Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Giro di Basilicata - 2.1 (MJ)

Italy, September 12-14, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings     Next Stage

Stage 1 - September 12: Lavello - Banzi, 107km

Results

1 Emanuel Roberti (Ita) Signori/Guazzolini/Cora         2.39.52
2 Sergey Alekxin (Rus) Russian National Team                   
3 Claudio Bono (Ita) Pratese Iper Finish                   0.10
4 Jacob Rathe (Usa) US National Team                           
5 Nazariy Boyoko (Ita) Nuova-Centro Borgo                  0.19
6 Nathan Brown (Usa) US National Team                          
7 Alberto Petito (Ita) Nuova-Centro Borgo                      
8 Luca Galvani (Ita) Nuova-Centro Borgo                        
9 Enrico Baldacci (Ita) Pratese Iper Finish                    
10 Giuseppe Brovelli (Ita) Pratese Iper Finish                 
11 Aluca Donella (Ita) Ad-Fdb-Car-Diesel Eco               0.39
12 Alex Berti (Ita) Club Corridoia                         0.41
13 Kostanti Yakimov (Rus) Russian National Team            0.44
14 Gennad Tatarinov (Rus) Russian National Team                
15 Denny Toffali (Ita) Ad-Fdb-Car-Diesel Eco               0.47
16 Salvatore Cazzato (Ita) Puglia                          0.53
17 Luigi Di Mario (Ita) Campania                               
18 Michele Tronbacco (Ita) Basilicata                      0.55
19 Jan Boswell (Usa) US National Team                          
20 Nicholas Favalli (Ita) Ad-Fdb-Car-Diesel Eco            0.59
21 Ivan Gilio Antonio (Ita) Campania                           
22 Andrea Bello (Ita) Basilicata                               
23 Antonio Viola (Ita) Basilicata                              
24 Stefano Melegrano (Ita) Ad-Fdb-Car-Diesel Eco               
25 Salvatore Guastella (Ita) Sicilia                       1.05
26 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russian National Team            1.13
27 Deni Banicek (Cro) Croatian National Team                   
28 Aldo Ghiron (Ita) Pratese Iper Finish                       
29 Giacomo Pirioni (Ita) S.C. Caneva Record A.C.D.         1.17
30 Artem Vavilov (Rus) Russian National Team                   
31 Hiroshi Tsubaki (Jpn) Japan National Team                   
32 Andrea Berardi (Ita) Campania                               
33 Alessandro Brilloni (Ita) Club Corridoia                    
34 Alessandro Cacciamani (Ita) Club Corridoia                  
35 Jani Music (Slo) Slovenian National Team                1.20
36 Charlie Avis (Usa) US National Team                         
37 Lorenzo Pettinato (Ita) Signori/Guazzolini/Cora             
38 Mattia Cavallari (Ita) Nuova-Centro Borgo                   
39 Francesco De Marchi (Ita) Sorgente Pradipozzo               
40 Giuseppe Di Micco (Ita) Campania                            
41 Gaetano Anatriello (Ita) Campania                           
42 Paolo Toto (Ita) Club Corridoia                             
43 Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Japan National Team             1.54
44 Riccardo Bolzan (Ita) S.C. Caneva Record A.C.D.             
45 Daniele Dametto (Ita) Sorgente Pradipozzo               1.58
46 Lorenzo Bonajuto (Ita) Signori/Guazzolini/Cora          2.13
47 Aj Meyer (Usa) US National Team                         2.51
48 Martin Mihov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team              3.27
49 Alessio Muzi (Ita) ASD Mengoni                              
50 Mirko Galligani (Ita) Pratese Iper Finish               3.40
51 Salvatore Romano (Ita) Campania                         4.19
52 Gabriele Gentile (Ita) ASD Mengoni                          
53 Austin Arguelo (Usa) US National Team                   4.22
54 Shunsuke Horiuchi (Jpn) Japan National Team                 
55 Gaetano Zenna (Ita) Nuova-Centro Borgo                  5.00
56 Giorgio Ciacchella (Ita) Club Corridoia                     
57 Aljaz Hocevara (Slo) Slovenian National Team            5.11
58 Luciano Foti (Ita) Calabria                             5.37
59 Stefano Bianco (Ita) S.C. Caneva Record A.C.D.          6.30
60 Andrea Trovato (Ita) S.C. Caneva Record A.C.D.              
61 Koicho Shivikov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team               
62 Elia Zanon (Ita) Ad-Fdb-Car-Diesel Eco                      
63 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan National Team                    
64 Marco Venturini (Ita) Sorgente Pradipozzo                   
65 Andrea Vetere (Ita) Calabria                            6.43
66 Giuseppe Caschetto (Ita) Sicilia                            
67 Marco Peretti (Ita) Calabria                            6.48
68 Matteo Daleluzzi (Ita) Sorgente Pradipozzo                  
69 Francesco Andreani (Ita) ASD Mengoni                    7.31
70 Maichol Forcolin (Ita) Sorgente Pradipozzo              7.40
71 Roberto Brignoccolo (Ita) ASD Mengoni                       
72 Andrea Fedi (Ita) Signori/Guazzolini/Cora                   
73 Andrea Gambino (Ita) Pratese Iper Finish                    
74 Fabrizio Fantini (Ita) Nuova-Centro Borgo                   
75 Alessanro Bani (Ita) Signori/Guazzolini/Cora                
76 Francesco Telari (Ita) ASD Mengoni                          
77 Flavio Musto (Ita) Signori/Guazzolini/Cora              7.42
78 Giuseppe Simmaco (Ita) Calabria                         8.30
79 Fabrizio Defant (Ita) Ad-Fdb-Car-Diesel Eco             8.43
80 Stoyan Stoyanov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team           9.09
81 Tomaz Bauman (Slo) Slovenian National Team             10.29
82 Rocco Lasalandra Vito (Ita) Basilicata                 10.33
83 Domenico Bonfrate (Ita) Puglia                              
84 Giovanni Laspada (Ita) Sicilia                              
85 Franco Pizzingrilli (Ita) ASD Mengoni                  10.35
86 Anthony Matia Repici (Ita) Sicilia                     10.53
87 Vito Binetti (Ita) Puglia                                   
88 Riccardo Formica (Ita) Sicilia                         10.56
89 Primoz Obal (Slo) Slovenian National Team              11.03
90 Alessandro Biuiatti (Ita) S.C. Caneva Record A.C.D.    11.14
91 Stefano Ercolani (Ita) Basilicata                      11.48
92 Alen Verbanac (Cro) Croatian National Team             12.32
93 Dario Gallo Calogero (Ita) Sicilia                     13.00
94 Niko Vogrinec (Slo) Slovenian National Team            13.04
95 Paolo Tedone (Ita) Puglia                              13.44
96 Ivaylo Georgiev (Bul) Bulgarian National Team               
97 Koico Milkov (Bul) Bulgarian National Team                  
98 Matiya Stepancic (Cro) Croatian National Team               
99 Riccardo Cosi (Ita) Puglia                                  
100 Angelo Carone (Ita) Puglia                                 
101 Tomoyuki Komura (Jpn) Japan National Team             13.46
102 Boris Legovic (Cro) Croatian National Team                 
103 Antonio Viola (Ita) Basilicata                        13.51