Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Vuelta a Bolivia - 2.2

Bolivia, November 2-9, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3 - November 4: Buena Vista - Villa Tunari, 207 km

Results

1 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Argentina National Team             5.12.42 (39.718 km/h)
2 Javier Salas (Arg) Casa Real - Campos De Solana
3 Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Chile National Team
4 Daniel Diaz (Arg) Casa Real - Campos De Solana
5 Carlos Roberto Franca (Bra) Dataro
6 Javier Zapata (Col) Cortez Genex Los Andes
7 Andres Diaz (Col) Boyaca Colombia
8 Ruben Velasquez (Bol) Andalucia Tarija
9 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Argentina National Team
10 Victor Tarqui (Bol) Sinchi Wayra
11 Graciano Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Colombia
12 Juan Pablo Magallanes (Mex) Tecos Trek
13 Montaņo Yamil (Bol) Equipo Villazon
14 Heriberto Acosta (Bol) Andalucia Tarija
15 Patricio Alban (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador
16 Luis Mancilla (Chi) Chile National Team
17 Jhonny Burgos (Bol) Andalucia Tarija
18 Mendes. Daizon (Bra) Dataro
19 Huberlino Mesa (Col) Boyaca Colombia
20 Javier Lindner (Arg) Argentina National Team
21 Cristian Bustos (Bol) Sinchi Wayra
22 Belisario Mamani (Bol) Cortez Genex Los Andes
23 Pedro Palma (Chi) Chile National Team
24 Alfredo Rios (Bol) Sinchi Wayra
25 Juan Carlos Cespedes (Bol) Equipo Villazon
26 Alvaro Manrrique (Bol) Andalucia Tarija
27 Juan Cotumba (Bol) Equipo Villazon
28 Jose Alfredo Medina (Chi) Chile National Team
29 Arnold Zapata (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport
30 Jose Casteblanco (Col) Boyaca Colombia
31 Ramiro Juvenal Calpa (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador
32 Freddy Porras (Per) Romero 33
33 Oscar Soliz (Bol) Equipo Villazon
34 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos Trek
35 Hector Chiles (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador
36 Cleberson Weber (Bra) Dataro
37 Nestor Bernal (Col) Casa Real - Campos De Solana
38 Alberto Maizares (Bol) Equipo Villazon
39 Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Colombia
40 Horacio Gallardo (Bol) Casa Real - Campos De Solana
41 Waldo Pinto (Bol) Equipo Luis Reque Paracaya
42 Sidinei Da Silva (Bra) Dataro
43 Ignacio Gili (Arg) Argentina National Team
44 Ruben Estrada (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De San Lore
45 Niņo Victor (Col) Equipo Villazon
46 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos Trek
47 Michael Rodriguez (Col) Boyaca Colombia
48 Alvaro Sierra (Col) Cortez Genex Los Andes
49 Carlos Chancosi (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador
50 Marco Alcon (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De Oruro
51 Richard Acarapi (Bol) Energysol
52 Pedro Soriagalvarro (Bol) Universidad Policial- Anapol
53 Edwin Callisaya (Bol) Cortez Genex Los Andes
54 Raul Huera (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador
55 Quispe Jorge (Per) Romero 33
56 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos Trek
57 Matias Medici (Arg) Argentina National Team
58 Jhonny Saavedra (Bol) Energysol
59 Grover Ventura (Per) Romero 33
60 Jorge Giancinti (Arg) Argentina National Team
61 Freddy Tejerina (Bol) Andalucia Tarija
62 Hossmel Quispe (Per) Romero 33
63 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos Trek
64 Alcides Viera (Bra) Dataro
65 Boris Campos (Chi) Pio Rico Z Sport
66 Frank Raymundo (Per) Romero 33
67 Enzo Cesario (Chi) Chile National Team                    0.33
68 Edwin Estrada (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De San Lore
69 Elias Pereyra (Arg) Casa Real - Campos De Solana
70 Juan Carlos Montenegro (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador               0.52
71 Jhonny Flores (Bol) Energysol                             1.08
72 Imar Ramirez (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De San Lore
73 Deybi Reque (Bol) Equipo Luis Reque Paracaya              1.15
74 Marco Torrico (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport
75 Elias Ferrufino (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport
76 Lenin Zubieta (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport
77 Jhony Merk Lima (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De Oruro
78 Ricardo Tapia (Bol) Universidad Policial- Anapol          1.39
79 Juan Carlos Moreno (Bol) Prefectura De Chuquisaca
80 Rilmer Claros (Bol) Equipo Luis Reque Paracaya
81 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Tecos Trek
82 Gerardo Adrian (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De Oruro
83 Jorge Quispe (Bol) Sinchi Wayra                           1.47
84 Klay Zenteno (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De Oruro
85 Jhimmy Lima (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De Oruro             1.51
86 Henry Yujra (Bol) Gobierno Municipal Maniac 52-1          1.56
87 Luisin Mamani (Per) Universidad Policial- Anapol          2.07
88 Bismark Rojas (Bol) Equipo Luis Reque Paracaya            2.17
89 Julio Cesar Garces (Chi) Chile National Team              2.49
90 Cesar Mucha (Per) Romero 33                               3.19
91 Victor Amachuy (Bol) Prefectura De Chuquisaca             4.30
92 Alvaro Davalos (Bol) Prefectura De Chuquisaca
93 Wilson Veizaga (Bol) Equipo Luis Reque Paracaya           4.42
94 Renato Dos Santos (Bra) Dataro                            4.57
95 Guido Garcia (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                       7.58
96 Yamil Checa (Bol) Energysol                              12.37
97 Rimer Mamani (Bol) Energysol                             12.50
98 Jose Balderrama (Bol) Universidad Policial- Anapol       24.59
DNF Lorenzo Perez (Bol) Universidad Policial- Anapol
DNF Marco Chino (Bol) Gobierno Municipal Maniac 52-1
DNF Omar Arancibia (Bol) Prefectura De Chuquisaca
 
