Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

13th Clásico Ciclístico Internacional Banfoandes - 2.2

Venezuela, October 5-15, 2008

2007 results     Stage List    Start List     Past winners

The Stages

  • Stage 1 - October 5: Punto Fijo - Coro , 149.7 km
  • Stage 2 - October 6: Puerto Cumarebo - Coro - Dabajuro , 163 km
  • Stage 3 - October 7: Cabimas - Valera , 181.7 km
  • Stage 4 - October 8: Sabana de Mendoza - El Vigía , 153.7 km
  • Stage 5 - October 9: La Tendida - Cordero , 155 km
  • Stage 6 - October 11: Lobatera - San Cristóbal , 136,5 km
  • Stage 7 - October 12: San Cristóbal, 34.6 km
  • Stage 8 - October 13: San Cristóbal - Santa Ana , 101.7 km
  • Stage 9 - October 14: Rubio circuit, 111 km
  • Stage 10 - October 15: Colón - San Cristóbal, 114,9 km

Start list

Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                    Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
 
1 Ivan Parra (Col)                                11 Jose Serpa (Col)
2 Edwin Parra (Col)                               12 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven)
3 Jairo Hernandez (Col)                           13 Rolando Trujillo (Col)
4 Jairo Salas (Col)                               14 Freddy Paredes (Col)
5 Wilson Zambrano (Col)                           15 Carlos Ochoa (Ven)
6 Wiliiams Rodriguez (Col)                        16 Richard Ochoa (Ven)
7 Edwar Moyano (Col)                              17 Manuel Beletti (Ita)
8 Williams Muñoz (Col)                            18 Emiliano Donatello (Ita)
 
Team Altipower                                    BCR Pizza Hut Powerade
 
21 Thiis Poelstra (Ned)                           31 Adrian Bonilla (CRc)
22 Sjoerd Botter (Ned)                            32 Federico Ramirez (CRc)
23 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)                        33 Alexander Sanchez (CRc)
24 Dennis Kreder (Ned)                            34 Henry Raabe (CRc)
25 Dirk Oude Ophuis (Ned)                         35 Jose Montero (CRc)
26 Ruud Kooijmans (Ned)                           36 Allan Morales (CRc)
27 Walter Grott (Ned)                             37 Moises Hernandez (CRc)
28 Paul Aekkers (Ned)                             38 Eddier Godinez (CRc)
 
Loteria de Boyaca Indeportes                      Coldeporte Arauca
 
41 Israel Ochoa (Col)                             51 Walter Hurtatiz (Col)
42 Yeferson Vargas (Col)                          52 Fernando Lopez (Col)
43 Edgar Fonseca (Col)                            53 Luis Lopez (Col)
44 Jairo Perez (Col)                              54 Jesus Bohorquez (Col)
45 Yiovanni Torrez (Col)                          56 Freddy Herrera (Col)
46 Jeyson Ulloa (Col)                             57 Miguel Cendales (Col)
47 Pedro Herrera (Col)                            58 Jose Rincon (Col)
48 Juan Beltran (Col)                             59 Jonny Bohorquez (Col)
 
Gobierno Bolivariano de Carabobo                  Gobernacion del Zulia Bod
 
61 Carlos Maya (Ven)                              71 Manuel Medina (Ven)
62 Carlos Becerra (Col)                           72 Noel Vazquez (Ven)
63 Andriz Hernandez (Ven)                         73 Franklin Chacon (Ven)
64 Juan Torrez (Ven)                              74 Alirio Contreras (Ven)
65 Daniel Medina (Ven)                            75 Victor Moreno (Ven)
66 Alvaro Torrez (Ven)                            76 Hebert Ribas (Ven)
67 Maximo Rojas (Ven)                             77 Daniel Abreu (Ven)
68 Jose Aguilar (Ven)                             78 Nelson Gelvez (Ven)
 
Alcaldia de San Cristobal Iamdere El Diamante     Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida
 
81 Henry Mendoza (Ven)                            91 Edwin Becerra (Ven)
82 Liselfi Montoya (Ven)                          92 Juan Mora (Ven)
83 Jackson Rios (Ven)                             93 Gerardo Marquez (Ven)
84 Williams Velez (Ven)                           94 Darwin Urrea (Ven)
85 Carlos Castro (Ven)                            95 Wilmer Bravo (Ven)
86 Yoxer Quintero (Ven)                           96 Luis Masco (Ven)
87 David Soto (Ven)                               97 Wilmer Sepulveda (Ven)
88 Tommy Alcedo (Ven)                             98 Angel Rivas (Ven)
 
