Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

21st Trofeo Karlsberg - 2.Ncup

Germany, May 22-25, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 2 - May 23: Homberg - Wittersheim, 97.2 km

Results

1 Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark                    2.20.02 (43.275 km/h)
2 Barry Markus (Ned) Netherlands                           
3 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Poland                          
4 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgium                         
5 Peter Sagan (Svk) Slovakia                               
6 Samnel Ravn (Den) Denmark                                
7 Jordi Simón Casulleras (Spa) Spain                       
8 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) France                              
9 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria                                  
10 Boris Zimine (Fra) France                               
11 Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russia                         
12 Kuanysh Kylybayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan                      
13 Florian Tailleter (Fra) France                          
14 Yelle Mannaerts (Bel) Belgium                           
15 Johan Fredik Ziesler (Nor) Norway                       
16 Erik Poljanec (Slo) Slovenia                            
17 Peter Balis (Svk) Slovakia                              
18 Artiom Vavilov (Rus) Russia                             
19 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Belgium                             
20 Arnaud Demare (Fra) France                              
21 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Belgium                          
22 Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Norway                             
23 Patrik Stenberg (Swe) Sweden                            
24 Michael Hümbert (Ger) Germany I                         
25 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austria                             
26 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Germany II                         
27 Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria                            
28 Fábio Silvestre (Por) Portugal                          
29 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Belgium                             
30 Michal Procner (Svk) Slovakia                           
31 Harry Kraft (Ger) Germany II                            
32 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russia                           
33 Artem Doskalenko (Ukr) Ukraine                          
34 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Netherlands                         
35 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Canada                        
36 Eric Pedrosa Ramal (Spa) Spain                          
37 Bruno Faria (Por) Portugal                              
38 Alexander Petschar (Aut) Austria                        
39 Branislav Udvardy (Svk) Slovakia                        
40 Anatoliy Sosnytskyy (Ukr) Ukraine                       
41 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan                       
42 Filipe Pereira (Por) Portugal                           
43 Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic                        
44 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenia                         
45 Chris Pachale (Ger) Germany I                           
46 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Poland                              
47 Anton Vorobev (Rus) Russia                              
48 Artem Orlov (Ukr) Ukraine                               
49 Pawel Piotrowicz (Pol) Poland                           
50 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan                         
51 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Poland                            
52 Piotr Gawronski (Pol) Poland                            
53 Niko Vogvinec (Slo) Slovenia                            
54 Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Russia                         
55 Ruslan Abdulmanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan                      
56 Miguel Ángel Lucena Estepa (Spa) Spain                  
57 Robin Jose (Ger) Germany II                             
58 Pal Ödegaard (Nor) Norway                               
59 Johann Nystrand (Swe) Sweden                            
60 Christopher Roth (Ger) Germany I                        
61 Taylor Phinney (USA) United States of America           
62 Jan Stöhr (Cze) Czech Republic                          
63 Peter Huria (Svk) Slovakia                              
64 Ramon Domene Reyes (Spa) Spain                          
65 Ales Vojta (Cze) Czech Republic                         
66 Simon Nuber (Ger) Germany I                             
67 Oleksandr Shapoval (Ukr) Ukraine                        
68 Nicki Rasmussen (Den) Denmark                           
69 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands                    
70 Fabian Danner (Ger) Germany I                           
71 Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russia                             
72 Lubomil Petrus (Cze) Czech Republic                     
73 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Poland                               
74 Jesús Quintanilla Marquina (Spa) Spain                  
75 Andrew Latimore (Can) Canada                            
76 Nick Stöpler (Ned) Netherlands                          
77 Ivan Sivash (Kaz) Kazakhstan                            
78 Flavien Tortay (Fra) France                             
79 Christoffer Johnsen (Swe) Sweden                        
80 Jan Dolezal (Cze) Czech Republic                        
81 Domen Kalan (Slo) Slovenia                              
82 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Belgium                         
83 Christer Jensen (Nor) Norway                            
84 Richard Larsen (Swe) Sweden                             
85 Taylor Kuphaldt (USA) United States of America          
86 Nathan Brown (USA) United States of America             
87 Jeremie Souton (Fra) France                             
88 Robert Pölder (Swe) Sweden                              
89 Vegard Breen (Nor) Norway                               
90 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Netherlands                       
91 Frederik Just Jernov (Den) Denmark                      
92 Milan Rovnak (Svk) Slovakia                             
93 Tino Marold (Ger) Germany II                            
94 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan                    
95 David Larson (Can) Canada                               
96 Philip Lindau (Swe) Sweden                              
97 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austria                              
98 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Denmark                   
99 Emil Houmand (Den) Denmark                              
100 Marco Haller (Aut) Austria                         0.10
101 Pavel Stöhr (Cze) Czech Republic                       
102 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Germany I                        
103 Igor Bykov (Ukr) Ukraine                           1.37
104 Yergen Filin (Ukr) Ukraine                             
105 Renato Avelar (Por) Portugal                       1.39
106 Thomas Juhas (Ger) Germany II                          
107 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Germany II                     
108 Scotty Tickemyer (USA) United States of America    4.27
109 Cody Campell (Can) Canada                              
110 Nick Bax (USA) United States of America            8.50
111 Jesús Herrada López (Spa) Spain                   14.30
112 Adam Leibovitz (USA) United States of America          
113 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia                             
114 Michael Vingerling (Ned) Netherlands                   
115 Vitor Valinho (Por) Portugal                           
DNF  Marius Hafsäs (Nor) Norway                            
 
