Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Tour of Bulgaria - 2.2

Bulgaria, September 8-14, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 4 - September 10: Varna ľ Bourgas, 133 km

Results

1 Normunds Lasis (Lat) Dynatek Latvia                        3.20.17
2 Ivajlo Gabrovsky (Bul) CC Nessebar
3 Danail Petrov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team
4 Henning Bommel (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse
5 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras - Tavira
6 Bo Hakan Nilson (Swe) Differdange Apiflo Vacances
7 Adam Pierzga (Pol) Weltour
8 Christian Poos (Lux) Differdange Apiflo Vacances
9 Stefan Histrov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team
10 Robert Bengsch (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse
11 Plamen Dimov (Bul) PKD Tsar Simeon
12 Serghej Tvetcov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
13 Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse
14 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Bourgas
15 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Bourgas
16 Dragan Spasic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon
17 Tomas Bouteille (Fra) Hemus 1896-Troyan
18 Spas Gyurov (Bul) CC Nessebar
19 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan
20 Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan
21 Claude Wolter (Lux) Differdange Apiflo Vacances
22 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Bourgas
23 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbian National Team
24 Evgeni Panayotov (Bul) Bourgas
25 Goran Smelcerovic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon
26 Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Serbian National Team
27 Frederik Johansson (Swe) Differdange Apiflo Vacances
28 Morten Knudsen (Den) Differdange Apiflo Vacances
29 Stian Remme (Nor) Sparebanken Vest
30 Meder Zyulkyarov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan
31 Krasimir Vasilev (Bul) Palmeiras - Tavira
32 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Dynatek Latvia
33 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia
34 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia
35 David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras - Tavira                    0.27
36 Nelson Victorino (Por) Palmeiras - Tavira                    1.07
37 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras - Tavira                      1.07
38 George - Daniel Anghelache (Rou) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest        1.50
39 Evgeni Perminov (Rus) Russian National Team
40 Borislav Ivanov (Bul) PKD Tsar Simeon                        1.52
41 Konstantin Shamray (Rus) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
42 Martin Grashev (Bul) CC Nessebar
43 Tomic Marko (Srb) Serbian National Team
44 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Russian National Team
45 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Bourgas                                  3.04
46 Veaceslav Vericiuc (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
47 Igor Pajovic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon
48 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
49 Besmir Banushi (Alb) Albania Delma 2003                      3.20
50 Sondre G. Sortveit (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                    3.32
51 Luka Grubic (Cro) Puris Kamen
52 Luis Bartolomeu (Por) Palmeiras - Tavira
53 Nikolai Mihailov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team
54 Alexander Gierasennko (Ukr) Weltour
55 Georgi Georgiev (Bul) CC Nessebar
56 Ferdinand Bruckner (Aut) ARBÍ Denzel Austria                 3.35
57 Christer Rake (Nor) Sparebanken Vest
58 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Bourgas
59 Sierd Steiginginga (Ned) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest                7.58
60 Rusen Rusev (Bul) Bourgas                                    8.04
61 Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) CC Nessebar
62 Tamas Csicsaky (Rou) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest                   11.12
63 Grigory Chestnov (Rus) Russian National Team
64 Nikola Mogorovic (Cro) Puris Kamen                          11.14
65 Artur Przydzial (Pol) Weltour
66 Alexandar Dukic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon
67 Havard Nybo (Nor) Sparebanken Vest
68 Bogdan Stoytchev (Bul) CC Nessebar
69 Daniel Kvasina (Cro) Puris Kamen
70 Ivajlo Kolev (Bul) Bulgarian National Team
71 Kiril Valchanov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan                     12.42
72 Alexandru-Niculae Ciocan (Rou) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest         13.53
73 Alexander Adelev (Rus) Russian National Team
74 Samuel Faruhn (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse
75 Andreas Koch (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse
76 Sergey Galabov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan
77 Karaj Shpat (Alb) Albania Delma 2003
78 Raymond Rol (Ned) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest
79 Anders Lund (Nor) Sparebanken Vest
80 Martin Herzog (Pol) Weltour
81 Altin Sufaj (Alb) Albania Delma 2003
82 Wolfgang Tenor (Aut) ARBÍ Denzel Austria
83 Alex Gusev (Rus) Russian National Team
84 Svetoslav Nedev (Bul) Bulgarian National Team               15.23
85 Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Serbian National Team
86 Marius Petrache (Rou) Albania Delma 2003                    22.00
25 Florian Brugger (Aut) ARBÍ Denzel Austria
29 Frank Ziemann (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse

