Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Tour of Bulgaria - 2.2

Bulgaria, September 8-14, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 6a - September 12: Kazanlak – Stara Zagora, 94 km

Results

1 Danail Petrov (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1          2.14.38
2 Ivajlo Gabrovsky (Bul) CC Nessebar                        
3 Christer Rake (Nor) Sparebankenvest                2.15.46
4 Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan                
5 Dragan Spasic SRB PKD Tsar Simeon                         
6 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia                        
7 Stefan Histrov (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1                
8 Georgi Georgiev (Bul) CC Nessebar                  2.17.46
9 Plamen Dimov (Bul) PKD Tsar Simeon                        
10 Meder Zyulkyarov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan                 
11 Nikolai Mihailov (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1             
12 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Dynatek Latvia                        
13 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Bourgas                            
14 Krasimir Vasilev (Bul) Palmeiras- Tavira                 
15 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Bourgas                            
16 David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras- Tavira                 
17 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras- Tavira            2.18.01
18 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Bourgas                       2.24.17
19 Adam Pierzga (Pol) Weltour Pol                    2.24.55
20 Goran Smelcerovic SRB PKD Tsar Simeon                    
21 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Rou                        
22 Alexander Gierasennko (Ukr) Weltour Pol                  
23 Frederik Johansson (Swe) Apiflo Vacances Lux             
24 Claude Wolter (Lux) Apiflo Vacances Lux                  
25 Serghej Tvetcov (Mda) Olimpic Rou                        
26 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras- Tavira                  
27 Morten Knudsen (Den) Apiflo Vacances Lux                 
28 Robert Bengsch (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse                     
29 Borislav Ivanov (Bul) PKD Tsar Simeon                    
30 Evgeni Perminov (Rus) Russian National Team              
31 Spas Gyurov (Bul) CC Nessebar                            
32 Nebojsa Jovanovic SRB Serbia National Team               
33 Tomic Marko SRB Serbia National Team                     
34 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia                  
35 Christian Poos (Lux) Apiflo Vacances Lux                 
36 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Russian National Team        2.25.00
37 Ferdinand Bruckner (Aut) Arbo Denzel Austria             
38 Bo Hakan Nilson (Swe) Apiflo Vacances Lux                
39 Sondre G. Sortveit (Nor) Sparebankenvest                 
40 Artur Przydzial (Pol) Weltour Pol                        
41 Stian Remme (Nor) Sparebankenvest                        
42 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Bourgas                              
43 Alex Gusev (Rus) Russian National Team                   
44 Sierd Steiginginga (Ned) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest     2.29.02
45 Tamas Csicsaky (Rou) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest         2.31.44
46 Konstantin Shamray (Rus) Olimpic Rou              2.34.03
47 Besmir Banushi (Alb) Albania Delma 2003                  
48 Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse             2.34.10
49 Alexandru-Niculae Ciocan (Rou) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest      
50 Aleksandar Milivojevic SRB Serbia National Team          
51 Altin Sufaj (Alb) Albania Delma 2003                     
52 Wolfgang Tenor (Aut) Arbo Denzel Austria                 
53 Luka Grubic (Cro) Puris Kamen Croatia                    
54 Henning Bommel (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse                     
55 Rusen Rusev (Bul) Bourgas                                
56 Daniel Kvasina (Cro) Puris Kamen Croatia                 
57 Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) CC Nessebar                     
58 Bogdan Stoytchev (Bul) CC Nessebar                       
59 Normunds Lasis (Lat) Dynatek Latvia                      
60 George - Daniel Anghelache (Rou) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest    
61 Nikola Mogorovic (Cro) Puris Kamen Croatia               
62 Gabor Kasa SRB Serbia National Team                      
63 Nelson Victorino (Por) Palmeiras- Tavira                 
64 Alexandar Dukic SRB PKD Tsar Simeon                      
65 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Bourgas                              
66 Luis Bartolomeu (Por) Palmeiras- Tavira                  
67 Evgeni Panayotov (Bul) Bourgas                           
68 Igor Pajovic SRB PKD Tsar Simeon                         
69 Martin Grashev (Bul) CC Nessebar                         
70 Svetoslav Nedev (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1              
71 Ivajlo Kolev (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1                 
72 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan                   
73 Tomas Bouteille (Fra) Hemus 1896-Troyan                  
74 Havard Nybo (Nor) Sparebankenvest                        
75 Kiril Valchanov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan           2.40.24
76 Veaceslav Vericiuc (Mda) Olimpic Rou                     
77 Karaj Shpat (Alb) Albania Delma 2003                     
78 Marius Petrache (Rou) Albania Delma 2003                 
79 Raymond Rol (Ned) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest                   
80 Alexander Adelev (Rus) Russian National Team      2.46.53
81 Andreas Koch (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse                       
82 Martin Herzog (Pol) Weltour Pol                          
83 Samuel Faruhn (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse               2.49.38
84 Anders Lund (Nor) Sparebankenvest                        
DNF Sergey Galabov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan                  
 
