Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Tour Cycliste Féminin International Ardèche - 2.2 WE

France, September 9-13, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 2 - September 10: Vals les Bains - Antraigues, ITT, 9.4 km

Results

1 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team        15.48 (35.7 km/h)
2 Amber Neben (USA) Team Flexpoint                                   0.28
3 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint                             0.33
4 Nicole Cooke (GBr) British National Team                           0.50
5 Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Team Flexpoint                               1.16
6 Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team                1.17
7 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Ladiesteam                     1.20
8 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                     1.22
9 Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Ladies Team                            1.24
10 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi Pasta Zara Manhattan                     1.25
11 Maryline Salvetat (Fra) Mixte Internationale                      1.31
12 Sharon Laws (GBr) British National Team                           1.32
13 Emma Pooley (GBr) British National Team                           1.40
14 Jessica Allen (GBr) British National Team                         1.42
15 Pascale Schnider (Swi) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team         1.45
16 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) New Zealand National Team                1.46
17 Marta Vila Josana (Spa) Team Dila Monticello                      1.47
18 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Belgian National Team                      1.53
19 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo              2.07
20 Maja Adamsen (Den) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                    2.10
21 Kori Seehafer (USA) Menikini Selle Italia - Master Colors             
22 Kaytee Boyd (NZl) New Zealand National Team                           
23 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi Pasta Zara Manhattan                     2.16
24 Alessia Massaccesi (Ita) Team Dila Monticello                     2.17
25 Ludvine Henrion (Bel) Belgian National Team                       2.17
26 Anita Valen De Vries (Nor) Team Flexpoint                         2.22
27 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team        2.24
28 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Ladiesteam                 2.24
29 Laure Werner (Bel) Belgian National Team                          2.30
30 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Polish National Team                        2.32
31 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Polish National Team                         2.33
32 Alona Andruk (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo                       2.35
33 Karen Steurs (Bel) Belgian National Team                          2.38
34 Eneritz Iturriaga (Spa) Safi Pasta Zara Manhattan                 2.46
35 Alice Donadoni (Ita) Team Dila Monticello                         2.46
36 Christine Majerus (Lux) ESGL 93 -GSD Gestion                      2.46
37 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia - Master Colors      2.49
38 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Redsun Ladies Team                         2.50
39 Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint                               2.52
40 Elise Depoorter (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Ladiesteam                  2.53
41 Anna Harkowska (Pol) Polish National Team                         2.53
42 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz               2.54
43 Kerri-Anne Torckler (NZl) New Zealand National Team               2.54
44 Magdalena Zamolska (Pol) Polish National Team                     3.09
45 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL 93 -GSD Gestion                        3.10
46 Emma Silversides (GBr) Lotto - Belisol Ladiesteam                 3.17
47 Catherine Hare (GBr) British National Team                        3.21
48 Katrien Van Looy (Bel) Belgian National Team                      3.25
49 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Menikini Selle Italia - Master Colors         3.26
50 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo           3.27
51 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                   3.27
52 Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Mixte Internationale                     3.27
53 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Polish National Team                     3.32
54 Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo                   3.33
55 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) Polish National Team                      3.34
56 Silvia Parietti (Ita) Team Dila Monticello                        3.37
57 Laura Lepasalu (Est) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                  3.38
58 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Belgian National Team                       3.40
59 Tatiana Panina (Rus) Mixte Internationale                         3.41
60 Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team                           3.42
61 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi Pasta Zara Manhattan                 3.43
62 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo                 3.44
63 Estelle Patou (Fra) ESGL 93 -GSD Gestion                          3.48
64 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Dila Monticello                          3.52
65 Leda Cox (GBr) ESGL 93 -GSD Gestion                               3.58
66 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Redsun Ladies Team                        4.02
67 Nathalie Cadol (Fra) ESGL 93 -GSD Gestion                         4.10
68 Laura Thompson (NZl) New Zealand National Team                    4.11
69 Lieve Koninkx (Bel) Benelux Team Belgie                           4.13
70 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team Lot et Garonne                         4.13
71 Inge Vandenbroek (Bel) Redsun Ladies Team                         4.16
72 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint                                4.20
73 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi Pasta Zara Manhattan                  4.24
74 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia - Master Colors         4.36
75 Iosune Murillo (Spa) Team Lot et Garonne                              
76 Blandine Stapf (Fra) Mixte Internationale                         4.39
77 Mireille Robin (Fra) Mixte Internationale                         4.44
78 Sabrina Zogli (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia - Master Colors         4.45
79 Emma Rickards (Aus) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team            4.54
80 Honorine Martin (Fra) Team Lot et Garonne                         4.58
81 Carine Potums (Bel) Benelux Team Belgie                           5.02
82 Katrien Aerts (Bel) Benelux Team Belgie                           5.05
83 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team             5.18
84 Mireia Epelde (Spa) Team Lot et Garonne                           5.21
85 Emilie Lebrun (Fra) Team Lot et Garonne                           5.23
86 Sofie De Nys (Bel) Benelux Team Belgie                            5.38
87 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Menikini Selle Italia - Master Colors       5.38
88 Yvette Hill Willis (NZl) New Zealand National Team                5.44
89 Suzanne Van As (Ned) Redsun Ladies Team                           5.49
90 Adriana Lovera (Ven) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo                     6.01
91 Marina Khodtchenkova (Rus) Team Dila Monticello                   6.17
92 Ilse Van De Pontseele (Bel) Benelux Team Belgie                   6.48
93 Kelly Van Eycken (Bel) Benelux Team Belgie                        6.58
94 Alessia Bugeia (Fra) Team Lot et Garonne                          8.05
DNF Maxime Groenewegen (Ned) Redsun Ladies Team                          
 
