Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Tour de Pologne Feminin - 2.2W

Poland, May 22-24, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings     Next Stage

Stage 1 - May 22: Zadzim - Poddebice, 95.7km

Results

1 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Top Fassa Bortolo           2.25.20
2 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Swedish National Team                     
3 An Van Rie (Bel) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                  
4 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Vrienden Van Het Platteland            
5 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team             
6 Grete Treier (Est) Mix1                                   0.24
7 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Italian National Team                   
8 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek                  
9 Karen Steurs (Bel) Belgianm National Team                     
10 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Stuttgart                          
11 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Belgianm National Team                
12 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Belgianm National Team                     
13 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Ausra Gruodis                          
14 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Michela Fanini                      
15 Elena Novikova (Rus) Russian National Team                   
16 Marit Huisman (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland              
17 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Brothers Bikes Team                     
18 Malgorzata Wysocka (Pol) MKS Start Peugeot                   
19 Emila Fahlin (Swe) Swedish National Team                     
20 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) Primus Lódz                          
21 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukranian National Team                    
22 Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Mix1                                   
23 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Belgianm National Team                    
24 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Michela Fanini                          
25 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek                      
26 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Titanedi - Safi Mix 2                 
27 Anna Zugo (Ita) Top Fassa Bortolo                            
28 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Pol-Aqua                           
29 Anna Bazan (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska                      
30 Jaccolien Wallaard (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland         
31 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Polish National Team                    
32 Monika Krawczyk (Pol) MKS Start Peugeot                      
33 Aleksandra Wnuczek (Pol) Pol-Aqua                            
34 Oksana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukranian National Team             
35 Julia Ilinykh (Rus) Russian National Team                    
36 Christel Pourias (Fra) Lot Et Garonine Team                  
37 Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Nikolajew                                 
38 Serena Danesi (Ita) Top Fassa Bortolo                        
39 Schaufuß Nora (Ger) Elk Haus Faminile Mix 3                  
40 Isabelle Soderberg (Swe) Swedish National Team               
41 Ekatseryna Barazna (Blr) Belarusian National Team            
42 Magdalena Pyrgies (Pol) MKS Start Peugeot                    
43 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Ausra Gruodis                         
44 Laura Lepasalu (Est) Mix1                                    
45 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Elk Haus Faminile Mix 3              
46 Bogumila Matusiak (Pol) Primus Lódz                          
47 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska             
48 Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian National Team               
49 Marzena Wasiuk (Pol) Primus Lódz                             
50 Marie Linberg (Swe) Swedish National Team                    
51 Kamila Wójt (Pol) Polish National Team                       
52 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Brothers Bikes Team                   
53 Tatiana Panina (Rus) Ausra Gruodis                           
54 Katharina Blum (Ger) Elk Haus Faminile Mix 3                 
55 Marlena Pyrgies (Pol) MKS Start Peugeot                      
56 Suzan Simons (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek                       
57 Stefania Vecchio (Ita) Italian National Team                 
58 Jessie Daams (Bel) Belgianm National Team                    
59 Magdalena Zamolska (Pol) Polish National Team                
60 Monika Adamska (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska                  
