Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Tour de Pologne Feminin - 2.2W

Poland, May 22-24, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3 - May 24: Lodz - Lodz, 88.8km

Results

1 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Titanedi - Safi Mix 2           1.51.34
2 Grete Treier (Est) Mix1                                       
3 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Italian National Team                   
4 Valeria Velychko (Ukr) Nikolajew                              
5 Elena Novikova (Rus) Russian National Team                    
6 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek                  
7 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Belgianm National Team                      
8 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Belgianm National Team                 
9 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Belgianm National Team                     
10 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Swedish National Team                    
11 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Michela Fanini                          
12 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Brothers Bikes Team                     
13 Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Mix1                                   
14 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Michela Fanini                      
15 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Top Fassa Bortolo                 
16 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Ausra Gruodis                          
17 Malgorzata Wysocka (Pol) MKS Start Peugeot                   
18 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Stuttgart                          
19 Marit Huisman (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland              
20 Katharina Blum (Ger) Elk Haus Faminile Mix 3                 
21 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Vrienden Van Het Platteland           
22 Karen Steurs (Bel) Belgianm National Team                    
23 Laura Lepasalu (Est) Mix1                                    
24 Aleksandra Wnuczek (Pol) Pol-Aqua                            
25 Jaccolien Wallaard (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland         
26 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Polish National Team                    
27 Katazyna Sosna (Ltu) Ausra Gruodis                           
28 Monika Krawczyk (Pol) MKS Start Peugeot                      
29 Marie Linberg (Swe) Swedish National Team                    
30 Julia Ilinykh (Rus) Russian National Team                    
31 Anna Zugo (Ita) Top Fassa Bortolo                            
32 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team            
33 Magdalena Pyrgies (Pol) MKS Start Peugeot                    
34 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukranian National Team                    
35 Schaufuß Nora (Ger) Elk Haus Faminile Mix 3                  
36 Stefania Vecchio (Ita) Italian National Team                 
37 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Titanedi - Safi Mix 2                
38 Julia Blindyuk (Rus) Michela Fanini                          
39 Magdalena Zamolska (Pol) Polish National Team                
40 Barbara Gromaszek (Pol) MKS Start Peugeot                    
41 Oksana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukranian National Team             
42 Sabina Brazevic (Ltu) Ausra Gruodis                          
43 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska             
44 Monika Adamska (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska                  
45 Komos Saneta (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska                    
46 Magdalena Szymanska (Pol) Polish National Team               
47 Maryna Vinnikova (Blr) Belarusian National Team              
48 Katarzyna Barczyk (Pol) Primus Lódz                          
49 Christel Pourias (Fra) Lot Et Garonine Team                  
50 Paulina Ryczek (Pol) MKS Start Peugeot                       
51 Anna-Maria Beyer (Ger) Team Stuttgart                        
52 Anna Bazan (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska                      
53 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Brothers Bikes Team                   
54 Tatiana Panina (Rus) Ausra Gruodis                           
55 Dominika Maczka (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska                 
56 Serena Danesi (Ita) Top Fassa Bortolo                        
57 Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Nikolajew                                 
58 Christy Verkerk (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek                    
59 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Titanedi - Safi Mix 2                
60 Patricia Van Loon (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek                  
61 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) Primus Lódz                          
62 Marzena Wasiuk (Pol) Primus Lódz                             
63 Elena Gayun (Rus) Russian National Team                      
64 Elodie Henriette (Fra) Lot Et Garonine Team                  
65 Angela Van Der Velde (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek               
66 Nataliya Fihurska (Ukr) Ukranian National Team               
67 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart                     
68 Julia Theisen (Ger) Brothers Bikes Team                      
69 Irina Asavets (Blr) Belarusian National Team                 
70 Monique Verstraten (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland         
71 Lisa Grespan (Ita) Titanedi - Safi Mix 2                     
72 Nina Oucharenko (Ukr) Ukranian National Team                 
73 Kamila Wójt (Pol) Polish National Team                       
74 Fransiska Merten (Ger) Team Stuttgart                        
75 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Elk Haus Faminile Mix 3              
76 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Pol-Aqua                           
77 Martyna Rynska (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska                  
78 Bogumila Matusiak (Pol) Primus Lódz                          
79 Joanna Ignasiak (Pol) Pol-Aqua                               
80 Anna Harkowska (Pol) Polish National Team                    
81 Silvia Parietti (Ita) Mix1                                   
82 Natalia Fraczek (Pol) Pol-Aqua                               
83 Veronica Alessio (Ita) Michela Fanini                        
84 Volha Dzerkach (Blr) Belarusian National Team                
85 Claudia Meyer (Ger) Team Stuttgart                           
86 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Italian National Team                
87 Melanie Bravard (Fra) Lot Et Garonine Team                   
88 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Italian National Team               
89 Stephanie Borchers (Ger) Team Stuttgart                      
90 Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Elk Haus Faminile Mix 3              
91 Jessie Daams (Bel) Belgianm National Team                    
92 Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland            
93 Nadine Krpal (Ger) Brothers Bikes Team                       
94 Sandra Gockert (Ger) Brothers Bikes Team                     
95 Cathy Moncassin-Prime (Fra) Lot Et Garonine Team             
96 Francesca Tognali (Ita) Top Fassa Bortolo                    
97 Marika Plagenzi (Ita) Michela Fanini                         
98 Vera Carrara (Ita) Italian National Team                     
99 Laura Pisaneschi (Ita) Top Fassa Bortolo                     
100 Sara Muccioli (Ita) Top Fassa Bortolo                       
101 Eleonora Soldo (Ita) Titanedi - Safi Mix 2                  
102 Mathilde Boullay (Fra) Lot Et Garonine Team                 
103 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Titanedi - Safi Mix 2               
104 Maris Nurm (Est) Mix1                                       
105 Ekaterina Malomura (Rus) Russian National Team              
106 Marlena Pyrgies (Pol) MKS Start Peugeot                     
107 Emilie Lebrun (Fra) Lot Et Garonine Team                    
108 Viktoriya Vologdnina (Ukr) Nikolajew                        
109 Anzhalika Smalei (Blr) Ausra Gruodis                        
110 Pelin Cizgin (Aut) Elk Haus Faminile Mix 3                  
111 Agnieszka Ryczek (Pol) Pol-Aqua                             
112 Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian National Team              
113 Ekatseryna Barazna (Blr) Belarusian National Team           
114 Suzan Simons (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek                      
115 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek                     
116 An Van Rie (Bel) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                
117 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Ausra Gruodis                        
118 Emila Fahlin (Swe) Swedish National Team                    
119 Magdalena Gregorczyk (Pol) Primus Lódz                  6.46
120 Isabelle Soderberg (Swe) Swedish National Team              
121 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Polish National Team               
122 Catrine Josefsson (Swe) Swedish National Team               
123 Alena Dylko (Blr) Belarusian National Team              9.34
DNF Giulia Lazzerini (Ita) Michela Fanini                       
DNF Olena Buymister (Ukr) Nikolajew                             
DNF Angelika Kulisch (Pol) Pol-Aqua                             
 
