Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Course de la Paix Junior / Junior Peace Race - 2.Ncup

Czech Republic, May 7-11, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 4 - May 10: Decín – Pirna, 97km

Results

1 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Polish National Team          2.20.26
2 Nejc Košir (Slo) Slovenian National Team                 
3 Silvan Dillier (Swi) Swiss National Team                 
4 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) French National Team                 
5 Amaro Antunes (Por) Portugal National Team               
6 Nicolai Steensen (Den) Danish National Team              
7 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Polish National Team        0.14
8 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Belgian National Team                
9 Daniel Freitas (Por) Portugal National Team              
10 Peter Sagan (Svk) Slovakian National Team               
11 Aleš Vojta (Cze) Czech National Team B                  
12 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team                  
13 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team                 
14 Bališ Peter (Svk) Slovakian National Team               
15 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Polish National Team              
16 Piotr Gawronski (Pol) Polish National Team              
17 Gu Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Belgian National Team       0.30
18 Sean De Bie (Bel) Belgian National Team             0.32
19 Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russian National Team          
20 Hník Karel (Cze) Czech National Team B                  
21 Marek Benda (Cze) Czech National Team A                 
22 Adrian Udesen (Den) Danish National Team                
23 Georg Preidler (Aut) Austrian National Team             
24 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russian National Team            
25 Rorain Bacon (Fra) French National Team                 
26 Erik Poljanec (Slo) Slovenian National Team             
27 Romain Bardet (Fra) French National Team                
28 Julien Rousseau (Bel) Belgian National Team             
29 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team               
30 Sergej Alekhin (Rus) Russian National Team              
31 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) USA National Team               
32 Dariusz Gtuszak (Pol) Polish National Team              
33 Art Vanoverberghe (Bel) Belgian National Team           
34 Luis Alfonso (Por) Portugal National Team               
35 Jakub Jerman (Cze) Czech National Team B                
36 Novák Jakub (Cze) Czech National Team A                 
37 Anton Vorobev (Rus) Russian National Team               
38 Mathias Jakobsen (Den) Danish National Team             
39 Emil Hovmand (Den) Danish National Team                 
40 Mads Meyer (Den) Danish National Team                   
41 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Polish National Team                 
42 André Mourato (Por) Portugal National Team          0.46
43 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenian National Team           1.00
44 Jacob Rathe (USA) USA National Team                     
45 Michal Procner (Svk) Slovakian National Team            
46 Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Russian National Team          
47 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) German National Team            
48 Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Swiss National Team                 
49 Stefan Mair (Aut) Austrian National Team                
50 Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Danish National Team               
51 Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Austrian National Team           
52 Janari-Joel Joessar (Est) Estonian National Team        
53 Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team A                    
54 Michal Šimerle (Cze) Czech National Team B              
55 Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) French National Team              
56 Ferreira Hélder (Por) Portugal National Team            
57 Danacík Tomáš (Cze) Czech National Team A               
58 Petruš Lubomír (Cze) Czech National Team A              
59 Remo Schuler (Swi) Swiss National Team                  
60 Thomas Juhas (Ger) German National Team             1.27
61 Josef Manousek (Cze) Czech National Team B          1.49
62 Claudio Imhof (Swi) Swiss National Team             2.02
63 Viktor Shmalko (Rus) Russian National Team          2.35
64 Filip Švestka (Cze) Czech National Team A           3.08
65 Robert Bush (USA) USA National Team                 5.51
66 Patrick Lutermauer (Swi) Swiss National Team        7.29
67 Reijo Puhm (Est) Estonian National Team            15.26
68 Andrey Strikov (Est) Estonian National Team             
69 Markus Paas (Est) Estonian National Team                
70 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Belgian National Team      16.15
71 Oliver Hofstetler (Swi) Swiss National Team        18.15
72 Jan Klabouch (Cze) Czech National Team B           18.34
73 Risto Raid (Est) Estonian National Team                 
74 Danny Finneran (USA) USA National Team                  
75 Charlie Avis (USA) USA National Team                    
76 Martin Slotta (Svk) Slovakian National Team             
77 Artur Schotter (Est) Estonian National Team             
78 Gallik Ján (Svk) Slovakian National Team                
79 Christian Pirker (Aut) Austrian National Team           
80 Tino Marold (Ger) German National Team                  
81 Peter Klajderic (Slo) Slovenian National Team           
82 Milan Jurco (Svk) Slovakian National Team               
83 Hannes Kapeller (Aut) Austrian National Team            
84 Matias Kumar (Slo) Slovenian National Team              
85 Joao Correia (Por) Portugal National Team               
86 Meik Hann (Ger) German National Team               21.49
DNF Harry Kraft (Ger) German National Team                 
 
