Recently on Cyclingnews.com
|
Giro finale Photo ©: Bettini
|
|
|
UCI codes explained
Tour d'Istrie - 2.Ncup (MJ)
Croatia, September 19-21, 2008
Main Page Results Overall standings
Next Stage Stage 1 - September 19: Pula - Buje, 93 km
Results
1 Jesús Herrada (Spa) Spain National Team 2.11.38 (42.390 km/h)
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Slovakia National Team
3 Johan Le Bon (Fra) France National Team 0.02
4 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Poland National Team
5 Fabio Felline (Ita) Italy National Team
6 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Belgium National Team 0.48
7 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia National Team 0.51
8 Stefan Mair (Aut) Austria National Team
9 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany National Team
10 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbia National Team
11 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria National Team
12 Arnaud Demare (Fra) France National Team
13 Romain Delalot (Fra) France National Team
14 Loic Aubert (Swi) Switzerland National Team
15 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Italy National Team
16 Claudio Imhof (Swi) Switzerland National Team
17 Nejc Koir (Slo) Slovenia National Team
18 Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Netherlands National Team
19 Jacob Rathe (USA) United States Of America National Team
20 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Belgium National Team
21 Lykke Nielsen Jeppe (Den) Denmark National Team
22 Erik Poljanec (Slo) Slovenia National Team
23 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Serbia National Team
24 Simone Antonini (Ita) Italy National Team
25 Matijas Kumar (Slo) Slovenia National Team
26 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Norway National Team
27 Igor Merino (Spa) Spain National Team
28 Jusuf Ezirgan (Tur) Turkey National Team
29 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy National Team
30 Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Spain National Team
31 Mathias Fraisse (Fra) France National Team
32 Sebastian Burgel (Ger) Germany National Team
33 Mark Damastagic (Slo) Slovenia National Team
34 Efrén Carazo (Spa) Spain National Team
35 Jiri Skalicky (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
36 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austria National Team
37 Charlie Avis (USA) United States Of America National Team
38 Steven Martin (Fra) France National Team
39 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Netherlands National Team
40 Christopher Roth (Ger) Germany National Team
41 Stefan Rabitsch (Aut) Austria National Team
42 Patrick Luterna (Swi) Switzerland National Team
43 Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark National Team
44 Artis Pujats (Lat) Latvia National Team
45 Gijs Van Hoelke (Bel) Belgium National Team
46 Dariusz Gluszak (Pol) Poland National Team
47 Cyrille Thiery (Swi) Switzerland National Team
48 F.Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Italy National Team
49 Simon Larsen (Den) Denmark National Team
50 Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Croatia National Team
51 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgium National Team
52 Eliot Lieater (Bel) Belgium National Team
53 Gregor Lah (Slo) Slovenia National Team
54 Eirik Jarlseth (Nor) Norway National Team
55 Peter Koning (Ned) Netherlands National Team
56 Alen Verbanac (Cro) Croatia National Team
57 Michal Procmer (Svk) Slovakia National Team
58 Kristoffer Wormsen (Nor) Norway National Team
59 Martin Weiss (Aut) Austria National Team
60 Gil Jacot - Descombes (Swi) Switzerland National Team
61 Jonas Erzer (Swi) Switzerland National Team
62 Kristensen Sören (Den) Denmark National Team
63 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) France National Team 1.18
64 Kolba Marcin (Pol) Poland National Team
65 Adrián López (Spa) Spain National Team
66 Peter Simon (Hun) Hungary National Team
67 Mariusz Hirsz (Pol) Poland National Team
68 Deni Banicek (Cro) Croatia National Team
69 Michel Koch (Ger) Germany National Team
70 Armands Becis (Lat) Latvia National Team
71 Nathan Brown (USA) United States Of America National Team
72 Peter Bali (Svk) Slovakia National Team
73 Da Vide Gani (Ita) Italy National Team
74 Anton Bencic (Cro) Croatia National Team
75 Alexander Hervaag (Nor) Norway National Team
76 Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
77 Sean Van De Waeter (Bel) Belgium National Team
78 Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur) Turkey National Team
79 Ondrej Vendolsky (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
80 Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Spain National Team
81 Barry Markus (Ned) Netherlands National Team
