Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Olympia's Tour - 2.2

Netherlands, May 17-25, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 2 - May 19: Wassenaar - Heerhugowaard , 176 km

Results

1 Joachim Bøhler (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                                                         4.02.07 (43.615 km/h)
2 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                                                            
3 Marco Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                                                                
4 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                                        
5 Eddy van IJzendoorn (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling Team                                          
6 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                                                    
7 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                                    
8 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                                          
9 Paul van Schalen (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                                                    
10 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                                        
11 René Obst (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                                           
12 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof                                                          
13 Martin Gründer (Ger) German National Team                                                          
14 Arno van der Zwet (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen WT                                                      
15 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                                                     
16 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                                 
17 André van Reek (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam                                                             
18 Johan Berk (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam                                                                 
19 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof                                                     
20 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Rabobank Continental                                                     
21 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) P3Transfer - Batavus                                                         
22 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling Team                                               
23 Jos Pronk (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                                                         
24 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                                           
25 Wouter Mol (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                                              
26 Joost Spring in t Veld (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen WT                                                 
27 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                                               
28 Casper Jorgensen (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                                                       
29 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                                        
30 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                                                      
31 Rudy Vriend (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen WT                                                            
32 Jos Harms (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                                                               
33 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                                      
34 Adriaan Helmantel (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                                                       
35 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                                         
36 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                                                         
37 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                                                       
38 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                                     
39 Bas Waaijer (Ned) Team Asito-Löwik                                                             0.07
40 Camiel Dénis (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen WT                                                           
41 Hidde van Nuil (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                                                     
42 Dennis Smit (Ned) Ubbink Syntec                                                                    
43 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                                                          
44 Ivan Melero (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                                              
45 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                                     
46 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                                      0.10
47 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Team Asito-Löwik                                                           
48 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof                                                      
49 Jan Bos (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen WT                                                                
50 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                                           
51 Bart van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink Syntec                                                                
52 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof                                                      
53 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof                                                      
54 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                                                               
55 Maarten Lenferink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                                                       
56 Erik van Lakerveld (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam                                                         
57 Leon Burger (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen WT                                                            
58 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                                                  
59 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                                                         
60 Leander Pronk (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                                                               
61 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                                                        
62 Luc Hagenaars (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                                           
63 Egon Van Kessel (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                                                         
64 Danny Stam (Ned) Ubbink Syntec                                                                     
65 Niek Basten (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                                                                 
66 Dennis Leliveld (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen WT                                                        
67 Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                                                  
68 Dennis Kreder (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof                                                         
69 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                                               
70 Eric Van De Meent (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                                             0.17
71 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling Team                                                
72 Geertjan Jonkman (Ned) Ubbink Syntec                                                               
73 René Hooghiemster (Ned) Team Asito-Löwik                                                           
74 Thomas Riber-Sellebjerg (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                                            0.20
75 Sébastien Pristl (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                                0.45
76 John Schouten (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                                                     
77 Pim de Beer (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                                                        
78 Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                                           
79 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                                               2.28
80 Dennis Pohl (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                                         
81 Robert Slippens (Ned) Ubbink Syntec                                                            0.39
82 Marcel Kalz (Ger) German National Team                                                         8.16
83 Felix Schäfermeier (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                                  
84 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                                                  
85 Joost van den Blink (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                                                
86 Bert Lip (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                                                           
87 Peter Schep (Ned) Ubbink Syntec                                                                    
88 Igor Romero (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                                              
89 Eriz Ruiz de Erentxun (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                                    
90 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof                                                    
91 Ivor Bruin (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof                                                            
92 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei                                                
93 Hans Bloks (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                                                              
94 Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team                                                          
95 Roger Kluge (Ger) German National Team                                                             
96 Stefan Schäfer (Ger) German National Team                                                          
97 Ingmar Daßler (Ger) German National Team                                                           
98 Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Team Asito-Löwik                                                              
99 Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Team Asito-Löwik                                                         
100 Mathijs Wagenaar (Ned) Team Asito-Löwik                                                           
101 Martijn Stougje (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling Team                                            
102 Jorrit Walgien (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                                                             
103 Sierk-Jan de Haan (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                                                          
104 Ruud Aerts (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                                                                 
105 Niels de Blaauw (Ned) Team Robinson Techniek                                                      
106 Berry Nagelhout (Ned) Team Robinson Techniek                                                      
107 Mathijs Timmer (Ned) Team Robinson Techniek                                                       
108 Roderik Groenewold (Ned) Team Robinson Techniek                                                   
109 Menno Horst (Ned) Team Robinson Techniek                                                          
110 Frank Niewold (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam                                                             
111 Peter van Dijk (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam                                                            
112 Bob Jonkheer (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam                                                              
113 Robert Berk (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam                                                               
114 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                                                            
115 Svein Vold (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                                                                  
116 Guiseppe Ribolzi (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei                                          12.47
117 Martin van Plateringen (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling Team                                     
118 Igor Leonovich (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei                                                 
119 Tom Relou (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                                                         
120 Siebe Breed (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                                                       
121 Benjamin Baumgartner (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei                                           
122 Johan Landström (Swe) Van Hemert Groep                                                            
123 Eladio Sanchez (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                                          
124 Sipke Zijlstra (Ned) Ubbink Syntec                                                                
125 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Ubbink Syntec                                                                
126 Paul Helderman (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                                                    
127 Bas de Haan (Ned) Team Robinson Techniek                                                          
128 Aitor Olano (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                                             
129 Sergio Andres De Lis (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                                    
130 Herman Spijkerman (Ned) Team Robinson Techniek                                                    
131 Cornelius van Ooijen (Ned) Team Asito-Löwik                                                       
132 Patrick van Loon (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling Team                                           
133 Bart Vendrig (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling Team                                               
134 Kristoffer Gudmund Nielsen (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                                            
135 Reinier Honig (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                                     13.07
136 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                                    13.10
137 Jody Tesselaar (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen WT                                                   21.23
138 Martin Kelderman (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling Team                                           
139 Ralph Bouwens (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                                                              
DNF Arne Hassink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                                                           
DNF Nico Graf (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei                                                      
DNF Felix Odebrecht (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei                                                
DNF Michael Muller (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei                                                 
DNS Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Team Asito-Löwik                                                          
DNF Michiel Bults (Ned) Team Robinson Techniek                                                        
DNF Ronald Meijer (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam                                                             
DNF Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                                                            
 
