Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Tour of Bulgaria - 2.2

Bulgaria, September 8-14, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 7 - September 14: Svilengrad ľ Plovdiv, 145 km

Results

1 Danail Petrov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team                3.17.09  (42,911 km/h)
2 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Bourgas
3 Alexandar Dukic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon
4 Adam Pierzga (Pol) Weltour
5 Henning Bommel (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse
6 Normunds Lasis (Lat) Dynatek Latvia
7 Sierd Steiginginga (Ned) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest
8 Serghej Tvetcov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
9 Ivajlo Gabrovsky (Bul) CC Nessebar
10 Havard Nybo (Nor) Sparebanken Vest
11 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Bourgas
12 Tomas Bouteille (Fra) Hemus 1896-Troyan
13 Nikola Mogorovic (Cro) Puris Kamen
14 Stefan Histrov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team
15 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras - Tavira
16 Besmir Banushi (Alb) Albania Delma 2003
17 Christian Poos (Lux) Differdange Apiflo Vacances
18 Evgeni Perminov (Rus) Russian National Team
19 Claude Wolter (Lux) Differdange Apiflo Vacances
20 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan
21 Evgeni Panayotov (Bul) Bourgas
22 David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras - Tavira
23 Krasimir Vasilev (Bul) Palmeiras - Tavira
24 Alex Gusev (Rus) Russian National Team
25 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
26 Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan
27 Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Serbian National Team
28 Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse
29 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Russian National Team
30 Wolfgang Tenor (Aut) ARBÍ Denzel Austria
31 Plamen Dimov (Bul) PKD Tsar Simeon
32 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia
33 Alexander Gierasennko (Ukr) Weltour
34 Spas Gyurov (Bul) CC Nessebar
35 Dragan Spasic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon
36 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia
37 Frederik Johansson (Swe) Differdange Apiflo Vacances
38 Konstantin Shamray (Rus) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
39 Rusen Rusev (Bul) Bourgas
40 Borislav Ivanov (Bul) PKD Tsar Simeon
41 Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Serbian National Team
42 Tomic Marko (Srb) Serbian National Team                      0.05
43 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbian National Team
44 Alexandru-Niculae Ciocan (Rou) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest
45 Bo Hakan Nilson (Swe) Differdange Apiflo Vacances
46 Svetoslav Nedev (Bul) Bulgarian National Team
47 Nikolai Mihailov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team
48 Christer Rake (Nor) Sparebanken Vest
49 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Bourgas
50 Robert Bengsch (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse
51 Morten Knudsen (Den) Differdange Apiflo Vacances
52 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Bourgas
53 Sondre G. Sortveit (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                    0.12
54 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Dynatek Latvia
55 George - Daniel Anghelache (Rou) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest
56 Meder Zyulkyarov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan
57 Goran Smelcerovic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon
58 Igor Pajovic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon
59 Stian Remme (Nor) Sparebanken Vest
60 Goran Smelcerovic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon
61 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Bourgas                                  0.22
62 Daniel Kvasina (Cro) Puris Kamen
63 Georgi Georgiev (Bul) CC Nessebar
64 Martin Grashev (Bul) CC Nessebar
65 Luka Grubic (Cro) Puris Kamen
66 Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) CC Nessebar
67 Bogdan Stoytchev (Bul) CC Nessebar
68 Ivajlo Kolev (Bul) Bulgarian National Team
69 Altin Sufaj (Alb) Albania Delma 2003
70 Tamas Csicsaky (Rou) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest
71 Ferdinand Bruckner (Aut) ARBÍ Denzel Austria
72 Luis Bartolomeu (Por) Palmeiras - Tavira                     1.04
DNF Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras - Tavira
DNS Nelson Victorino (Por) Palmeiras - Tavira

Sprints

Stoykovo
1 Bo Hakan Nilson (Swe) Differdange Apiflo Vacances                 3 pts
2 Goran Smelcerovic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon                           2
3 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct                  1