Mountains
 
1
1 Nick Bax (USA) United States of America                 5 pts
2 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Germany II                      3
3 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Denmark                   2
4 Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Russia                         1
 
2
1 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Germany II                      5 pts
2 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Denmark                   3
3 Nick Bax (USA) United States of America                 2
4 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Canada                        1
 
3
1 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria                                 5 pts
2 Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Russia                         3
3 Nicki Rasmussen (Den) Denmark                           2
4 Christopher Roth (Ger) Germany I                        1
 
General classification after stage 2
 
1 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Poland                   4.44.01
2 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgium                     0.08
3 Patrik Stenberg (Swe) Sweden                         0.09
4 Jeremie Souton (Fra) France                          0.11
5 Oleksandr Shapoval (Ukr) Ukraine                     0.12
6 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenia                      0.14
7 Anton Vorobev (Rus) Russia                               
8 Jordi Simón Casulleras (Spa) Spain                   0.15
9 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Belgium                           
10 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Germany II                         
11 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Netherlands                         
12 Miguel Ángel Lucena Estepa (Spa) Spain                  
13 Robin Jose (Ger) Germany II                             
14 Ruslan Abdulmanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan                      
15 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Netherlands                       
16 Eric Pedrosa Ramal (Spa) Spain                      0.16
17 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Poland                              
18 Nicki Rasmussen (Den) Denmark                           
19 Nathan Brown (USA) United States of America             
20 Vegard Breen (Nor) Norway                               
21 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Poland                           0.24
22 Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark                      1.05
23 Barry Markus (Ned) Netherlands                      1.09
24 Arnaud Demare (Fra) France                          1.14
25 Peter Sagan (Svk) Slovakia                          1.15
26 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) France                             
27 Kuanysh Kylybayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan                      
28 Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russia                         
29 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria                                 
30 Peter Balis (Svk) Slovakia                              
31 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Belgium                             
32 Erik Poljanec (Slo) Slovenia                            
33 Fábio Silvestre (Por) Portugal                          
34 Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria                            
35 Branislav Udvardy (Svk) Slovakia                        
36 Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Russia                         
37 Christopher Roth (Ger) Germany I                        
38 Michael Hümbert (Ger) Germany I                         
39 Nick Stöpler (Ned) Netherlands                          
40 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Canada                        
41 Chris Pachale (Ger) Germany I                           
42 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Denmark                   
43 Florian Tailleter (Fra) France                      1.16
44 Boris Zimine (Fra) France                               
45 Michal Procner (Svk) Slovakia                           
46 Yelle Mannaerts (Bel) Belgium                           
47 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austria                             
48 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russia                           
49 Harry Kraft (Ger) Germany II                            
50 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan                       
51 Alexander Petschar (Aut) Austria                        
52 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Poland                            
53 Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic                        
54 Jan Stöhr (Cze) Czech Republic                          
55 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan                         
56 Simon Nuber (Ger) Germany I                             
57 Niko Vogvinec (Slo) Slovenia                            
58 Piotr Gawronski (Pol) Poland                            
59 Pawel Piotrowicz (Pol) Poland                           
60 Ramon Domene Reyes (Spa) Spain                          
61 Fabian Danner (Ger) Germany I                           
62 Jesús Quintanilla Marquina (Spa) Spain                  
63 Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russia                             
64 Jan Dolezal (Cze) Czech Republic                        
65 Christer Jensen (Nor) Norway                            
66 Samnel Ravn (Den) Denmark                           1.17
67 Artiom Vavilov (Rus) Russia                             
68 Johan Fredik Ziesler (Nor) Norway                       
69 Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Norway                             
70 Peter Huria (Svk) Slovakia                              
71 Flavien Tortay (Fra) France                             
