Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Giro della Toscana - 2.1 Jr

Italy, May 1-4, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 2 - May 2: Terranuova Bracciolini - Malva , 93.8 km

Results

1 Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina         2.19.57 (40.214 km/h)
2 Niko Vogrinec (Slo) Slovenian National Team                0.15
3 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Van           0.18
4 Federico Rizza (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli Zani C                  
5 Matteo D'agostin (Ita) G.S.Vittorio Veneto                     
6 Mirko Ulivieri (Ita) Mx8 AC Pratese Grassi IP                  
7 Christopher Roth (Ger) German National Team                    
8 Mattia Franzoni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli Zani C                 
9 Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Russian National Team                 
10 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgian National Team                     
11 Thomas Op De Beeck (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                    
12 Luca Fala' (Ita) Mx2 V.C.Notaresco Di Fed                     
13 Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Dutch National Team                     
14 Simone Antonini (Ita) Mx8 AC Pratese Grassi IP                
15 Matteo Draperi (Ita) Mx8 AC Pratese Grassi IP                 
16 Nicki Rasmussen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina                
17 Salvatore Guastella (Ita) Mx5 Team Irone                      
18 Luca Olivieri (Ita) Mx1 Pedale Castanese                      
19 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                    
20 Manuel Bortoletti (Ita) Mx4 Rinascita Ormelle Pi              
21 Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli Zani C               
22 Bastian Burgel (Ger) Lv Quest Ralph-Denk Team                 
23 Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mx3 Borgonuovo Milior                 
24 Elia Biondo (Ita) Mx4 Rinascita Ormelle Pi                    
25 Michele Gazzara (Ita) Mx4 Rinascita Ormelle Pi                
26 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                 
27 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Kon Balen Bc                               
28 Lorenzo Pavan (Ita) Mx1 Pedale Castanese                      
29 Francesco Sileoni (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili Benassi              
30 Mathias Gade Jakobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina          
31 Davide Orrico (Ita) C.C. Canturino                            
32 Antonj Orsani (Ita) Mx8 AC Pratese Grassi IP                  
33 Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina                
34 Enzo Sorrentino (Ita) Mx7 Arianna Rimor                       
35 Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Mx4 Rinascita Ormelle Pi               
36 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                         
37 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Dutch National Team                 0.29
38 Artiom Vavilov (Rus) Russian National Team                    
39 Gerry Druyts (Bel) Belgian National Team                      
40 Enea Robert Bertuccelli (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Van        
41 Alexander Grad (Ger) Lv Quest Ralph-Denk Team                 
42 Alberto Petitto (Ita) Com.Reg.Emilia Romagna                  
43 Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) Mx1 Pedale Castanese                  
44 Clement Koretzky (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille            0.35
45 Luca Cingi (Ita) Asd C.T. Nial Nizzoli                        
46 Alessio Rossi (Ita) Vc Bianchin Marchiol Piz                  
47 Giuseppe Caschetto (Ita) Mx5 Team Irone                       
48 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) German National Team                    
49 Antonio Viola (Ita) Mx7 Arianna Rimor                     0.40
50 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Asd C.T. Nial Nizzoli                      
51 Paul Pontel (Ita) Abs Team Daniel                             
52 Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National Team                0.43
53 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili Benassi                   
