Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

52nd Tour de Slovaquie - 2.2

Slovakia, September 3-7, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 2 - September 4: Zvolen - Dohnany , 148.8km

Results

1 Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) A-Style Somn                                  3.31.29 (42,216km/h)
2 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
3 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author
4 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
5 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga
6 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Ulan
7 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
8 Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Ulan                                               0.12
9 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop
10 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
11 Daniele Colli (Ita) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
12 Mart Ojavee (Est) Rietumu Bank-Riga
13 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
14 Dmitri Nikandrov (Rus) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
15 Willem Wauters (Bel) Davo
16 Jeroen Nietveld (Bel) Davo
17 Justas Volungevicius (Ltu) Rietumu Bank-Riga
18 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
19 Paul Brousse (Fra) A-Style Somn
20 Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei
21 Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
22 Peter Kusztor (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
23 Miroslav Barenyi (Svk) ZP Sport Podbrezová
24 Róbert Glajza (Svk) ZP Sport Podbrezová
25 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei
26 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop
27 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
28 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei
29 Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga
30 Martin Kostelnicák (Svk) Slovakian National Team
31 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Kalev Sport
32 Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
33 Ivan Dario Hernandez Henao (Col) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
34 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga
35 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Ulan
36 Jiri Brazdil (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram
37 Mateo Di Serafino (Ita) A-Style Somn
38 Mathieu Deschenaux (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei
39 Kristoffer Gudmund Nielsen (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop
40 Martin Haring (Svk) ZP Sport Podbrezová
41 Winner Anacona (Col) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
42 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
43 Martin Hebik (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
44 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Trek Adecco
45 Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo
46 Juraj Paller (Svk) Slovakian National Team
47 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Ulan
48 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
49 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) DHL - Author
50 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author
51 Even Sangnes (Nor) Team Trek Adecco
52 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL - Author
53 Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei
54 Jacob Moe (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop
55 Frantisek Padour (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram
56 Thomas De Gent (Bel) Davo
57 Wojcieck Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author
58 Jakub Novak (Svk) CK Windoor's Pribram
59 Ondrej Vobora (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
60 Andreas Henig (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei
61 Rida Cador (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
62 Martin Prazdnovsky (Svk) AC Sparta Praha
63 Priit Prous (Est) Kalev Sport
64 Martin Skopek (Svk) Slovakian National Team
65 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
66 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
67 Fabien Wolf (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei
68 Roman Bronis (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
69 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) A-Style Somn
70 Timo Honstein (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei
71 Tommi Martikainen (Fin) Kalev Sport
72 Tomas Okrouhlicky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
73 Eugenio Loria (Ita) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                0.28
74 Branislav Zachar (Svk) Slovakian National Team                        0.35
75 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                           1.03
76 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                     1.27
77 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                             4.45
78 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram                         14.42
79 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
80 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Ulan                                          14.48
81 Miloš Masný (Svk) Slovakian National Team
82 Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
83 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
84 Iurii Golovchenko (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk                            16.25
85 Zdenek Krizek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
86 Istvan Cziraki (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
87 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
88 Michal Kesl (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
89 Jame Ramirez Bernal (Col) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
90 Roman Koltsov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga
91 Roman Chuchulin (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
92 Christoph Klipp (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
93 Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
94 Allar Karu (Est) Kalev Sport
95 Róbert Nagy (Svk) Slovakian National Team
96 Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                               19.31
97 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Davo
98 Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author
99 Martin Gründer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
100 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Ulan
101 Kalvis Eisaks (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga
102 Stijn Van Looveren (Bel) Davo
103 Joris Wagemans (Bel) Davo
104 Daniel Toth (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
105 Marek Canecký (Svk) ZP Sport Podbrezová
106 Ivan Viglaský (Svk) ZP Sport Podbrezová
107 Anders Iversby Hvideberg (Nor) Team Trek Adecco
108 Christoffer Berggren (Nor) Team Trek Adecco
109 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Ulan
110 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
111 Oystein Fundingsrud (Nor) Team Trek Adecco                          31.12
112 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
113 Jozef Palcák (Svk) ZP Sport Podbrezová
114 Ondrej Zelinka (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
115 Miroslav Kelliar (Svk) ZP Sport Podbrezová



1 Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) A-Style Somn                                        10 pts
2 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                   9
3 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author                                        8
4 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Centri Della Calzatura-Partiz            7
5 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                                    6
6 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Ulan                                             5
7 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                         4
8 Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Ulan                                                   3
9 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                                 2
10 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                                     1

Mountains

Nevolné, Cat 1, 16.1 km
1 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                         7 pts
2 Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                           4
3 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL - Author                                             2