Popovitza
1 Goran Smelcerovic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon                           3 pts
2 Bo Hakan Nilson (Swe) Differdange Apiflo Vacances                 2
3 Luis Bartolomeu (Por) Palmeiras - Tavira                          1

Teams

1 Bourgas                                                    9.51.27
2 Hemus 1896-Troyan
3 Palmeireas Tavira
4 PKD Tsar Simeon
5 Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
6 Russian National Team
7 Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
8 Dynatek Latvia
9 Bulgarian National Team                                       0.05
10 Sparcasse Dresden
11 Serbian National Team
12 Weltour                                                      0.12
13 CS Dinamo Bukurest                                           0.17
14 Sparebanken Vest
15 CC Nessebar                                                  0.22
16 Puris Kamen                                                  0.42

Final General classification

1 Ivajlo Gabrovsky (Bul) CC Nessebar                        25.48.41
2 Danail Petrov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team                   0.10
3 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia                            1.13
4 Stefan Histrov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team                  1.17
5 Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan                    1.34
6 Dragan Spasic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon                           1.38
7 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Bourgas                                 2.28
8 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Bourgas                                 3.32
9 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Dynatek Latvia                             3.35
10 Plamen Dimov (Bul) PKD Tsar Simeon                           3.38
11 Krasimir Vasilev (Bul) Palmeiras - Tavira                    3.38
12 Meder Zyulkyarov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan                     3.58
13 David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras - Tavira                    4.05
14 Christer Rake (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                         5.24
15 Nikolai Mihailov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team               7.15
16 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia                      9.21
17 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras - Tavira                     10.15
18 Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Serbian National Team               10.18
19 Serghej Tvetcov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct            10.47
20 Christian Poos (Lux) Differdange Apiflo Vacances            10.47
21 Claude Wolter (Lux) Differdange Apiflo Vacances             10.47
22 Stian Remme (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                          10.47
23 Morten Knudsen (Den) Differdange Apiflo Vacances            10.52
24 Frederik Johansson (Swe) Differdange Apiflo Vacances        10.53
25 Spas Gyurov (Bul) CC Nessebar                               10.53
26 Bo Hakan Nilson (Swe) Differdange Apiflo Vacances           10.57
27 Robert Bengsch (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse                        10.58
28 Goran Smelcerovic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon                     10.59
29 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Russian National Team                  12.50
30 Tomic Marko (Srb) Serbian National Team                     12.52
31 Borislav Ivanov (Bul) PKD Tsar Simeon                       12.57
32 Georgi Georgiev (Bul) CC Nessebar                           13.07
33 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Bourgas                                 13.18
34 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct            13.51
35 Sondre G. Sortveit (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                   14.36
36 Alexander Gierasennko (Ukr) Weltour                         15.24
37 Adam Pierzga (Pol) Weltour                                  16.22
38 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Bourgas                                 16.35
39 Tomas Bouteille (Fra) Hemus 1896-Troyan                     18.08
40 Normunds Lasis (Lat) Dynatek Latvia                         18.10
41 Henning Bommel (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse                        19.52
42 Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse                       20.00
43 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan                      20.02
44 Evgeni Panayotov (Bul) Bourgas                              20.02
45 Evgeni Perminov (Rus) Russian National Team                 21.18
46 Konstantin Shamray (Rus) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct         21.47
47 Martin Grashev (Bul) CC Nessebar                            21.59
48 George - Daniel Anghelache (Rou) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest       22.16
49 Sierd Steiginginga (Ned) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest               22.52
50 Besmir Banushi (Alb) Albania Delma 2003                     23.15
51 Luis Bartolomeu (Por) Palmeiras - Tavira                    24.44
52 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbian National Team                      25.17
53 Artur Przydzial (Pol) Weltour                               27.53
54 Rusen Rusev (Bul) Bourgas                                   28.12
55 Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) CC Nessebar                        28.36
56 Luka Grubic (Cro) Puris Kamen                               29.27
57 Havard Nybo (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                          30.00
58 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Bourgas                                 30.29
59 Alexandar Dukic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon                       31.12
60 Nikola Mogorovic (Cro) Puris Kamen                          31.16
61 Ferdinand Bruckner (Aut) ARBÍ Denzel Austria                31.44
62 Daniel Kvasina (Cro) Puris Kamen                            31.46
63 Bogdan Stoytchev (Bul) CC Nessebar                          32.03
64 Ivajlo Kolev (Bul) Bulgarian National Team                  32.30
65 Wolfgang Tenor (Aut) ARBÍ Denzel Austria                    33.55
66 Alexandru-Niculae Ciocan (Rou) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest         34.00
67 Altin Sufaj (Alb) Albania Delma 2003                        34.17
68 Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Serbian National Team          36.58
69 Igor Pajovic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon                          39.53
70 Alex Gusev (Rus) Russian National Team                      42.50
71 Svetoslav Nedev (Bul) Bulgarian National Team               55.57
72 Tamas Csicsaky (Rou) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest                 1.01.14