54 Flavio Fusto (Ita) G.S. U. Signori                            
55 Alessio Bellagamba (Ita) Mx7 Arianna Rimor                    
56 Nicola Testi (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Van               0.46
57 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenian National Team                
58 Domen Kalan (Slo) Slovenian National Team                     
59 Alex Damian (Ita) Mx6 Solvepi Bonaldo T.Or                    
60 Gianni Dal Bello (Ita) Vc Bianchin Marchiol Piz               
61 Arnaud Maquet (Bel) Team Wallonie Juniors                 0.52
62 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Mx7 Arianna Rimor                      
63 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Van                   
64 Moreno Giampaolo (Ita) Ciclistica Cepagatti               0.55
65 Niccolo' Banedetti (Ita) G.S. U. Signori                  0.57
66 Andrea Betto (Ita) Mx6 Solvepi Bonaldo T.Or               0.59
67 Angelo Raffaele (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili Benassi            1.02
68 Jochen Deweer (Bel) Belgian National Team                     
69 Simone Lolli (Ita) U.P.Calderara Stm Ridutt               1.06
70 Alessandro Mangi (Ita) C.C. Canturino                     1.09
71 Nazarrio Nanni (Bel) Team Wallonie Juniors                    
72 Alessandro Pettiti (Ita) Mx1 Pedale Castanese                 
73 Hendrik Van Den Bossche (Bel) Kon Balen Bc                    
74 Ivan Buttarazzi (Ita) Mx3 Borgonuovo Milior               1.18
75 Gaetano Zenna (Ita) Com.Reg.Emilia Romagna                    
76 Adriano Frare (Ita) G.S.Vittorio Veneto                   1.20
77 Joris Bagnol (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                    
78 Davide Zalamena (Ita) Vc Bianchin Marchiol Piz                
79 Mattia Beninca' (Ita) G.S.Vittorio Veneto                     
80 Marco Tramet (Ita) G.S.Postumia                               
81 Christian Dressler (Ger) German National Team                 
82 Wouter Haan (Ned) Dutch National Team                     1.30
83 Davide D'agostino (Ita) Mx2 V.C.Notaresco Di Fed              
84 Mattia Di Sabatino (Ita) Mx2 V.C.Notaresco Di Fed             
85 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                      
86 Alberto Iacchi (Ita) S.S. Aquila                              
87 Roberto D'agostin (Ita) Mx6 Solvepi Bonaldo T.Or              
88 Vainer Lavaioli (Ita) Com.Reg.Emilia Romagna                  
89 Claudio Gerolami (Ita) Mx6 Solvepi Bonaldo T.Or               
90 Viktor Peckarev (Rus) Russian National Team                   
91 Michael Humbert (Ger) German National Team                1.36
92 Christian Lavecchia (Ita) U.P.Calderara Stm Ridutt        1.38
93 Dries Beatse (Bel) Belgian National Team                  2.09
94 Gertjan Van Ham (Bel) Kon Balen Bc                        2.24
95 Mirko Goffredi (Ita) S.S. Aquila                          2.30
96 Mattia Mainetti (Ita) C.C. Canturino                      2.34
97 Alessandro Forner (Ita) G.S.Postumia                      2.47
98 Daniel Toci (Ita) Mx3 Borgonuovo Milior                   2.50
99 Gianluca Milani (Ita) G.S.Postumia                        2.53
100 Gabriele Selvi (Ita) S.S. Aquila                         3.01
101 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Mx5 Team Irone                           
102 Martin Galderoux (Bel) Team Wallonie Juniors             3.07
103 Gian Luca Remondi (Ita) Asd C.T. Nial Nizzoli                
104 Andrea Poli (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili Benassi               3.11
105 Giacomo Zucchini (Ita) U.P.Calderara Stm Ridutt          3.14
106 Mauro De Smedt (Bel) Kon Balen Bc                        3.16
107 Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Mx2 V.C.Notaresco Di Fed           3.17
108 Fabio Marchionne (Ita) Ciclistica Cepagatti                  
109 Daniele Benfanti (Ita) Comitato Reg. Umbria              3.27
110 Giacomo Vezzani (Ita) G.S. U. Signori                    3.30
111 Mattia Paulon (Ita) Asd Conscio Sile Team                3.36
112 Joeri Havik (Ned) Dutch National Team                        
113 Ezio Cola (Ita) Ciclistica Cepagatti                         
114 Luca Pirini (Ita) Com.Reg.Emilia Romagna                     
115 Patrik Sylla (Ger) Lv Quest Ralph-Denk Team                  
116 Michele Sammario (Ita) Asd Conscio Sile Team                 