61 Katazyna Sosna (Ltu) Ausra Gruodis                           
62 Emma Karlsson (Swe) Swedish National Team                    
63 Catrine Josefsson (Swe) Swedish National Team                
64 Anna Harkowska (Pol) Polish National Team                    
65 Agnieszka Ryczek (Pol) Pol-Aqua                              
66 Katarzyna Barczyk (Pol) Primus Lódz                          
67 Melanie Bravard (Fra) Lot Et Garonine Team                   
68 Julia Blindyuk (Rus) Michela Fanini                          
69 Alena Dylko (Blr) Belarusian National Team                   
70 Julia Theisen (Ger) Brothers Bikes Team                      
71 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Titanedi - Safi Mix 2                
72 Stephanie Borchers (Ger) Team Stuttgart                      
73 Silvia Parietti (Ita) Mix1                                   
74 Giulia Lazzerini (Ita) Michela Fanini                        
75 Vera Carrara (Ita) Italian National Team                     
76 Elodie Henriette (Fra) Lot Et Garonine Team                  
77 Stine Hoffmann (Ger) Brothers Bikes Team                     
78 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Titanedi - Safi Mix 2                
79 Paulina Ryczek (Pol) MKS Start Peugeot                       
80 Valeria Velychko (Ukr) Nikolajew                             
81 Angela Van Der Velde (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek               
82 Komos Saneta (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska                    
83 Irina Asavets (Blr) Belarusian National Team                 
84 Veronica Alessio (Ita) Michela Fanini                        
85 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Italian National Team                
86 Laura Pisaneschi (Ita) Top Fassa Bortolo                     
87 Francesca Tognali (Ita) Top Fassa Bortolo                    
88 Barbara Gromaszek (Pol) MKS Start Peugeot                    
89 Anna-Maria Beyer (Ger) Team Stuttgart                        
90 Joanna Ignasiak (Pol) Pol-Aqua                               
91 Alice Donadoni (Ita) Italian National Team                   
92 Elena Gayun (Rus) Russian National Team                      
93 Lisa Grespan (Ita) Titanedi - Safi Mix 2                     
94 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Italian National Team               
95 Natalia Fraczek (Pol) Pol-Aqua                               
96 Nataliya Fihurska (Ukr) Ukranian National Team               
97 Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Elk Haus Faminile Mix 3              
98 Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland            
99 Nina Oucharenko (Ukr) Ukranian National Team                 
100 Maryna Vinnikova (Blr) Belarusian National Team             
101 Nadine Krpal (Ger) Brothers Bikes Team                      
102 Maris Nurm (Est) Mix1                                       
103 Fransiska Merten (Ger) Team Stuttgart                       
104 Christy Verkerk (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek                   
105 Magdalena Szymanska (Pol) Polish National Team              
106 Sandra Gockert (Ger) Brothers Bikes Team                    
107 Pelin Cizgin (Aut) Elk Haus Faminile Mix 3                  
108 Dominika Maczka (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska                
109 Claudia Meyer (Ger) Team Stuttgart                          
110 Marika Plagenzi (Ita) Michela Fanini                    0.38
111 Cathy Moncassin-Prime (Fra) Lot Et Garonine Team        1.03
112 Mathilde Boullay (Fra) Lot Et Garonine Team                 
113 Sara Muccioli (Ita) Top Fassa Bortolo                   1.08
114 Agnieszka Pietr (Pol) Primus Lódz                           
115 Martyna Rynska (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska                 
116 Olena Buymister (Ukr) Nikolajew                             
117 Monique Verstraten (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland    1.11
118 Emilie Lebrun (Fra) Lot Et Garonine Team                1.13
119 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Titanedi - Safi Mix 2           1.24
120 Sabina Brazevic (Ltu) Ausra Gruodis                     1.59
121 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Polish National Team               
122 Ekaterina Malomura (Rus) Russian National Team              
123 Viktoriya Vologdnina (Ukr) Nikolajew                        
124 Eleonora Soldo (Ita) Titanedi - Safi Mix 2              2.04
125 Magdalena Gregorczyk (Pol) Primus Lódz                  2.55
126 Volha Dzerkach (Blr) Belarusian National Team           3.17
127 Angelika Kulisch (Pol) Pol-Aqua                         3.18
128 Anzhalika Smalei (Blr) Ausra Gruodis                    3.19
129 Patricia Van Loon (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek             3.22
130 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart                3.25
131 Iana Prodan (Ukr) Nikolajew                             5.42
 