Sprints classification

1 Havard Nybo (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                               21 pts
2 Henning Bommel (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse                             10
3 Bo Hakan Nilson (Swe) Differdange Apiflo Vacances                 8
4 Artur Przydzial (Pol) Weltour                                     6
5 Ivajlo Gabrovsky (Bul) CC Nessebar                                5
6 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia                                5
7 Goran Smelcerovic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon                           5
8 Igor Pajovic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon                                5
9 Stefan Histrov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team                      4
10 Normunds Lasis (Lat) Dynatek Latvia                              4
11 Christian Poos (Lux) Differdange Apiflo Vacances                 3
12 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan                           3
13 Alexandar Dukic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon                            3
14 Danail Petrov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team                      2
15 Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan                       2
16 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Bourgas                                    2
17 Christer Rake (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                             1
18 Spas Gyurov (Bul) CC Nessebar                                    1
19 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct                 1
20 Alexander Gierasennko (Ukr) Weltour                              1
21 Tomas Bouteille (Fra) Hemus 1896-Troyan                          1
22 Konstantin Shamray (Rus) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct              1
23 Luis Bartolomeu (Por) Palmeiras - Tavira                         1
24 Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) CC Nessebar                             1

Mountains classification

1 Stefan Histrov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team                     20 pts
2 Nikolai Mihailov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team                   19
3 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Bourgas                                      12
4 Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan                        7
5 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Bourgas                                     6
6 David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras - Tavira                         5
7 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia                                4
8 Ivajlo Gabrovsky (Bul) CC Nessebar                                3
9 Danail Petrov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team                       3
10 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia                          3
11 Christian Poos (Lux) Differdange Apiflo Vacances                 3
12 Borislav Ivanov (Bul) PKD Tsar Simeon                            3
13 Normunds Lasis (Lat) Dynatek Latvia                              3
14 Igor Pajovic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon                               3
15 Dragan Spasic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon                              2
16 Spas Gyurov (Bul) CC Nessebar                                    2
17 Martin Grashev (Bul) CC Nessebar                                 2
18 Havard Nybo (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                               2
19 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Bourgas                                    1
20 Georgi Georgiev (Bul) CC Nessebar                                1
21 Tomas Bouteille (Fra) Hemus 1896-Troyan                          1
22 Artur Przydzial (Pol) Weltour                                    1

Teams classification

1 Bulgarian National Team                                   77.35.05
2 Palmeireas Tavira                                             2.34
3 Dynatek Latvia                                                3.04
4 PKD Tsar Simeon                                               7.01
5 Bourgas                                                       7.13
6 CC Nessebar                                                   7.56
7 Hemus 1896-Troyan                                            14.38
8 Sparebanken Vest                                             20.11
9 Differdange - Apiflo Vacances                                23.19
10 Serbian National Team                                       33.45
11 Olimpic Team Autoconstruct                                  37.23
12 Russian National Team                                       38.29
13 Sparcasse Dresden                                           42.00
14 Weltour                                                     49.32
15 CS Dinamo Bukurest                                        1.04.59
16 Puris Kamen                                               1.23.27