117 Nazareno Boldrini (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli Zani C             
118 Romeo Di Bari (Ita) Mx5 Team Irone                       3.48
119 Alessandro Bani (Ita) G.S. U. Signori                    3.54
120 Francesco Piazza (Ita) Asd C.T. Nial Nizzoli             5.27
121 Davide Gani (Ita) Abs Team Daniel                        6.06
122 Elias Ligi (Ita) Comitato Reg. Umbria                    7.27
123 Manuel Bonacci (Ita) Comitato Reg. Umbria                    
124 Raffaele Corbetta (Ita) C.C. Canturino                   8.54
125 Matteo Moratti (Ita) Abs Team Daniel                     9.08
126 Federico Pozzetto (Ita) Abs Team Daniel                  9.19
127 Logan Brun (Bel) Team Wallonie Juniors                   9.45
128 Matteo Tartari (Ita) U.P.Calderara Stm Ridutt            9.48
129 Balasz Vres (Hun) Hungarian National Team               10.00
130 Ennio Lonzi (Ita) Pol.Via Nova Madigan Dik              10.08
131 Marin Andelini (Cro) Croatian National Team                  
132 Enrico Dami (Ita) Pol.Via Nova Madigan Dik                   
133 Andrea Ciacchini (Ita) Pol.Via Nova Madigan Dik         10.15
134 Lorenzo Salvan (Ita) Asd Conscio Sile Team                   
135 Marton Szabo-Biczok (Hun) Hungarian National Team       10.20
136 Francesco Moretti (Ita) Vc Bianchin Marchiol Piz        10.24
137 Andrea Pagni (Ita) S.S. Aquila                               
138 Roberto Pagliaccia (Ita) Mx3 Borgonuovo Milior          10.31
139 Florent Boyer (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille             10.41
DNS Alessio Menciassi (Ita) G.S. Elettr.Brotini Gr.L             
DNF Miklos Dirucz (Hun) Hungarian National Team                  
DNF Domagoj Saric (Cro) Croatian National Team                   
DNF Mattia Cei (Ita) G.S. Elettr.Brotini Gr.L                    
DNF Luca Bagni (Ita) G.S. Elettr.Brotini Gr.L                    
DNF Robert Jenko (Slo) Slovenian National Team                   
DNF Matteo Munarolo (Ita) G.S.Postumia                           
DNF Klaudio Pjetrushai (Alb) G.S. Elettr.Brotini Gr.L            
 
General classification after stage 2 
 
1 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Avia Cycling Team              5.01.24
2 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                  
3 Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina            0.02
4 Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Dutch National Team                  0.11
5 Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina                 
6 Federico Rizza (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli Zani C              0.20
7 Mirko Ulivieri (Ita) Mx8 AC Pratese Grassi IP                  
8 Mattia Franzoni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli Zani C                 
9 Matteo Draperi (Ita) Mx8 AC Pratese Grassi IP                  
10 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Van              
11 Simone Antonini (Ita) Mx8 AC Pratese Grassi IP                
12 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgian National Team                     
13 Luca Fala' (Ita) Mx2 V.C.Notaresco Di Fed                     
14 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Kon Balen Bc                               
15 Michele Gazzara (Ita) Mx4 Rinascita Ormelle Pi                
16 Salvatore Guastella (Ita) Mx5 Team Irone                      
17 Elia Biondo (Ita) Mx4 Rinascita Ormelle Pi                    
18 Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli Zani C               
19 Bastian Burgel (Ger) Lv Quest Ralph-Denk Team                 
20 Niko Vogrinec (Slo) Slovenian National Team               0.22
21 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Dutch National Team                     
22 Alberto Petitto (Ita) Com.Reg.Emilia Romagna                  
23 Alexander Grad (Ger) Lv Quest Ralph-Denk Team                 
24 Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) Mx1 Pedale Castanese                  
25 Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Russian National Team            0.25
26 Thomas Op De Beeck (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                    
27 Matteo D'agostin (Ita) G.S.Vittorio Veneto                    
28 Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mx3 Borgonuovo Milior                 