Points
 
1 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Polish National Team               25 pts
2 Nejc Košir (Slo) Slovenian National Team               20
3 Silvan Dillier (Swi) Swiss National Team               16
4 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) French National Team               14
5 Amaro Antunes (Por) Portugal National Team             12
6 Nicolai Steensen (Den) Danish National Team            10
7 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Polish National Team           9
8 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Belgian National Team               8
9 Daniel Freitas (Por) Portugal National Team             7
10 Peter Sagan (Svk) Slovakian National Team              6
11 Aleš Vojta (Cze) Czech National Team B                 5
12 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team                 4
13 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team                3
14 Bališ Peter (Svk) Slovakian National Team              2
15 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Polish National Team             1
 
Teams
 
1 Polish National Team                              7.01.46
2 French National Team                                 0.18
3 Portugal National Team                                                     
4 Danish National Team                                 0.36
5 Belgian National Team                                0.48
6 Czech National Team B                                0.50
7 Slovakian National Team                              1.00
8 Slovenian National Team                              1.04
9 Russian National Team                                1.08
10 Austrian National Team                              1.18
11 Swiss National Team                                 1.32
12 Czech National Team A                               1.36
13 German National Team                                2.51
14 USA National Team                                   6.55
15 Estonian National Team                             31.24
 
 
 
Sprints
 
Tisá - 20km
 
1 Nicolai Steensen (Den) Danish National Team             3 pts
2 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) French National Team                2
3 Aleš Vojta (Cze) Czech National Team B                  1
 
Mountains
 
Maxi?ky - 5km
 
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Slovakian National Team               6 pts
2 Danacík Tomáš (Cze) Czech National Team A               4
3 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) French National Team                3
4 Patrick Lutermauer (Swi) Swiss National Team            2
5 Petruš Lubomír (Cze) Czech National Team A              1
 
General classification after stage 4
 
1 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Polish National Team     9.37.53
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Slovakian National Team            1.05
3 Piotr Gawronski (Pol) Polish National Team           2.20
4 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) French National Team             2.22
5 Nicolai Steensen (Den) Danish National Team          2.30
6 Amaro Antunes (Por) Portugal National Team           2.39
7 Nejc Košir (Slo) Slovenian National Team                 
8 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team              2.43
9 Gu Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Belgian National Team        2.45
10 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Belgian National Team           2.49
11 Novák Jakub (Cze) Czech National Team A             2.50
12 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Polish National Team            2.53
13 Silvan Dillier (Swi) Swiss National Team            2.55
14 Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russian National Team      3.00
15 Rorain Bacon (Fra) French National Team             3.08
16 Romain Bardet (Fra) French National Team                
17 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) German National Team        3.10
18 Aleš Vojta (Cze) Czech National Team B              3.14
19 Art Vanoverberghe (Bel) Belgian National Team       3.15
20 Mads Meyer (Den) Danish National Team               3.20
21 Georg Preidler (Aut) Austrian National Team         3.25
22 Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Danish National Team           3.29
23 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Polish National Team          3.34
24 Adrian Udesen (Den) Danish National Team            3.35
25 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team           3.43
26 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) USA National Team           3.49
27 Julien Rousseau (Bel) Belgian National Team         3.55
28 Emil Hovmand (Den) Danish National Team             3.57
29 Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) French National Team          4.00
30 Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team A                4.03
31 Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Russian National Team      4.09
32 Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Swiss National Team             4.12
33 Stefan Mair (Aut) Austrian National Team                
34 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Polish National Team                 
35 Michal Šimerle (Cze) Czech National Team B          4.18
36 Sergej Alekhin (Rus) Russian National Team          4.20
37 Luis Alfonso (Por) Portugal National Team               
38 Danacík Tomáš (Cze) Czech National Team A           4.21
39 Hník Karel (Cze) Czech National Team B              4.25
40 Jacob Rathe (USA) USA National Team                 4.27
41 Michal Procner (Svk) Slovakian National Team        4.31
42 Mathias Jakobsen (Den) Danish National Team             
43 Sean De Bie (Bel) Belgian National Team             4.33
44 Petruš Lubomír (Cze) Czech National Team A          4.34
45 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russian National Team        4.35
46 Jakub Jerman (Cze) Czech National Team B            4.42
47 Janari-Joel Joessar (Est) Estonian National Team    4.43
48 Filip Švestka (Cze) Czech National Team A           6.40
49 Marek Benda (Cze) Czech National Team A             8.32
50 Anton Vorobev (Rus) Russian National Team           8.37
51 Ferreira Hélder (Por) Portugal National Team        8.50
52 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team              8.52
53 Bališ Peter (Svk) Slovakian National Team           9.07
54 Daniel Freitas (Por) Portugal National Team         9.11
55 Dariusz Gtuszak (Pol) Polish National Team          9.55
56 André Mourato (Por) Portugal National Team          9.57
57 Erik Poljanec (Slo) Slovenian National Team         9.58
58 Josef Manousek (Cze) Czech National Team B         10.20
59 Thomas Juhas (Ger) German National Team            10.24
60 Remo Schuler (Swi) Swiss National Team             10.49
61 Patrick Lutermauer (Swi) Swiss National Team       10.59
62 Claudio Imhof (Swi) Swiss National Team                 
63 Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Austrian National Team      14.18
64 Robert Bush (USA) USA National Team                15.03
65 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Belgian National Team      19.08
66 Reijo Puhm (Est) Estonian National Team            19.19
67 Viktor Shmalko (Rus) Russian National Team         22.36
68 Joao Correia (Por) Portugal National Team          22.53
69 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenian National Team          25.50
70 Tino Marold (Ger) German National Team             28.14
71 Milan Jurco (Svk) Slovakian National Team          28.24
72 Jan Klabouch (Cze) Czech National Team B           29.03
73 Christian Pirker (Aut) Austrian National Team      29.05
74 Hannes Kapeller (Aut) Austrian National Team       30.11
75 Meik Hann (Ger) German National Team               31.12
76 Oliver Hofstetler (Swi) Swiss National Team        31.28
77 Artur Schotter (Est) Estonian National Team        31.37
78 Gallik Ján (Svk) Slovakian National Team           33.19
79 Markus Paas (Est) Estonian National Team           35.42
80 Danny Finneran (USA) USA National Team             37.25
81 Martin Slotta (Svk) Slovakian National Team        38.12
82 Risto Raid (Est) Estonian National Team            39.05
83 Andrey Strikov (Est) Estonian National Team        39.58
84 Charlie Avis (USA) USA National Team               40.53
85 Peter Klajderic (Slo) Slovenian National Team      44.33
86 Matias Kumar (Slo) Slovenian National Team         50.35
 
