premio salud - best health
 
Sprint Sorpresa - km 0.00
1 Mateo Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club                   3 pts
2 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club             2
3 Andreu R. Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club               1
 
Teams
 
1 Coach Argentina                                  11.23.45
2 Cruz Del Sur                                     11.23.46
3 Atletico Villa Teresa                            11.23.49
4 Club Ciclista Fenix                              11.24.33
5 C.C. Alas Rojas                                          
6 Barrio Artigas De 33                                     
7 Scott                                                    
8 Olimpico Juvenil                                         
9 C.Policial De 33                                         
10 Champagnan Sprint                                       
11 Dolores Cicles Club                                     
12 Forjarsalud                                             
13 Club Clista Amanecer                            11.24.55
14 Parraga Competicion                             11.25.02
15 Dataro                                          11.25.07
16 Av. Artigas De Guichon                          11.25.34
17 C.C. San Antonio                                        
18 Sierra Alta                                     11.25.46
19 Fed. De Tacuarembio                             11.34.51
 
General classification after stage 4
 
1 Francisco Pavia (Bra) Scott                      14.29.40
2 Hernan Cline (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas                   0.01
3 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Champagnan Sprint                 0.06
4 Mario Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club                    
5 Geovane Fernandez (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas              0.08
6 Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas             0.12
7 Daniel Fuentes (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil                    
8 Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Fed. De Tacuarembio                 
9 Nestor Pias (Uru) Champagnan Sprint                      
10 Nestor Aquino (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix                 
11 Luis A. Martinez (Uru) Atletico Villa Teresa            
12 Diego Fernandez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                  3.54
13 Mariano Del Fino (Uru) Atletico Villa Teresa        4.05
14 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club         4.31
15 Emanuel Yañez (Uru) Atletico Villa Teresa           4.47
16 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas                
17 Christian Villanueva (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix          
18 Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Olimpico Juvenil                4.54
19 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Scott                           4.55
20 Esteban Jukich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                   4.56
21 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix             
22 Alfredo D. Parraga (Arg) Parraga Competicion        4.57
23 Alcides Vieira (Bra) Dataro                             
24 Geremias Rodriguez (Uru) Barrio Artigas De 33           
25 Oscar Dominguez (Uru) Barrio Artigas De 33              
26 Daniel Juarez (Arg) Coach Argentina                     
27 Andreu R. Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club               
28 Agustin Margalef (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas                  
29 Breno França (Bra) Scott                                
30 Juan A Ramirez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                       
31 Ricardo Guedes (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix                
32 Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Barrio Artigas De 33            
33 Gregory Duarte (Uru) Con Los Mismos Colores             
34 Matias Medici (Arg) Scott                               
35 Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Champagnan Sprint               
36 Jorge R. Bravo (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil                   
37 Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix         
38 Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott                                
39 Alex Arseno (Bra) Dataro                            5.32
40 Luis Aquino (Uru) Barrio Artigas De 33              5.39
41 Gerardo Castro (Uru) Forjarsalud                    6.09
42 Sidenei Silva (Bra) Dataro                          6.26
43 Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil               6.29
44 Javier Paez (Arg) Forjarsalud                       6.31
45 Fernando Cardozo (Uru) C.Policial De 33                 
46 Mateo Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club                   
47 Fernando Mendes (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                      
48 Rodrix Asconegui (Uru) Champagnan Sprint                
49 Nazario Martin (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil               7.31
50 Luis Miguel Lema (Uru) C.C. San Antonio                 
51 Daniel E. Asconeguy (USA) Coach Argentina               
52 Adrian Pais (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                      7.47
53 Eleno Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas               7.50
54 Daizon Mendes (Bra) Dataro                          8.21
55 Hector Aguilar (Uru) Club Clista Amanecer           9.17
56 Jesus Pagtalagoytia (Arg) Coach Argentina           9.39
57 Cleverson Weber (Bra) Dataro                       11.14
58 Franco Lopardo (Arg) Coach Argentina               12.02
59 Adolfo Trabochi (Arg) Coach Argentina              12.15
60 Javier Lindner (Arg) Coach Argentina               12.56
61 Claudio Granizald (Uru) Cruz Del Sur               13.35
62 Carlos S. Quiroga (Arg) Parraga Competicion        13.54
63 William Girdan (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil              17.16
64 Federico Perfecto (Uru) Club Clista Amanecer       19.57
65 Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Barrio Artigas De 33       19.58
66 Jorge Soto (Uru) Atletico Villa Teresa             20.21
67 Jose Segrero (Uru) Champagnan Sprint               21.26
68 Aftiafaran J. Rodolfo (Arg) Parraga Competicion    21.32
69 Mario Alvarez (Uru) Av. Artigas De Guichon         22.17
70 Pedro Castex (Uru) Club Clista Amanecer            22.31
71 Renato Santos (Bra) Dataro                         23.03
72 Segio S. Corujo (Uru) C.C. San Antonio             23.21
73 Joan De Souza (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club            23.29
74 Nemecio Garcia (Uru) C.Policial De 33              27.06
75 Ignacio Olivera (Uru) Club Clista Amanecer         28.58
76 Carlos Bauzil (Uru) C.Policial De 33               29.40
77 Federico Pagani (Uru) Atletico Villa Teresa             
78 Adrian A. Ibarra (Arg) Sierra Alta                      
79 Luis Saabedra (Uru) Champagnan Sprint              30.51
80 Luis Carlos Amorin (Bra) Scott                     31.16
81 Federico Moreira (Uru) C.Policial De 33            31.52
82 Juan M. Tur (Uru) Atletico Villa Teresa            31.53
83 Sergio Vargas (Arg) Forjarsalud                         
84 Cristian Larrama (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club         32.20
85 Esteban Nolla (Uru) Fed. De Tacuarembio            36.30
86 Daniel Zamora (Arg) Forjarsalud                    38.56
87 Juliano Diaz (Uru) C.Policial De 33                39.01
88 Diego F. Martinez (Uru) C.C. San Antonio           39.18
89 Oscar Pias (Uru) Av. Artigas De Guichon                 
90 Jorge Daniel Calandria (Uru) C.C. San Antonio      39.45
91 Carlos Wares (Uru) Av. Artigas De Guichon               
92 Gustavo Fco. Gozzi (Uru) C.C. San Antonio          39.48
93 Hector Robayna (Uru) C.Policial De 33              43.21
94 Diego Betancourt (Uru) Federacion De Artigas       43.39
95 Javier Quintana (Uru) Peñarol De Maldonado         44.06
96 Alexis Mengn (Uru) Federacion Montevideo           45.31
97 Cristian Saboreo (Uru) Av. Artigas De Guichon      46.50
98 Pablo Cesar Sorgala (Uru) C.C. San Antonio         47.07
99 Ramiro Gonzalez (Uru) Confe. Centro Sur            47.17
100 Fernando Saldaña (Uru) Zorrilla De S.M.Artigas    48.49
101 Manuel Isaac (Chi) Sierra Alta                    49.53
102 Ruben Mercant (Uru) Federacion De Artigas         52.06
103 Julio Rodriguez (Uru) Con Los Mismos Colores      53.26
104 Milton Rodriguez (Uru) Fed. De Tacuarembio             
105 Martin Martinez (Uru) Fed. De Tacuarembio         57.46
106 Paulino Alvarez (Uru) Peñarol De Maldonado        59.30
107 Walter A. Rebollo (Uru) Sierra Alta             1.00.39
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Christian Villanueva (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix          6 pts
2 Diego Fernandez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                      3
3 Alfredo D. Parraga (Arg) Parraga Competicion            3
4 Eleno Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas                   3
5 Hector Aguilar (Uru) Club Clista Amanecer               3
6 Adrian A. Ibarra (Arg) Sierra Alta                      3
7 Hernan Cline (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas                      2
8 Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas                2
9 Mariano Del Fino (Uru) Atletico Villa Teresa            2
10 Ricardo Guedes (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix               2
11 Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil                  2
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Christian Villanueva (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix          8 pts
2 Cleverson Weber (Bra) Dataro                            6
3 Hernan Cline (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas                      3
4 Diego Fernandez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                      3
5 Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Olimpico Juvenil                    3
6 Esteban Jukich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur                       3
7 Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil                   3
8 Francisco Pavia (Bra) Scott                             2
9 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Champagnan Sprint                    2
10 Mariano Del Fino (Uru) Atletico Villa Teresa           2
11 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Scott                              2
 