82 Alexander Randin (Nor) Norway National Team 1.39
83 Miroslav Hrbacek (Svk) Slovakia National Team 1.46
84 Milan Rovniak (Svk) Slovakia National Team 2.03
85 Svetislav Blagojevic (Srb) Serbia National Team 2.44
86 Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur) Turkey National Team 2.51
87 Karlo Aia (Est) Estonia National Team 3.01
88 Job Sinnige (Ned) Netherlands National Team
89 Daniel Dluzansky (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
90 Hasan Aslan (Tur) Turkey National Team 3.42
91 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Poland National Team
92 Andrew Meyer (USA) United States Of America National Team 3.45
93 Mathias Frostholm (Den) Denmark National Team 4.19
94 Michael Humbert (Ger) Germany National Team
95 Marin Anđelini (Cro) Croatia National Team
96 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia National Team 4.26
97 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvia National Team 4.32
98 Aleksa Maric (Srb) Serbia National Team 4.46
99 Leon Commandeur (Ned) Netherlands National Team 5.44
100 Tomas Aaltovic (Svk) Slovakia National Team 6.16
101 Max Klein (Ger) Germany National Team
102 Marco Haller (Aut) Austria National Team 6.24
103 Stilling Jacques (Den) Denmark National Team 8.16
104 Josef Manouek (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
105 Andrei Strikov (Est) Estonia National Team 8.47
106 Nikola Stefanovic (Srb) Serbia National Team 8.55
107 Secaattin Dazkirli (Tur) Turkey National Team 9.32
108 Ian Boswell (USA) United States Of America National Team 9.38
109 Koicho Shivikov (Bul) Bulgaria National Team 9.43
110 Austin Arguello (USA) United States Of America National Team 9.50
111 Recep Ünalan (Tur) Turkey National Team 10.19
112 Joonas Jogi (Est) Estonia National Team 10.48
113 Martti Alesmaa (Est) Estonia National Team 15.22
114 Baliant Bischof (Hun) Hungary National Team 15.24
115 Martin Mihov (Bul) Bulgaria National Team
116 Miklos Durucz (Hun) Hungary National Team
117 Mauro Hrastnik (Cro) Croatia National Team 15.45
118 Balazs Bajcsi (Hun) Hungary National Team 15.57
119 Karlis Leimanis (Lat) Latvia National Team 15.59
120 Meelis Raba (Est) Estonia National Team 18.40
121 Jovan Rajkovic (Srb) Serbia National Team 22.28
122 Josef Hoek (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 25.36
123 Stoian Stoianov (Bul) Bulgaria National Team
124 Ivalo Georgiev (Bul) Bulgaria National Team 25.39
125 Samyl Milkov (Bul) Bulgaria National Team 26.17
126 Attila Pawlin (Hun) Hungary National Team
General Classification after Stage 1
1 Jesús Herrada (Spa) Spain National Team 2.11.38
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Slovakia National Team
3 Johan Le Bon (Fra) France National Team 0.02
4 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Poland National Team
5 Fabio Felline (Ita) Italy National Team
6 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Belgium National Team 0.48
7 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia National Team 0.51
8 Stefan Mair (Aut) Austria National Team
9 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany National Team
10 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbia National Team
11 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria National Team
12 Arnaud Demare (Fra) France National Team
13 Romain Delalot (Fra) France National Team
14 Loic Aubert (Swi) Switzerland National Team
15 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Italy National Team
16 Claudio Imhof (Swi) Switzerland National Team
17 Nejc Koir (Slo) Slovenia National Team
18 Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Netherlands National Team
19 Jacob Rathe (USA) United States Of America National Team
20 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Belgium National Team
21 Lykke Nielsen Jeppe (Den) Denmark National Team
22 Erik Poljanec (Slo) Slovenia National Team
23 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Serbia National Team
24 Simone Antonini (Ita) Italy National Team
25 Matijas Kumar (Slo) Slovenia National Team
26 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Norway National Team
27 Igor Merino (Spa) Spain National Team
28 Jusuf Ezirgan (Tur) Turkey National Team
29 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy National Team
30 Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Spain National Team
31 Mathias Fraisse (Fra) France National Team
32 Sebastian Burgel (Ger) Germany National Team
33 Mark Damastagic (Slo) Slovenia National Team
34 Efrén Carazo (Spa) Spain National Team
35 Jiri Skalicky (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
36 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austria National Team
37 Charlie Avis (USA) United States Of America National Team
38 Steven Martin (Fra) France National Team