29 Davide Orrico (Ita) C.C. Canturino                            
30 Lorenzo Pavan (Ita) Mx1 Pedale Castanese                      
31 Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Mx4 Rinascita Ormelle Pi               
32 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                         
33 Clement Koretzky (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille            0.28
34 Christopher Roth (Ger) German National Team               0.29
35 Nicki Rasmussen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina                
36 Manuel Bortoletti (Ita) Mx4 Rinascita Ormelle Pi              
37 Antonj Orsani (Ita) Mx8 AC Pratese Grassi IP                  
38 Mathias Gade Jakobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina          
39 Enzo Sorrentino (Ita) Mx7 Arianna Rimor                       
40 Luca Olivieri (Ita) Mx1 Pedale Castanese                      
41 Artiom Vavilov (Rus) Russian National Team                0.36
42 Gerry Druyts (Bel) Belgian National Team                  0.40
43 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Asd C.T. Nial Nizzoli                  0.42
44 Paul Pontel (Ita) Abs Team Daniel                             
45 Alessio Rossi (Ita) Vc Bianchin Marchiol Piz                  
46 Luca Cingi (Ita) Asd C.T. Nial Nizzoli                    0.46
47 Nicola Testi (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Van               0.48
48 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Van               0.54
49 Alessio Bellagamba (Ita) Mx7 Arianna Rimor                    
50 Alex Damian (Ita) Mx6 Solvepi Bonaldo T.Or                0.57
51 Arnaud Maquet (Bel) Team Wallonie Juniors                 1.03
52 Moreno Giampaolo (Ita) Ciclistica Cepagatti               1.06
53 Niccolo' Banedetti (Ita) G.S. U. Signori                  1.08
54 Alessandro Pettiti (Ita) Mx1 Pedale Castanese             1.11
55 Antonio Viola (Ita) Mx7 Arianna Rimor                     1.24
56 Gaetano Zenna (Ita) Com.Reg.Emilia Romagna                1.25
57 Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National Team                1.27
58 Marco Tramet (Ita) G.S.Postumia                           1.31
59 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                  1.32
60 Wouter Haan (Ned) Dutch National Team                     1.41
61 Francesco Sileoni (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili Benassi          2.05
62 Enea Robert Bertuccelli (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Van    2.17
63 Dries Beatse (Bel) Belgian National Team                  2.20
64 Giuseppe Caschetto (Ita) Mx5 Team Irone                   2.29
65 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) German National Team                    
66 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili Benassi               2.31
67 Flavio Fusto (Ita) G.S. U. Signori                        2.37
68 Gianni Dal Bello (Ita) Vc Bianchin Marchiol Piz           2.40
69 Domen Kalan (Slo) Slovenian National Team                     
70 Mattia Mainetti (Ita) C.C. Canturino                      2.45
71 Michael Humbert (Ger) German National Team                    
72 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Mx7 Arianna Rimor                  2.46
73 Andrea Betto (Ita) Mx6 Solvepi Bonaldo T.Or               2.53
74 Gianluca Milani (Ita) G.S.Postumia                        2.55
75 Jochen Deweer (Bel) Belgian National Team                 2.56
76 Davide Zalamena (Ita) Vc Bianchin Marchiol Piz            3.07
77 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenian National Team            3.10
78 Ivan Buttarazzi (Ita) Mx3 Borgonuovo Milior               3.12
79 Gian Luca Remondi (Ita) Asd C.T. Nial Nizzoli             3.14
80 Mattia Beninca' (Ita) G.S.Vittorio Veneto                     
81 Adriano Frare (Ita) G.S.Vittorio Veneto                       
82 Joris Bagnol (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                    
83 Viktor Peckarev (Rus) Russian National Team               3.17
84 Vainer Lavaioli (Ita) Com.Reg.Emilia Romagna              3.24
85 Davide D'agostino (Ita) Mx2 V.C.Notaresco Di Fed              
86 Alberto Iacchi (Ita) S.S. Aquila                              
87 Angelo Raffaele (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili Benassi            3.26
88 Simone Lolli (Ita) U.P.Calderara Stm Ridutt               3.30