General classification after stage 3     

1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                                         7.18.07
2 Casper Jorgensen (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                                                    0.06
3 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                                                  0.07
4 Jos Pronk (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                                                      0.12
5 Joachim Bøhler (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                                                            0.13
6 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof                                                       0.14
7 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                                                            
8 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                                    0.15
9 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                                     0.20
10 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                                       0.21
11 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                                     
12 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                                     0.23
13 Arno van der Zwet (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen WT                                                      
14 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                                      
15 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) P3Transfer - Batavus                                                     0.24
16 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof                                                     
17 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                                   
18 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                                    0.25
19 Joost Spring in t Veld (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen WT                                             0.26
20 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                                                     0.27
21 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                                 
22 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Team Asito-Löwik                                                       0.30
23 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                                     0.31
24 André van Reek (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam                                                             
25 Paul van Schalen (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                                               0.32
26 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                                                  
27 Wouter Mol (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                                          0.34
28 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                                                       
29 Ivan Melero (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                                          0.36
30 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                                                         
31 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                                                   
32 Rudy Vriend (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen WT                                                        0.37
33 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof                                                      
34 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                                           0.39
35 Adriaan Helmantel (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                                                   0.40
36 Erik van Lakerveld (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam                                                     0.41
37 René Hooghiemster (Ned) Team Asito-Löwik                                                           
38 Jos Harms (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                                                           0.42
39 Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                                           
40 Dennis Pohl (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                                         
41 John Schouten (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                                                 0.43
42 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                                                               
43 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof                                                      
44 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                                                      
45 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof                                                  0.44
46 Bart van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink Syntec                                                                
47 Camiel Dénis (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen WT                                                       0.45
48 Dennis Smit (Ned) Ubbink Syntec                                                                0.47
49 Niek Basten (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                                                             0.49
50 Eddy van IJzendoorn (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling Team                                         
51 Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                                              0.50
52 Jan Bos (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen WT                                                                
53 Dennis Kreder (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof                                                     0.51
54 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Rabobank Continental                                                     
55 Luc Hagenaars (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                                           
56 Johan Berk (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam                                                                 
57 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                                                        
58 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                                       0.52
59 Leon Burger (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen WT                                                            
60 Marco Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                                                           0.53
61 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                                                          
62 Egon Van Kessel (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                                                     0.56
63 Pim de Beer (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                                                    0.58
64 Martin Gründer (Ger) German National Team                                                          
65 Maarten Lenferink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                                                       
66 Hidde van Nuil (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                                                 0.59
67 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling Team                                                
68 Bas Waaijer (Ned) Team Asito-Löwik                                                             1.02
69 Dennis Leliveld (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen WT                                                    1.03