Intermediate sprints
 
Zadzim - 22.4km
 
1 Valeria Velychko (Ukr) Nikolajew                             3 pts
2 Julia Ilinykh (Rus) Russian National Team                    2
3 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart                     1
 
Zadzim - 67.2km
 
1 Grete Treier (Est) Mix1                                      3 pts
2 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Michela Fanini                          2
3 Valeria Velychko (Ukr) Nikolajew                             1
 
Podd?bice - 88.8km
 
1 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Vrienden Van Het Platteland           3 pts
2 An Van Rie (Bel) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                 2
3 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team            1
 
General classification after stage 1
 
1 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Top Fassa Bortolo           2.25.15
2 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Swedish National Team                 0.02
3 An Van Rie (Bel) Vrienden Van Het Platteland              0.04
4 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Vrienden Van Het Platteland        0.05
5 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team             
6 Grete Treier (Est) Mix1                                   0.29
7 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Italian National Team                   
8 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek                  
9 Karen Steurs (Bel) Belgianm National Team                     
10 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Stuttgart                          
11 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Belgianm National Team                
12 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Belgianm National Team                     
13 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Ausra Gruodis                          
14 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Michela Fanini                      
15 Elena Novikova (Rus) Russian National Team                   
16 Marit Huisman (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland              
17 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Brothers Bikes Team                     
18 Malgorzata Wysocka (Pol) MKS Start Peugeot                   
19 Emila Fahlin (Swe) Swedish National Team                     
20 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) Primus Lódz                          
21 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukranian National Team                    
22 Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Mix1                                   
23 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Belgianm National Team                    
24 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Michela Fanini                          
25 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek                      
26 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Titanedi - Safi Mix 2                 
27 Anna Zugo (Ita) Top Fassa Bortolo                            
28 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Pol-Aqua                           
29 Anna Bazan (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska                      
30 Jaccolien Wallaard (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland         
31 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Polish National Team                    
32 Monika Krawczyk (Pol) MKS Start Peugeot                      
33 Aleksandra Wnuczek (Pol) Pol-Aqua                            
34 Oksana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukranian National Team             
35 Julia Ilinykh (Rus) Russian National Team                    
36 Christel Pourias (Fra) Lot Et Garonine Team                  
37 Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Nikolajew                                 
38 Serena Danesi (Ita) Top Fassa Bortolo                        
39 Schaufuß Nora (Ger) Elk Haus Faminile Mix 3                  
40 Isabelle Soderberg (Swe) Swedish National Team               
41 Ekatseryna Barazna (Blr) Belarusian National Team            
42 Magdalena Pyrgies (Pol) MKS Start Peugeot                    
43 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Ausra Gruodis                         
44 Laura Lepasalu (Est) Mix1                                    
45 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Elk Haus Faminile Mix 3              
46 Bogumila Matusiak (Pol) Primus Lódz                          
47 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska             
48 Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian National Team               
49 Marzena Wasiuk (Pol) Primus Lódz                             
50 Marie Linberg (Swe) Swedish National Team                    
51 Kamila Wójt (Pol) Polish National Team                       
52 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Brothers Bikes Team                   
53 Tatiana Panina (Rus) Ausra Gruodis                           
54 Katharina Blum (Ger) Elk Haus Faminile Mix 3                 
55 Marlena Pyrgies (Pol) MKS Start Peugeot                      
56 Suzan Simons (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek                       