89 Christian Lavecchia (Ita) U.P.Calderara Stm Ridutt        3.32
90 Alessandro Mangi (Ita) C.C. Canturino                     3.33
91 Hendrik Van Den Bossche (Bel) Kon Balen Bc                    
92 Nazarrio Nanni (Bel) Team Wallonie Juniors                    
93 Christian Dressler (Ger) German National Team             3.44
94 Claudio Gerolami (Ita) Mx6 Solvepi Bonaldo T.Or           3.54
95 Roberto D'agostin (Ita) Mx6 Solvepi Bonaldo T.Or              
96 Mattia Di Sabatino (Ita) Mx2 V.C.Notaresco Di Fed             
97 Alessandro Forner (Ita) G.S.Postumia                      4.41
98 Gertjan Van Ham (Bel) Kon Balen Bc                        4.48
99 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Mx5 Team Irone                        4.55
100 Martin Galderoux (Bel) Team Wallonie Juniors             5.01
101 Andrea Poli (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili Benassi               5.05
102 Fabio Marchionne (Ita) Ciclistica Cepagatti              5.11
103 Francesco Piazza (Ita) Asd C.T. Nial Nizzoli             5.20
104 Giacomo Vezzani (Ita) G.S. U. Signori                    5.24
105 Gabriele Selvi (Ita) S.S. Aquila                         5.25
106 Ezio Cola (Ita) Ciclistica Cepagatti                     5.30
107 Giacomo Zucchini (Ita) U.P.Calderara Stm Ridutt          5.38
108 Mauro De Smedt (Bel) Kon Balen Bc                        5.40
109 Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Mx2 V.C.Notaresco Di Fed           5.41
110 Alessandro Bani (Ita) G.S. U. Signori                    5.48
111 Daniele Benfanti (Ita) Comitato Reg. Umbria              5.51
112 Michele Sammario (Ita) Asd Conscio Sile Team             6.00
113 Mattia Paulon (Ita) Asd Conscio Sile Team                    
114 Luca Pirini (Ita) Com.Reg.Emilia Romagna                     
115 Nazareno Boldrini (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli Zani C             
116 Patrik Sylla (Ger) Lv Quest Ralph-Denk Team                  
117 Romeo Di Bari (Ita) Mx5 Team Irone                       6.12
118 Davide Gani (Ita) Abs Team Daniel                        6.13
119 Joeri Havik (Ned) Dutch National Team                    6.44
120 Mirko Goffredi (Ita) S.S. Aquila                         9.44
121 Manuel Bonacci (Ita) Comitato Reg. Umbria                9.51
122 Elias Ligi (Ita) Comitato Reg. Umbria                        
123 Daniel Toci (Ita) Mx3 Borgonuovo Milior                 10.04
124 Florent Boyer (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille             10.48
125 Matteo Moratti (Ita) Abs Team Daniel                    11.02
126 Federico Pozzetto (Ita) Abs Team Daniel                 11.13
127 Matteo Tartari (Ita) U.P.Calderara Stm Ridutt           11.36
128 Balasz Vres (Hun) Hungarian National Team               12.24
129 Enrico Dami (Ita) Pol.Via Nova Madigan Dik              12.32
130 Ennio Lonzi (Ita) Pol.Via Nova Madigan Dik                   
131 Lorenzo Salvan (Ita) Asd Conscio Sile Team              12.39
132 Marton Szabo-Biczok (Hun) Hungarian National Team       12.44
133 Francesco Moretti (Ita) Vc Bianchin Marchiol Piz        12.48
134 Andrea Pagni (Ita) S.S. Aquila                               
135 Roberto Pagliaccia (Ita) Mx3 Borgonuovo Milior          12.55
136 Marin Andelini (Cro) Croatian National Team             17.18
137 Raffaele Corbetta (Ita) C.C. Canturino                  19.26
138 Logan Brun (Bel) Team Wallonie Juniors                  20.25
139 Andrea Ciacchini (Ita) Pol.Via Nova Madigan Dik         20.47
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Alberto Petitto (Ita) Com.Reg.Emilia Romagna                 28 pts
2 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                18
3 Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand Festina              12
4 Clement Koretzky (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille               10
5 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Dutch National Team                     8
6 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                    6
7 Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Dutch National Team                     4
8 Viktor Peckarev (Rus) Russian National Team                   4
9 Francesco Piazza (Ita) Asd C.T. Nial Nizzoli                  4
10 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Van             2