Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

7th Doble Sucre Potosi G.P. Cemento Fancesa - 2.2

Bolivia, May 14-18, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 2 - May 15: Potosí - Kinsa Pujyu - Potosí, 134 km

Results

1 Byron Guamad De La Cruz (Ecu) Equipo Spoli Ecuador         3.40.27 (36.471 km/h)
2 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos Trek UAG                          0.03
3 Ramiro Calpa (Ecu) Equipo Spoli Ecuador                       0.22
4 Nestor Bernal (Col) Glas Casa Real                            1.28
5 Miguel Rubiano (Col) Coarali Multirrepuestos                  1.58
6 Carlos Galvis (Ven) Alcaldia Bolivariana De Paez              2.15
7 Jhony Caicedo (Ecu) Equipo Spoli Ecuador                      2.36
8 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG                               
9 Yamil Montaño (Bol) Molino Andino Villazon                    3.14
10 Oscar Pachon (Col) Coarali Multirrepuestos                       
11 Victor Tarqui (Bol) Sinchi Wayra Poopo                       3.43
12 Pablo Caicedo (Ecu) Equipo Spoli Ecuador                     3.51
13 Fernando Matamoros (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG                      4.10
14 Juan Carlos Montenegro (Ecu) Equipo Spoli Ecuador            5.06
15 Norberto Wilches (Col) Coarali Multirrepuestos               6.57
16 Jorge Quispe (Bol) Molino Andino Villazon                   11.36
17 Sandro Rodriguez (Bol) Molino Andino Villazon               12.17
18 Ruben Velasquez (Bol) Villazon                              12.19
19 Fernando Pinilla (Col) Coarali Multirrepuestos                   
20 Lenin Zubieta (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                             
21 Alfredo Rios (Bol) Sinchi Wayra Poopo                       12.27
22 Nelson Torres (Col) Coarali Multirrepuestos                 15.08
23 Alberto Maizares (Bol) Molino Andino Villazon               17.03
24 Edwin Callisaya (Bol) Banco Los Andes                       17.29
25 Tito Gomez (Per) Romeo 33                                   18.27
26 Heriberto Acosta (Bol) Villazon                             18.31
27 Wilber Juchani (Bol) Potosi De Plata                        19.50
28 Richard Acarapi (Bol) Prefectura De Chuquisaca              20.22
29 Leonardo Mayta (Bol) Potosi De Plata                        21.26
30 Patricio Alban (Ecu) Equipo Spoli Ecuador                   23.22
31 Gabriel Alvarez (Col) Glas Casa Real                        25.38
32 Luis Diaz (Ven) Alcaldia Bolivariana De Paez                26.32
33 Carlos Alarcon (Bol) Villazon                               27.33
34 Carlos Cocalazo (Bol) Villazon                                   
35 Henry Gutierrez (Bol) Banco Los Andes                            
36 Juan Carlos Cespedes (Bol) Molino Andino Villazon           27.41
37 Omar Cervantes (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG                              
38 Klay Zenteno (Bol) Sinchi Wayra Poopo                       27.44
39 Joaquin Porras (Per) Romeo 33                                    
40 Jorge Quispe (Per) Romeo 33                                 27.51
41 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Tecos Trek UAG                         27.58
42 Julian Morales (Col) Coarali Multirrepuestos                     
43 Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Alcaldia Bolivariana De Paez               
44 Daniel Diaz (Arg) Glas Casa Real                            28.31
45 Victor Amachuy (Bol) Prefectura De Chuquisaca               29.11
46 Samuel Alaka (Bol) Prefectura De Chuquisaca                 29.39
47 Ricardo Miranda (Bol) Tektro Verdadaera Ropa De Vestir      29.49
48 Alvaro Davalos (Bol) Prefectura De Chuquisaca               29.50
49 Bismark Rojas (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                        29.58
50 Cristian Bustos (Bol) Sinchi Wayra Poopo                         
51 Elias Ferrufino (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                      30.03
52 Gerardo Adrian (Bol) GT - Oruro                             30.11
53 Edwin Casas (Bol) Banco Los Andes                           30.25
54 Patricio Mayta (Bol) Potosi De Plata                        34.36
55 Abel Cruz (Bol) Villazon                                    35.12
DNF Franklin Mita (Bol) Sinchi Wayra Poopo                          
DNF Yheson Bejarano (Bol) Tektro Verdadaera Ropa De Vestir          
DNF Marcelo Rivera (Bol) Glas Casa Real                             
DNF Tomas Vidaurre (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                           
DNF Raul Escobar (Bol) Prefectura De Chuquisaca                     
DNF Ruben Estrada (Bol) Tektro Verdadaera Ropa De Vestir            
DNF Salvador Bejarano (Bol) Tektro Verdadaera Ropa De Vestir        
DNF Manuel Guevara (Ven) Alcaldia Bolivariana De Paez               
DNF Jhonny Saavedra (Bol) Tektro Verdadaera Ropa De Vestir          
DNF Jhonny Lima (Bol) Sinchi Wayra Poopo                            
DNF Johny Flores (Bol) Gobierno Municipal Oruro                     
DNF Veimar Demetrio (Bol) Gobierno Municipal Oruro                  
DNF Diego Yepez (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG                                
HD Jhonny Saavedra (Bol) Tektro Verdadaera Ropa De Vestir           
HD Jhonny Lima (Bol) Sinchi Wayra Poopo                             
HD Johny Flores (Bol) Gobierno Municipal Oruro                      
HD Veimar Demetrio (Bol) Gobierno Municipal Oruro                   
HD Diego Yepez (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG                                 
 