70 Thomas Riber-Sellebjerg (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                                            1.09
71 Eric Van De Meent (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                                             1.12
72 Leander Pronk (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                                                           1.14
73 René Obst (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                                       1.29
74 Robert Slippens (Ned) Ubbink Syntec                                                            1.31
75 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                                 2.15
76 Danny Stam (Ned) Ubbink Syntec                                                                 2.17
77 Sébastien Pristl (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                                3.01
78 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                                               3.07
79 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                                      5.43
80 Geertjan Jonkman (Ned) Ubbink Syntec                                                           6.44
81 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling Team                                           6.49
82 Sierk-Jan de Haan (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                                                       8.43
83 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                                              8.48
84 Svein Vold (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                                                                   
85 Roger Kluge (Ger) German National Team                                                         8.49
86 Stefan Schäfer (Ger) German National Team                                                      8.51
87 Menno Horst (Ned) Team Robinson Techniek                                                       8.52
88 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei                                            8.53
89 Ingmar Daßler (Ger) German National Team                                                           
90 Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Team Asito-Löwik                                                          8.54
91 Jorrit Walgien (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                                                          8.56
92 Mathijs Timmer (Ned) Team Robinson Techniek                                                    8.58
93 Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team                                                      8.59
94 Ivor Bruin (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof                                                        9.03
95 Marcel Kalz (Ger) German National Team                                                         9.06
96 Hans Bloks (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                                                          9.07
97 Martijn Stougje (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling Team                                         9.13
98 Bert Lip (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                                                       9.25
99 Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Team Asito-Löwik                                                         
100 Roderik Groenewold (Ned) Team Robinson Techniek                                               9.28
101 Bob Jonkheer (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam                                                          9.31
102 Eriz Ruiz de Erentxun (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                               9.44
103 Mathijs Wagenaar (Ned) Team Asito-Löwik                                                      10.01
104 Joost van den Blink (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                                          10.09
105 Peter Schep (Ned) Ubbink Syntec                                                              10.41
106 Johan Landström (Swe) Van Hemert Groep                                                       13.08
107 Eladio Sanchez (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                                     13.19
108 Sergio Andres De Lis (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                                    
109 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Ubbink Syntec                                                           13.32
110 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof                                              13.34
111 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                                                       13.35
112 Martin van Plateringen (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling Team                                13.36
113 Paul Helderman (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                                               13.44
114 Ruud Aerts (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                                                            13.45
115 Patrick van Loon (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling Team                                      13.49
116 Bart Vendrig (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling Team                                          13.52
117 Cornelius van Ooijen (Ned) Team Asito-Löwik                                                  13.55
118 Robert Berk (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam                                                          14.03
119 Peter van Dijk (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam                                                       14.05
120 Berry Nagelhout (Ned) Team Robinson Techniek                                                 14.20
121 Igor Romero (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                                        14.35
122 Niels de Blaauw (Ned) Team Robinson Techniek                                                 14.38
123 Frank Niewold (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam                                                        14.52
124 Felix Schäfermeier (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                            15.13
125 Bas de Haan (Ned) Team Robinson Techniek                                                     15.27
126 Aitor Olano (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                                        18.07
127 Tom Relou (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                                                         
128 Kristoffer Gudmund Nielsen (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                                       18.08
129 Sipke Zijlstra (Ned) Ubbink Syntec                                                           18.24
130 Herman Spijkerman (Ned) Team Robinson Techniek                                               18.30
131 Siebe Breed (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                                                  18.33
132 Reinier Honig (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                                     18.36
133 Igor Leonovich (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei                                            19.13
134 Guiseppe Ribolzi (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei                                          19.18
135 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                                    25.34
136 Benjamin Baumgartner (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei                                      27.03
137 Ralph Bouwens (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                                                         27.18
138 Jody Tesselaar (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen WT                                                   27.52
139 Martin Kelderman (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling Team                                      33.58
 