General classification after stage 2
 
1 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team      3.48.06
2 Amber Neben (USA) Team Flexpoint                                   0.05
3 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint                             0.22
4 Nicole Cooke (GBr) British National Team                           0.48
5 Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Team Flexpoint                               0.49
6 Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team                0.52
7 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Ladiesteam                     0.55
8 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                     0.56
9 Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Ladies Team                            0.57
10 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi Pasta Zara Manhattan                     1.03
11 Maryline Salvetat (Fra) Mixte Internationale                      1.04
12 Sharon Laws (GBr) British National Team                           1.14
13 Jessica Allen (GBr) British National Team                         1.17
14 Pascale Schnider (Swi) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team         1.18
15 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) New Zealand National Team                1.19
16 Marta Vila Josana (Spa) Team Dila Monticello                      1.24
17 Emma Pooley (GBr) British National Team                           1.25
18 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Belgian National Team                      1.39
19 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo              1.42
20 Kori Seehafer (USA) Menikini Selle Italia - Master Colors             
21 Kaytee Boyd (NZl) New Zealand National Team                           
22 Maja Adamsen (Den) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                    1.48
23 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi Pasta Zara Manhattan                     1.49
24 Alessia Massaccesi (Ita) Team Dila Monticello                         
25 Ludvine Henrion (Bel) Belgian National Team                       1.54
26 Anita Valen De Vries (Nor) Team Flexpoint                         1.56
27 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team            
28 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Ladiesteam                 2.02
29 Laure Werner (Bel) Belgian National Team                          2.05
30 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Polish National Team                         2.07
31 Alona Andruk (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo                       2.10
32 Karen Steurs (Bel) Belgian National Team                          2.18
33 Alice Donadoni (Ita) Team Dila Monticello                         2.24
34 Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint                               2.30
35 Eneritz Iturriaga (Spa) Safi Pasta Zara Manhattan                 2.41
36 Magdalena Zamolska (Pol) Polish National Team                     2.42
37 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL 93 -GSD Gestion                        2.50
38 Emma Silversides (GBr) Lotto - Belisol Ladiesteam                 2.58
39 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Menikini Selle Italia - Master Colors         2.59
40 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                   3.06
41 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) Polish National Team                      3.09
42 Silvia Parietti (Ita) Team Dila Monticello                        3.24
43 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Belgian National Team                       3.25
44 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Dila Monticello                          3.28
45 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo                 3.34
46 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Redsun Ladies Team                        3.45
47 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team Lot et Garonne                         3.46
48 Elise Depoorter (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Ladiesteam                  4.16
49 Mireille Robin (Fra) Mixte Internationale                         4.26
50 Emma Rickards (Aus) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team            4.36
51 Christine Majerus (Lux) ESGL 93 -GSD Gestion                      4.50
52 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team             5.22
53 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Polish National Team                     5.48
54 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo           6.06
55 Inge Vandenbroek (Bel) Redsun Ladies Team                         8.45
56 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Polish National Team                        9.07
57 Anna Harkowska (Pol) Polish National Team                             
58 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz               9.34
59 Catherine Hare (GBr) British National Team                        9.38
60 Katrien Van Looy (Bel) Belgian National Team                      9.52
61 Laura Lepasalu (Est) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                  9.56
62 Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team                          10.12
63 Leda Cox (GBr) ESGL 93 -GSD Gestion                              10.23
64 Nathalie Cadol (Fra) ESGL 93 -GSD Gestion                        10.24
65 Laura Thompson (NZl) New Zealand National Team                   10.49
66 Iosune Murillo (Spa) Team Lot et Garonne                         11.36
67 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia - Master Colors          
68 Emilie Lebrun (Fra) Team Lot et Garonne                          12.03
69 Suzanne Van As (Ned) Redsun Ladies Team                          12.21
70 Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo                  12.28
71 Tatiana Panina (Rus) Mixte Internationale                        12.30
72 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi Pasta Zara Manhattan                12.35
73 Estelle Patou (Fra) ESGL 93 -GSD Gestion                         13.00
74 Lieve Koninkx (Bel) Benelux Team Belgie                          13.07
75 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint                               13.11
76 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi Pasta Zara Manhattan                 13.23
77 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia - Master Colors        14.25
78 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Menikini Selle Italia - Master Colors      14.55
79 Blandine Stapf (Fra) Mixte Internationale                        15.01
80 Sabrina Zogli (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia - Master Colors        17.25
81 Carine Potums (Bel) Benelux Team Belgie                          17.28
82 Katrien Aerts (Bel) Benelux Team Belgie                          17.38
83 Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Mixte Internationale                    18.24
84 Adriana Lovera (Ven) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo                    19.32
85 Mireia Epelde (Spa) Team Lot et Garonne                          19.49
86 Sofie De Nys (Bel) Benelux Team Belgie                           19.56
87 Yvette Hill Willis (NZl) New Zealand National Team               20.21
88 Kerri-Anne Torckler (NZl) New Zealand National Team              21.45
89 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Redsun Ladies Team                        24.42
90 Marina Khodtchenkova (Rus) Team Dila Monticello                  28.32
91 Honorine Martin (Fra) Team Lot et Garonne                        30.33
92 Kelly Van Eycken (Bel) Benelux Team Belgie                       33.06
93 Ilse Van De Pontseele (Bel) Benelux Team Belgie                  34.33
94 Alessia Bugeia (Fra) Team Lot et Garonne                         34.33