Mountains
 
1 Ramiro Calpa (Ecu) Equipo Spoli Ecuador                         25 pts
2 Norberto Wilches (Col) Coarali Multirrepuestos                  23
3 Nestor Bernal (Col) Glas Casa Real                              13
4 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos Trek UAG                            11
5 Byron Guamad De La Cruz (Ecu) Equipo Spoli Ecuador               9
6 Pablo Caicedo (Ecu) Equipo Spoli Ecuador                         6
7 Miguel Rubiano (Col) Coarali Multirrepuestos                     5
8 Nelson Torres (Col) Coarali Multirrepuestos                      4
9 Oscar Pachon (Col) Coarali Multirrepuestos                       3
10 Jorge Quispe (Bol) Molino Andino Villazon                       2
11 Lenin Zubieta (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                            2
12 Sandro Rodriguez (Bol) Molino Andino Villazon                   1
13 Carlos Galvis (Ven) Alcaldia Bolivariana De Paez                1
 
Metas volantes
 
1 Byron Guamad De La Cruz (Ecu) Equipo Spoli Ecuador               6 pts
2 Yamil Montaño (Bol) Molino Andino Villazon                       3
4 Daniel Diaz (Arg) Glas Casa Real                                 2
5 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos Trek UAG                             2
6 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG                              2
8 Ramiro Calpa (Ecu) Equipo Spoli Ecuador                          1
9 Alberto Maizares (Bol) Molino Andino Villazon                    1
10 Nelson Torres (Col) Coarali Multirrepuestos                     1
 
Teams
 
1 Equipo Spoli Ecuador                                      11.04.19
2 Tecos Trek Uag                                                3.51
3 Coarali Multirrepuestos                                       9.11
4 Molino Andino                                                24.09
5 Sinchi Wayra Poopo                                           40.56
6 Glas Casa Real                                               52.39
7 Alcaldia Bolivariana De Paez                                 53.47
8 Villazon                                                     55.25
9 Pio Rico Z Sport                                           1.09.22
10 Banco Los Andes                                           1.12.29
11 Potosi De Plata                                           1.12.54
12 Prefectura De Chuquisaca                                  1.16.14
 
