Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Tour du Maroc - 2.2

Morocco, April 10-19, 2009

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 5 - April 14: Ouarzazate - Tinghir , 168km

Results

1 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                         3.32.48    (44.83km/h)
2 Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) Moroccan National Team                       0.09
3 Jan Sypiky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                                    
4 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Geofco Jartazi                                 0.14
5 Mohamed Erragragui (Mar) Moroccan National Team                      0.25
6 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Geofco Jartazi                                   2.05
7 Abdelbassat Hanachi (Alg) Algerian National Team                         
8 Bartlomiej Matisiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                           
9 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                                   
10 Bakhtiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Brisaspor                                       
11 Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tableware                                   
12 Pedro Lopes (Por) Celoule Louletano                                     
13 Georgios Tzortzakis (Gre) SP Tableware                                  
14 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                           
15 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                                  
16 Alexandr Dymovskikh (Kaz) Brisaspor                                     
17 Jefferson Soissons (Bel) Geofco Jartazi                                 
18 Adil Jelloul (Mar) Moroccan National Team                               
19 Cesar Quiterio (Por) Celoule Louletano                                  
20 Vasileios Anastopoulos (Gre) SP Tableware                               
21 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                               
22 Ahmed Belgacem (Lyb) Libyan National Team                                 
23 Mario Garcia Sanchez (Spa) SP Tableware                                 
24 Omar Hassanin (Syr) Syrian National Team                                
25 Zakaria El Darabna (Bel) Geofco Jartazi                                 
26 Fethi Atunsi LYB Libyan National Team                                   
27 Ismail Lallouchi (Alg) Algerian National Team                           
28 Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Moroccan National Team                              
29 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                               
30 Jonathan Marguerite (Fra) CC Le Boulou                                  
31 Yohan Boissy (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Competition                        
32 Sadam Aisaio (Syr) Syrian National Team                                 
33 Jaroslav Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                           
34 Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Moroccan National Team                              
35 Mert Mutlu (Tur) Brisaspor                                              
36 Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) Brisaspor                                          
37 Julien Viennot (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Competition                      
38 Abdeljalil El Madkouri (Mar) Moroccan National Team Espoir              
39 Hugo Victor (Por) Celoule Louletano                                     
40 Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                                  
41 Mohamed Talbi (Fra) CC Le Boulou                                        
42 Martin Gaber (Ger) PZ Racing Team                                   2.18
43 Abderahmane Bourraza (Alg) Algerian National Team                       
44 Driss Hnini (Mar) Moroccan National Team Avenir                         
45 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Brisaspor                                           
46 Lkasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                                 
47 Abdalah Benyoucef (Alg) Algerian National Team                          
48 Pavel Nevdakh (Kaz) Brisaspor                                       2.25
49 Nour-Eddine Curchi (Mar) Moroccan National Team Espoir              2.36
50 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Celoule Louletano                                2.40
51 Francois David (Fra) CC Le Boulou                                   2.52
52 Thibaut Dumanoir (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Competition                3.49
53 Alexandros Mavridis (Gre) SP Tableware                                  
54 Martin Ford (GBr) Oxford University                                     
55 Mohammed Said El Ammoury (Mar) Moroccan National Team               4.11
56 Soufian Harrouch Tourki (Mar) Moroccan National Team Avenir             
57 Andre Benoit (Ger) PZ Racing Team                                       
58 Nikolaos Kaloudakis (Gre) SP Tableware                              4.16
59 Youssef Boundy (Mar) Moroccan National Team Avenir                  4.30
60 Damien Boston (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Competition                       
61 Christoph Hench (Ger) PZ Racing Team                                    
62 Stephane Roger (Fra) CC Le Boulou                                   4.50
63 Alexandre Oliveira (Por) Celoule Louletano                          5.00
64 Mazen Shateh (Syr) Syrian National Team                             5.45
65 Khelil Tamarante (Alg) Algerian National Team                           
66 Bjorn Trautmann (Ger) PZ Racing Team                                    
67 Hassan Sbai (Mar) Moroccan National Team Espoir                         
68 Toufik Mamouni (Mar) Moroccan National Team Espoir                      
69 Rostom Bensetti (Fra) CC Le Boulou                                  6.27
70 Ahmad Hnedy (Syr) Syrian National Team                              9.59
71 Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Moroccan National Team Avenir                11.25
72 Brahim Misbah (Mar) Moroccan National Team Espoir                       
73 Mohamed Samahi (Syr) Syrian National Team                               
74 Murad Al Gabri (Lyb) Libyan National Team                                 
75 Thomas Kirk (GBr) Oxford University                                     
76 Ahmed Oulkob (Mar) Moroccan National Team Avenir                        
77 Jack Kirk (GBr) Oxford University                                       
78 Dominic Jelfs (Irl) Oxford University                                   
DNF Robert Finkbeiner (Ger) PZ Racing Team                                 
 