Kremnické Bane, Cat 1, 27.3 km
1 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                         7 pts
2 Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                           4
3 Even Sangnes (Nor) Team Trek Adecco                                        2

Vrícke Sedlo, Cat 2, 68.7 km
1 Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                           4 pts
2 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL - Author                                             2
3 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                         1

Fackovské Sedlo, Cat 1, 85.7 km
1 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                                    7 pts
2 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                         4
3 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan          2

Cicmany, cat 2, 101.4 km
1 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                         4 pts
2 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                                    2
3 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan          1

Sprints

First
1 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) A-Style Somn                                3 pts
2 Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Ulan                                                   2
3 Kristoffer Gudmund Nielsen (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                     1

Second
1 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan          3 pts
2 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                         2
3 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author                                        1

Teams

1 Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                                    10.34.27
2 Rietumu Bank-Riga                                                      0.24
3 Ulan
4 A-Style Somn
5 DHL - Author
6 Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei                                             0.36
7 Team GLS - Pakke Shop
8 Davo
9 ZP Sport Podbrezová
10 P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
11 Dukla Trencin Merida
12 AC Sparta Praha
13 Slovakian National Team
14 CK Windoor's Pribram
15 Kalev Sport
16 LKT Team Brandenburg                                                 16.49
17 Team Trek Adecco                                                     19.55
18 ISD-Sport-Donetsk                                                    33.02
 
General classification after stage 2
 
1 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan   6.45.21
2 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                     0.05
3 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Ulan                                         0.33
4 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                                0.37
5 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan               1.53
6 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author                                    1.56
7 Kristoffer Gudmund Nielsen (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                 2.09
8 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                                 2.12
9 Martin Hebik (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
10 Dmitri Nikandrov (Rus) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                2.13
11 Peter Kusztor (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
12 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei
13 Mateo Di Serafino (Ita) A-Style Somn
14 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author
15 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) DHL - Author                                      2.17
16 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                            2.20
17 Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                      2.23
18 Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) A-Style Somn                                    3.53
19 Daniele Colli (Ita) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                4.15
20 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop
21 Justas Volungevicius (Ltu) Rietumu Bank-Riga
22 Paul Brousse (Fra) A-Style Somn
23 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei
24 Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei
25 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Ulan
26 Ivan Dario Hernandez Henao (Col) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
27 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
28 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Ulan
29 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) A-Style Somn                           5.49
30 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                                 5.52
31 Miroslav Barenyi (Svk) ZP Sport Podbrezová
32 Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga
33 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Trek Adecco
34 Winner Anacona (Col) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
35 Jacob Moe (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop
36 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
37 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL - Author
38 Rida Cador (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
39 Frantisek Padour (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram
40 Wojcieck Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author
41 Martin Skopek (Svk) Slovakian National Team
42 Thomas De Gent (Bel) Davo
43 Tomas Okrouhlicky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
44 Tommi Martikainen (Fin) Kalev Sport
45 Roman Bronis (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                               6.00
46 Fabien Wolf (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei                          6.10
47 Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Ulan                                             12.53
48 Jeroen Nietveld (Bel) Davo                                           12.55
49 Martin Prazdnovsky (Svk) AC Sparta Praha                             12.55
50 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha                               17.10
51 Willem Wauters (Bel) Davo                                            17.12
52 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
53 Martin Kostelnicák (Svk) Slovakian National Team
54 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Kalev Sport
55 Róbert Glajza (Svk) ZP Sport Podbrezová
56 Mart Ojavee (Est) Rietumu Bank-Riga
57 Martin Haring (Svk) ZP Sport Podbrezová
58 Juraj Paller (Svk) Slovakian National Team
59 Even Sangnes (Nor) Team Trek Adecco
60 Jiri Brazdil (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram
61 Mathieu Deschenaux (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei
62 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga
63 Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
64 Jakub Novak (Svk) CK Windoor's Pribram
65 Ondrej Vobora (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
66 Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei
67 Andreas Henig (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei
68 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
69 Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo
70 Timo Honstein (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei
71 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
72 Priit Prous (Est) Kalev Sport                                        17.22
73 Eugenio Loria (Ita) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec               17.28
74 Branislav Zachar (Svk) Slovakian National Team                       17.35
75 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                          18.03
76 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                    18.27
77 Roman Koltsov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                                20.23
78 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Ulan                                          20.28
79 Miloš Masný (Svk) Slovakian National Team
80 Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
81 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                            21.45
82 Róbert Nagy (Svk) Slovakian National Team                            22.13
83 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Davo                                            25.19
84 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                 27.25
85 Istvan Cziraki (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec              29.08
86 Jame Ramirez Bernal (Col) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
87 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram                         31.42
88 Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                               31.48
89 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
90 Anders Iversby Hvideberg (Nor) Team Trek Adecco                      32.14
91 Michal Kesl (Cze) AC Sparta Praha                                    33.25
92 Zdenek Krizek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
93 Iurii Golovchenko (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
94 Roman Chuchulin (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
95 Christoph Klipp (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
96 Allar Karu (Est) Kalev Sport
97 Daniel Toth (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                 36.31
98 Ivan Viglaský (Svk) ZP Sport Podbrezová
99 Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author
100 Christoffer Berggren (Nor) Team Trek Adecco
101 Kalvis Eisaks (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga
102 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Ulan
103 Martin Gründer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
104 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Ulan
105 Stijn Van Looveren (Bel) Davo
106 Marek Canecký (Svk) ZP Sport Podbrezová
107 Joris Wagemans (Bel) Davo
108 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
109 Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                              37.49
110 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk                             45.13
111 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk                           48.12
112 Ondrej Zelinka (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
113 Jozef Palcák (Svk) ZP Sport Podbrezová
114 Oystein Fundingsrud (Nor) Team Trek Adecco                          51.52
115 Miroslav Kelliar (Svk) ZP Sport Podbrezová