General Classification after Stage 3
 
1 Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Chile National Team               12.25.37
2 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Argentina National Team            0.42
3 Daniel Diaz (Arg) Casa Real - Campos De Solana             0.45
4 Montaņo Yamil (Bol) Equipo Villazon                        0.55
5 Victor Tarqui (Bol) Sinchi Wayra                           0.57
6 Ramiro Juvenal Calpa (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador
7 Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Colombia
8 Michael Rodriguez (Col) Boyaca Colombia
9 Graciano Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Colombia
10 Oscar Soliz (Bol) Equipo Villazon                         1.15
11 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Tecos Trek                          2.33
12 Julio Cesar Garces (Chi) Chile National Team              4.04
13 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Argentina National Team               6.00
14 Luis Mancilla (Chi) Chile National Team                   6.15
15 Matias Medici (Arg) Argentina National Team               6.19
16 Ignacio Gili (Arg) Argentina National Team                6.20
17 Nestor Bernal (Col) Casa Real - Campos De Solana          6.22
18 Horacio Gallardo (Bol) Casa Real - Campos De Solana
19 Ruben Velasquez (Bol) Andalucia Tarija
20 Heriberto Acosta (Bol) Andalucia Tarija
21 Marco Alcon (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De Oruro
22 Alvaro Sierra (Col) Cortez Genex Los Andes
23 Javier Zapata (Col) Cortez Genex Los Andes
24 Juan Cotumba (Bol) Equipo Villazon
25 Alberto Maizares (Bol) Equipo Villazon
26 Niņo Victor (Col) Equipo Villazon
27 Arnold Zapata (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport
28 Cristian Bustos (Bol) Sinchi Wayra
29 Hector Chiles (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador
30 Patricio Alban (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador
31 Carlos Chancosi (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador
32 Raul Huera (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador
33 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos Trek
34 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos Trek
35 Juan Pablo Magallanes (Mex) Tecos Trek
36 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos Trek
37 Jorge Giancinti (Arg) Argentina National Team
38 Javier Lindner (Arg) Argentina National Team
39 Jose Casteblanco (Col) Boyaca Colombia
40 Huberlino Mesa (Col) Boyaca Colombia
41 Andres Diaz (Col) Boyaca Colombia
42 Hossmel Quispe (Per) Romero 33
43 Quispe Jorge (Per) Romero 33
44 Jose Alfredo Medina (Chi) Chile National Team
45 Pedro Palma (Chi) Chile National Team
46 Cleberson Weber (Bra) Dataro
47 Alcides Viera (Bra) Dataro
48 Mendes. Daizon (Bra) Dataro
49 Sidinei Da Silva (Bra) Dataro
50 Elias Pereyra (Arg) Casa Real - Campos De Solana          6.55
51 Juan Carlos Montenegro (Ecu) Espoli Ecuador               7.14
52 Lenin Zubieta (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                      7.37
53 Juan Carlos Cespedes (Bol) Equipo Villazon                8.01
54 Juan Carlos Moreno (Bol) Prefectura De Chuquisaca         9.02
55 Carlos Roberto Franca (Bra) Dataro                        9.38
56 Pedro Soriagalvarro (Bol) Universidad Policial- Anapol    9.39
57 Boris Campos (Chi) Pio Rico Z Sport
58 Elias Ferrufino (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                   10.53
59 Edwin Callisaya (Bol) Cortez Genex Los Andes             13.02
60 Richard Acarapi (Bol) Energysol                          17.15
61 Alvaro Davalos (Bol) Prefectura De Chuquisaca            17.32
62 Enzo Cesario (Chi) Chile National Team                   19.23
63 Imar Ramirez (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De San Lore        19.54
64 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos Trek                          20.09
65 Alfredo Rios (Bol) Sinchi Wayra                          20.30
66 Belisario Mamani (Bol) Cortez Genex Los Andes            23.37
