Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven - 1.1

Belgium, September 7, 2008

2007 Results    Results    Past winners

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Stijn Vercaemer/www.CyclingView.be

Results, 174 km

1 Wouter Mol (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus
2 Janek Tombak (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
3 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
4 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
5 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
6 Tom Criel (Bel) Cycle Collstrop
7 Geert Steurs (Bel) Silence - Lotto
8 Sven Nevens (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
9 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team
10 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
11 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
12 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus
13 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Cycle Collstrop
14 Thijs Al (Ned) Netherland National Team
15 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
16 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto
17 Wim Botman (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus
18 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
19 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
20 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Willems Veranda's Continental Team
21 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
22 Sven Nys (Bel) Rabobank Continental
23 Michal Golas (Pol) Cycle Collstrop
24 Reno De Keulenaer (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto - Jong Vlaanderen
25 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
26 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
27 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
28 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team 3C Gruppe
29 Wout Poels (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus
30 Frank Dressler (Ger) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
31 Michael Tornborg Christensen (Den) Team Designa Køkken
32 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
33 Ivo Kusters (Ned) Netherland National Team
34 Ken Devaere (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto - Jong Vlaanderen
35 Christian Leben (Ger) Team 3C Gruppe
36 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen

Past winners

2007 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step - Innergetic
2006 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud
2005 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
2004 Allan Johansen (Den) BankGiroLoterij
2003 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit-Agricole
2002 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Telekom
2001 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
2000 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Palmans Ideal
1999 Marc Streel (Bel) Team Home-Jack & Jones
1998 Jo Planckaert (Bel) Lotto-Mobistar
1997 Stéphane Hennebert (Bel)
1996 Jans Koerts (Ned)
1995 Erik Dekker (Ned)
1994 Mauro Bettin (Ita)
1993 Frans Maassen (Ned)
1992 Hendrik Redant (Bel)
1991 Wilco Zuiderwijk (Ned)
1990 Wilfried Peeters (Bel)
1987 Ronny Van Holen (Bel)
1986 Josef Lieckens (Bel)
1985 Josef Lieckens (Bel)
1984 Ronny Van Holen (Bel)
1983 Adri Van der Poel (Ned)
1982 Rudy Matthijs (Bel)
1981 Jan Raas (Ned)
1980 Ludo Delcroix (Bel)
1979 Marcel Laurens (Bel)
1978 Frans Van Looy (Bel)
1977 Walter Planckaert (Bel)
1976 Frans Verbeeck (Bel)
1975 Freddy Maertens (Bel)
1974 Freddy Maertens (Bel)
1973 Johan Van Katwijk (Ned)
1971 Frans Verbeeck (Bel)
1970 Frans Verbeeck (Bel)

Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com