General classification after stage 5
 
1 Alexandr Dymovskikh (Kaz) Brisaspor                              18.48.20
2 Bartlomiej Matisiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                       4.49
3 Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tableware                                6.44
4 Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) Brisaspor                                       7.08
5 Yohan Boissy (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Competition                     8.48
6 Mert Mutlu (Tur) Brisaspor                                          11.12
7 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                           11.39
8 Pedro Lopes (Por) Celoule Louletano                                 11.48
9 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Geofco Jartazi                                  12.03
10 Adil Jelloul (Mar) Moroccan National Team                          12.47
11 Jaroslav Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                      14.48
12 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                          15.33
13 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                             19.58
14 Mohamed Erragragui (Mar) Moroccan National Team                    21.17
15 Lkasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                            22.49
16 Omar Hassanin (Syr) Syrian National Team                           22.56
17 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Geofco Jartazi                               23.05
18 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                             23.33
19 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Brisaspor                                      23.43
20 Jefferson Soissons (Bel) Geofco Jartazi                            24.35
21 Jan Sypiky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                              24.38
22 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                          24.53
23 Abdelbassat Hanachi (Alg) Algerian National Team                   25.28
24 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                      25.29
25 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Celoule Louletano                               26.04
26 Ahmed Belgacem (Lyb) Libyan National Team                            27.49
27 Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) Moroccan National Team                     28.30
28 Pavel Nevdakh (Kaz) Brisaspor                                      29.51
29 Bakhtiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Brisaspor                                  30.45
30 Fethi Atunsi LYB Libyan National Team                              32.23
31 Abderahmane Bourraza (Alg) Algerian National Team                  32.36
32 Jonathan Marguerite (Fra) CC Le Boulou                             32.37
33 Hugo Victor (Por) Celoule Louletano                                32.40
34 Christoph Hench (Ger) PZ Racing Team                               33.10
35 Abdeljalil El Madkouri (Mar) Moroccan National Team Espoir         33.25
36 Sadam Aisaio (Syr) Syrian National Team                            33.32
37 Vasileios Anastopoulos (Gre) SP Tableware                          33.38
38 Abdalah Benyoucef (Alg) Algerian National Team                     33.45
39 Martin Gaber (Ger) PZ Racing Team                                       
40 Nour-Eddine Curchi (Mar) Moroccan National Team Espoir             34.09
41 Mohammed Said El Ammoury (Mar) Moroccan National Team              34.53
42 Stephane Roger (Fra) CC Le Boulou                                  35.08
43 Martin Ford (GBr) Oxford University                                35.22
44 Soufian Harrouch Tourki (Mar) Moroccan National Team Avenir        35.31
45 Andre Benoit (Ger) PZ Racing Team                                  35.33
46 Nikolaos Kaloudakis (Gre) SP Tableware                             35.49
47 Youssef Boundy (Mar) Moroccan National Team Avenir                 36.15
48 Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                             36.52
49 Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Moroccan National Team                         37.26
50 Francois David (Fra) CC Le Boulou                                  40.01
51 Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Moroccan National Team                         40.13
52 Driss Hnini (Mar) Moroccan National Team Avenir                    40.21
53 Alexandre Oliveira (Por) Celoule Louletano                         41.24
54 Cesar Quiterio (Por) Celoule Louletano                             41.48
55 Thibaut Dumanoir (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Competition               41.52
56 Toufik Mamouni (Mar) Moroccan National Team Espoir                 43.48
57 Mazen Shateh (Syr) Syrian National Team                            43.51
58 Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Moroccan National Team Avenir                46.46
59 Thomas Kirk (GBr) Oxford University                                48.48
60 Mario Garcia Sanchez (Spa) SP Tableware                            48.56
61 Brahim Misbah (Mar) Moroccan National Team Espoir                  49.26
62 Hassan Sbai (Mar) Moroccan National Team Espoir                    49.35
63 Ahmed Oulkob (Mar) Moroccan National Team Avenir                   49.39
64 Jack Kirk (GBr) Oxford University                                       
65 Khelil Tamarante (Alg) Algerian National Team                      49.50
66 Damien Boston (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Competition                  54.49
67 Julien Viennot (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Competition                 54.50
68 Georgios Tzortzakis (Gre) SP Tableware                             56.50
69 Zakaria El Darabna (Bel) Geofco Jartazi                          1.02.16
70 Ismail Lallouchi (Alg) Algerian National Team                    1.08.31
71 Alexandros Mavridis (Gre) SP Tableware                           1.09.30
72 Bjorn Trautmann (Ger) PZ Racing Team                             1.12.37
73 Dominic Jelfs (Irl) Oxford University                            1.12.41
74 Rostom Bensetti (Fra) CC Le Boulou                               1.18.31
75 Murad Al Gabri LYB Libyan National Team                          1.20.17
76 Mohamed Talbi (Fra) CC Le Boulou                                 1.23.41
77 Ahmad Hnedy (Syr) Syrian National Team                           1.28.42
78 Mohamed Samahi (Syr) Syrian National Team                        1.30.27