67 Guido Garcia (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                      25.00
68 Javier Salas (Arg) Casa Real - Campos De Solana          25.29
69 Alvaro Manrrique (Bol) Andalucia Tarija                  25.37
70 Freddy Tejerina (Bol) Andalucia Tarija
71 Jhonny Saavedra (Bol) Energysol
72 Ruben Estrada (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De San Lore
73 Freddy Porras (Per) Romero 33
74 Frank Raymundo (Per) Romero 33
75 Edwin Estrada (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De San Lore       26.10
76 Jhonny Flores (Bol) Energysol                            26.45
77 Jhony Merk Lima (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De Oruro        26.52
78 Klay Zenteno (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De Oruro           27.24
79 Jorge Quispe (Bol) Sinchi Wayra
80 Jhimmy Lima (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De Oruro            27.28
81 Luisin Mamani (Per) Universidad Policial- Anapol         27.44
82 Renato Dos Santos (Bra) Dataro                           28.34
83 Victor Amachuy (Bol) Prefectura De Chuquisaca            30.07
84 Yamil Checa (Bol) Energysol                              38.14
85 Grover Ventura (Per) Romero 33                           39.59
86 Jhonny Burgos (Bol) Andalucia Tarija                     40.37
87 Deybi Reque (Bol) Equipo Luis Reque Paracaya             42.35
88 Wilson Veizaga (Bol) Equipo Luis Reque Paracaya          44.19
89 Marco Torrico (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                     51.34
90 Gerardo Adrian (Bol) Gobierno Municipal De Oruro         51.58
91 Waldo Pinto (Bol) Equipo Luis Reque Paracaya             59.14
92 Ricardo Tapia (Bol) Universidad Policial- Anapol         59.56
93 Rilmer Claros (Bol) Equipo Luis Reque Paracaya         1.00.53
94 Cesar Mucha (Per) Romero 33                            1.02.33
95 Rimer Mamani (Bol) Energysol                           1.03.09
96 Jose Balderrama (Bol) Universidad Policial- Anapol     1.05.36
97 Henry Yujra (Bol) Gobierno Municipal Maniac 52-1       1.07.22
98 Bismark Rojas (Bol) Equipo Luis Reque Paracaya         1.15.36
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Argentina National Team                  12 pts
2 Daniel Diaz (Arg) Casa Real - Campos De Solana               10
3 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Argentina National Team               9
4 Luis Mancilla (Chi) Chile National Team                       5
5 Javier Salas (Arg) Casa Real - Campos De Solana               4
6 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos Trek                               3
7 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Tecos Trek                              3
8 Matias Medici (Arg) Argentina National Team                   3
9 Ignacio Gili (Arg) Argentina National Team                    2
10 Montaņo Yamil (Bol) Equipo Villazon                          2
11 Enzo Cesario (Chi) Chile National Team                       1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Boyaca Colombia                                        37.19.42
2 Seleccion Nacional De Chile                                0.12
3 Tecos Trek                                                 5.25
4 Equipo Villazon                                            5.43
5 Seleccion Argentina                                       10.50
6 Casa Real - Campos De Solana
7 Espoli Ecuador
8 Andalucia Tarija                                          16.15
9 Dataro
10 Romero 33
11 Pio Rico Z Sport                                         20.46
12 Cortez Genex Los Andes                                   22.55
13 Sinchi Wayra                                             24.58
14 Universidad Policial- Anapol                             47.01
15 Prefectura De Chuquisaca                                 53.50
16 Gobierno Municipal De Oruro                              57.39
17 Energysol                                              1.06.46
18 Gobierno Municipal De San Lore                         1.08.50
19 Equipo Luis Reque Paracaya                             1.56.19