39 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Netherlands National Team
40 Christopher Roth (Ger) Germany National Team
41 Stefan Rabitsch (Aut) Austria National Team
42 Patrick Luterna (Swi) Switzerland National Team
43 Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark National Team
44 Artis Pujats (Lat) Latvia National Team
45 Gijs Van Hoelke (Bel) Belgium National Team
46 Dariusz Gluszak (Pol) Poland National Team
47 Cyrille Thiery (Swi) Switzerland National Team
48 F.Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Italy National Team
49 Simon Larsen (Den) Denmark National Team
50 Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Croatia National Team
51 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgium National Team
52 Eliot Lieater (Bel) Belgium National Team
53 Gregor Lah (Slo) Slovenia National Team
54 Eirik Jarlseth (Nor) Norway National Team
55 Peter Koning (Ned) Netherlands National Team
56 Alen Verbanac (Cro) Croatia National Team
57 Michal Procmer (Svk) Slovakia National Team
58 Kristoffer Wormsen (Nor) Norway National Team
59 Martin Weiss (Aut) Austria National Team
60 Gil Jacot - Descombes (Swi) Switzerland National Team
61 Jonas Erzer (Swi) Switzerland National Team
62 Kristensen Sören (Den) Denmark National Team
63 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) France National Team 1.18
64 Kolba Marcin (Pol) Poland National Team
65 Adrián López (Spa) Spain National Team
66 Peter Simon (Hun) Hungary National Team
67 Mariusz Hirsz (Pol) Poland National Team
68 Deni Banicek (Cro) Croatia National Team
69 Michel Koch (Ger) Germany National Team
70 Armands Becis (Lat) Latvia National Team
71 Nathan Brown (USA) United States Of America National Team
72 Peter Bali (Svk) Slovakia National Team
73 Da Vide Gani (Ita) Italy National Team
74 Anton Bencic (Cro) Croatia National Team
75 Alexander Hervaag (Nor) Norway National Team
76 Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
77 Sean Van De Waeter (Bel) Belgium National Team
78 Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur) Turkey National Team
79 Ondrej Vendolsky (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
80 Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Spain National Team
81 Barry Markus (Ned) Netherlands National Team
82 Alexander Randin (Nor) Norway National Team 1.39
83 Miroslav Hrbacek (Svk) Slovakia National Team 1.46
84 Milan Rovniak (Svk) Slovakia National Team 2.03
85 Svetislav Blagojevic (Srb) Serbia National Team 2.44
86 Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur) Turkey National Team 2.51
87 Karlo Aia (Est) Estonia National Team 3.01
88 Job Sinnige (Ned) Netherlands National Team
89 Daniel Dluzansky (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
90 Hasan Aslan (Tur) Turkey National Team 3.42
91 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Poland National Team
92 Andrew Meyer (USA) United States Of America National Team 3.45
93 Mathias Frostholm (Den) Denmark National Team 4.19
94 Michael Humbert (Ger) Germany National Team
95 Marin Anđelini (Cro) Croatia National Team
96 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia National Team 4.26
97 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvia National Team 4.32
98 Aleksa Maric (Srb) Serbia National Team 4.46
99 Leon Commandeur (Ned) Netherlands National Team 5.44
100 Tomas Aaltovic (Svk) Slovakia National Team 6.16
101 Max Klein (Ger) Germany National Team
102 Marco Haller (Aut) Austria National Team 6.24
103 Stilling Jacques (Den) Denmark National Team 8.16
104 Josef Manouek (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
105 Andrei Strikov (Est) Estonia National Team 8.47
106 Nikola Stefanovic (Srb) Serbia National Team 8.55
107 Secaattin Dazkirli (Tur) Turkey National Team 9.32
108 Ian Boswell (USA) United States Of America National Team 9.38
109 Koicho Shivikov (Bul) Bulgaria National Team 9.43
110 Austin Arguello (USA) United States Of America National Team 9.50
111 Recep Ünalan (Tur) Turkey National Team 10.19
112 Joonas Jogi (Est) Estonia National Team 10.48
113 Martti Alesmaa (Est) Estonia National Team 15.22
114 Baliant Bischof (Hun) Hungary National Team 15.24
115 Martin Mihov (Bul) Bulgaria National Team
116 Miklos Durucz (Hun) Hungary National Team
117 Mauro Hrastnik (Cro) Croatia National Team 15.45
118 Balazs Bajcsi (Hun) Hungary National Team 15.57
119 Karlis Leimanis (Lat) Latvia National Team 15.59
120 Meelis Raba (Est) Estonia National Team 18.40
121 Jovan Rajkovic (Srb) Serbia National Team 22.28
122 Josef Hoek (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 25.36
123 Stoian Stoianov (Bul) Bulgaria National Team
124 Ivalo Georgiev (Bul) Bulgaria National Team 25.39
125 Samyl Milkov (Bul) Bulgaria National Team 26.17
126 Attila Pawlin (Hun) Hungary National Team
|
|