Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Tour of Bulgaria - 2.2

Bulgaria, September 8-14, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3 - September 10: Razgrad ľ Varna, 132 km

Results

1 Normunds Lasis (Lat) Dynatek Latvia                       3.06.32 (42.459 km/h)
2 Ivajlo Gabrovsky (Bul) CC Nessebar
3 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras - Tavira
4 Robert Bengsch (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse
5 Havard Nybo (Nor) Sparebanken Vest
6 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Bourgas
7 Christer Rake (Nor) Sparebanken Vest
8 Tomas Bouteille (Fra) Hemus 1896-Troyan
9 Sierd Steiginginga (Ned) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest
10 Adam Pierzga (Pol) Weltour
11 Alexandar Dukic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon
12 Christian Poos (Lux) Differdange Apiflo Vacances
13 Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan
14 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Bourgas
15 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Bourgas
16 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan
17 Sondre G. Sortveit (Nor) Sparebanken Vest
18 Serghej Tvetcov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
19 Martin Grashev (Bul) CC Nessebar
20 Claude Wolter (Lux) Differdange Apiflo Vacances
21 Nikola Mogorovic (Cro) Puris Kamen
22 Bo Hakan Nilson (Swe) Differdange Apiflo Vacances
23 Henning Bommel (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse
24 Konstantin Shamray (Rus) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
25 Marius Petrache (Rou) Albania Delma 2003
26 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
27 Alexandru-Niculae Ciocan (Rou) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest
28 Besmir Banushi (Alb) Albania Delma 2003
29 Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Serbian National Team
30 Evgeni Panayotov (Bul) Bourgas
31 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbian National Team
32 Grigory Chestnov (Rus) Russian National Team
33 Wolfgang Tenor (Aut) ARBÍ Denzel Austria
34 Frederik Johansson (Swe) Differdange Apiflo Vacances
35 Spas Gyurov (Bul) CC Nessebar
36 Danail Petrov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team
37 Goran Smelcerovic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon
38 Plamen Dimov (Bul) PKD Tsar Simeon
39 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Bourgas
40 Martin Herzog (Pol) Weltour
41 Tomic Marko (Srb) Serbian National Team
42 Borislav Ivanov (Bul) PKD Tsar Simeon
43 Alexander Adelev (Rus) Russian National Team
44 Stian Remme (Nor) Sparebanken Vest
45 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia
46 George - Daniel Anghelache (Rou) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest
47 Anders Lund (Nor) Sparebanken Vest
48 Nikolai Mihailov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team
49 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia
50 Luis Bartolomeu (Por) Palmeiras - Tavira
51 Krasimir Vasilev (Bul) Palmeiras - Tavira
52 Rusen Rusev (Bul) Bourgas
53 Nelson Victorino (Por) Palmeiras - Tavira
54 Bogdan Stoytchev (Bul) CC Nessebar
55 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Dynatek Latvia
56 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Russian National Team
57 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras - Tavira
58 Karaj Shpat (Alb) Albania Delma 2003
59 Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Serbian National Team
60 Artur Przydzial (Pol) Weltour
61 Samuel Faruhn (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse
62 Luka Grubic (Cro) Puris Kamen
63 Georgi Georgiev (Bul) CC Nessebar
64 Stefan Histrov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team
65 Svetoslav Nedev (Bul) Bulgarian National Team
66 Ivajlo Kolev (Bul) Bulgarian National Team
67 Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) CC Nessebar
68 Tamas Csicsaky (Rou) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest
69 Morten Knudsen (Den) Differdange Apiflo Vacances
70 Meder Zyulkyarov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan
71 Veaceslav Vericiuc (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
72 Altin Sufaj (Alb) Albania Delma 2003
73 Ferdinand Bruckner (Aut) ARBÍ Denzel Austria
74 Kiril Valchanov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan
75 Raymond Rol (Ned) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest
76 Igor Pajovic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon
77 Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse
78 Dragan Spasic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon
79 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Bourgas
80 Sergey Galabov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan
81 Alex Gusev (Rus) Russian National Team
82 Andreas Koch (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse
83 Daniel Kvasina (Cro) Puris Kamen
84 Alexander Gierasennko (Ukr) Weltour                         1.05
85 Evgeni Perminov (Rus) Russian National Team                 0.00
86 Frank Ziemann (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse
87 David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras - Tavira
88 Florian Brugger (Aut) ARBÍ Denzel Austria                   3.17
DNF Arturs Malenders (Lat) Dynatek Latvia

Mountains

26km
1 Nikolai Mihailov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team                   3 pts
2 David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras - Tavira                        2
3 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Bourgas                                    1

Privadiska
1 Igor Pajovic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon                               3 pts
2 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Bourgas                                      2
3 Artur Przydzial (Pol) Weltour                                    1

Sprints

Sprint 1
1 Henning Bommel (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse                             3 pts
2 Havard Nybo (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                               2
3 Christer Rake (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                             1

Sprint 2
1 Igor Pajovic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon                               3 pts
2 Havard Nybo (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                               2
3 Henning Bommel (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse                             1

Teams

1 Sparebanken Vest                                          9.19.36
2 Bourgas
3 Hemus 1896-Troyan
4 Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
5 CC Nessebar
6 Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
7 CS Dinamo Bukurest
8 PKD Tsar Simeon
9 Sparcasse Dresden
10 Dynatek Latvia
11 Serbian National Team
12 Palmeireas Tavira
13 Weltour
14 Albania Delma 2003
15 Russian National Team
16 Bulgarian National Team
17 Puris Kamen
18 ARBÍ Denzel Austria                                         3.17
 
General classification after stage 2
 
1 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia