Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Tour of Bulgaria - 2.2

Bulgaria, September 8-14, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings     Next Stage

Stage 1 - September 8: Troyan – Gabrovo, 120 km

Results

1 Tomas Bouteille (Fra) Hemus 1896-Troyan            2.50.30 (39.37km/h)
2 Normunds Lasis (Lat) Dynatek Latvia
3 Ivajlo Gabrovsky (Bul) CC Nessebar
4 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras- Tavira               0.10
5 Henning Bommel (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse
6 Alexandar Dukic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon
7 Georgi Georgiev (Bul) CC Nessebar
8 Robert Bengsch (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse
9 Danail Petrov (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1
10 Bo Hakan Nilson (Swe) Apiflo Vacances Lux
11 Christer Rake (Nor) Sparebankenvest
12 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Bourgas
13 Evgeni Panayotov (Bul) Bourgas
14 Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse
15 Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan
16 David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras- Tavira
17 Stian Remme (Nor) Sparebankenvest
18 Sondre G. Sortveit (Nor) Sparebankenvest
19 Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia National Team
20 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan
21 Sierd Steiginginga (Ned) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest
22 Konstantin Shamray (Rus) Olimpic Rou
23 Alexander Gierasennko (Ukr) Weltour Pol
24 Serghej Tvetcov (Mda) Olimpic Rou
25 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbia National Team
26 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia
27 Adam Pierzga (Pol) Weltour Pol
28 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Bourgas
29 Christian Poos (Lux) Apiflo Vacances Lux
30 Dragan Spasic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon
31 Luis Bartolomeu (Por) Palmeiras- Tavira
32 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia
33 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Bourgas
34 Krasimir Vasilev (Bul) Palmeiras- Tavira
35 Frederik Johansson (Swe) Apiflo Vacances Lux
36 Goran Smelcerovic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon
37 Artur Przydzial (Pol) Weltour Pol
38 Plamen Dimov (Bul) PKD Tsar Simeon
39 Martin Grashev (Bul) CC Nessebar
40 Karaj Shpat (Alb) Albania Delma 2003
41 Tomic Marko (Srb) Serbia National Team
42 Stefan Histrov (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1
43 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Dynatek Latvia
44 Rusen Rusev (Bul) Bourgas
45 Meder Zyulkyarov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan
46 Wolfgang Tenor (Aut) Arbo Denzel Austria
47 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Rou
48 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Bourgas
49 Arturs Malenders (Lat) Dynatek Latvia
50 Havard Nybo (Nor) Sparebankenvest
51 Borislav Ivanov (Bul) PKD Tsar Simeon
52 Alexandru-Niculae Ciocan (Rou) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest
53 Besmir Banushi (Alb) Albania Delma 2003
54 Claude Wolter (Lux) Apiflo Vacances Lux
55 Veaceslav Vericiuc (Mda) Olimpic Rou
56 Luka Grubic (Cro) Puris Kamen Croatia
57 Bogdan Stoytchev (Bul) CC Nessebar
58 Morten Knudsen (Den) Apiflo Vacances Lux
59 Alex Gusev (Rus) Russian National Team
60 Samuel Faruhn (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse
61 Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) CC Nessebar
62 Anders Lund (Nor) Sparebankenvest
63 Ivajlo Kolev (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1
64 George - Daniel Anghelache (Rou) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest
65 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Russian National Team
66 Nelson Victorino (Por) Palmeiras- Tavira
67 Daniel Kvasina (Cro) Puris Kamen Croatia
68 Nikolai Mihailov (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1
69 Altin Sufaj (Alb) Albania Delma 2003
70 Evgeni Perminov (Rus) Russian National Team
71 Nikola Mogorovic (Cro) Puris Kamen Croatia
72 Kiril Valchanov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan
73 Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Serbia National Team    0.38
74 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Bourgas                          0.52
75 Sergey Galabov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Troyan               0.56
76 Spas Gyurov (Bul) CC Nessebar                        0.10
77 Igor Pajovic (Srb) PKD Tsar Simeon                   1.46
78 Florian Brugger (Aut) Arbo Denzel Austria            2.06
79 Ferdinand Bruckner (Aut) Arbo Denzel Austria
80 Raymond Rol (Ned) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest
81 Tamas Csicsaky (Rou) C.S. Dinamo Bukurest
82 Andreas Koch (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse
83 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras- Tavira               5.25
84 Grigory Chestnov (Rus) Russian National Team        27.30
85 Leonard Zeneli (Alb) Albania Delma 2003
86 Dorde Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia National Team
87 Martin Herzog (Pol) Weltour Pol
88 Marko Stankovic (Srb) Serbia National Team
89 Alexander Adelev (Rus) Russian National Team
90 Konstantin Pimikin (Ukr) Weltour Pol
91 Marius Petrache (Rou) Albania Delma 2003
92 Evgen Nikolenko (Ukr) Albania Delma 2003
93 Ivancic Nacko (Cro) Puris Kamen Croatia
94 Frank Ziemann (Ger) DSC - Sparcasse
95 Marek Matejka (Cze) Arbo Denzel Austria
96 Svetoslav Nedev (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1
97 Rohano Vicic (Cro) Puris Kamen Croatia
98 Marius Cojocaru-Catrinu (Rou) Olimpic Rou
DNF Kamil Gwiazda (Pol) Weltour Pol
 
Teams
 
1 Dsc Sparcasse Dresden                              8.32.00
2 Hemus 1896-Troyan
3 Sparebankenvest
4 Cc Nessebar
5 Palmeiras- Tavira
6 Bourgas
7 Dynatek Latvia
8 Pkd Tsar Simeon
9 Apiflo Vacances Lux
10 Serbia Nat Team
11 Weltour Pol
12 Olimpic Rou
13 Bulgaria - Nat Team 1
14 C.S. Dinamo Bukurest
15 Albania Delma 2003
16 Russian Nat Team
17 Puris Kamen Croatia
18 Arbo Denzel Austria                                  3.52
 
Sprints
 
1 Sevlievo
1 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia                       3 pts
2 Havard Nybo (Nor) Sparebankenvest                        2
3 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Bourgas                            1
 
2 Popovci
1 Havard Nybo (Nor) Sparebankenvest                        3 pts
2 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Dynatek Latvia                       2
3 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Bourgas                            1
 
Mountains
 
1 - 23km
1 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Bourgas                              3 pts
2 David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras- Tavira                 2
3 Danail Petrov (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1                1
 
2 - 36km
1 Nikolai Mihailov (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1             3 pts
2 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Bourgas                            2
3 Martin Grashev (Bul) CC Nessebar                         1
 
3 - 49km
1 Nikolai Mihailov (Bul) Bulgaria - Nat Team 1             3 pts
2 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Bourgas                            2
3 Martin Grashev (Bul) CC Nessebar                         1