Alcaldia de Cabimas Bod                           Fundaciclismo Trujillo
 
101 Adelso Valero (Ven)                           111 Raul Saavedra (Ven)
102 Gil Cordovez (Cub)                            113 Jimmy Briceñño (Ven)
103 Joendry Bermudez (Ven)                        114 Juan Ruiz (Ven)
104 Francisco Landaeta (Ven)                      115 Jorge Orozco (Ven)
105 Yoengris Acosta (Ven)                         116 Wladimir Briceño (Ven)
106 Juan Gimenez (Ven)                            117 Daniel Garcia (Ven)
107 Ivan Castillo (Ven)                           118 Leonardo Delgado (Ven)
108 Roberto Navas (Ven)                           
 
Hussein Sport Gobierno de Barinas                 Suzao Flying Horse Caloi
 
121 Carlos Galviz (Ven)                           131 Patrique Acevedo (Bra)
122 Luis Diaz (Ven)                               132 Renato Ruiz (Bra)
123 Josmer Mendez (Ven)                           133 Douglas Bueno (Bra)
124 Yussen Monsalve (Ven)                         134 Otavio Bulgarelli (Bra)
125 Jonathan Monsalve (Ven)                       135 Leo Ferreira (Bra)
126 Josmer Cuadros (Ven)                          136 Alex Arseno (Bra)
127 Erwin Mendez (Ven)                            137 Tiago Fiorrilli (Bra)
128 Paez Jhoan (Ven)                              
 
Cinelli - OPD                                     Kino Tachira
 
141 Lorenzo Bernucchi (Ita)                       151 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven)
142 Juan Dotti (Arg)                              152 Arthur Garcia (Ven)
143 Alfonso Falzarano (Ita)                       153 Maki Roman (Ven)
144 Ivan Fanelli (Ita)                            154 Juan Ruiz (Ven)
145 Alexi Shchebelin (Rus)                        155 Jonh Nava (Ven)
146 Romas Sinicinas (Ltu)                         156 Oscar Luna (Ven)
147 Manuele Spady (Ita)                           
 
Fundacion Joel Diaz                               Loteria del Tachira
 
161 Jose Contreras (Ven)                          171 Freddy Vargas (Ven)
162 Angel Chirinos (Ven)                          172 Jose Chacon (Ven)
163 Enrique Nieves (Ven)                          173 Juan Murillo (Ven)
164 Ronald Pirela (Ven)                           174 Cesar Salazar (Col)
165 Oscar Dominguez (Ven)                         175 Rodolfo Camacho (Col)
166 Carlos Perez (Ven)                            176 Jonathan Camargo (Ven)
 
Fundacion La Ceiba ha Spositto Trujillo           Seleccion Falcon
 
181 Jesus Gonzalez (Ven)                          191 Carlos Perozo (Ven)
182 Wilmer Vazquez (Ven)                          192 Mauro Valdallo (Ven)
183 Elio Beltran (Ven)                            193 Jesus Zarraca (Ven)
184 Ronny Maldonado (Ven)                         194 Leonel Partida (Ven)
185 Danny Manrique (Ven)                          195 Jose Ramirez (Ven)
186 Dario Belandria (Ven)                         
187 Gil Guzneiver (Ven)                           

Past winners

2007 Sergio Henao (Col) Colombia es Pasion
2006 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Gobernacion del Zulia - BOD
2005 Jose Rujano (Ven) Selle Italia Colombia
2004 Tommy Alcedo (Ven) Lotería del Táchira
2003 Carlos Maya (Ven) Lotería del Táchira
2002 Julio César Rangel (Col) Alcaldía de Cabimas
2001 Libardo Niño (Col) Lotería de Boyacá
1994 Álvaro Lozano (Ven) Bono de Ciclismo
1993 Álvaro Lozano (Ven) Bono de Ciclismo
1992 Omar Pumar (Ven) Cadafe Uribante Caparo
1991 Néstor Freddy Barrera (Col) Alcaldía de Cabimas.
1990 Sergio González (Ven) Lotería del Táchira
 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com