Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Oceania Road Championships - CC

Australia, February 12-15, 2009

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage  

Stage 3 - February 15: U19/Elite Men Road Race, 93.6/152.1km

Results

Under 19 Men
 
1 Patrick Bevin (New Zealand)        2.18.45 (40.48 km/h)
2 Eric Sheppard (Australia)                 
3 Patrick Williamson (New Zealand)      0.02
4 Michael Phelan (Australia)                
5 Patrick Lane (Australia)              0.06
6 Matthew Benson (Australia)                
7 Aaron Donnelly (Australia)            0.13
8 Samuel Spokes (Australia)             2.38
9 Logan Edgar (New Zealand)             5.26
10 Stuart Smith (Australia)             6.09
11 Sam Genge (Australia)                    
12 Adam Phelan (Australia)                  
13 Samuel Brett (Australia)                 
14 Joel Stearnes (Australia)                
15 Thomas Pritchard (Australia)             
16 Brenton Jones (Australia)            6.12
17 Brandon Stewart (Australia)          6.13
18 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Australia)    6.18
19 Matt Fortunato (Australia)           6.23
20 Matthew Clark (Australia)            6.52
21 Gerald Mcdonagh (Australia)              
22 Ethan Kimmince (Australia)           8.49
DNF Alex Carver (Australia)                 
DNF Angus Tobin (Australia)                 
DNF Siebrin Allen (Australia)               
DNF Matt Connelly (Australia)               
DNF Xavier Gstrein (Australia)              
DNF Christopher Jehu (Australia)            
DNF Oliver Kent-Spark (Australia)           
DNF Oliver Le Grice (Australia)             
DNF Fergus Maclachlan (Australia)           
DNF Jackson Mccallum (Australia)            
DNF Calum Middleton (Australia)             
DNF Trent Morey (Australia)                 
DNF Joshua Prete (Australia)                
DNF Jordan Sozzi (Australia)                
DNF Ryan Thomas (Australia)                 
DNF Callan Walker (Australia)               
DNF Mitch O'sullivan (New Zealand)          
DNS Stephen Bomball (Australia)             
DNS Patrick Drapac (Australia)              
DNS Gavin Sittampalam (Australia)           
 
Open Men 
 
1 Tommy Nankervis (Australia)        3.37.53 (41.88 km/h)
2 Daniel Braunsteins (Australia)            
3 Nicholas Walker (Australia)               
4 Nathan Earle (Australia)                  
5 Malcolm Rudolph (Australia)               
6 Jason Rigg (Australia)                    
7 Elliot Barry Crowther (New Zealand)       
8 Cameron Hughes (Australia)                
9 Dean Windsor (Australia)                  
10 William Ford (Australia)                 
11 Christopher D'amelio (Australia)         
12 Sam Horgan (New Zealand)             0.05
13 Chris Martin (Australia)             1.58
14 William Clarke (Australia)           2.01
15 John Anderson (Australia)            2.05
16 Pip Grinter (Australia)              2.08
17 Scott Kilmartin (Australia)          2.09
18 Joseph Lewis (Australia)             4.44
19 Neil Van Der Ploeg (Australia)           
20 Geoff Straub (Australia)                 
21 Reece Stephens (Australia)               
22 Benjamin King (Australia)                
23 Trent Stevenson (Australia)          4.47
24 Ben Dyball (Australia)                   
25 James Henry (Australia)             10.38
26 Matthew Yates (New Zealand)              
27 Kane Walker (Australia)                  
28 Alex Mcgregor  (New Zealand)             
29 Benjamin Juzwin (Australia)              
30 Stuart Grimsey (Australia)               
31 Jonathan Lovelock (Australia)            
32 Wade Wallace (Australia)                 
33 Mark Isaacs (Australia)                  
34 Shaun Mccarthy (Australia)               
35 Chris Jory (Australia)                   
36 Brett Tivers (New Zealand)               
37 Chris Winn (Australia)                   
38 Anthony Bennett (Australia)              
39 Michael Matthews (Australia)             
40 Thomas Palmer (Australia)                
41 John Cornish (Australia)                 
42 Andrew Ward (New Zealand)                
43 Adam Murchie (Australia)                 
44 Daniel Mcconnell (Australia)             
45 Cameron Jennings (Australia)             
DNF Chris Jongewaard (Australia)            
DNF David Pell (Australia)                  
DNF Jacob Sutherland (Australia)            
DNF Joshua Chugg (Australia)                
DNF Robert Croft (Australia)                
DNF Rob Doyle (Australia)                   
DNF Steven Draper (Australia)               
DNF David Fairburn (Australia)              
DNF John Groves (Australia)                 
DNF Charles Howlett (Australia)             
DNF Ashley Humbert (Australia)              
DNF Kris Koke (Australia)                   
DNF Peter Ladd (Australia)                  
DNF James Maebus (Australia)                
DNF Craig Mccartney (Australia)             
DNF Peter Mcdonald (Australia)              
DNF Dylan Newell (Australia)                
DNF Stuart Payne (Australia)                
DNF Reece Pollock (Australia)               
DNF Samuel Rix (Australia)                  
DNF Steven Robb (Australia)                 
DNF Stuart Shaw (Australia)                 
DNF Cody Stevenson (Australia)              
DNF Will Alexander (New Zealand)            
DNF Gary Wearmouth (Australia)              
DNF Robert Williams (Australia)             
DNF Nick Aitken (Australia)                 
DNF Luke Cridland (Australia)               
DNF Elliot Barry Crowther (New Zealand)     
DNF Nathan Elliott (Australia)              
DNF Tim Guy (Australia)                     
DNF Jeremy Hills (Australia)                
DNF Luke Knox (Australia)                   
DNF Daniel Lewis-Toakley (Australia)        
DNF James Mowatt (Australia)                
DNF Mark O'brien (Australia)                
DNF Johnnie Walker (Australia)              
DNF Timothy White (Australia)               
DNF Trent Williams (Australia)              
DNF Blair Windsor (Australia)               
DNF Deon Locke (Australia)                  
DNF Ben Grieve-Johnson (Australia)