Teams
 
1 Polish National Team                             28.59.29
2 French National Team                                 1.55
3 Belgian National Team                                2.53
4 Danish National Team                                 3.04
5 Russian National Team                                4.21
6 Czech National Team A                                4.27
7 Portugal National Team                               5.02
8 Czech National Team B                                5.04
9 Swiss National Team                                  5.27
10 Slovakian National Team                             9.11
11 Austrian National Team                             10.33
12 German National Team                               10.45
13 Slovenian National Team                            16.46
14 USA National Team                                  17.03
15 Estonian National Team                             46.17
 
Points
 
1 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Polish National Team          73 pts
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Slovakian National Team              71
3 Piotr Gawronski (Pol) Polish National Team             39
4 Silvan Dillier (Swi) Swiss National Team               36
5 Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russian National Team         32
6 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) French National Team               31
7 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Polish National Team               28
8 Amaro Antunes (Por) Portugal National Team             28
9 Nejc Košir (Slo) Slovenian National Team               24
10 Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) French National Team            22
 
Mountains
 
1 Patrick Lutermauer (Swi) Swiss National Team           18 pts
2 Danacík Tomáš (Cze) Czech National Team A              15
3 Peter Sagan (Svk) Slovakian National Team              12
4 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Polish National Team                6
5 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) French National Team                5
6 Silvan Dillier (Swi) Swiss National Team                5
7 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Polish National Team           4
8 Nicolai Steensen (Den) Danish National Team             4
9 Amaro Antunes (Por) Portugal National Team              3
10 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) German National Team           3
11 Daniel Freitas (Por) Portugal National Team            2
12 Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russian National Team         1
13 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team              1
14 Petruš Lubomír (Cze) Czech National Team A             1
 
Sprints
 
1 Viktor Shmalko (Rus) Russian National Team              6 pts
2 Silvan Dillier (Swi) Swiss National Team                4
3 Danacík Tomáš (Cze) Czech National Team A               4
4 Thomas Juhas (Ger) German National Team                 4
5 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Polish National Team           3
6 Nicolai Steensen (Den) Danish National Team             3
7 Peter Klajderic (Slo) Slovenian National Team           3
8 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) French National Team                2
9 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) German National Team            2
10 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Polish National Team                2
11 Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russian National Team         1
12 Aleš Vojta (Cze) Czech National Team B                 1
13 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team              1