Mountains

1
1 Borislav Ivanov (Bul) PKD Tsar Simeon                             3 pts
2 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Bourgas                                       2
3 Nikolai Mihailov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team                    1

2
1 Nikolai Mihailov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team                    5 pts
2 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Bourgas                                       3
3 Stefan Histrov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team                      2
4 David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras - Tavira                         1

3
1 Nikolai Mihailov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team                    3 pts
2 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Bourgas                                       2
3 Stefan Histrov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team                      1

Sprints

1
1 Henning Bommel (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse                              3 pts
2 Havard Nybo (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                                2
3 Konstantin Shamray (Rus) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct               1

2
1 Henning Bommel (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse                              3 pts
2 Artur Przydzial (Pol) Weltour                                     2
3 Alexander Gierasennko (Ukr) Weltour                               1
 
General classification after stage 4
 
1 Tomas Bouteille (Fra) Hemus 1896-Troyan                   13.08.09
2 Normunds Lasis (Lat) Dynatek Latvia                           0.08
3 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia                       0.28
4 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Bourgas                                 0.44
5 Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Serbian National Team                 1.25
6 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbian National Team                        1.29
7 Stian Remme (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                            1.29
8 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia                            1.29
9 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Dynatek Latvia                             1.31
10 Stefan Histrov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team                 1.33
11 Ivajlo Gabrovsky (Bul) CC Nessebar                           1.38
12 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras - Tavira                     1.50
13 Danail Petrov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team                  1.50
14 Adam Pierzga (Pol) Weltour                                   1.54
15 Bo Hakan Nilson (Swe) Differdange Apiflo Vacances            1.54

Points classification

1 Havard Nybo (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                               17 pts
2 Henning Bommel (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse                             10
3 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia                                5
4 Normunds Lasis (Lat) Dynatek Latvia                               4
5 Igor Pajovic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon                                3
6 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Bourgas                                     2
7 Artur Przydzial (Pol) Weltour                                     2
8 Tomas Bouteille (Fra) Hemus 1896-Troyan                           1
9 Stefan Histrov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team                      1
10 Konstantin Shamray (Rus) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct              1
11 Christer Rake (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                             1
12 Alexander Gierasennko (Ukr) Weltour                              1

Mountains classification

1 Nikolai Mihailov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team                   18 pts
2 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Bourgas                                      12
3 Stefan Histrov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team                      9
4 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Bourgas                                     6
5 David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras - Tavira                         5
6 Normunds Lasis (Lat) Dynatek Latvia                               3
7 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia                           3
8 Borislav Ivanov (Bul) PKD Tsar Simeon                             3
9 Igor Pajovic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon                                3
10 Martin Grashev (Bul) CC Nessebar                                 2
11 Havard Nybo (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                               2
12 Tomas Bouteille (Fra) Hemus 1896-Troyan                          1
13 Danail Petrov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team                      1
14 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Bourgas                                    1
15 Artur Przydzial (Pol) Weltour                                    1

Teams classification

1 Dynatek Latvia                                            39.26.12
2 Hemus 1896-Troyan                                             2.19
3 Bourgas                                                       2.47
4 Sparcasse Dresden                                             3.57
5 Differdange - Apiflo Vacances                                 3.57
6 PKD Tsar Simeon                                               3.57
7 Palmeireas Tavira                                             4.24
8 Serbian National Team                                         4.55
9 CC Nessebar                                                   5.24
10 Bulgarian National Team                                      7.08
11 Olimpic Team Autoconstruct                                   8.53
12 Sparebanken Vest                                             9.23
13 Weltour                                                     18.43
14 Russian National Team                                       18.51
15 CS Dinamo Bukurest                                          24.57
16 Puris Kamen                                                 29.57
17 Albania Delma 2003                                          35.03