Sprints
?ód? - 22.2km
 
1 Valeria Velychko (Ukr) Nikolajew                             3 pts
2 Grete Treier (Est) Mix1                                      2
3 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek                 1
 
?ód? - 55.5km
 
1 Grete Treier (Est) Mix1                                      3 pts
2 Aleksandra Wnuczek (Pol) Pol-Aqua                            2
3 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek                 1
 
General classification after stage 3
 
1 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Top Fassa Bortolo           7.25.08
2 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Swedish National Team                 0.02
3 An Van Rie (Bel) Vrienden Van Het Platteland              0.04
4 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Vrienden Van Het Platteland        0.05
5 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team             
6 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Titanedi - Safi Mix 2              0.19
7 Grete Treier (Est) Mix1                                   0.23
8 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Italian National Team               0.27
9 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Belgianm National Team                  0.29
10 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek                 
11 Elena Novikova (Rus) Russian National Team                   
12 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Belgianm National Team                
13 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Brothers Bikes Team                     
14 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Michela Fanini                      
15 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Michela Fanini                          
16 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Belgianm National Team                    
17 Marit Huisman (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland              
18 Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Mix1                                   
19 Malgorzata Wysocka (Pol) MKS Start Peugeot                   
20 Karen Steurs (Bel) Belgianm National Team                    
21 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Polish National Team                    
22 Monika Krawczyk (Pol) MKS Start Peugeot                      
23 Julia Ilinykh (Rus) Russian National Team                    
24 Aleksandra Wnuczek (Pol) Pol-Aqua                            
25 Laura Lepasalu (Est) Mix1                                    
26 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukranian National Team                    
27 Magdalena Pyrgies (Pol) MKS Start Peugeot                    
28 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) Primus Lódz                          
29 Oksana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukranian National Team             
30 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska             
31 Anna Zugo (Ita) Top Fassa Bortolo                            
32 Christel Pourias (Fra) Lot Et Garonine Team                  
33 Julia Blindyuk (Rus) Michela Fanini                          
34 Marie Linberg (Swe) Swedish National Team                    
35 Jaccolien Wallaard (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland         
36 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Stuttgart                          
37 Katharina Blum (Ger) Elk Haus Faminile Mix 3                 
38 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Ausra Gruodis                          
39 Emila Fahlin (Swe) Swedish National Team                     
40 Magdalena Zamolska (Pol) Polish National Team                
41 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Titanedi - Safi Mix 2                
42 Serena Danesi (Ita) Top Fassa Bortolo                        
43 Katarzyna Barczyk (Pol) Primus Lódz                          
44 Anna Bazan (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska                      
45 Katazyna Sosna (Ltu) Ausra Gruodis                           
46 Stefania Vecchio (Ita) Italian National Team                 
47 Tatiana Panina (Rus) Ausra Gruodis                           
48 Marzena Wasiuk (Pol) Primus Lódz                             
49 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Brothers Bikes Team                   
50 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Pol-Aqua                           
51 Kamila Wójt (Pol) Polish National Team                       
52 Komos Saneta (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska                    
53 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek                      
54 Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Nikolajew                                 
55 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Titanedi - Safi Mix 2                