General classification after stage 2
 
1 Byron Guamad De La Cruz (Ecu) Equipo Spoli Ecuador         8.23.48
2 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos Trek UAG                          0.27
3 Ramiro Calpa (Ecu) Equipo Spoli Ecuador                       1.10
4 Miguel Rubiano (Col) Coarali Multirrepuestos                  2.21
5 Nestor Bernal (Col) Glas Casa Real                            2.24
6 Yamil Montaño (Bol) Molino Andino Villazon                    3.53
7 Oscar Pachon (Col) Coarali Multirrepuestos                    4.06
8 Fernando Matamoros (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG                       4.56
9 Pablo Caicedo (Ecu) Equipo Spoli Ecuador                      4.57
10 Carlos Galvis (Ven) Alcaldia Bolivariana De Paez             8.43
11 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG                         11.18
12 Victor Tarqui (Bol) Sinchi Wayra Poopo                      12.55
13 Juan Carlos Montenegro (Ecu) Equipo Spoli Ecuador           13.40
14 Norberto Wilches (Col) Coarali Multirrepuestos              15.25
15 Fernando Pinilla (Col) Coarali Multirrepuestos              18.19
16 Alberto Maizares (Bol) Molino Andino Villazon               18.21
17 Jorge Quispe (Bol) Molino Andino Villazon                   20.28
18 Lenin Zubieta (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                        21.19
19 Sandro Rodriguez (Bol) Molino Andino Villazon               21.21
20 Jhony Caicedo (Ecu) Equipo Spoli Ecuador                    22.42
21 Ruben Velasquez (Bol) Villazon                              23.10
22 Nelson Torres (Col) Coarali Multirrepuestos                 24.07
23 Alfredo Rios (Bol) Sinchi Wayra Poopo                       24.19
24 Edwin Callisaya (Bol) Banco Los Andes                       26.33
25 Heriberto Acosta (Bol) Villazon                             27.15
26 Wilber Juchani (Bol) Potosi De Plata                        30.25
27 Patricio Alban (Ecu) Equipo Spoli Ecuador                   30.32
28 Carlos Cocalazo (Bol) Villazon                              33.35
29 Omar Cervantes (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG                         35.54
30 Gabriel Alvarez (Col) Glas Casa Real                        36.50
31 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Tecos Trek UAG                         37.02
32 Samuel Alaka (Bol) Prefectura De Chuquisaca                 43.54
33 Carlos Alarcon (Bol) Villazon                               47.58
34 Juan Carlos Cespedes (Bol) Molino Andino Villazon           48.06
35 Jorge Quispe (Per) Romeo 33                                 48.08
36 Alvaro Davalos (Bol) Prefectura De Chuquisaca               50.41
37 Henry Gutierrez (Bol) Banco Los Andes                       50.58
38 Tito Gomez (Per) Romeo 33                                   53.22
39 Elias Ferrufino (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                      55.59
40 Richard Acarapi (Bol) Prefectura De Chuquisaca              56.00
41 Leonardo Mayta (Bol) Potosi De Plata                        56.25
42 Joaquin Porras (Per) Romeo 33                             1.03.05
43 Klay Zenteno (Bol) Sinchi Wayra Poopo                     1.03.35
44 Daniel Diaz (Arg) Glas Casa Real                          1.04.31
45 Ricardo Miranda (Bol) Tektro Verdadaera Ropa De Vestir    1.05.03
46 Cristian Bustos (Bol) Sinchi Wayra Poopo                  1.06.12
47 Luis Diaz (Ven) Alcaldia Bolivariana De Paez              1.07.02
48 Julian Morales (Col) Coarali Multirrepuestos              1.08.28
49 Abel Cruz (Bol) Villazon                                  1.10.54
50 Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Alcaldia Bolivariana De Paez        1.13.56
51 Victor Amachuy (Bol) Prefectura De Chuquisaca             1.14.24
52 Bismark Rojas (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                      1.14.45
53 Edwin Casas (Bol) Banco Los Andes                         1.18.39
54 Gerardo Adrian (Bol) GT - Oruro                           1.20.37
55 Patricio Mayta (Bol) Potosi De Plata                      1.24.20
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Ramiro Calpa (Ecu) Equipo Spoli Ecuador                         34 pts
2 Norberto Wilches (Col) Coarali Multirrepuestos                  29
3 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos Trek UAG                            20
4 Byron Guamad De La Cruz (Ecu) Equipo Spoli Ecuador              15
5 Nestor Bernal (Col) Glas Casa Real                              15
6 Fernando Pinilla (Col) Coarali Multirrepuestos                  10
7 Miguel Rubiano (Col) Coarali Multirrepuestos                     9
8 Fernando Matamoros (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG                          7
9 Pablo Caicedo (Ecu) Equipo Spoli Ecuador                         6
10 Sandro Rodriguez (Bol) Molino Andino Villazon                   4
11 Nelson Torres (Col) Coarali Multirrepuestos                     4
12 Oscar Pachon (Col) Coarali Multirrepuestos                      3
13 Jorge Quispe (Bol) Molino Andino Villazon                       2
14 Lenin Zubieta (Bol) Pio Rico Z Sport                            2
15 Patricio Alban (Ecu) Equipo Spoli Ecuador                       2
16 Carlos Galvis (Ven) Alcaldia Bolivariana De Paez                1
17 Jhony Caicedo (Ecu) Equipo Spoli Ecuador                        1
 
Metas volantes classification
 
1 Byron Guamad De La Cruz (Ecu) Equipo Spoli Ecuador              13 pts
2 Yamil Montaño (Bol) Molino Andino Villazon                       4
3 Miguel Rubiano (Col) Coarali Multirrepuestos                     3
4 Daniel Diaz (Arg) Glas Casa Real                                 3
5 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos Trek UAG                             2
6 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos Trek UAG                              2
7 Sandro Rodriguez (Bol) Molino Andino Villazon                    2
8 Ramiro Calpa (Ecu) Equipo Spoli Ecuador                          1
9 Alberto Maizares (Bol) Molino Andino Villazon                    1
10 Nelson Torres (Col) Coarali Multirrepuestos                     1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Equipo Spoli Ecuador                                      25.16.54
2 Tecos Trek Uag                                               10.55
3 Coarali Multirrepuestos                                      14.05
4 Molino Andino                                                32.31
5 Sinchi Wayra Poopo                                         1.13.40
6 Villazon                                                   1.18.30
7 Glas Casa Real                                             1.38.10
8 Alcaldia Bolivariana De Paez                               1.46.59
9 Prefectura De Chuquisaca                                   2.01.07
10 Pio Rico Z Sport                                          2.26.33
11 Banco Los Andes                                           2.30.40
12 Potosi De Plata                                           2.45.40