72 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands                    
73 Lubomil Petrus (Cze) Czech Republic                     
74 Tino Marold (Ger) Germany II                            
75 Andrew Latimore (Can) Canada                            
76 Domen Kalan (Slo) Slovenia                              
77 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Belgium                         
78 Frederik Just Jernov (Den) Denmark                      
79 Pavel Stöhr (Cze) Czech Republic                        
80 Philip Lindau (Swe) Sweden                              
81 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Germany I                         
82 Emil Houmand (Den) Denmark                              
83 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Belgium                         1.18
84 Taylor Phinney (USA) United States of America           
85 Ales Vojta (Cze) Czech Republic                         
86 Ivan Sivash (Kaz) Kazakhstan                            
87 Taylor Kuphaldt (USA) United States of America          
88 David Larson (Can) Canada                               
89 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austria                              
90 Anatoliy Sosnytskyy (Ukr) Ukraine                   1.19
91 Artem Doskalenko (Ukr) Ukraine                      1.46
92 Artem Orlov (Ukr) Ukraine                           1.51
93 Milan Rovnak (Svk) Slovakia                         2.08
94 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan                    
95 Christoffer Johnsen (Swe) Sweden                    2.21
96 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Germany II                  2.49
97 Renato Avelar (Por) Portugal                        2.55
98 Yergen Filin (Ukr) Ukraine                              
99 Igor Bykov (Ukr) Ukraine                            3.57
100 Robert Pölder (Swe) Sweden                         5.17
101 Filipe Pereira (Por) Portugal                      5.18
102 Marco Haller (Aut) Austria                         5.27
103 Cody Campell (Can) Canada                          5.44
104 Thomas Juhas (Ger) Germany II                      6.50
105 Scotty Tickemyer (USA) United States of America    9.45
106 Nick Bax (USA) United States of America           10.07
107 Richard Larsen (Swe) Sweden                       13.31
108 Bruno Faria (Por) Portugal                        13.46
109 Pal Ödegaard (Nor) Norway                         14.16
110 Johann Nystrand (Swe) Sweden                           
111 Jesús Herrada López (Spa) Spain                   15.46
112 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia                        15.47
113 Michael Vingerling (Ned) Netherlands              15.48
114 Adam Leibovitz (USA) United States of America     17.17
115 Vitor Valinho (Por) Portugal                      28.01
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Nick Bax (USA) United States of America                12 pts
2 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria                                10
3 Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Russia                        10
4 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Germany II                      8
5 Nathan Brown (USA) United States of America             5
6 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Denmark                   5
7 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Poland                               3
8 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Germany II                         2
9 Eric Pedrosa Ramal (Spa) Spain                          2
10 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenia                        2
11 Nicki Rasmussen (Den) Denmark                          2
12 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Canada                       1
13 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Poland                           1
14 Christopher Roth (Ger) Germany I                       1
15 Lubomil Petrus (Cze) Czech Republic                    1
16 Vegard Breen (Nor) Norway                              1
 
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenia                   4.44.15
2 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Netherlands                      0.01
3 Ruslan Abdulmanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan                       
4 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Netherlands                        
5 Nathan Brown (USA) United States of America          0.02
6 Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark                       0.51
7 Barry Markus (Ned) Netherlands                       0.55
8 Arnaud Demare (Fra) France                           1.00
9 Kuanysh Kylybayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan                   1.01
10 Peter Balis (Svk) Slovakia                              
11 Yelle Mannaerts (Bel) Belgium                       1.02
12 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austria                             
13 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russia                           
14 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan                       
15 Alexander Petschar (Aut) Austria                        
16 Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic                        
17 Jan Stöhr (Cze) Czech Republic                          
18 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan                         
19 Simon Nuber (Ger) Germany I                             
20 Pawel Piotrowicz (Pol) Poland                           
21 Samnel Ravn (Den) Denmark                           1.03
22 Artiom Vavilov (Rus) Russia                             
23 Peter Huria (Svk) Slovakia                              
24 Andrew Latimore (Can) Canada                            
25 Domen Kalan (Slo) Slovenia                              
26 Pavel Stöhr (Cze) Czech Republic                        
27 Philip Lindau (Swe) Sweden                              
28 Emil Houmand (Den) Denmark                              
29 Ivan Sivash (Kaz) Kazakhstan