 
Points classification
 
1 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                                      42 pts
2 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                                                    29
3 Joachim Bøhler (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                                                              28
4 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                                                          26
5 Marco Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                                                              26
6 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                                              26
7 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                                                  24
8 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof                                                         17
9 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                                16
10 Eddy van IJzendoorn (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling Team                                       15
11 Paul van Schalen (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                                                 14
12 Roger Kluge (Ger) German National Team                                                           12
13 Jos Pronk (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                                                       12
14 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                                      11
15 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                                       10
16 Casper Jorgensen (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop                                                     10
17 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                                  9
18 André van Reek (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam                                                            9
19 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Ubbink Syntec                                                                8
20 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof                                                   7
21 René Obst (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                                          5
22 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) P3Transfer - Batavus                                                        4
23 Martin Gründer (Ger) German National Team                                                         3
24 René Hooghiemster (Ned) Team Asito-Löwik                                                          3
25 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Team Asito-Löwik                                                          3
26 Arno van der Zwet (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen WT                                                     2
27 Menno Horst (Ned) Team Robinson Techniek                                                          2
28 Robert Berk (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam                                                               1
29 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                                                  1
30 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                                          1
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                                              12 pts
2 Jos Pronk (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                                                         6
3 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof                                                    5
4 Joachim Bøhler (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                                                               3
5 René Hooghiemster (Ned) Team Asito-Löwik                                                           3
6 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                                       3
7 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                                         2
8 Robert Berk (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam                                                                1
9 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                                                   1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                                                     7.18.21
2 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                                    0.01
3 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof                                                   0.23
4 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                                            0.25
5 Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                                        0.28
6 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                                                   0.29
7 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Rabobank Continental                                                  0.37
8 Luc Hagenaars (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                                            
9 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                                        0.38
10 Pim de Beer (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                                                    0.44
11 Martin Gründer (Ger) German National Team                                                          
12 Sébastien Pristl (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                                2.47
13 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling Team                                           6.35
14 Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Team Asito-Löwik                                                          8.40
15 Mathijs Timmer (Ned) Team Robinson Techniek                                                    8.44
16 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof                                               13.20
17 Martin van Plateringen (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling Team                                 13.22
18 Paul Helderman (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                                                13.30
19 Felix Schäfermeier (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                             14.59
20 Bas de Haan (Ned) Team Robinson Techniek                                                      15.13
21 Herman Spijkerman (Ned) Team Robinson Techniek                                                18.16
22 Ralph Bouwens (Ned) Van Hemert Groep                                                          27.04