Teams
 
1 Bulgarian National Team                            6.48.10
2 Palmeiras - Tavira                                 6.53.33
3 PKD Tsar Simeon                                    6.55.49
4 CC Nessebar                                        6.57.19
5 Dynatek Latvia                                     6.58.27
6 Bourgas                                            6.59.49
7 Sparebanken Vest                                   7.05.46
8 Hemus 1896-Troyan                                  7.07.42
9 Differdange Apiflo Vacances                        7.14.45
10 Weltour                                           7.14.50
11 Russian National Team                             7.14.55
12 Olimpic Rou                                       7.23.53
13 Serbia National Team                              7.24.00
14 DSC - Sparkasse                                   7.33.15
15 C.S. Dinamo Bucarest                              7.34.56
16 Puris Kamen Croatia                               7.42.30
17 Albania Delma 2003                                7.48.37
 
Sprints
 
Cheshmata
 
1 Artur Przydzial (Pol) Weltour Pol                        3 pts
2 Stefan Histrov (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1               2
3 Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan               1
 
Tulovo
 
1 Ivajlo Gabrovsky (Bul) CC Nessebar                       3 pts
2 Danail Petrov (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1                2
3 Stefan Histrov (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1               1
 
Mountains
 
Shipka
 
1 Stefan Histrov (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1               7 pts
2 Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan               5
3 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia                       3
4 Dragan Spasic SRB PKD Tsar Simeon                        2
5 Georgi Georgiev (Bul) CC Nessebar                        1
 
Buzludza
 
1 Stefan Histrov (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1               3 pts
2 Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan               2
3 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia                       1
 
Zmeevo
 
1 Ivajlo Gabrovsky (Bul) CC Nessebar                       3 pts
2 Danail Petrov (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1                2
3 Stefan Histrov (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1               1

General classification after stage 6A
 
1 Ivajlo Gabrovsky (Bul) CC Nessebar                     20.00.34
2 Danail Petrov (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1                  0.16
3 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia                         1.09
4 Stefan Histrov (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1                 1.13
5 Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan                 1.30
6 Dragan Spasic SRB PKD Tsar Simeon                          1.34
7 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Bourgas                              2.24
8 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Dynatek Latvia                          3.11
9 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Bourgas                              3.34
10 Plamen Dimov (Bul) PKD Tsar Simeon                            
11 Krasimir Vasilev (Bul) Palmeiras- Tavira                      
12 Meder Zyulkyarov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan                      
13 David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras- Tavira                  4.01
14 Christer Rake (Nor) Sparebankenvest                       5.07
15 Georgi Georgiev (Bul) CC Nessebar                         7.06
16 Nikolai Mihailov (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1                  
17 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia                   9.17
18 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras- Tavira                   10.11
19 Nebojsa Jovanovic SRB Serbia National Team               10.14
20 Stian Remme (Nor) Sparebankenvest                        10.23
21 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras- Tavira                  10.39
22 Adam Pierzga (Pol) Weltour Pol                           10.43
23 Serghej Tvetcov (Mda) Olimpic Rou                             
24 Christian Poos (Lux) Apiflo Vacances Lux                      
25 Robert Bengsch (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse                          
26 Claude Wolter (Lux) Apiflo Vacances Lux                       
27 Goran Smelcerovic SRB PKD Tsar Simeon                         
28 Frederik Johansson (Swe) Apiflo Vacances Lux                  
29 Spas Gyurov (Bul) CC Nessebar                                 
30 Morten Knudsen (Den) Apiflo Vacances Lux                      
31 Bo Hakan Nilson (Swe) Apiflo Vacances Lux                10.48
32 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Bourgas                                   
33 Tomic Marko SRB Serbia National Team                     12.35
34 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Russian National Team               12.40
35 Borislav Ivanov (Bul) PKD Tsar Simeon                    12.53
36 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Bourgas                              13.09
37 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Rou                        13.47
38 Sondre G. Sortveit (Nor) Sparebankenvest                 14.20
39 Alexander Gierasennko (Ukr) Weltour Pol                  15.20
40 Tomas Bouteille (Fra) Hemus 1896-Troyan                  18.04
41 Normunds Lasis (Lat) Dynatek Latvia                      18.12
42 Gabor Kasa SRB Serbia National Team                      19.33
43 Henning Bommel (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse                     19.48
44 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan                   19.58
45 Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse                         
46 Evgeni Panayotov (Bul) Bourgas                                
47 Nelson Victorino (Por) Palmeiras- Tavira                 21.05
48 Evgeni Perminov (Rus) Russian National Team              21.14
49 Martin Grashev (Bul) CC Nessebar                         21.25
50 Konstantin Shamray (Rus) Olimpic Rou                     21.43
51 George - Daniel Anghelache (Rou) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest    21.48
52 Artur Przydzial (Pol) Weltour Pol                        22.02
53 Sierd Steiginginga (Ned) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest            22.48
54 Besmir Banushi (Alb) Albania Delma 2003                  23.11
55 Luis Bartolomeu (Por) Palmeiras- Tavira                  23.30
56 Luka Grubic (Cro) Puris Kamen Croatia                         
57 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Bourgas                              24.28
58 Ferdinand Bruckner (Aut) Arbo Denzel Austria             25.43
59 Rusen Rusev (Bul) Bourgas                                28.02
60 Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) CC Nessebar                          
61 Havard Nybo (Nor) Sparebankenvest                        29.56
62 Alexandar Dukic SRB PKD Tsar Simeon                      31.12
63 Nikola Mogorovic (Cro) Puris Kamen Croatia                    
64 Daniel Kvasina (Cro) Puris Kamen Croatia                      
65 Bogdan Stoytchev (Bul) CC Nessebar                            
66 Ivajlo Kolev (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1                 31.52
67 Wolfgang Tenor (Aut) Arbo Denzel Austria                 33.51
68 Alexandru-Niculae Ciocan (Rou) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest           
69 Altin Sufaj (Alb) Albania Delma 2003                          
70 Igor Pajovic SRB PKD Tsar Simeon                         34.02
71 Aleksandar Milivojevic SRB Serbia National Team          36.54
72 Alex Gusev (Rus) Russian National Team                   42.46
73 Tamas Csicsaky (Rou) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest                55.17
74 Svetoslav Nedev (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1              55.48