57 Stefania Vecchio (Ita) Italian National Team                 
58 Jessie Daams (Bel) Belgianm National Team                    
59 Magdalena Zamolska (Pol) Polish National Team                
60 Monika Adamska (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska                  
61 Katazyna Sosna (Ltu) Ausra Gruodis                           
62 Emma Karlsson (Swe) Swedish National Team                    
63 Catrine Josefsson (Swe) Swedish National Team                
64 Anna Harkowska (Pol) Polish National Team                    
65 Agnieszka Ryczek (Pol) Pol-Aqua                              
66 Katarzyna Barczyk (Pol) Primus Lódz                          
67 Melanie Bravard (Fra) Lot Et Garonine Team                   
68 Julia Blindyuk (Rus) Michela Fanini                          
69 Alena Dylko (Blr) Belarusian National Team                   
70 Julia Theisen (Ger) Brothers Bikes Team                      
71 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Titanedi - Safi Mix 2                
72 Stephanie Borchers (Ger) Team Stuttgart                      
73 Silvia Parietti (Ita) Mix1                                   
74 Giulia Lazzerini (Ita) Michela Fanini                        
75 Vera Carrara (Ita) Italian National Team                     
76 Elodie Henriette (Fra) Lot Et Garonine Team                  
77 Stine Hoffmann (Ger) Brothers Bikes Team                     
78 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Titanedi - Safi Mix 2                
79 Paulina Ryczek (Pol) MKS Start Peugeot                       
80 Valeria Velychko (Ukr) Nikolajew                             
81 Angela Van Der Velde (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek               
82 Komos Saneta (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska                    
83 Irina Asavets (Blr) Belarusian National Team                 
84 Veronica Alessio (Ita) Michela Fanini                        
85 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Italian National Team                
86 Laura Pisaneschi (Ita) Top Fassa Bortolo                     
87 Francesca Tognali (Ita) Top Fassa Bortolo                    
88 Barbara Gromaszek (Pol) MKS Start Peugeot                    
89 Anna-Maria Beyer (Ger) Team Stuttgart                        
90 Joanna Ignasiak (Pol) Pol-Aqua                               
91 Alice Donadoni (Ita) Italian National Team                   
92 Elena Gayun (Rus) Russian National Team                      
93 Lisa Grespan (Ita) Titanedi - Safi Mix 2                     
94 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Italian National Team               
95 Natalia Fraczek (Pol) Pol-Aqua                               
96 Nataliya Fihurska (Ukr) Ukranian National Team               
97 Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Elk Haus Faminile Mix 3              
98 Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland            
99 Nina Oucharenko (Ukr) Ukranian National Team                 
100 Maryna Vinnikova (Blr) Belarusian National Team             
101 Nadine Krpal (Ger) Brothers Bikes Team                      
102 Maris Nurm (Est) Mix1                                       
103 Fransiska Merten (Ger) Team Stuttgart                       
104 Christy Verkerk (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek                   
105 Magdalena Szymanska (Pol) Polish National Team              
106 Sandra Gockert (Ger) Brothers Bikes Team                    
107 Pelin Cizgin (Aut) Elk Haus Faminile Mix 3                  
108 Dominika Maczka (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska                
109 Claudia Meyer (Ger) Team Stuttgart                          
110 Marika Plagenzi (Ita) Michela Fanini                    0.43
111 Cathy Moncassin-Prime (Fra) Lot Et Garonine Team        1.08
112 Mathilde Boullay (Fra) Lot Et Garonine Team                 
113 Sara Muccioli (Ita) Top Fassa Bortolo                   1.13
114 Agnieszka Pietr (Pol) Primus Lódz                           
115 Martyna Rynska (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska                 
116 Olena Buymister (Ukr) Nikolajew                             
117 Monique Verstraten (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland    1.16
118 Emilie Lebrun (Fra) Lot Et Garonine Team                1.18
119 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Titanedi - Safi Mix 2           1.29
120 Sabina Brazevic (Ltu) Ausra Gruodis                     2.04
121 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Polish National Team               
122 Ekaterina Malomura (Rus) Russian National Team              
123 Viktoriya Vologdnina (Ukr) Nikolajew                        
124 Eleonora Soldo (Ita) Titanedi - Safi Mix 2              2.09
125 Magdalena Gregorczyk (Pol) Primus Lódz                  3.00
126 Volha Dzerkach (Blr) Belarusian National Team           3.22
127 Angelika Kulisch (Pol) Pol-Aqua                         3.23
128 Anzhalika Smalei (Blr) Ausra Gruodis                    3.24
129 Patricia Van Loon (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek             3.27
130 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart                3.30
131 Iana Prodan (Ukr) Nikolajew                             5.47
 
