Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

2nd Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech - 1.2

France, February 21, 2009

2008 Results    Results    Past winners

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by http://velopalmares.free.fr

Results - 157 km

1 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                  3.57.12 (39.76 km/h)
2 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                      
3 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel                                            
4 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel                                        
5 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                         
6 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team Capinordic                             0.43
7 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Agritubel                                        0.55
8 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                    
9 Wilfried Exertier (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin                    1.18
10 Julien Berard (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation                  4.05
11 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Agritubel                                     
12 Jérémie Derangere (Fra) Sco Dijon Team Lapierre                      
13 Jerome Mainard (Fra) Cr4C Roanne 1Ere                                
14 Jean Louis Païani (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin                       
15 Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation                  
16 Americo Novembrini (Ita) Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec    
17 Sander Massing (Est) Cc Etupes Le Doubs 1Ere                     5.20
18 Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) Cr4C Roanne 1Ere                         6.14
19 Herbert Pudans (Lat) Charvieu Chavagneux Ic                          
20 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Cc Etupes Le Doubs 1Ere                          
21 Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Team Capinordic                               
22 Sébastien Ivars (Fra) Charvieu Chavagneux Ic                         
23 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Chambery Cyclisme Formation                       
24 Niki Ostergaard (Den) Team Capinordic                            7.13
25 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Capinordic                              
26 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Team Differdan                               
27 Andreas Henig (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei                   7.28
28 Morten Knudsen (Den) Team Differdan                                  
29 Hakan Nilsson (Swe) Team Differdan                               7.33
30 Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra) Team Differdan                            
31 Sébastien Gredy (Fra) Cc Etupes Le Doubs 1Ere                        
32 Thomas Bouteille (Fra) Cc Etupes Le Doubs 1Ere                       
33 Yves Mercier (Fra) Sco Dijon Team Lapierre                           
34 Aurélien Stehly (Fra) Cr4C Roanne 1Ere                               
35 Julien Liponne (Fra) UC Aubenas                                      
36 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Team Differdan                                   
37 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Capinordic                           
38 Alo Jakin (Fra) Charvieu Chavagneux Ic                               
39 Pierre Bourlot (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin                      8.07
40 Julien Fourrier (Fra) Sco Dijon Team Lapierre                        
41 David Rosch (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei                         
42 Marc Flavien (Fra) EC St Etienne Loire                               
43 Franck Dressler (Ger) Team Differdan                                 
44 Cyril Fernandez Perez (Fra) EC St Etienne Loire                      
45 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Differdan                                   
46 Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei                      
47 Nicolas Prin (Fra) EC St Etienne Loire                               
48 Julien Saussac (Fra) UC Aubenas                                      
49 Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme                        
50 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme                               
51 Nicolas Bonnet (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin                     10.44
52 Nicolas Queyranne (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation             10.48
53 Michael Baer (Swi) Gs Nazional Eletron Newsol Elite                  
54 Fabien Wolf (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei                         
55 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Capinordic                                           

Past winners

 
2008 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) VC La Pomme Marseille