Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Paris - Mantes-en-Yvelines - 1.2

Mantes-en-Yvelines, France, April 26, 2009

2008 Results    Results    Past winners

Results - 167.2 km

1 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) ESEG-Douai                             3.56.13 (42.469 km/h)
2 Hannes Blank (Ger) Continental Team Differdange                  0.10
3 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois                    0.19
4 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Auber 93
5 Romain Zingle (Bel) Verandas Willems
6 Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Veloce Club Rouen                           0.46
7 Mickaël Jeannin (Fra) Club Cycliste Etupes
8 Morgan Chedhomme (Fra) Auber 93
9 Clément Mas (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain
10 Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems
11 Pawel Wachnik (Pol) CR4C Roanne                                 1.59
12 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93
13 Boris Zimine (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
14 Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) U.V. De l'Aube
15 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Auber 93
16 Mika Nieminen (Fin) Amical Velo Club Aixois
17 Clément Penven (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain
18 Romain Chaudoy (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
19 Martin Grashev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
20 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Continental Team Differdange                2.20
21 Pim Ligthard (Ned) Amical Velo Club Aixois                      2.35
22 Mathieu Fabry (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                     2.40
23 Mathieu Simon (Fra) U.V. De l'Aube                              2.45
24 Damien Mas (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain
25 Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) U.V. De l'Aube
26 Alexis Jarry (Fra) Blois CAC41
27 David Boutville (Fra) Veloce Club Rouen
27 Anthony Colin (Fra) ESEG-Douai
27 Florent Gueret (Fra) Pedale De l'Est Haguenau
27 Lorenzo De Buysscher (Bel) Yawadoo-Colba-ABM
27 Jean-Michel Comminette (Bel) Yawadoo-Colba-ABM
27 Davy Vandamme (Bel) Yawadoo-Colba-ABM
27 Nicolas Baiolet (Bel) Verandas Willems
27 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems
27 Daniel Andersen (Den) Team Stenca Trading
27 Geoffrey Rouat (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain
27 Romuald Herve (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72
27 Julien Ballieu (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
27 Jérémy Ortiz (Fra) Blois CAC41
27 Sébastien Boire (Fra) Blois CAC41
27 Maël Maziou (Fra) Blois CAC41
27 Thibault Pinot (Fra) Club Cycliste Etupes
27 Clément Koretzky (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
27 Christophe Springer (Ger) Heraklion Nessebar
27 Sylvain Blanquefort (Fra) Mosaïc-Diffusion
27 Adrian Kurek (Pol) Mosaïc-Diffusion
47 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93
48 Anthony Penloup (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72
49 Paul Poux (Fra) Mosaïc-Diffusion
50 Kévin Houlne (Fra) Pedale De l'Est Haguenau
51 Renaud Vaubourg (Fra) U.V. De l'Aube
52 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber 93
53 Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 93
54 François Bruneval (Fra) Veloce Club Rouen
55 Jonathan Balbuena (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois
56 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Ussa Pavilly Barentin
57 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Contin. Team Differdange             5.32
58 Maxime Divo (Fra) Pedale De l'Est Haguenau
59 Florent Gougeard (Fra) Ussa Pavilly Barentin
60 Philippe Pratte (Bel) Verandas Willems
61 Nicolas Gillot (Fra) Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme
62 Renaud Vincent (Fra) Pedale De l'Est Haguenau
63 Frédéric Cardineau (Fra) Mosaïc-Diffusion
64 Tony Barrais (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72
65 Abdel-Aziz Immouni (Fra) Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme
66 Julien Foisnet (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72
67 Thomas Leroy (Fra) U.V. De l'Aube
68 Rémi Valentin (Fra) Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme                 5.45
69 Dominik Eberle (Ger) Continental Team Differdange               8.59
70 Maxime Robert (Fra) Pedale De l'Est Haguenau                    9.00
71 Cédric Gaoua (Fra) Pedale De l'Est Haguenau                     9.03
72 Ronny Normand (Bel) Multisport Cycling Team

Past winners

2008 Florian Morizot (Fra) Auber 93
2007 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber 93
2006 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants
2005 Maxime Méderel (Fra) Auber 93
2004 William Bonnet (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
2003 Serge Canouet (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport
2002 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Canada 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com