Points
 
1 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Top Fassa Bortolo                10 pts
2 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Swedish National Team                    8
3 An Van Rie (Bel) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                 8
4 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Vrienden Van Het Platteland           8
5 Grete Treier (Est) Mix1                                      6
6 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team            5
7 Valeria Velychko (Ukr) Nikolajew                             4
8 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Italian National Team                  2
9 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Michela Fanini                          2
10 Julia Ilinykh (Rus) Russian National Team                   2
11 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek                1
12 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart                    1
 
Young rider
 
1 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team      2.25.20
2 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek              0.24
3 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Stuttgart                           
4 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Belgianm National Team                      
5 Marit Huisman (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland               
6 Emila Fahlin (Swe) Swedish National Team                      
7 Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Mix1                                    
8 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Belgianm National Team                     
9 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek                       
10 Anna Bazan (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska                      
11 Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Nikolajew                                 
12 Schaufuß Nora (Ger) Elk Haus Faminile Mix 3                  
13 Isabelle Soderberg (Swe) Swedish National Team               
14 Ekatseryna Barazna (Blr) Belarusian National Team            
15 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Ausra Gruodis                         
16 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska             
17 Stefania Vecchio (Ita) Italian National Team                 
18 Jessie Daams (Bel) Belgianm National Team                    
19 Monika Adamska (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska                  
20 Katazyna Sosna (Ltu) Ausra Gruodis                           
21 Emma Karlsson (Swe) Swedish National Team                    
22 Agnieszka Ryczek (Pol) Pol-Aqua                              
23 Alena Dylko (Blr) Belarusian National Team                   
24 Stephanie Borchers (Ger) Team Stuttgart                      
25 Giulia Lazzerini (Ita) Michela Fanini                        
26 Komos Saneta (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska                    
27 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Italian National Team                
28 Alice Donadoni (Ita) Italian National Team                   
29 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Italian National Team               
30 Natalia Fraczek (Pol) Pol-Aqua                               
31 Maryna Vinnikova (Blr) Belarusian National Team              
32 Fransiska Merten (Ger) Team Stuttgart                        
33 Dominika Maczka (Pol) Kross Ziemia Darlowska                 
34 Sara Muccioli (Ita) Top Fassa Bortolo                    1.08
35 Olena Buymister (Ukr) Nikolajew                              
36 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Titanedi - Safi Mix 2            1.24
37 Sabina Brazevic (Ltu) Ausra Gruodis                      1.59
38 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Polish National Team                
39 Viktoriya Vologdnina (Ukr) Nikolajew                         
40 Magdalena Gregorczyk (Pol) Primus Lódz                   2.55
41 Volha Dzerkach (Blr) Belarusian National Team            3.17
42 Angelika Kulisch (Pol) Pol-Aqua                          3.18
43 Anzhalika Smalei (Blr) Ausra Gruodis                     3.19
44 Patricia Van Loon (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek              3.22
45 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart                 3.25
46 Iana Prodan (Ukr) Nikolajew                              5.42
 
Teams
 
1 Vrienden Van Het Platteland                            7.16.24
2 Russian National Team                                     0.24
3 Swedish National Team                                         
4 Top Fassa Bortolo                                             
5 Belgian National Team                                     0.48
6 Mix 1                                                         
7 RSC De Zuidwesthoek                                           
8 Mks Start Peugeot                                             
9 Michela Fanini                                                
10 Ausra Gruodis                                                
11 Primus Lódz                                                  
12 Pol-Aqua                                                     
13 Kross Ziemia Darlowska                                       
14 Elk Haus Faminile Mix 3                                      
15 Italian National Team                                        
16 Brothers Bikes Team                                          
17 Polish National Team                                         
18 Ukranian National Team                                       
19 Team Stuttgart                                               
20 Titanedi - Safi Mix 2                                        
21 Lot Et Garonine Team                                         
22 Belarusian National Team                                     
23 Nikolajew                                                1.32