56 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Italian National Team                
57 Bogumila Matusiak (Pol) Primus Lódz                          
58 Monika Adamska (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska                  
59 Dominika Maczka (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska                 
60 Ekatseryna Barazna (Blr) Belarusian National Team            
61 Paulina Ryczek (Pol) MKS Start Peugeot                       
62 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Ausra Gruodis                         
63 Maryna Vinnikova (Blr) Belarusian National Team              
64 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Elk Haus Faminile Mix 3              
65 Angela Van Der Velde (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek               
66 Anna-Maria Beyer (Ger) Team Stuttgart                        
67 Nataliya Fihurska (Ukr) Ukranian National Team               
68 Julia Theisen (Ger) Brothers Bikes Team                      
69 Christy Verkerk (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek                    
70 Irina Asavets (Blr) Belarusian National Team                 
71 Anna Harkowska (Pol) Polish National Team                    
72 Elena Gayun (Rus) Russian National Team                      
73 Melanie Bravard (Fra) Lot Et Garonine Team                   
74 Silvia Parietti (Ita) Mix1                                   
75 Agnieszka Ryczek (Pol) Pol-Aqua                              
76 Barbara Gromaszek (Pol) MKS Start Peugeot                    
77 Fransiska Merten (Ger) Team Stuttgart                        
78 Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland            
79 Schaufuß Nora (Ger) Elk Haus Faminile Mix 3              0.42
80 Valeria Velychko (Ukr) Nikolajew                             
81 Jessie Daams (Bel) Belgianm National Team                    
82 Elodie Henriette (Fra) Lot Et Garonine Team                  
83 Marlena Pyrgies (Pol) MKS Start Peugeot                      
84 Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian National Team               
85 Joanna Ignasiak (Pol) Pol-Aqua                               
86 Lisa Grespan (Ita) Titanedi - Safi Mix 2                     
87 Nina Oucharenko (Ukr) Ukranian National Team                 
88 Stephanie Borchers (Ger) Team Stuttgart                      
89 Francesca Tognali (Ita) Top Fassa Bortolo                    
90 Vera Carrara (Ita) Italian National Team                     
91 Veronica Alessio (Ita) Michela Fanini                        
92 Natalia Fraczek (Pol) Pol-Aqua                               
93 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Italian National Team               
94 Suzan Simons (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek                       
95 Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Elk Haus Faminile Mix 3              
96 Laura Pisaneschi (Ita) Top Fassa Bortolo                     
97 Claudia Meyer (Ger) Team Stuttgart                           
98 Sandra Gockert (Ger) Brothers Bikes Team                 0.50
99 Maris Nurm (Est) Mix1                                        
100 Pelin Cizgin (Aut) Elk Haus Faminile Mix 3                  
101 Marika Plagenzi (Ita) Michela Fanini                    1.04
102 Mathilde Boullay (Fra) Lot Et Garonine Team             1.08
103 Monique Verstraten (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland    1.16
104 Cathy Moncassin-Prime (Fra) Lot Et Garonine Team        1.21
105 Sara Muccioli (Ita) Top Fassa Bortolo                   1.26
106 Martyna Rynska (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska             1.34
107 Magdalena Szymanska (Pol) Polish National Team          1.48
108 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Titanedi - Safi Mix 2           1.54
109 Ekaterina Malomura (Rus) Russian National Team          2.25
110 Eleonora Soldo (Ita) Titanedi - Safi Mix 2              2.34
111 Patricia Van Loon (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek             3.27
112 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart                3.30
113 Volha Dzerkach (Blr) Belarusian National Team           3.35
114 Isabelle Soderberg (Swe) Swedish National Team          7.15
115 Catrine Josefsson (Swe) Swedish National Team           7.28
116 Nadine Krpal (Ger) Brothers Bikes Team                  9.20
117 Alena Dylko (Blr) Belarusian National Team             10.03
118 Emilie Lebrun (Fra) Lot Et Garonine Team               10.09
119 Sabina Brazevic (Ltu) Ausra Gruodis                    10.55
120 Anzhalika Smalei (Blr) Ausra Gruodis                   12.15
121 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Polish National Team          26.45
122 Magdalena Gregorczyk (Pol) Primus Lódz                 27.12
123 Viktoriya Vologdnina (Ukr) Nikolajew                   35.36
 