Teams classification
 
1 Bulgarian National Team                           60.10.27
2 Palmeiras - Tavira                                60.13.06
3 Dynatek Latvia                                    60.13.36
4 PKD Tsar Simeon                                   60.17.33
5 Bourgas                                           60.17.45
6 CC Nessebar                                       60.17.52
7 Hemus 1896 - Troyan                               60.25.10
8 Sparebanken Vest                                  60.30.18
9 Differdange Apiflo Vacances                       60.33.51
10 Serbia National Team                             60.44.04
11 Olimpic Team Autoconstruct                       60.47.55
12 Weltour                                          60.48.42
13 Russian National Team                            60.48.55
14 DSC - Sparkasse                                  60.52.21
15 C.S. Dinamo Bucarest                             61.15.02
16 Puris Kamen Croatia                              61.27.36
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Havard Nybo (Nor) Sparebankenvest                       17 pts
2 Henning Bommel (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse                    10
3 Ivajlo Gabrovsky (Bul) CC Nessebar                       5
4 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia                       5
5 Artur Przydzial (Pol) Weltour Pol                        5
6 Igor Pajovic SRB PKD Tsar Simeon                         5
7 Stefan Histrov (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1               4
8 Normunds Lasis (Lat) Dynatek Latvia                      4
9 Christian Poos (Lux) Apiflo Vacances Lux                 3
10 Alexandar Dukic SRB PKD Tsar Simeon                     3
11 Danail Petrov (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1               2
12 Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan              2
13 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Bourgas                           2
14 Christer Rake (Nor) Sparebankenvest                     1
15 Spas Gyurov (Bul) CC Nessebar                           1
16 Alexander Gierasennko (Ukr) Weltour Pol                 1
17 Tomas Bouteille (Fra) Hemus 1896-Troyan                 1
18 Konstantin Shamray (Rus) Olimpic Rou                    1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Stefan Histrov (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1              20 pts
2 Nikolai Mihailov (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1            19
3 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Bourgas                             12
4 Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan               7
5 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Bourgas                            6
6 David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras- Tavira                 5
7 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia                       4
8 Ivajlo Gabrovsky (Bul) CC Nessebar                       3
9 Danail Petrov (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1                3
10 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia                 3
11 Christian Poos (Lux) Apiflo Vacances Lux                3
12 Borislav Ivanov (Bul) PKD Tsar Simeon                   3
13 Normunds Lasis (Lat) Dynatek Latvia                     3
14 Igor Pajovic SRB PKD Tsar Simeon                        3
15 Dragan Spasic SRB PKD Tsar Simeon                       2
16 Spas Gyurov (Bul) CC Nessebar                           2
17 Martin Grashev (Bul) CC Nessebar                        2
18 Havard Nybo (Nor) Sparebankenvest                       2
19 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Bourgas                           1
20 Georgi Georgiev (Bul) CC Nessebar                       1
21 Tomas Bouteille (Fra) Hemus 1896-Troyan                 1
22 Artur Przydzial (Pol) Weltour Pol                       1