Premio salud/best health classification
 
1 Hernan Cline (Uru) C.C. Alas Rojas                      5 pts
2 Mario Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club                   3
3 Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil                   3
4 Mateo Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club                   3
5 Nestor Aquino (Uru) Club Ciclista Fenix                 2
6 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club             2
7 Daniel Fuentes (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil                   1
8 Andreu R. Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cicles Club               1
9 Gregory Duarte (Uru) Con Los Mismos Colores             1
10 Daizon Mendes (Bra) Dataro                             1
 
Teams classification
 
1 C.C. Alas Rojas                                  43.29.11
2 Champagnan Sprint                                43.34.19
3 Atletico Villa Teresa                            43.38.00
4 Dolores Cicles Club                              43.38.44
5 Scott                                            43.39.06
6 Club Ciclista Fenix                                      
7 Olimpico Juvenil                                         
8 Cruz Del Sur                                     43.43.04
9 Coach Argentina                                  43.43.26
10 Barrio Artigas De 33                            43.43.29
11 Dataro                                          43.45.37
12 Parraga Competicion                             44.00.16
13 Forjarsalud                                     44.01.38
14 Club Clista Amanecer                            44.20.43
15 C.Policial De 33                                44.25.09
16 C.C. San Antonio                                44.38.50
17 Fed. De Tacuarembio                             44.59.08
18 Av. Artigas De Guichon                          45.10.20
19 Sierra Alta                                     45.39.20