Points classification

1 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan         20 pts
2 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                        15
3 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Ulan                                            13
4 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                                   13
5 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                  12
6 Kristoffer Gudmund Nielsen (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                    10
7 Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) A-Style Somn                                        10
8 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author                                        9
9 Martin Hebik (Cze) AC Sparta Praha                                         6
10 Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Ulan                                                  5
11 Mateo Di Serafino (Ita) A-Style Somn                                      4
12 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) A-Style Somn                               3
13 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                                3
14 Peter Kusztor (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                    3
15 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha                                    2
16 Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                          2
17 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                                2
18 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                                    1
19 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                                     1

Mountains classification

1 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                        38 pts
2 Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                          12
3 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                                   12
4 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan         10
5 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL - Author                                             4
6 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Ulan                                             2
7 Even Sangnes (Nor) Team Trek Adecco                                        2

Young riders classification

1 Mateo Di Serafino (Ita) A-Style Somn                                6.47.34
2 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                             2.02
3 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei
4 Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei
5 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
6 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                                  3.39
7 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Trek Adecco
8 Winner Anacona (Col) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
9 Frantisek Padour (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram
10 Martin Skopek (Svk) Slovakian National Team
11 Thomas De Gent (Bel) Davo
12 Willem Wauters (Bel) Davo                                            14.59
13 Martin Kostelnicák (Svk) Slovakian National Team
14 Martin Haring (Svk) ZP Sport Podbrezová
15 Juraj Paller (Svk) Slovakian National Team
16 Jiri Brazdil (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram
17 Jakub Novak (Svk) CK Windoor's Pribram
18 Ondrej Vobora (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
19 Andreas Henig (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei
20 Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo
21 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
22 Branislav Zachar (Svk) Slovakian National Team                       15.22
23 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Ulan                                          18.15
24 Miloš Masný (Svk) Slovakian National Team
25 Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
26 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Davo                                            23.06
27 Istvan Cziraki (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec              26.55
28 Jame Ramirez Bernal (Col) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
29 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram                         29.29
30 Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                               29.35
31 Zdenek Krizek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha                                  31.12
32 Iurii Golovchenko (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
33 Roman Chuchulin (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
34 Allar Karu (Est) Kalev Sport
35 Daniel Toth (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                 34.18
36 Christoffer Berggren (Nor) Team Trek Adecco
37 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Ulan
38 Martin Gründer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
39 Stijn Van Looveren (Bel) Davo
40 Marek Canecký (Svk) ZP Sport Podbrezová
41 Joris Wagemans (Bel) Davo
42 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
43 Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                               35.36
44 Ondrej Zelinka (Cze) AC Sparta Praha                                 45.59
45 Jozef Palcák (Svk) ZP Sport Podbrezová

Teams classification

1 Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                                    20.18.30
2 DHL - Author                                                           4.04
3 Team GLS - Pakke Shop                                                  6.14
4 Rietumu Bank-Riga                                                      6.35
5 Ulan                                                                   6.40
6 A-Style Somn                                                           8.04
7 Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei                                             8.16
8 P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec                                     9.53
9 Dukla Trencin Merida                                                   9.53
10 Slovakian National Team                                              15.17
11 AC Sparta Praha                                                      18.33
12 Davo                                                                 22.20
13 ZP Sport Podbrezová                                                  37.49
14 CK Windoor's Pribram                                                 37.49
15 Kalev Sport                                                          37.49
16 Team Trek Adecco                                                     46.14
17 LKT Team Brandenburg                                                 54.02
18 ISD-Sport-Donetsk                                                  1.08.38