Points
 
1 Grete Treier (Est) Mix1                                     27 pts
2 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Titanedi - Safi Mix 2                20
3 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Top Fassa Bortolo                16
4 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Italian National Team                 14
5 Valeria Velychko (Ukr) Nikolajew                            12
6 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Swedish National Team                   12
7 An Van Rie (Bel) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                10
8 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Vrienden Van Het Platteland           9
9 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek                 8
10 Julia Ilinykh (Rus) Russian National Team                   5
11 Aleksandra Wnuczek (Pol) Pol-Aqua                           5
12 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team           5
13 Elena Novikova (Rus) Russian National Team                  4
14 Elena Gayun (Rus) Russian National Team                     3
15 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Belgianm National Team                    3
16 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Italian National Team               3
17 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Michela Fanini                         2
18 Emila Fahlin (Swe) Swedish National Team                    2
19 Silvia Parietti (Ita) Mix1                                  2
20 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Belgianm National Team               1
21 Ekatseryna Barazna (Blr) Belarusian National Team           1
22 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart                    1
 
Young rider
 
1 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team      7.25.13
2 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Belgianm National Team                  0.24
3 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek                  
4 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Belgianm National Team                     
5 Marit Huisman (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland               
6 Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Mix1                                    
7 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska              
8 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Stuttgart                           
9 Emila Fahlin (Swe) Swedish National Team                      
10 Anna Bazan (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska                      
11 Katazyna Sosna (Ltu) Ausra Gruodis                           
12 Stefania Vecchio (Ita) Italian National Team                 
13 Komos Saneta (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska                    
14 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek                      
15 Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Nikolajew                                 
16 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Italian National Team                
17 Monika Adamska (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska                  
18 Dominika Maczka (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska                 
19 Ekatseryna Barazna (Blr) Belarusian National Team            
20 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Ausra Gruodis                         
21 Maryna Vinnikova (Blr) Belarusian National Team              
22 Agnieszka Ryczek (Pol) Pol-Aqua                              
23 Fransiska Merten (Ger) Team Stuttgart                        
24 Schaufuß Nora (Ger) Elk Haus Faminile Mix 3              0.37
25 Jessie Daams (Bel) Belgianm National Team                    
26 Stephanie Borchers (Ger) Team Stuttgart                      
27 Natalia Fraczek (Pol) Pol-Aqua                               
28 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Italian National Team               
29 Sara Muccioli (Ita) Top Fassa Bortolo                    1.21
30 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Titanedi - Safi Mix 2            1.49
31 Patricia Van Loon (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek              3.22
32 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart                 3.25
33 Volha Dzerkach (Blr) Belarusian National Team            3.30
34 Isabelle Soderberg (Swe) Swedish National Team           7.10
35 Alena Dylko (Blr) Belarusian National Team               9.58
36 Sabina Brazevic (Ltu) Ausra Gruodis                     10.50
37 Anzhalika Smalei (Blr) Ausra Gruodis                    12.10
38 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Polish National Team           26.40
39 Magdalena Gregorczyk (Pol) Primus Lódz                  27.07
40 Viktoriya Vologdnina (Ukr) Nikolajew                    35.31
 
Teams
 
1 Vrienden Van Het Platteland                           22.16.03
2 Russian National Team                                     0.24
3 Swedish National Team                                         
4 Top Fassa Bortolo                                             
5 Belgian National Team                                     0.48
6 Michela Fanini                                                
7 Mix 1                                                         
8 Mks Start Peugeot                                             
9 Italian National Team                                         
10 Ausra Gruodis                                                
11 RSC De Zuidwesthoek                                          
12 Titanedi - Safi Mix 2                                        
13 Kross Ziemia Darlowska                                       
14 Polish National Team                                         
15 Primus Lódz                                                  
16 Pol-Aqua                                                     
17 Brothers Bikes Team                                          
18 Ukranian National Team                                       
19 Team Stuttgart                                               
20 Belarusian National Team                                     
21 Lot Et Garonine Team                                         
22 Elk Haus Faminile Mix 3                                  1.01